O instrukcji
About this manual
LMU Engineer nie jest czarną skrzynką. Ta instrukcja mówi, skąd bierze się każda liczba i każdy komunikat, żebyś wiedział, kiedy mu ufać, a kiedy wziąć poprawkę.
LMU Engineer is not a black box. This manual says where every number and every message comes from, so you know when to trust it and when to take it with a pinch of salt.
Każdy rozdział ma ten sam układ: w skrócie, co widzisz i słyszysz, jak to jest liczone (krok po kroku, z progami i wzorami), przykład oraz ograniczenia i wskazówki. Zacznij od rozdziału Podstawy: wyjaśnia pojęcia, z których korzystają wszystkie pozostałe, na przykład co to jest czyste okrążenie albo faza zakrętu.
Every chapter has the same layout: in short, what you see and hear, how it is calculated (step by step, with thresholds and formulas), an example, and limits and tips. Start with Basics: it explains the terms every other chapter uses, such as what a clean lap or a corner phase is.
Liczby opisują wersję aplikacji z tej strony. Ta sama instrukcja po angielsku, z odnośnikami do kodu źródłowego każdego wzoru, jest na GitHubie w folderze docs/manual.
The numbers describe the app version on this site. The same manual, with links to the source code of every formula, is on GitHub in docs/manual.
Podstawy: pojęcia i dane
Basics: terms and data
LMU Engineer czyta tylko to, co Le Mans Ultimate samo udostępnia: blok telemetrii w pamięci i lokalny interfejs webowy gry. Z tego składa okrążenia, zaznacza, które z nich pokazują Twoje normalne tempo, i dzieli każdy zakręt na fazy. Ten rozdział wyjaśnia dane i kilka pojęć, na których opierają się wszystkie pozostałe: czyste okrążenie, fazy zakrętu, wirtualną energię i kolory okrążeń.
LMU Engineer only reads what Le Mans Ultimate itself publishes: a block of live telemetry in memory and the game’s local web interface. From that it builds laps, marks which of them show your normal pace, and splits every corner into phases. This chapter explains the data and the handful of terms every other chapter relies on: clean laps, corner phases, virtual energy and the lap colours.
Skąd biorą się dane
Where the data comes from
Aplikacja ma trzy źródła. Nigdy nic nie zapisuje do gry, niczego nie naciska i nie zmienia plików gry.
The app has three sources. It never writes to the game, never presses anything and never changes game files.
1. Telemetria na żywo (pamięć współdzielona)
1. Live telemetry (shared memory)
Gdy w grze włączysz Settings → Gameplay → Enable Plugins, LMU publikuje blok pamięci o nazwie LMU_Data. Gra odświeża w nim telemetrię Twojego auta co 10–20 ms, a dane czasowe wszystkich aut (pozycje, okrążenia, międzyczasy sektorów, luki, stan pit stopu) mniej więcej 5 razy na sekundę (co 0,2 s). Aplikacja bierze z niego klatkę najwyżej 20 razy na sekundę (20 Hz) i z tej samej częstotliwości korzysta wszystko: inżynier, coach, dashboard i nagrania. Klatka liczy się tylko wtedy, gdy zegar gry ruszył, więc kiedy gra stoi, nic nie jest pobierane.
With Settings → Gameplay → Enable Plugins on, LMU publishes a block of memory called LMU_Data. The game updates your car’s telemetry there every 10–20 ms and the timing data of every car (positions, laps, sector splits, gaps, pit state) about 5 times a second (every 0.2 s). The app takes a frame from it at most 20 times a second (20 Hz), and everything uses that same rate: the engineer, the coach, the dashboard and the recordings. A frame only counts when the game clock has moved, so nothing is taken while the game stands still.
| Co czyta | Przykłady |
|---|---|
| Twoje auto | prędkość, gaz, hamulec, kierownica, bieg, obroty, paliwo w litrach, wirtualna energia, pozycja na torze, asystenci (TC, ABS, balans hamulców) |
| Twoje koła | ciśnienia, temperatury bieżnika i karkasu, pozostały bieżnik, temperatury hamulców, prędkość obrotowa i poślizg kół, nawierzchnia pod każdym kołem |
| Każde auto | klasa, pozycja, okrążenia, ostatnie i najlepsze okrążenie, międzyczasy sektorów, luka do przodu i do tyłu, stan pit stopu, żółte flagi |
| Sesja | tor, typ sesji, faza (zielona flaga, FCY itd.), pozostały czas, temperatura powietrza i toru, deszcz, wilgotność toru |
| What it reads | Examples |
|---|---|
| Your car | speed, throttle, brake, steering, gear, rpm, fuel in litres, virtual energy, position on the track, driver aids (TC, ABS, brake bias) |
| Your wheels | tyre pressures, tread and carcass temperatures, tread left, brake temperatures, wheel speeds and slip, the surface under each wheel |
| Every car | class, place, laps, last and best lap, sector splits, gap ahead and behind, pit state, yellow flags |
| The session | track, session type, phase (green flag, FCY and so on), time left, air and track temperature, rain, track wetness |
Zanim cokolwiek przeczyta, aplikacja sprawdza, czy blok pamięci ma oczekiwany rozmiar. Jeśli aktualizacja gry zmieni jego układ, aplikacja przestaje czytać i pokazuje Gra: niezgodna wersja (oraz czerwoną ikonę w zasobniku), zamiast czytać błędne liczby.
Before it reads anything, the app checks that the memory block has the size it expects. If a game update changes the layout, the app stops reading and shows Game: incompatible version (and a red tray icon) instead of reading wrong numbers.
2. REST API gry
2. The game’s REST API
LMU odpowiada też na zapytania webowe na Twoim komputerze, pod adresem 127.0.0.1:6397. Aplikacja wysyła tam wyłącznie zapytania odczytu (GET) co 3 sekundy. Na każdą odpowiedź czeka 2 sekundy, a dane starsze niż 30 sekund traktuje jak brak danych.
LMU also answers web requests on your own PC at 127.0.0.1:6397. The app sends only read requests (GET) there every 3 seconds. It waits 2 seconds for each answer, and treats data older than 30 seconds as missing.
| Zapytanie | Jak często | Co z niego bierze |
|---|---|---|
| menu pit stopu | co odpytanie | aktualny fuel ratio, szybkość tankowania, tylne skrzydło na postoju |
| zużycie w strategii | co odpytanie | VE każdego rywala, żeby przewidzieć jego postój |
| pogoda | co odpytanie | prognoza deszczu i temperatury dla każdej sesji |
| setup | co odpytanie w garażu, w alei serwisowej i w menu; raz na minutę, gdy jedziesz po torze | pełny setup auta |
| mapa toru | raz na tor (ponownie po 30 s, jeśli się nie udało) | oficjalny kształt toru do map |
| Request | How often | What the app takes from it |
|---|---|---|
| the pit menu | every poll | current fuel ratio, refuelling rates, the rear wing at the stop |
| strategy usage | every poll | every rival’s VE, to predict their stops |
| weather | every poll | the rain and temperature forecast for each session |
| setup | every poll in the garage, the pit lane and menus; once a minute while you drive on track | the full car setup |
| track map | once per track (again after 30 s if it failed) | the official track outline for the maps |
REST jest opcjonalne. Bez niego inżynier dalej działa na telemetrii, ale brakuje fuel ratio z menu pit stopu, przewidywania postojów rywali, prognozy pogody i setupu.
The REST API is optional. Without it the engineer still works from telemetry, but the fuel ratio from the pit menu, rival stop predictions, the weather forecast and the setup are missing.
3. Co aplikacja zapisuje
3. What the app stores
- Nagrania. Każda sesja trafia do pliku
.jsonl.gz: jedna linia na klatkę, te same 20 Hz, skompresowane, z setupem dołączanym za każdym razem, gdy aplikacja odczyta nowy. Nowy plik zaczyna się przy każdym starcie sesji. Około 70 minut to mniej więcej 124 MB. Domyślny folder toDokumenty\LmuEngineer\recordings; sterują tym Ustawienia → Nagrania i dane → Nagrywaj sesje automatycznie (domyślnie włączone) i Folder nagrań. Zakładka Nagrania odtwarza dowolny plik przez inżyniera, bez gry. Pokazuje każdy plik z torem i rodzajem sesji nad wierszem „auto · okrążenia · czas · rozmiar”, odczytanym z małego pliku<nazwa>.meta.json, który aplikacja trzyma obok nagrania (starsze nagrania dostają go w tle, gdy zakładka pierwszy raz je pokaże). Puste nagranie (bez okrążenia i krótsze niż minuta) jest przygaszone. Usuń, a potem Na pewno usunąć? w ciągu 5 sekund kasuje nagranie; pliku, który właśnie się nagrywa albo odtwarza, usunąć się nie da. - Baza danych. Lokalny plik SQLite,
%LOCALAPPDATA%\LmuEngineer\lmuengineer.db. Trzyma sesje, okrążenia (czas, ważność, zużyte paliwo i VE, flagi, czasy sektorów, warunki, statystyki opon), ślad telemetrii każdego okrążenia z pełną częstotliwością klatek, pit stopy, komunikaty inżyniera, setupy, modele torów, przejazdy zakrętów, okrążenia rywali do pojedynku i zdarzenia do ocen. Wyłączasz ją w Ustawienia → Nagrania i dane → Zapisuj sesje do bazy (domyślnie włączone); zmiana działa po ponownym uruchomieniu. Replay trafia do bazy tylko, gdy w zakładce Nagrania zaznaczysz zapisz jako sesję, i nawet wtedy jest oznaczony jako replay: nigdy nie staje się Twoim rekordem ani okrążeniem referencyjnym. - Ustawienia leżą w
%APPDATA%\LmuEngineer.
- Recordings. Every session is saved as a
.jsonl.gzfile: one line per frame at the same 20 Hz, compressed, with the setup attached whenever the app reads a new one. A new file starts at every session start. About 70 minutes come to roughly 124 MB. The default folder isDocuments\LmuEngineer\recordings; Settings → Recording and data → Record sessions automatically (on by default) and Recordings folder control it. The Recordings tab plays any file back through the engineer, without the game. It lists each file with its track and session over “car · laps · duration · size”, read from a small<name>.meta.jsonthe app keeps next to each recording (older recordings get one in the background the first time the tab lists them). An empty recording (no lap and under a minute) is dimmed. Delete, then Delete for good? within 5 seconds, removes a recording; the file being recorded or played can’t be deleted. - The database. A local SQLite file,
%LOCALAPPDATA%\LmuEngineer\lmuengineer.db. It holds sessions, laps (time, validity, fuel and VE used, flags, sector times, conditions, tyre statistics), each lap’s telemetry trace at the full frame rate, pit stops, the engineer’s messages, setups, track models, corner passes, rivals’ laps for the battle and rating events. Settings → Recording and data → Save sessions to the database (on by default) switches it off; the change takes effect after a restart. A replay goes into the database only when you tick save as a session in the Recordings tab, and even then it is marked as a replay: it never becomes your record or reference lap. - Settings live in
%APPDATA%\LmuEngineer.
Znacznik stanu na górnym pasku je podsumowuje (Wszystko działa albo najważniejszy problem), a kliknięcie otwiera listę ze wszystkimi trzema: Gra (połączona, wstrzymana, brak, niezgodna wersja), Dane z API gry (są albo brak), Nagrywanie (tak albo nie) i Baza. „Wstrzymana” oznacza brak nowej klatki od 3 sekund; po 10 sekundach aplikacja puszcza pamięć gry i czeka na nią od nowa.
The status chip in the top bar sums them up (All systems go, or the worst problem); a click opens the list with all three: Game (connected, paused, not running, incompatible version), Game API data (available or none), Recording (yes or no) and Database. “Paused” means no new frame for 3 seconds; after 10 seconds the app lets go of the game’s memory and waits for the game again.
Dopóki gra (albo replay) nie wysyła klatek, zakładka Wyścig zamiast kart na żywo pokazuje panel startowy. POŁĄCZENIE Z GRĄ to lista, która aktualizuje się na żywo: Gra: nie uruchomiona (albo połączona, wstrzymana, niezgodna wersja), Pluginy (przypomnienie o Settings → Gameplay → Enable Plugins, dopóki gra się nie połączy), Głos i Baza z liczbą zapisanych sesji, a na końcu „Wyjedź na tor — dashboard przełączy się sam.” OSTATNIA SESJA pokazuje najnowszą zapisaną sesję z przyciskami Debrief, Ocena i Pojedynek. W oknie aplikacji DRUGI EKRAN pokazuje adres dla telefonu albo tabletu z kodem QR. Karty na żywo wracają z pierwszą klatką.
Until the game (or a replay) sends frames, the Race tab shows a home panel instead of the live cards. GAME CONNECTION is a checklist that updates live: Game: not running (or connected, paused, version mismatch), Plugins (a reminder of Settings → Gameplay → Enable Plugins until the game connects), Voice and Database with the number of stored sessions, ending with “Go on track — the dashboard switches by itself.” LAST SESSION shows your newest stored session with Debrief, Rating and Battle buttons. In the app window, SECOND SCREEN shows the address for a phone or tablet with its QR code. The live cards come back with the first frame.
Czyste okrążenie
Clean lap
Nie każde okrążenie pokazuje, jak szybki naprawdę jesteś. Okrążenie wyjazdowe, okrążenie z obrotem albo okrążenie za samochodem bezpieczeństwa zepsułyby średnią. Dlatego po każdym okrążeniu aplikacja dokleja mu flagi, a każda funkcja wybiera okrążenia, którym ufa.
Not every lap shows how fast you really are. An out lap, a lap with a spin or a lap behind the safety car would spoil an average. So when a lap ends, the app labels it with flags, and every feature picks the laps it trusts.
Krok 1: czas i ważność
Step 1: the lap time and its validity
Aplikacja sama mierzy każde okrążenie od zegara startu okrążenia w grze. Potem czeka do 3 sekund na czas okrążenia z gry. Okrążenie jest ważne, gdy gra poda czas i ten czas różni się od zmierzonego najwyżej o 0,5 s. Gdy ścinasz zakręt albo przekraczasz limity toru, LMU nie podaje czasu, więc okrążenie jest nieważne. Nieważne okrążenie dalej ma czas (zmierzony przez aplikację) i normalnie spala paliwo.
The app times each lap itself from the game’s lap-start clock. It then waits up to 3 seconds for the game’s own lap time. A lap is valid when the game reports a time and that time is within 0.5 s of the app’s. When you cut a corner or exceed track limits, LMU reports no time, so the lap is invalid. An invalid lap still has a time (the app’s own) and still burns fuel normally.
Krok 2: flagi
Step 2: the flags
| Flaga | Kiedy | Okrążenie nieczyste? |
|---|---|---|
| Niepełne | aplikacja zobaczyła okrążenie później niż 1 s po jego starcie (uruchomiona w trakcie okrążenia) | tak |
| Zjazd (in lap) | w trakcie okrążenia wjechałeś do alei serwisowej | tak |
| Wyjazd (out lap) | okrążenie zaczęło się w alei serwisowej | tak |
| FCY | w dowolnym momencie okrążenia sesja była pod żółtą flagą na całym torze | tak |
| Incydent | na torze, przy zielonej fladze, auto zwolniło poniżej 10 m/s (36 km/h): obrót, wypadek, zatrzymanie | tak |
| Poza autem | w trakcie okrążenia wyszedłeś z auta (garaż, menu, monitor) albo gra nie przysłała danych auta | tak |
| Start wyścigu | w wyścigu: pierwsze okrążenie albo okrążenie rozpoczęte przed zieloną flagą | tak |
| Lokalna żółta | żółta flaga w Twoim sektorze w trakcie okrążenia | nie, tylko informacja |
| Zmiana setupu | TC, ABS, balans hamulców, stabilizator, migracja albo setup zmieniły się, gdy jechałeś po torze. Zmiany w garażu i w alei, zanim wyjedziesz na tor, się nie liczą | nie, ale patrz „porównywalne” |
| Flag | When | Unclean lap? |
|---|---|---|
| Incomplete | the app first saw the lap more than 1 s after it started (started mid-lap) | yes |
| Pit in (in lap) | you entered the pit lane during the lap | yes |
| Pit out (out lap) | the lap started in the pit lane | yes |
| FCY | the session was under full-course yellow at any moment of the lap | yes |
| Incident | on track, under green, the car dropped below 10 m/s (36 km/h): a spin, a crash, a stop | yes |
| Not in the car | you left the car during the lap (garage, menu, monitor), or the game sent no car data | yes |
| Race start | in a race: the first lap, or a lap started before the green flag | yes |
| Local yellow | a yellow flag in your sector during the lap | no, information only |
| Setup changed | TC, ABS, brake bias, an anti-roll bar, migration or the setup changed while you drove on track. Changes in the garage or the pit lane before you reach the track do not count | no, but see “comparable” |
Czyste okrążenie nie ma żadnej z pierwszych siedmiu flag. Porównywalne okrążenie jest czyste i nie ma zmiany setupu: przejechałeś je od początku do końca na jednych ustawieniach, więc uczciwie porównuje się z innymi.
A clean lap has none of the first seven flags. A comparable lap is clean and has no setup change: you drove it with one car setting from start to finish, so it compares fairly with other laps.
Krok 3: każda funkcja wybiera swoje okrążenia
Step 3: each feature picks its laps
| Funkcja | Które okrążenia się liczą | Co jeszcze odpada |
|---|---|---|
| Średnie paliwa i VE (zużycie, okrążenia do mety, fuel ratio, cel oszczędzania) | ostatnie 5 czystych okrążeń, które zużyły paliwo; liczby pojawiają się po 2 | nic: nieważne okrążenia i okrążenia ze zmianą setupu się liczą, bo normalnie spalają paliwo |
| Porady do opon i hamulców | czyste okrążenia na mieszance, na której jedziesz teraz, z danymi ze wszystkich czterech kół | okrążenia na innej mieszance |
| Model toru (mapa zakrętów sesji) | pierwsze okrążenie ważne, porównywalne, bez lokalnej żółtej i z co najmniej 50 próbkami z pozycją na torze | nieważne, ze zmianą setupu, z lokalną żółtą |
| Coach na żywo (błędy, wskazówki, najlepszy przejazd zakrętu w sesji) | przejazdy zakrętów z porównywalnych okrążeń, i tylko te bez auta bliżej niż 30 m przed Tobą, bez żółtej flagi, bez alei serwisowej i bez kontaktu od startu okrążenia | okrążenia ze zmianą setupu. Przejazdy z nieważnych okrążeń się liczą, ale najlepszym przejazdem zakrętu mogą zostać tylko wtedy, gdy okrążenie nie przepadło w tym zakręcie (bez wyjazdu szeroko i bez kroku limitów toru w ciągu 300 m za nim) |
| Okrążenie referencyjne / Twój rekord (coach, debrief) | ważne, porównywalne okrążenia z wcześniejszych sesji, tym samym autem na tym samym torze, w tych samych warunkach (sucho/mokro), z bieżącej wersji gry (albo poprzedniej), nagrane z co najmniej 10 Hz | nieważne okrążenia, okrążenia ze zmianą setupu, replaye, okrążenia z nagrań 2 Hz |
| Debrief sesji (zakładka Coach) | porównywalne okrążenia z czasem; najlepsze okrążenie to najszybsze porównywalne i ważne | okrążenia ze zmianą setupu. Przejazd zakrętu jest czysty według reguły coacha powyżej; prosta jest czysta bez żółtej flagi i bez auta bliżej niż 100 m przed Tobą, a najlepszą może być na ważnym okrążeniu albo na nieważnym, gdy nie leży na niej żaden krok limitów toru z tego okrążenia |
| Oceny | Regularność: porównywalne, ważne (co najmniej 5). Tempo: czyste, ważne (co najmniej 3). Stint: czyste, ważne z najdłuższego stintu (co najmniej 8). Precyzja: czyste przejazdy zakrętów na czystych, ważnych okrążeniach | wszędzie nieważne; w Regularności także okrążenia ze zmianą setupu; w Regularności i spadku tempa w Stincie także okrążenia rozgrzewania opon |
| Porady setupu | porównywalne okrążenia na bieżącym setupie, ze statystykami prowadzenia (nagrane z co najmniej 10 Hz) i z ciepłymi oponami (średnia temperatura środka bieżnika co najmniej 53 °C); co najmniej 5 | okrążenia innego setupu, na zimnych oponach. Nieważne okrążenia liczą się do objawów; ocena efektu zmiany porównuje czasy tylko ważnych okrążeń |
| Kolory okrążeń | każde ważne okrążenie, bez względu na flagi | nieważne: szare, nigdy nie zostają najlepszym czasem |
| Pojedynek | okrążenia odtworzone z danych czasowych: bez startu wyścigu, bez alei serwisowej, bez żółtej flagi (lokalnej ani FCY), bez przerwy w danych dłuższej niż 1 s i z czasem różnym od czasu gry najwyżej o 0,1 s | to osobna reguła dla każdego auta, także Twojego |
| Feature | Laps that count | Excluded on top of unclean laps |
|---|---|---|
| Fuel and VE averages (consumption, laps to go, fuel ratio, saving target) | the last 5 clean laps that used fuel; numbers appear after 2 | nothing: invalid laps and laps with a setup change count, because they burn fuel normally |
| Tyre and brake advice | clean laps on the compound you are on now, with data from all four wheels | laps on another compound |
| Track model (the session’s corner map) | the first lap that is valid, comparable, has no local yellow and has at least 50 samples with a track position | invalid laps, laps with a setup change, laps with a local yellow |
| Live coach (mistakes, hints, the session’s best pass of each corner) | corner passes from comparable laps, and only passes with no car within 30 m ahead, no yellow, no pit lane and no impact since the lap started | laps with a setup change. Passes from invalid laps count, but such a pass can only be the corner’s best when the lap was not lost in that corner (no running wide there, no track-limit step within 300 m after it) |
| Reference lap / your record (coach, debrief) | valid, comparable laps from earlier sessions with the same car on the same track, in the same dry or wet conditions, from the current game version (or the previous one), recorded at 10 Hz or more | invalid laps, laps with a setup change, replays, laps from 2 Hz recordings |
| Session debrief (Coach tab) | comparable laps with a time; the best lap is the fastest comparable valid lap | laps with a setup change. A corner pass is clean by the coach’s rule above; a straight is clean with no yellow and no car within 100 m ahead, and can be your best on a valid lap, or on an invalid one when no track-limit step of that lap lies on it |
| Ratings | Consistency: comparable, valid laps (at least 5). Pace: clean, valid laps (at least 3). Stint: clean, valid laps of your longest stint (at least 8). Precision: clean corner passes on clean, valid laps | invalid laps everywhere; for Consistency also laps with a setup change; for Consistency and the Stint pace drop also tyre warm-up laps |
| Setup advice | comparable laps on the current setup, with handling statistics (recorded at 10 Hz or more) and warm tyres (average tread-centre temperature at least 53 °C); at least 5 | laps of another setup, laps on cold tyres. Invalid laps count for the symptoms; the effect check compares lap times of valid laps only |
| Lap colours | every valid lap, whatever its flags | invalid laps: shown grey, never become a best |
| Battle | laps rebuilt from the timing data with no race start, no pit lane, no yellow (local or full-course), no gap in the data longer than 1 s, and a time within 0.1 s of the game’s | this is a separate rule for every car, yours included |
Przykład: sześć okrążeń wyścigu na Imoli (próbka z repozytorium, LMGT3 Porsche 911 GT3 R, 2 Hz).
Okr. 1: 2:04,486, ważne, ale niepełne i start wyścigu — nieczyste. Okr. 2: 1:50,955, ważne, czyste (8,91 L, 10,6% VE). Okr. 3: 1:51,614, nieważne (limity toru), czyste (9,16 L, 11,0% VE). Okr. 4: 2:53,131, ważne, ale zjazd i incydent — nieczyste. Okr. 5: 2:09,538, nieważne, wyjazd — nieczyste. Okr. 6: 1:52,981, nieważne (limity toru), czyste (8,61 L, 10,3% VE).
Średnia paliwa bierze okrążenia 2, 3 i 6: (8,91 + 9,16 + 8,61) / 3 = 8,89 L/okr. oraz (10,6 + 11,0 + 10,3) / 3 = 10,6% VE/okr., przy średnim okrążeniu 1:51,850. Dwa nieważne okrążenia się liczą, bo limity toru nie zmieniają tego, ile auto spala. Ocena za to widzi tylko okrążenie 2: tylko ono jest jednocześnie czyste i ważne, a to za mało na Regularność (5), Tempo (3) czy Stint (8).
Example: six laps of a race at Imola (the sample in the repository, LMGT3 Porsche 911 GT3 R, 2 Hz).
Lap 1: 2:04.486, valid, but Incomplete and Race start — unclean. Lap 2: 1:50.955, valid, clean (8.91 L, 10.6 % VE). Lap 3: 1:51.614, invalid (track limits), clean (9.16 L, 11.0 % VE). Lap 4: 2:53.131, valid, but Pit in and Incident — unclean. Lap 5: 2:09.538, invalid, Pit out — unclean. Lap 6: 1:52.981, invalid (track limits), clean (8.61 L, 10.3 % VE).
The fuel average uses laps 2, 3 and 6: (8.91 + 9.16 + 8.61) / 3 = 8.89 L per lap and (10.6 + 11.0 + 10.3) / 3 = 10.6 % VE per lap, with an average lap of 1:51.850. The two invalid laps count, because track limits do not change how much the car burns. A rating, on the other hand, sees only lap 2: it is the only lap that is both clean and valid, too few for Consistency (5), Pace (3) or Stint (8).
Fazy zakrętu
Corner phases
Coach, debrief, oceny i pojedynek mówią o zakrętach i ich fazach. Tak aplikacja je wyznacza; więcej w rozdziale o coachu.
The coach, the debrief, the ratings and the battle all talk about corners and their phases. This is how the app finds them; the coach chapter goes deeper.
Wyszukiwanie zakrętów. Na pierwszym nadającym się okrążeniu sesji (reguła modelu toru w tabeli wyżej) aplikacja szuka minimów prędkości:
Finding the corners. On the first suitable lap of the session (the track model rule in the table above), the app looks for speed minima:
| Reguła | Wartość | Znaczenie |
|---|---|---|
| Spadek prędkości | co najmniej 20 km/h | minimum jest co najmniej 20 km/h wolniejsze od najszybszego punktu w 500 m przed nim |
| Najniższy punkt | ± 120 m | to najwolniejszy punkt w promieniu 120 m w obie strony |
| Kompleks | minima bliżej niż 150 m | tworzą jeden zakręt z kilkoma wierzchołkami, np. szykanę |
| Punkt hamowania | hamulec powyżej 10% | pierwsze hamowanie po najszybszym punkcie od poprzedniego zakrętu |
| Początek zakrętu | 50 m przed punktem hamowania | tu otwiera się okno pomiaru zakrętu |
| Wyjście z zakrętu | ostatni wierzchołek + 120 m | albo wcześniej: pierwszy punkt co najmniej 30 m za wierzchołkiem z gazem co najmniej 95% i prawie prostą kierownicą (najwyżej 10% skrętu) |
| Rule | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Speed drop | at least 20 km/h | the minimum is at least 20 km/h below the fastest point in the 500 m before it |
| Lowest point | ± 120 m | it is the slowest point within 120 m either side |
| Complex | minima less than 150 m apart | form one corner with several apexes, for example a chicane |
| Braking point | brake above 10 % | the first braking after the fastest point since the previous corner |
| Corner start | 50 m before the braking point | where the corner’s timing window opens |
| Corner exit | last apex + 120 m | or earlier: the first point at least 30 m after the apex with throttle at 95 % or more and the wheel almost straight (at most 10 % of lock) |
Zwolnienie za innym autem na prostej nie jest zakrętem: gdy auto było blisko przed Tobą, a kierownica prosta i przeciążenie boczne małe, minimum jest pomijane. Jeśli na pierwszym okrążeniu ktoś jechał tuż przed Tobą w zakręcie, model jest raz przebudowywany z 3 okrążeń. Okna zakrętów nie zmieniają się do końca sesji, więc każdy przejazd mierzy się na tym samym odcinku; przesuwają się tylko punkty hamowania, do mediany z 5 ostatnich czystych okrążeń. Zakręty Imoli, Spa i Le Mans mają nazwy, na innych torach to „zakręt N”.
A slow-down behind another car on a straight is not a corner: when a car was close ahead, the wheel straight and the sideways load low, the minimum is ignored. If the first lap had a car right ahead in a corner, the model is rebuilt once from 3 laps. Corner windows stay fixed for the whole session, so every pass is timed over the same stretch; only the braking points move, to the median of the last 5 clean laps. Imola, Spa and Le Mans corners have names; elsewhere they are “turn N”.
Podział przejazdu na fazy. Dla każdego okrążenia i każdego zakrętu aplikacja patrzy na ten jeden przejazd:
Splitting a pass into phases. For every lap and every corner, the app looks at that one pass:
- Wierzchołek — najwolniejszy punkt przejazdu. To punkt między fazami, nie faza; prędkość w nim to minimalna prędkość w zakręcie.
- Hamowanie — od pierwszej chwili, gdy hamulec przekracza 10% przed wierzchołkiem, do chwili, gdy spada poniżej 5% (albo do wierzchołka, jeśli hamujesz aż tak głęboko).
- Wejście — od końca hamowania do wierzchołka. W zakręcie bez hamowania nie ma czasu hamowania, a wejście zaczyna się w punkcie hamowania z modelu toru.
- Wyjście — od wierzchołka do wyjścia z zakrętu.
- Apex — the slowest point of the pass. It is a point between phases, not a phase; the speed there is the corner’s minimum speed.
- Braking — from the first moment the brake is above 10 % before the apex until it drops below 5 % (or the apex, if you trail-brake that far).
- Entry — from the end of braking to the apex. In a corner taken without braking there is no braking time, and entry starts at the corner’s braking point from the track model.
- Exit — from the apex to the corner exit.
Przy okazji aplikacja zapisuje punkt hamowania, minimalną prędkość, prędkość 120 m za wierzchołkiem i punkt pełnego gazu (pierwsza chwila za wierzchołkiem z gazem co najmniej 95%). 50 m przed punktem hamowania wlicza się do czasu zakrętu, ale do żadnej fazy.
Along the way the app notes the braking point, the minimum speed, the speed 120 m after the apex and the point of full throttle (the first moment after the apex at 95 % throttle or more). The 50 m before the braking point belong to the corner’s time but to no phase.
Przykład (trening na Spa, 20 Hz). Debrief pięciookrążeniowego treningu pokazał, że w Pouhon typowy czysty przejazd tracił 0,18 s do najlepszego. Po fazach: hamowanie 0,00 s, wejście o 0,15 s szybsze, wyjście o 0,35 s wolniejsze. Czas ginął za wierzchołkiem, dlatego debrief wskazał „Pouhon, wyjście: średnio 0,18 s straty. Prędkość na wyjściu 5 km/h niższa niż w najlepszym przejeździe”.
Example (Spa practice, 20 Hz). The debrief of a five-lap practice showed that at Pouhon a typical clean pass lost 0.18 s to the best one. By phase: braking 0.00 s, entry 0.15 s faster, exit 0.35 s slower. The time went after the apex, which is why the debrief said “Pouhon, exit: 0.18 s lost on average. Exit speed 5 km/h lower than in your best pass.”
Wirtualna energia (VE)
Virtual energy (VE)
Co to jest. Wirtualna energia to limit energii w LMU: drugi „zbiornik” obok baku, który ogranicza, ile energii auto może zużyć w stincie. Mają ją także auta LMGT3, nie tylko prototypy. Ubywa jej na gazie, a przy hamowaniu stoi w miejscu. Gdy się skończy, stint się kończy, nawet jeśli w baku zostało paliwo. Na pit stopie ustawiasz, ile VE dolać, a paliwo idzie za nią.
What it is. Virtual energy is LMU’s energy allowance: a second “tank” next to the fuel tank that limits how much energy the car may use in a stint. LMGT3 cars have it too, not only prototypes. It runs down while you are on the throttle and stands still while you brake. When it is empty the stint is over, even if there is fuel left. At a pit stop you set how much VE to add, and the fuel follows it.
| Gdzie | Jednostka | Przykład |
|---|---|---|
| pamięć współdzielona (tego używa aplikacja) | ułamek od 0 do 1; 1,000 to pełny limit | 0,965 po okrążeniu wyjazdowym |
| ekrany i komunikaty aplikacji | procent pełnego limitu | „VE na okrążenie” 10,6% |
| REST API gry | liczba bezwzględna (pełny limit wynosił w sesji testowej 673 000 000) | nieużywana w strategii |
| Where | Unit | Example |
|---|---|---|
| shared memory (what the app uses) | a fraction from 0 to 1; 1.000 is a full allowance | 0.965 after an out lap |
| the app’s screens and messages | percent of the full allowance | “VE per lap” 10.6 % |
| the game’s REST API | an absolute number (the full allowance read 673,000,000 in the test session) | not used for strategy |
Związek z paliwem. W aucie LMGT3 paliwo i VE ubywają razem: na Imoli (Porsche 911 GT3 R) okrążenie zużywało 8,5–9,2 L paliwa i 10,3–10,8% VE, czyli stałe 0,84 L paliwa na 1% VE. Fuel ratio w menu pit stopu to dokładnie ta liczba: litry paliwa na 1% VE.
How it relates to fuel. On an LMGT3 car fuel and VE fall together: at Imola (Porsche 911 GT3 R) a lap used 8.5–9.2 L of fuel and 10.3–10.8 % of VE, a steady 0.84 L of fuel per 1 % of VE. The pit menu’s fuel ratio is exactly this number: litres of fuel per 1 % of VE.
W tym samym wyścigu gra zatankowała 55% VE przy ratio 0,86, czyli 55 × 0,86 = 47,3 L. To, co skończy się pierwsze, paliwo czy VE, jest zasobem ograniczającym, pod który inżynier planuje; pokazuje to rozdział o paliwie. Aplikacja uznaje, że auto ma VE, gdy średnie zużycie na czystych okrążeniach przekracza 0,05% na okrążenie; inaczej planuje tylko na paliwie. VE rywali przychodzi z REST API; rozdział o rywalach przewiduje z niej ich postoje.
In the same race the game filled 55 % VE at a ratio of 0.86, which gave 55 × 0.86 = 47.3 L. Whichever runs out first, fuel or VE, is the limiting resource the engineer plans around; the fuel chapter shows how. The app decides a car has VE when its average use over the clean laps is more than 0.05 % per lap; otherwise it plans on fuel only. The rivals’ VE comes from the REST API; the rivals chapter uses it to predict their stops.
Kolory okrążeń i sektorów
Lap and sector colours
Karta OKRĄŻENIA w zakładce Wyścig (także na drugim ekranie) koloruje każdy ukończony sektor i okrążenie jak ekran z czasami. Nic nie jest mówione i niczego nie trzeba ustawiać. Legenda pod kartą nazywa cztery kolory, a każdy kolorowy czas pokazuje swoją nazwę po najechaniu kursorem.
The LAPS card on the Race tab (also on the second screen) colours every completed sector and lap like a timing screen. Nothing is spoken and there is nothing to set. A legend under the card names the four colours, and every coloured time shows its name when you point at it.
| Kolor | Znaczenie |
|---|---|
| złoty | szybciej niż Twój rekord: najlepszy czas tym modelem auta na tym torze ze wszystkich wcześniejszych sesji w bazie |
| fioletowy | szybciej niż każde inne auto Twojej klasy w tej sesji |
| zielony | szybciej niż Twój dotychczasowy najlepszy czas w tej sesji |
| czerwony | bez poprawy |
| szary | brak czasu, okrążenie nieważne albo czas okrążenia z wjazdem do alei lub wyjazdem z niej (znacznik PIT) |
| Colour | Meaning |
|---|---|
| gold | faster than your record: your best time with this car model on this track from all earlier sessions in the database |
| purple | faster than every other car of your class in this session |
| green | faster than your own best so far in this session |
| red | no improvement |
| grey | no time, the lap was invalid, or the lap time of a pit lap (tagged PIT) |
Jak czas dostaje kolor. Każdy nowy czas t (sektor 1, 2, 3 albo okrążenie) jest porównywany z najlepszymi czasami sprzed niego:
How a time is marked. Each new time t (sector 1, 2, 3 or the lap) is compared with the bests from before it:
Wygrywa najrzadszy kolor: złoty, potem fioletowy, potem zielony, na końcu czerwony. Remis nie jest poprawą. Złoty zawsze oznacza też zielony, bo rekord obejmuje już najlepszy czas z tej sesji; fioletowy i złoty od siebie nie zależą.
The rarest colour wins: gold, then purple, then green, then red. A tie is not an improvement. Gold always means green too, because the record already includes this session’s best; purple and gold do not depend on each other.
Kiedy. Sektory 1 i 2 dostają kolor w chwili przejechania międzyczasu. Sektor 3 i okrążenie — gdy gra potwierdzi okrążenie za linią. Wtedy tylko ważne okrążenie dopisuje swoje sektory i czas do Twoich najlepszych i do rekordu. Nieważne okrążenie pokazuje czas na szaro z dopiskiem nieważne; jego sektory zachowują kolory, które już dostały, ale żaden z nich nie staje się najlepszym. Okrążenie z wjazdem do alei albo wyjazdem z niej pokazuje czas na szaro ze znacznikiem PIT i bez delty: mierzy postój, a nie Twoją jazdę, więc nigdy nie jest porównywane z najlepszym.
When. Sectors 1 and 2 get their colour the moment you cross the split. Sector 3 and the lap get theirs when the game confirms the lap after the line. Then only a valid lap adds its sectors and time to your bests and your record. An invalid lap shows its time in grey with invalid; its sectors keep the colours they already got, but none of them becomes a best. A lap that enters or leaves the pit lane shows its time in grey with a PIT tag and no delta: it measures the stop, not your driving, so it is never compared with your best.
Co jest rekordem. Ważne okrążenia z wcześniejszych sesji, na tym samym torze, tym samym modelem auta (a w starych sesjach, zapisanych zanim baza znała modele — tą samą nazwą auta). Replaye się nie liczą. Warunki i wersja gry nie mają tu znaczenia, inaczej niż przy okrążeniu referencyjnym. Rekordy sektorów istnieją tylko dla okrążeń zapisanych od czasu, gdy baza przechowuje czasy sektorów, więc w pierwszej sesji po tej aktualizacji każdy pierwszy sektor danego rodzaju jest złoty, a okrążenie porównuje się z prawdziwym rekordem.
What counts as the record. Valid laps of earlier sessions, on the same track, with the same car model (or, for old sessions saved before car models were, the same car name). Replays do not count. Conditions and game version do not matter here, unlike the reference lap. Sector records only exist for laps saved since the database stores sector times, so in your first session after that update every first sector of each kind is gold while the lap is judged against the real record.
Inne auta. Do fioletu liczą się tylko auta Twojej klasy. Okrążenie rywala liczy się, gdy rośnie jego licznik okrążeń, a jego ostatni czas się zmienia (niezmieniony czas to sposób gry na powiedzenie, że okrążenie nie miało czasu). Gdy aplikacja startuje w środku sesji, bierze z gry najlepsze okrążenie i najlepszy sektor 1 każdego auta, także Twojego, więc kolory okrążenia i sektora 1 są poprawne od pierwszego okrążenia. Sektory 2 i 3 zaczynają od zera, bo gra nie podaje dla nich najlepszych czasów: Twoje pierwsze S2 i S3 po starcie są zielone, a fioletowe względem rywala mogą być dopiero wtedy, gdy ten rywal przejedzie okrążenie, które aplikacja widziała.
Other cars. Only cars of your class count for purple. A rival’s lap counts when its lap count goes up and its last lap time changes (an unchanged time is the game’s way of saying the lap had no time). When the app starts in the middle of a session, it takes every car’s best lap and best sector 1 from the game, yours included, so those are right from the first lap. Sectors 2 and 3 start fresh, because the game gives no best for them: your first S2 and S3 after the start are green, and they turn purple against a rival only once that rival has driven a lap the app saw.
Reszta karty. Delta vs najlepsze to delta gry do Twojego najlepszego okrążenia: zielona poniżej zera, czerwona powyżej. Na okrążeniu z wjazdem do alei albo wyjazdem z niej nie ma liczby, bo mierzyłaby tylko postój. Mała liczba w kafelku sektora to różnica do Twojego najlepszego czasu tego sektora w sesji. Najlepsze to Twoje najlepsze ważne okrążenie w sesji, a Rekord (złotym kolorem) to rekord łącznie z tą sesją; Rekord — znaczy, że rekord jest nieznany, bo baza jest wyłączona albo nie udało się go wczytać. Wtedy nie ma złota, a pozostałe kolory działają.
The rest of the card. Delta to best is the game’s own delta to your best lap: green below zero, red above. On an in-lap or out-lap it shows no number, because there it would only measure the stop. The small number in each sector tile is the difference from your session best of that sector. Best is your best valid lap of the session, and Record (in gold) is the record including this session; Record — means the record is unknown, because the database is off or failed to load. Then there is no gold, and the other colours still work.
Przykład. Twój rekord na torze to 1:46,50, a dwa inne auta Twojej klasy mają w tej sesji 1:46,90 i 1:47,10. Twoje pierwsze ważne okrążenie, 1:47,30, jest zielone (pierwszy czas), ani fioletowe, ani złote. Następne, 1:46,80, jest fioletowe: szybsze od Twoich 1:47,30 i od 1:46,90. Późniejsze 1:46,40 jest złote. Kolejne 1:46,95 jest czerwone.
Example. Your record at the track is 1:46.50, and two other cars of your class have done 1:46.90 and 1:47.10 this session. Your first valid lap, 1:47.30, is green (your first time), neither purple nor gold. The next, 1:46.80, is purple: faster than your 1:47.30 and faster than 1:46.90. A later 1:46.40 is gold. A 1:46.95 after that is red.
Słowniczek
Glossary
| Pojęcie | Znaczenie w LMU Engineer |
|---|---|
| Ważne okrążenie | Gra dała okrążeniu czas (bez ścięcia, bez kary za limity toru). Patrz czyste okrążenie. |
| Czyste, porównywalne okrążenie | Patrz czyste okrążenie. |
| Stint | Okrążenia między dwoma pit stopami. Okrążenie zjazdowe kończy stint, wyjazdowe zaczyna następny. |
| Okrążenie wyjazdowe, zjazdowe | Okrążenie, które zaczyna się w alei serwisowej (wyjazdowe, out lap), i to, na którym do niej wjeżdżasz (zjazdowe, in lap). Żadne z nich nie jest czyste. |
| Delta | Różnica czasu; ujemna znaczy szybciej. Delta vs najlepsze w zakładce Wyścig to delta gry do Twojego najlepszego okrążenia. W innych miejscach rozdział mówi, do czego jest delta. |
| Sektor | Jeden z trzech sektorów pomiarowych gry (S1, S2, S3), podzielonych liniami pomiaru gry. |
| Minisektor | Pojedynek dzieli okrążenie na 25 równych odcinków i pokazuje zysk lub stratę w każdym. |
| Przejazd zakrętu | Przejazd przez jeden zakręt na jednym okrążeniu, z czasem, fazami i błędami. Jest czysty, gdy nie było auta bliżej niż 30 m przed Tobą, żółtej flagi, alei serwisowej ani kontaktu. |
| Wierzchołek, punkt hamowania, wyjście | Patrz fazy zakrętu. |
| Typowy | Mediana czystych próbek: połowa przejazdów była szybsza, połowa wolniejsza. |
| Teoretyczny best | Twoje najlepsze kawałki złożone razem. W debriefie: najlepszy przejazd każdego zakrętu plus najlepszy czas każdej prostej. W ocenie Tempa (oceny): najlepszy sektor 1 + sektor 2 + sektor 3 z czystych, ważnych okrążeń. |
| Okrążenie referencyjne | Twoje najszybsze wcześniejsze ważne i czyste okrążenie bez zmiany setupu w trakcie jazdy po torze, tym autem na tym torze, w tych samych warunkach (sucho/mokro), nagrane z co najmniej 10 Hz. Pochodzi z bieżącej wersji gry; najszybsze okrążenie z poprzedniej wersji zastępuje je, gdy z bieżącej nie ma żadnego albo jest wolniejsze o ponad 1%. Coach porównuje z nim, gdy Ustawienia → Coach → Porównuj z ma wartość „z okrążeniem referencyjnym (Twój rekord)”; domyślnie jest „ze sobą w tej sesji”. |
| Rekord | Dwie pokrewne rzeczy. W kolorach okrążeń w zakładce Wyścig: Twoje najszybsze ważne okrążenie i sektory tym autem na tym torze, w dowolnych warunkach i wersji gry. W zakładce Coach i u coacha: okrążenie referencyjne opisane wyżej. |
| Sucho, mokro | Okrążenie jest mokre, gdy w trakcie choć trochę padało albo średnia wilgotność toru doszła do 0,1; inaczej jest suche. |
| Klasa | Kategoria aut: Hypercar, LMP2, LMP3, LMGT3 albo GTE. Luki, rywale, fioletowe czasy i pojedynek porównują Cię tylko z Twoją klasą. |
| FCY | Full-course yellow: neutralizacja całego toru. Okrążenie z choćby chwilą pod FCY nie jest czyste. |
| Lokalna żółta | Żółta flaga w Twojej części toru. Nie psuje okrążenia, ale psuje przejazd zakrętu i wyklucza okrążenie z modelu toru. |
| Typy sesji | Dzień testowy, trening, kwalifikacje, rozgrzewka i wyścig, tak jak podaje je gra. Coach traktuje dzień testowy i rozgrzewkę jak trening. |
| Limity toru | LMU liczy kroki za wyjazdy poza tor; okrążenie ze ścięciem nie dostaje czasu od gry i jest nieważne. |
| Rewizja setupu | Numer, który aplikacja nadaje każdemu setupowi widzianemu w sesji. Rośnie, gdy aplikacja odczyta z gry inny setup albo gdy okrążenie zaczyna się z innymi ustawieniami z kokpitu (TC, ABS, balans hamulców). |
| Term | Meaning in LMU Engineer |
|---|---|
| Valid lap | The game gave the lap a time (no cut, no track-limit penalty). See clean lap. |
| Clean lap, comparable lap | See clean lap. |
| Stint | The laps between two pit stops. An in lap ends a stint, an out lap starts the next. |
| Out lap, in lap | The lap that starts in the pit lane (out lap) and the lap on which you enter it (in lap). Neither is ever clean. |
| Delta | A time difference; negative means faster. The Delta to best on the Race tab is the game’s delta to your best lap. Elsewhere each chapter says what the delta is against. |
| Sector | One of the game’s three timing sectors (S1, S2, S3), split at the game’s own timing lines. |
| Mini-sector | The battle splits a lap into 25 pieces of equal length and shows the gain or loss in each. |
| Corner pass | One lap’s drive through one corner, with its time, phases and mistakes. It is clean with no car within 30 m ahead, no yellow, no pit lane and no impact. |
| Apex, braking point, exit | See corner phases. |
| Typical | The median of the clean samples: half of your passes were faster, half slower. |
| Theoretical best | Your best pieces put together. In the debrief: the best pass of every corner plus the best time of every straight. In the Pace rating: your best sector 1 + sector 2 + sector 3 from clean, valid laps. |
| Reference lap | Your fastest earlier valid, clean lap without a setup change on track, with this car on this track, in the same dry or wet conditions, recorded at 10 Hz or more. It comes from the current game version; the previous version’s fastest lap replaces it when there is none from the current one or the current one is more than 1 % slower. The coach compares with it when Settings → Coach → Compare with is set to “a reference lap (your record)”; the default is “yourself in this session”. |
| Record | Two related things. In the Race tab’s lap colours: your fastest valid lap and sectors with this car on this track, in any conditions and game version. In the Coach tab and the coach: the reference lap above. |
| Dry, wet | A lap is wet when it rained at all during the lap or the average track wetness reached 0.1; otherwise it is dry. |
| Class | The car category: Hypercar, LMP2, LMP3, LMGT3 or GTE. Gaps, rivals, purple times and the battle compare you only with your class. |
| FCY | Full-course yellow: the whole track is neutralised. A lap with any moment under FCY is not clean. |
| Local yellow | A yellow flag in your part of the track. It does not spoil the lap, but it spoils a corner pass and keeps the lap out of the track model. |
| Session types | Test day, practice, qualifying, warm-up and race, as the game reports them. The coach treats test day and warm-up like practice. |
| Track limits | LMU counts steps when you leave the track; a lap with a cut gets no time from the game and is invalid. |
| Setup revision | A number the app gives each setup it sees in a session. It goes up when the app reads a different setup from the game, or when a lap starts with different cockpit settings (TC, ABS, brake bias). |
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Gra musi mieć włączone pluginy. Bez Enable Plugins nie ma pamięci współdzielonej i aplikacja pokazuje Gra: brak. Po włączeniu uruchom LMU ponownie.
- Uruchom aplikację przed wyjazdem. Okrążenie, które już trwa w chwili startu aplikacji, jest niepełne i nigdy się nie liczy.
- Liczby paliwa potrzebują dwóch czystych okrążeń. Do tego czasu zakładka Wyścig pokazuje zbieram dane (0/2 czyste okr.). Okrążenia wyjazdowe, zjazdowe, start wyścigu i okrążenia pod FCY nie pomagają.
- Ścięcie zakrętu nic nie kosztuje w paliwie, ale dużo gdzie indziej. Nieważne okrążenie liczy się do paliwa, do porad setupu i do typowych czasów coacha, ale nigdy nie zostaje najlepszym czasem, rekordem, okrążeniem referencyjnym ani ocenianym okrążeniem.
- TC, ABS i balans hamulców zmieniaj w alei, jeśli chcesz, żeby okrążenie było porównywane. Zmiana na torze zostawia okrążenie czystym dla paliwa i tempa, ale coach, debrief, Regularność i porady setupu je pomijają.
- Obrót albo zatrzymanie na torze psuje całe okrążenie, także wszystko, co przejechałeś wcześniej. Coach o takim okrążeniu milczy.
- Replay nie ma danych REST na żywo. Zna setup zapisany w pliku, ale nie menu pit stopu, VE rywali ani prognozy. Replaye nigdy nie stają się rekordem ani okrążeniem referencyjnym.
- Stare nagrania 2 Hz są zbyt rzadkie dla okrążeń referencyjnych i statystyk prowadzenia (oba wymagają 10 klatek na sekundę).
- Po aktualizacji LMU układ pamięci może się zmienić. Aplikacja pokazuje wtedy niezgodna wersja i nic nie czyta, zamiast czytać błędne liczby.
- Historia stoi na bazie. Przy wyłączonym Zapisuj sesje do bazy nie ma złotego koloru, okrążenia referencyjnego, ocen ani debriefu dawnych sesji.
- The game must have plugins enabled. Without Enable Plugins there is no shared memory and the app shows Game: not running. Restart LMU after switching it on.
- Start the app before you drive. A lap already under way when the app starts is Incomplete and never counts.
- Fuel numbers need two clean laps. Until then the Race tab shows collecting data (0/2 clean laps). Out laps, in laps, the race start and laps under FCY do not help.
- Cutting a corner costs you nothing for fuel, but a lot elsewhere. An invalid lap still counts for fuel, the setup advisor and the coach’s typical times, but it never becomes a best time, a record, a reference or a rated lap.
- Change TC, ABS or brake bias in the pit lane if you want the lap compared. A change on track keeps the lap clean for fuel and pace, but the coach, the debrief, Consistency and the setup advisor skip it.
- A spin or a stop on track spoils the whole lap, including everything you drove before it. The coach stays silent about that lap.
- Replays have no live REST data. A replay knows the setup saved in the file, but no pit menu, rival VE or forecast. Replays never become your record or reference.
- Old 2 Hz recordings are too coarse for reference laps and handling statistics (both need 10 frames per second).
- After an LMU update the memory layout may change. The app then shows incompatible version and reads nothing rather than reading wrong numbers.
- The history runs on the database. With Save sessions to the database off there is no gold colour, no reference lap, no ratings and no debrief of past sessions.
Inżynier i głos
The engineer and the voice
Po każdym okrążeniu inżynier sprawdza paliwo, plan postoju, rywali, pogodę, opony i setup, a potem układa krótkie komunikaty. Każdy ma priorytet: krytyczne słyszysz od razu, resztę dopiero na prostej, i to najwyżej jeden zwykły komunikat inżyniera na okrążenie. Coach i pojedynek mówią tym samym głosem, ale mają osobny limit: jeden komunikat na okrążenie.
After every lap the engineer looks at fuel, the pit stop plan, rivals, weather, tyres and the setup, and writes short messages. Each message has a priority: critical ones are spoken at once, everything else waits for a straight, and the engineer says at most one ordinary message per lap. The driving coach and the rival battle use the same voice, with their own budget of one message per lap.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
- Głos w słuchawkach czyta krótką, mówioną wersję komunikatu. Krytyczne („Box, box. Zjedź w tym okrążeniu.”) słyszysz od razu, nawet w zakręcie. Pozostałe czekają, aż będziesz na prostej.
- Pasek u góry zakładki Wyścig pokazuje najnowszy komunikat w pełnej, wyświetlanej wersji. Widać też, kto go dał (INŻYNIER, COACH albo POJEDYNEK) i ile czasu minęło. Info jest szare, Ważne bursztynowe, Krytyczne czerwone. Zanim cokolwiek padnie, pasek mówi: „Inżynier nic nie mówił w tej sesji.” Akcja komunikatu stoi tuż za tekstem jako przycisk: Mapa przy komunikacie coacha, Pokaż pojedynek przy komunikacie pojedynku.
- Zakładka Komunikaty (Komunikaty inżyniera) to wszystkie komunikaty sesji, od najnowszego. Każdy ma godzinę, okrążenie, priorytet (Krytyczne, Ważne, Info), kategorię (Paliwo, Pit stop, Rywale, Pogoda, Opony, Wyścig, Coach, Pojedynek, Setup) i pełny tekst. Gdy głos powiedział coś innego niż tekst, wersja mówiona stoi obok w cudzysłowie, więc łatwo znaleźć niedosłyszany komunikat. Przyciski filtrów to Wszystkie, Paliwo i pit (paliwo i pit stop razem), Rywale, Opony, Pogoda, Coach, Pojedynek i Setup; komunikaty wyścigu, np. okrążenia do mety, widać tylko pod Wszystkie. Pole tylko ważne i krytyczne ukrywa komunikaty Info. Lista Sesja przełącza z Na żywo na wcześniejszą zapisaną sesję i pokazuje jej komunikaty, także na drugim ekranie; te nie mają wersji mówionej, przycisków ani powtórki. Przy komunikatach coacha jest przycisk Mapa, który pokazuje zakręt na mapie toru. Przy komunikatach pojedynku jest Pokaż pojedynek. W oknie aplikacji, ale nie na drugim ekranie, przycisk z głośnikiem (Powtórz) mówi komunikat na żywo jeszcze raz.
- Pełnoekranowy alarm. Każdy krytyczny komunikat zajmuje cały ekran pod napisem INŻYNIER · KRYTYCZNE. Nagłówek mówi, o co chodzi: BOX BOX przy „BOX w tym okrążeniu”, PALIWO przy „Nie dojedziesz do mety”, UWAGA przy każdym innym krytycznym komunikacie. Pod nim są treść komunikatu i cztery kafelki: Virtual energy (VE do ustawienia), Paliwo do, Fuel ratio i Strata w alei (ile czasu zabierze postój w alei serwisowej); alarm PALIWO zamiast fuel ratio pokazuje BOX do okr. (ostatnie okrążenie na zjazd). Po 20 sekundach albo od razu po kliknięciu Zamknij lub wciśnięciu Esc alarm zwija się do czerwonego paska w miejscu paska komunikatów zakładki Wyścig, z tymi samymi liczbami; pokaż otwiera go znowu na cały ekran na kolejne 20 s. Alarm i pasek znikają, gdy po postoju wyjedziesz z alei.
- Znacznik stanu. Na górnym pasku jest jeden znacznik dla całej aplikacji: Wszystko działa, gdy nic nie wymaga uwagi, a w przeciwnym razie najważniejszy problem i liczba kolejnych (np. „Głos: brak lektora +1”). Kliknięcie otwiera listę: Gra, Dane z API gry, Głos (używany lektor, wyciszony albo brak lektora, gdy żaden silnik mowy nie działa), Nagrywanie, Baza i Drugi ekran i MCP. W oknie aplikacji w tym samym wierszu jest przycisk Wycisz / Włącz głos.
- Ustawienia: Ogólne → Język, sekcja Głos (Głos włączony, Lektor, Tempo, Głośność) i sekcja Inżynier (Zapas paliwa / VE (okr.), Czas zmiany kanału hamulcowego (s)).
- The voice in your headset. It reads the short spoken form of each message. Critical calls (“Box, box. Box this lap.”) come at once, even in a corner. Everything else waits until you are on a straight.
- The banner at the top of the Race tab. It shows the newest message in its full display form, who made it (ENGINEER, COACH or BATTLE) and how long ago. It is grey for Info, amber for Important and red for Critical. Before the first message it reads “The engineer has not said anything this session.” A message’s action sits right after its text as a chip: Map for a coach message, Show battle for a battle message.
- The Messages tab (Engineer messages). This is every message of the session, newest first, with the time, the lap, the priority (Critical, Important, Info), the category (Fuel, Pit stop, Rivals, Weather, Tyres, Race, Coach, Battle, Setup) and the full text. When the voice said something else than the text, the spoken form follows in quotes, so a half-heard call is easy to find. The filter buttons are All, Fuel & pit (fuel and pit stop messages together), Rivals, Tyres, Weather, Coach, Battle and Setup; race messages such as laps to go show under All only. The important and critical only box hides the Info messages. Session switches from Live to an earlier stored session and shows its messages, also on a second screen; those have no spoken form, buttons or repeat. Coach messages have a Map button, which shows the corner on the track map. Battle messages have a Show battle button. In the app window, but not on a second screen, the speaker button (Repeat) says a live message again.
- The full-screen alert. Every critical message fills the screen under ENGINEER · CRITICAL. The heading names the call: BOX BOX for “BOX this lap”, FUEL for “You won’t make the finish”, WARNING for any other critical message. Under it come the message text and four tiles: Virtual energy (the VE to set), Fuel to, Fuel ratio and Pit loss (the time the stop costs you in the pit lane); the FUEL alert shows Box by lap (the last lap to box) instead of the fuel ratio. After 20 seconds, or at once when you press Close or Esc, the alert folds into a red banner in place of the Race tab’s message bar, with the same numbers; show opens it full screen again for another 20 s. Alert and banner close when you drive out of the pit lane after the stop.
- The status chip. The top bar has one chip for the whole app: All systems go when nothing needs attention, otherwise the worst problem and how many more there are (for example “Voice: no voice installed +1”). A click opens the list: Game, Game API data, Voice (the voice in use, muted, or no voice installed when no speech engine works), Recording, Database and Second screen and MCP. In the app window a Mute / Unmute button sits on the same row.
- Settings: General → Language, the Voice section (Voice on, Voice, Speed, Volume) and the Engineer section (Fuel / VE reserve (laps), Brake duct change time (s)).
Komunikat zawsze trafia na ekran, nawet gdy głos go pominie. Głos to wersja skrócona, a zakładka Komunikaty to pełny zapis.
A message is always on screen, even when the voice drops it. The voice is the short version, and the Messages tab is the full record.
Kiedy inżynier układa komunikaty
When the engineer makes messages
Inżynier liczy swoje komunikaty raz na okrążenie, w chwili przecięcia linii mety. Wtedy też aplikacja dolicza skończone okrążenie do średnich (zobacz czyste okrążenie). Nie układa nic, gdy nie jedziesz (ekran garażu, widok monitora) albo gdy gra nie podaje danych Twojego auta. Komunikaty ułożone na końcu okrążenia N należą do okrążenia N+1, które właśnie zaczynasz, i z takim numerem trafiają do dziennika.
The engineer works out its messages once per lap, at the moment you cross the line. This is also when the app adds the finished lap to its averages (see clean lap). It makes no lap messages when you are not driving (the garage screen or a monitor view), or when the car has no player data. Messages made when lap N ends belong to lap N+1, the lap you have just started, and the log shows that lap number.
| Od razu, bez czekania na linię | Kiedy |
|---|---|
| Coach: limity toru i mocna blokada kół | w chwili zdarzenia, na torze (zobacz coach) |
| „Uwagi do setupu są gotowe” | gdy sesja się kończy albo na treningu, gdy auto stoi w alei serwisowej 10 s |
| Made at once | When |
|---|---|
| Coach: track limits and heavy lock-ups | the moment they happen, on track (see coach) |
| “Setup notes are ready” | when the session ends, or in practice after the car has stood still in the pit lane for 10 s |
Po wyjeździe z alei serwisowej inżynier przelicza liczby na dashboardzie, ale wtedy nic nie mówi.
Leaving the pit lane makes the engineer recompute its figures for the dashboard, but it says nothing then.
Priorytety
Priorities
| Priorytet | Kolor | Co robi głos |
|---|---|---|
| Krytyczne | czerwony | Mówi od razu, gdziekolwiek jesteś. Przerywa mniej ważną frazę, która jeszcze trwa. Otwiera też pełnoekranowy alarm BOX. |
| Ważne | bursztynowy | Czeka na prostą. Zajmuje jedyne miejsce inżyniera w okrążeniu i ma pierwszeństwo przed Info. Jest ważne do końca następnego okrążenia. |
| Info | szary | Czeka na prostą i zajmuje to samo miejsce. Przepada, jeśli okrążenie skończy się, zanim przyszła na nie kolej. |
| Priority | Colour | What the voice does |
|---|---|---|
| Critical | red | Said at once, wherever you are. It cuts off a less important phrase that is still playing. It also opens the full-screen BOX alert. |
| Important | amber | Waits for a straight. It uses the engineer’s one slot per lap, and it goes before Info. It stays valid until the end of the next lap. |
| Info | grey | Waits for a straight. It uses the same slot. It is dropped if the lap ends before there was a chance to say it. |
Ważne i Info dzielą jedno miejsce na okrążenie. Dwa ważne komunikaty z tego samego okrążenia usłyszysz więc okrążenie po okrążeniu.
Important and Info share one slot per lap. Two Important messages in the same lap are spoken one lap apart.
Komunikaty inżyniera
The engineer’s messages
Kolumna „Powtarza” to najkrótsza przerwa między dwoma komunikatami tego samego rodzaju. W tej przerwie komunikat wraca tylko wtedy, gdy jego główna liczba zmieniła się co najmniej o podaną wartość. Przerwę liczy się od chwili ułożenia komunikatu, nie od chwili, gdy padł. Skąd biorą się same liczby (zużycie, okno pit, postoje rywali, okna temperatur), wyjaśniają osobne rozdziały: paliwo, rywale i pogoda, opony, setup.
The “Repeats” column is the shortest gap between two messages of the same family. Inside that gap the message is made again only when its main number changed by at least the amount shown. The gap is counted from when the message was made, not from when it was spoken. The figures behind each message (consumption, the pit window, rival stops, tyre windows) are explained in their own chapters: fuel, rivals and weather, tyres, setup.
| Komunikat (tekst na ekranie) | Priorytet | Kiedy | Powtarza |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOX w tym okrążeniu – paliwo na 1,8 okr. Ustaw VE 60% (paliwo ~52 L). | Krytyczne | Wyścig: plan mówi, że musisz zjechać w tym okrążeniu, a nie jesteś już w alei serwisowej. | co okrążenie, dopóki to prawda |
| Nie dojedziesz do mety – brakuje 0,4 okr. BOX najpóźniej na okr. 12. | Krytyczne | Wyścig: plan zmienia się z „bez postoju” albo „oszczędzaj do mety” na „postój konieczny”. | raz na stint (po postoju znowu możliwe) |
| Okno pit otwarte: okr. 9–12. Ustaw VE … | Ważne | Wyścig: postój jest konieczny i przyszło najwcześniejsze okrążenie zjazdu. | 5 okr. albo gdy ostatnie okrążenie zjazdu przesunie się o 1 |
| Pit stop: okno okr. 9–12. / Przy dwóch lub więcej postojach: okno okr. 9–12, postojów: 2. | Info | Wyścig: postój jest konieczny, ale okno jeszcze się nie otworzyło. | 3 okr. albo gdy ostatnie okrążenie zjazdu przesunie się o 1 |
| Oszczędzaj 3%: cel 10,5% VE/okr. (albo „Do mety na styk, bez rezerwy”) | Ważne | Wyścig: bez postoju dojedziesz tylko, jeśli zaoszczędzisz. | 3 okr. albo gdy oszczędność zmieni się o 2 punkty procentowe |
| Do mety OK: zapas 1,6 okr. (VE). | Info | Wyścig: postój niepotrzebny. | 5 okr. albo gdy zapas zmieni się o 0,5 okr. |
| Fuel ratio na stop: 0,86. | Info, albo Ważne, gdy gra podaje Twoje obecne fuel ratio i trzeba je zmienić | Wyścig: postój jest konieczny albo wypada w tym okrążeniu. Gdy obecne fuel ratio jest dobre, nic nie pada. | 5 okr. albo gdy podpowiedź zmieni się o 0,02 |
| Do mety ~7,0 okr. | Info | Wyścig: zostały okrążenia. | 3 okr. |
| Undercut na rywala / rywal zjedzie za ~2 okr. – zostań na torze i przyciśnij. | Ważne | Wyścig, zobacz rywale. | 5 okr. |
| P17/26 w klasie · przed … · za … | Info | Wyścig. | 3 okr. |
| Zużycie: 9,25 L/okr., VE 11,1%/okr. Tempo 1:47.464. | Info | Trening, kwalifikacje, dzień testowy, rozgrzewka, gdy zużycie jest już znane. | 3 okr. |
| Zaczyna padać. | Ważne | Zobacz pogoda. | 5 okr. |
| Deszcz za ~12 min (60%). | Ważne | Prognoza pokazuje deszcz. | 5 okr. albo gdy szansa zmieni się o 20 punktów |
| Tor przesycha. | Info | 5 okr. | |
| Opony na limicie zużycia: LP, PP. | Ważne | Zobacz opony. | 5 okr. albo gdy zmieni się liczba kół |
| Hamulce gorące: LP 1010 °C. | Ważne | 3 okr. albo gdy zmieni się liczba kół | |
| Na następny stop: Przód za zimny … – przymknij F BRAKE DUCT | Ważne | Tylko gdy postój jest blisko (niżej). | 5 okr. albo gdy suma odchyleń temperatur zmieni się o 3 °C |
| Na następny stop: LP za dużo camberu … | Info | Tylko gdy postój jest blisko. | 5 okr. albo gdy zmieni się liczba uwag |
| Zmiana setupu do wypróbowania, zobacz setup | Info, albo Ważne przy blokowaniu kół na 3 z ostatnich 5 okrążeń | Trening, rozgrzewka, dzień testowy i wyścig, nigdy kwalifikacje. Najpierw zmiana, którą zrobisz w kokpicie. Zmiana na postój tylko wtedy, gdy postój jest blisko. | 3 okr. |
| Uwagi do setupu są gotowe: zakładka Setup. | Info | Sesja się skończyła albo na treningu lub w dniu testowym auto stało w alei (poniżej 1 m/s) przez 10 s, a rady zmieniły się od ostatniego razu. Nigdy w kwalifikacjach. | raz na każdy nowy zestaw rad |
| Message (display text) | Priority | Made when | Repeats |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOX this lap – fuel for 1.8 laps. Set VE 60% (fuel ~52 L). | Critical | Race: the plan says you must stop this lap, and you are not already in the pit lane. | every lap while it holds |
| You won’t make the finish – 0.4 laps short. BOX by lap 12 at the latest. | Critical | Race: the plan changes from “no stop” or “save to finish” to “pit stop required”. | once per stint (allowed again after a stop) |
| Pit window open: laps 9–12. Set VE … | Important | Race: a stop is required, and the earliest pit lap has come. | 5 laps, or when the latest pit lap moves by 1 |
| Pit stop: window laps 9–12. / With two or more stops: window laps 9–12, stops: 2. | Info | Race: a stop is required, and the window is not open yet. | 3 laps, or when the latest pit lap moves by 1 |
| Save 3%: target 10.5% VE/lap (or “Just enough to finish, no reserve”) | Important | Race: you finish without a stop only by saving. | 3 laps, or when the saving changes by 2 percentage points |
| Enough to finish: 1.6 laps spare (VE). | Info | Race: no stop needed. | 5 laps, or when the spare changes by 0.5 lap |
| Fuel ratio for the stop: 0.86. | Info, or Important when the game reports your current ratio and it should change | Race: a stop is required or due this lap. Nothing is said when the current ratio is already right. | 5 laps, or when the suggestion changes by 0.02 |
| ~7.0 laps to go. | Info | Race: laps remain. | 3 laps |
| Undercut on a rival / rival will pit in ~2 laps – stay out and push. | Important | Race, see rivals. | 5 laps |
| P17/26 in class · ahead … · behind … | Info | Race. | 3 laps |
| Usage: 9.25 L/lap, VE 11.1%/lap. Pace 1:47.464. | Info | Practice, qualifying, test day or warm-up, once consumption is known. | 3 laps |
| Rain starting. | Important | See weather. | 5 laps |
| Rain in ~12 min (60%). | Important | The forecast shows rain. | 5 laps, or when the chance changes by 20 points |
| Track is drying. | Info | 5 laps | |
| Tyres at the wear limit: FL, FR. | Important | See tyres. | 5 laps, or when the number of wheels changes |
| Brakes hot: FL 1010 °C. | Important | 3 laps, or when the number of wheels changes | |
| Next stop: Front too cold … close F BRAKE DUCT | Important | Only when a stop is near (below). | 5 laps, or when the total temperature gap changes by 3 °C |
| Next stop: FL too much camber … | Info | Only when a stop is near. | 5 laps, or when the number of notes changes |
| A setup change to try, see setup | Info, or Important for a lock-up on 3 of the last 5 laps | Practice, warm-up, test day and race, never qualifying. A change you can make in the cockpit comes first. A change for the pit stop only when a stop is near. | 3 laps |
| Setup notes are ready: see the Setup tab. | Info | The session ended, or in practice or a test day the car stood in the pit lane (below 1 m/s) for 10 s, and the advice has changed since the last time. Never in qualifying. | once for each new set of advice |
„Postój jest blisko” poza wyścigiem zawsze. W wyścigu wtedy, gdy plan mówi BOX w tym okrążeniu, albo gdy postój jest konieczny i przyszło najwcześniejsze okrążenie zjazdu. Jeśli plan nie ma najwcześniejszego okrążenia, liczy się okrążenie przed ostatnim możliwym. Po fladze w szachownicę albo po końcu sesji nie ma już czego planować. Na okrążeniu zjazdowym nie usłyszysz więc BOX, „do mety” ani rad o paliwie. Gdy jedno okrążenie daje kilka komunikatów, inżynier ustawia je według priorytetu, od krytycznych.
“A stop is near” is always true outside a race. In a race it is true when the plan says BOX this lap, or when a stop is required and the earliest pit lap has come. If the plan has no earliest lap, it is true from one lap before the latest pit lap. Once you take the chequered flag, or when the session is over, nothing is left to plan. There is no BOX, no “laps to go” and no fuel advice on the cool-down lap. When one lap produces several messages, the engineer sorts them by priority, Critical first.
Co pada w której sesji
What is said in each session type
| Sesja | Inżynier | Coach | Pojedynek |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyścig | do mety, plan postoju, okno pit, BOX, „nie dojedziesz”, oszczędzanie albo „do mety OK”, fuel ratio, undercut lub overcut, odstępy w klasie, pogoda, zużycie opon, gorące hamulce; temperatury opon, kanały hamulcowe i camber tylko blisko postoju; zmiany setupu | błędy i wskazówki (domyślnie) | atak, obrona i stan pojedynku |
| Trening, dzień testowy, rozgrzewka | zużycie i tempo, pogoda, zużycie opon, gorące hamulce, temperatury opon i uwagi o camberze, zmiany setupu, „uwagi do setupu” w alei | błędy i wskazówki (domyślnie) | milczy (zakładka Pojedynek dalej porównuje okrążenia) |
| Kwalifikacje | zużycie i tempo, pogoda, zużycie opon, gorące hamulce, temperatury opon i uwagi o camberze. Bez komunikatów o setupie. | domyślnie wyłączony, ale limity toru i mocną blokadę kół zgłasza, dopóki coach jest włączony | milczy |
| Session | Engineer | Coach | Battle |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race | laps to go, pit plan, pit window, BOX, “won’t make it”, save or fuel OK, fuel ratio, undercut or overcut, class gaps, weather, wear, hot brakes; tyre temperatures, duct and camber notes only near a stop; setup changes | mistakes and hints (the default) | attack, defend and battle state |
| Practice, test day, warm-up | consumption and pace, weather, wear, hot brakes, tyre temperatures and camber notes, setup changes, “setup notes” in the pit lane | mistakes and hints (the default) | silent (the Battle tab still compares laps) |
| Qualifying | consumption and pace, weather, wear, hot brakes, tyre temperatures and camber notes. No setup messages. | off by default, but track limits and heavy lock-ups are still said while the coach is on | silent |
Tryby coacha ustawiasz w Ustawienia → Coach (zobacz coach), komunikaty pojedynku w Ustawienia → Pojedynek (zobacz pojedynek).
The coach’s session modes are in Settings → Coach (see coach). The battle calls are in Settings → Battle (see battle).
Od komunikatu do głosu: kolejka
From message to voice: the queue
Każdy nowy komunikat trafia do kolejki głosu. Nowszy komunikat tego samego rodzaju, na przykład nowe „do mety”, zastępuje starszy, który jeszcze czeka. Przy każdej klatce danych głos decyduje, czy zacząć frazę. Nie mówi sam przez siebie: nową frazę zaczyna dopiero po skończeniu poprzedniej. Jedyny wyjątek to komunikat krytyczny, który przerywa. Gdy fraza się zawiesi, na przykład przez urządzenie audio, głos czeka na nią najwyżej 5 sekund.
Every new message goes into the voice queue. A newer message of the same kind, for example a new “laps to go”, replaces the older one that is still waiting. On every data frame the voice decides whether to start a phrase. It never talks over itself: it starts a new phrase only once the current one has finished. The one exception is a critical call, which interrupts. If a phrase hangs, for example because the audio device stops responding, the voice waits for it at most 5 seconds.
Czy jestem na prostej?
Am I on a straight?
Aplikacja uznaje, że jesteś na prostej, gdy spełnione są wszystkie warunki naraz:
The app counts you as on a straight when all of these hold:
| Warunek | Wartość | Znaczenie |
|---|---|---|
| Gaz | co najmniej 90% | gaz w podłodze albo prawie |
| Skręt kierownicy | najwyżej 10% pełnego skrętu w każdą stronę | koła prawie na wprost |
| Przyspieszenie boczne | najwyżej 4,0 m/s² (około 0,4 g) | auto nie skręca |
| Czas | co najmniej 1,5 s czasu gry | nie tylko krótki zryw między dwoma zakrętami |
| Condition | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Throttle | at least 90% | flat out or nearly |
| Steering | at most 10% of full lock either way | wheel nearly straight |
| Lateral acceleration | at most 4.0 m/s² (about 0.4 g) | the car is not cornering |
| Duration | at least 1.5 s of game time | not just a short burst between two corners |
Gdy którykolwiek warunek przestaje być spełniony, prosta się kończy. Kolejne 1,5 s ze wszystkimi czterema warunkami to już nowa prosta. W alei serwisowej zawsze jesteś „na prostej”, więc tam komunikat może paść w każdej chwili.
As soon as one condition fails, the straight is over. The next time all four hold for 1.5 s counts as a new straight. In the pit lane you always count as on a straight, so messages may be spoken there at any time.
Kto mówi pierwszy
Who speaks first
Gdy jest miejsce na frazę, głos wybiera w tej kolejności:
When there is room for a phrase, the voice picks in this order:
- Krytyczne, od najstarszego. Prosta nie jest potrzebna.
- Dalej już tylko na prostej: „Uwagi do setupu są gotowe”. Idzie przed wszystkim innym i nie zajmuje miejsca inżyniera.
- Komunikat inżyniera na to okrążenie: najważniejszy z czekających, a przy równym priorytecie najstarszy. Tylko jeśli inżynier w tym okrążeniu jeszcze nic nie powiedział i na tej prostej nic jeszcze nie padło.
- Komunikat coacha albo pojedynku na to okrążenie, według zasad poniżej.
- Critical, oldest first. It doesn’t need a straight.
- Only on a straight from here on: “Setup notes are ready”. It goes before everything else and does not use the engineer’s slot.
- The engineer’s message for this lap: the most important waiting message, oldest first among equals. This is allowed only if the engineer has not spoken yet in this lap, and nothing was said on this straight yet.
- The coach or battle message for this lap, under the rules below.
Na jednej prostej pada jeden komunikat. Inżynier ma pierwszeństwo, a coach czeka na następną prostą.
Each straight carries one message. The engineer goes first, and the coach waits for the next straight.
Coach i pojedynek
Coach and battle
Coach i pojedynek dzielą drugie miejsce: jeden komunikat coacha albo pojedynku na okrążenie. Ustępują sobie już przed kolejką. W wyścigu podpowiedź ataku lub obrony wstrzymuje błąd albo wskazówkę coacha z tego okrążenia. Stan pojedynku pada tylko w okrążeniu, w którym żaden z nich się nie odezwał. Limitów toru ani mocnej blokady kół nic nie wstrzymuje.
The coach’s and the battle’s calls share a second slot: one coach-or-battle message per lap. The two producers also take turns before the queue. In a race, an attack or defend call holds back that lap’s coach mistake or hint. A “battle state” call comes only in a lap where neither spoke. Track limits and heavy lock-ups are not held back.
Większość komunikatów coacha i pojedynku dotyczy zakrętu. Taki komunikat ma okno mówienia: od 800 m przed punktem hamowania do samego punktu hamowania. Pada tylko w tym oknie i tylko wtedy, gdy przy obecnej prędkości do punktu hamowania zostały co najmniej 3 sekundy. Komunikaty bez zakrętu nie mają okna i mogą paść na dowolnej prostej. To limity toru, mocna blokada kół, zapowiedzi okrążenia referencyjnego i stan pojedynku bez zakrętu.
Most coach and battle calls are about a corner. Such a call has a speak window: from 800 m before the corner’s braking point up to the braking point. It is said only inside that window, and only if at least 3 seconds remain before the braking point at your current speed. Calls with no corner have no window and can be said on any straight. These are track limits, heavy lock-ups, reference-lap announcements and battle state calls without a corner.
Od zasady „jeden komunikat na prostą” jest jeden wyjątek. Komunikat coacha może paść po inżynierze na tej samej prostej, jeśli czekanie by go zmarnowało. Tak jest wtedy, gdy jego okno leży na tej prostej, zwykle przed pierwszym zakrętem za linią mety, a to ostatnie okrążenie, w którym jest ważny. Dwa komunikaty coacha na jednej prostej nie padną nigdy.
There is one exception to “one message per straight”. A coach message may follow the engineer on the same straight when waiting would lose it. That happens when its window lies on this straight, usually the first corner after the line, and this is the last lap the message is valid. A straight never carries two coach messages.
Kiedy czekające komunikaty przepadają
When waiting messages are dropped
Ważność komunikatów liczy się w okrążeniach, nie w sekundach:
Messages are timed by laps, not by the clock:
| Komunikat | Ważny |
|---|---|
| Info inżyniera, ułożone na linii na końcu okrążenia N | tylko w okrążeniu N+1 |
| Ważne albo krytyczne inżyniera, ułożone na końcu okrążenia N | w okrążeniach N+1 i N+2 |
| Komunikat coacha lub pojedynku o okrążeniu N (ułożony na jego końcu) | w okrążeniu N+1 |
| Limity toru albo mocna blokada kół w okrążeniu N | w okrążeniach N i N+1 |
| Message | Still valid |
|---|---|
| Engineer Info, made at the line at the end of lap N | only during lap N+1 |
| Engineer Important or Critical, made at the end of lap N | during laps N+1 and N+2 |
| Coach or battle call about lap N (made at its end) | during lap N+1 |
| Coach track limits or heavy lock-up during lap N | during laps N and N+1 |
Komunikat, który nie zdążył paść, przepada po cichu. W zakładce Komunikaty zostaje.
A message that was not spoken in time is dropped silently. It stays in the Messages tab.
Aleja serwisowa i pauza
Pit lane and pause
- Wjazd do alei to nowa „prosta”, która trwa do wyjazdu. Czekające komunikaty mogą paść, gdy jedziesz aleją albo stoisz w boksie.
- BOX nie pada, gdy okrążenie kończy się, kiedy już jesteś w alei, bo i tak zjeżdżasz. Po postoju „BOX w tym okrążeniu” i „Nie dojedziesz do mety” mogą paść znowu, już dla nowego stintu.
- Pełnoekranowy alarm BOX albo pasek, do którego się zwinął, zamyka się sam, gdy wyjedziesz z alei.
- W alei coach nie zgłasza limitów toru ani blokad, a pojedynek milczy na okrążeniu zjazdowym i wyjazdowym.
- Na treningu 10 s postoju w alei wywołuje „Mam uwagi do setupu, szczegóły na tablecie”, ale tylko wtedy, gdy rady do setupu mają coś nowego.
- Pauza. Aplikacja czyta dane gry tylko wtedy, gdy biegnie zegar gry. W pauzie nie przychodzą nowe klatki, więc nie powstaje nic nowego i nie zaczyna się żadna nowa fraza. Fraza, która już trwa, dokończy się. Po 3 sekundach bez nowych danych pasek stanu pokazuje grę jako wstrzymaną. Czekające komunikaty liczą ważność w okrążeniach, więc przetrwają pauzę i mogą paść po wznowieniu. Okrążenia z pauzą nie wchodzą do średniego zużycia (zobacz paliwo).
- Entering the pit lane starts a new “straight” that lasts until you leave. Waiting messages can be spoken while you drive down the lane or stand in the box.
- BOX is not called if the lap ends while you are already in the pit lane, because you are already stopping. After a stop, “BOX this lap” and “You won’t make the finish” can be called again for the new stint.
- The full-screen BOX alert, or the banner it folded into, closes by itself when you leave the pit lane.
- In the pit lane the coach makes no track-limit or lock-up calls, and the battle stays silent on the in-lap and the out-lap.
- In practice, standing still in the pit lane for 10 s triggers “I have setup notes, details on the tablet”. This happens only when the setup advice has something new.
- Pause. The app reads the game’s data only while the game’s clock runs. When you pause, no new frames arrive, so nothing new is made and no new phrase starts. A phrase that already started plays to the end. After 3 seconds without new data the status shows the game as paused. Waiting messages are timed by laps, so they survive the pause and can still be spoken after you resume. Laps with a pause in them are left out of the consumption averages (see fuel).
Tekst na ekranie i tekst mówiony
Display text and spoken text
Każdy komunikat ma dwie wersje: tekst na ekranie, ze wszystkimi liczbami i nazwiskami, dla paska, zakładki Komunikaty, alarmu BOX, bazy danych i asystentów AI, oraz tekst mówiony, krótki i łatwy do usłyszenia w pełnej prędkości.
Every message has two forms: the display text, with all the numbers and names, for the banner, the Messages tab, the BOX alert, the database and the AI tools, and the spoken text, short and easy to hear at speed.
| Na ekranie | Głosem |
|---|---|
| BOX w tym okrążeniu – paliwo na 1,8 okr. Ustaw VE 60% (paliwo ~52 L). | „Box, box. Zjedź w tym okrążeniu.” |
| Okno pit otwarte: okr. 9–12. Ustaw VE 60% (paliwo ~52 L). | „Okno pit stopu otwarte. Najpóźniej okrążenie 12.” |
| Oszczędzaj 3%: cel 10,5% VE/okr. | „Oszczędzaj. Cel 10,5 procent energii na okrążenie.” |
| Na następny stop: LP za dużo camberu (wewnątrz +16 °C). | „Mam uwagi do opon na następny stop. Szczegóły na tablecie.” |
| Hamulce gorące: LP 1010 °C. | „Hamulce przegrzane, oszczędzaj je.” |
| P17/26 w klasie · przed: … +0,3s · za: … −0,4s | „Pozycja 17 w klasie. Do przodu 0,3. Do tyłu 0,4.” |
| Display | Spoken |
|---|---|
| BOX this lap – fuel for 1.8 laps. Set VE 60% (fuel ~52 L). | “Box, box. Box this lap.” |
| Pit window open: laps 9–12. Set VE 60% (fuel ~52 L). | “Pit window is open. Box by lap 12 at the latest.” |
| Save 3%: target 10.5% VE/lap | “Save fuel. Target 10.5 percent energy per lap.” |
| Next stop: FL too much camber (inside +16 °C). | “I have tyre notes for the next stop. Details on the tablet.” |
| Brakes hot: FL 1010 °C. | “Brakes overheating, take care of them.” |
| P17/26 in class · ahead: … +0.3s · behind: … −0.4s | “P17 in class. Gap ahead 0.3. Gap behind 0.4.” |
Po polsku liczby mają przecinek dziesiętny, a słowa poprawną odmianę („7 okrążeń”, „2 okrążenia”). Coach i pojedynek mówią dziesiąte części sekundy słowami, na przykład „trzy dziesiąte”, bo syntezator czyta to lepiej niż „0,3 s”. Nazwy z menu postoju zostają takie jak w grze: BOX, fuel ratio, F BRAKE DUCT.
Polish messages use Polish number formatting (a decimal comma) and Polish plurals (“7 okrążeń”, “2 okrążenia”). The coach and the battle say tenths of a second as words, for example “trzy dziesiąte”, because speech engines read them better than “0,3 s”. Pit menu names stay in the game’s English: BOX, fuel ratio, F BRAKE DUCT.
Silniki mowy, język, tempo i głośność
Voice engines, language, speed and volume
Język. Ustawienia → Ogólne → Język (domyślnie Polski) ustawia język komunikatów i głosu inżyniera, menu w zasobniku i okna. Zmiana działa od następnego komunikatu. Komunikaty czekające w kolejce przepadają, bo są w starym języku. Te, które już są w dzienniku, zostają bez zmian.
Language. Settings → General → Language (default Polski) sets the language of the engineer’s messages and voice, of the tray menu and of the window. A change applies to the next message. Messages still waiting in the queue are dropped, because they are in the old language. Messages already in the log stay as they were.
Lektorzy. Polski i angielski mają osobnego lektora. Lista w Ustawienia → Głos → Lektor pokazuje głosy bieżącego języka:
Voices. Polish and English each have their own voice. Settings → Voice → Voice lists the voices of the current language:
| Silnik | Angielski | Polski | Uwagi |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows (wbudowany) | Zira | Adam, Paulina | Przychodzi z systemem. To, które głosy masz, zależy od pakietów językowych Windows. |
| Piper (naturalny, offline) | Alan, Northern (brytyjskie), Ryan, Lessac (amerykańskie) | Darkman, Gosia, MC Speech | Pobierasz raz przyciskiem Pobierz: około 60 MB na głos (Ryan 115 MB, Lessac 109 MB). Pierwsze pobranie ściąga też program Piper (około 21 MB). Wszystko trafia do %LOCALAPPDATA%\LmuEngineer\piper i działa bez internetu. |
| Engine | English | Polish | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windows (built in) | Zira | Adam, Paulina | Comes with Windows. Which voices you have depends on your Windows language packs. |
| Piper (natural, offline) | Alan, Northern (British), Ryan, Lessac (American) | Darkman, Gosia, MC Speech | Downloaded once with Download: about 60 MB per voice (Ryan 115 MB, Lessac 109 MB). The first download also fetches the Piper program (about 21 MB). Everything goes to %LOCALAPPDATA%\LmuEngineer\piper and runs without internet. |
Domyślny polski lektor to Microsoft Adam. Jeśli go nie masz, aplikacja bierze pierwszy zainstalowany głos polski. Dla angielskiego domyślny jest pierwszy zainstalowany głos angielski. Gdy w danym języku nie ma żadnego głosu, aplikacja ostrzega („Brak polskiego głosu / No Polish voice.”) i zostaje przy dotychczasowym. Odsłuchaj odtwarza próbkę: „Box, box. Zjedź w tym okrążeniu. Na pit stopie ustaw fuel ratio 0,86.”
The default Polish voice is Microsoft Adam. If you don’t have it, the first installed Polish voice is used. For English the default is the first installed English voice. If no voice for the language exists at all, the app warns you (“No English voice (Windows Settings → Speech → Add voices).”) and keeps the voice it had. Listen plays a sample: “Box, box. Box this lap. At the stop set fuel ratio 0.86.”
Tempo i głośność działają od następnej frazy:
Speed and volume apply from the next phrase:
| Ustawienie | Domyślnie | Zakres w oknie | Znaczenie |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempo | 1,10 | 0,80–1,60 co 0,05 | 1,00 to normalne tempo. Klasyczne głosy Windows, takie jak Zira, zmieniają tempo tylko co 0,1. |
| Głośność | 100% | 0–100% co 5% | Głośność samego inżyniera, dźwięk gry się nie zmienia. |
| Setting | Default | Range in the window | Meaning |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speed | 1.10 | 0.80–1.60, steps of 0.05 | 1.00 is normal. Windows desktop voices such as Zira change speed only in steps of 0.1. |
| Volume | 100% | 0–100%, steps of 5% | Only the engineer’s volume. The game’s sound is not affected. |
Ustawienia
Settings
| Ustawienie | Domyślnie | Co robi |
|---|---|---|
| Ustawienia → Ogólne → Język | Polski | Język komunikatów, głosu, zasobnika i okna. |
| Ustawienia → Głos → Głos włączony | włączony | Wyłączony: inżynier nic nie mówi, a komunikaty widać tylko na ekranie. Kolejka się czyści, a bieżąca fraza urywa. Przycisk Wycisz na pasku stanu przełącza to samo ustawienie. |
| Ustawienia → Głos → Lektor | Microsoft Adam (PL), pierwszy głos angielski (EN) | Lektor dla bieżącego języka. |
| Ustawienia → Głos → Tempo | 1,10 | Tempo mowy. |
| Ustawienia → Głos → Głośność | 100% | Głośność inżyniera. |
| Ustawienia → Inżynier → Zapas paliwa / VE (okr.) | 0,25 | Ile okrążeń zapasu doliczyć do tego, czego potrzebujesz do mety. Od tego zależy, ile zatankować i kiedy padnie „nie dojedziesz”. Zobacz paliwo. |
| Ustawienia → Inżynier → Czas zmiany kanału hamulcowego (s) | puste | Ile trwa zmiana kanału hamulcowego na Twoim postoju. Z tym czasem inżynier w wyścigu mówi, czy zmiana się opłaca. Zobacz opony. |
| Setting | Default | What it does |
|---|---|---|
| Settings → General → Language | Polski | Language of messages, voice, tray and window. |
| Settings → Voice → Voice on | on | Off: the engineer says nothing, and its messages appear only on screen. The queue is cleared and the current phrase stops. The Mute button in the status bar switches the same setting. |
| Settings → Voice → Voice | Microsoft Adam (PL), first English voice (EN) | The voice for the current language. |
| Settings → Voice → Speed | 1.10 | Speaking rate. |
| Settings → Voice → Volume | 100% | Engineer volume. |
| Settings → Engineer → Fuel / VE reserve (laps) | 0.25 | Laps of reserve added to what you need to reach the finish. It decides how much to refuel and when “won’t make it” comes. See fuel. |
| Settings → Engineer → Brake duct change time (s) | empty | How long a brake duct change takes in your pit stop. With it, the engineer says in a race whether a duct change pays off. See tyres. |
Okno pisze przy obu ustawieniach inżyniera, że działają „od następnej sesji (lub po ponownym uruchomieniu)”. W obecnej wersji zapas jest wczytywany tylko przy starcie aplikacji albo przy włączeniu lub zakończeniu replayu. Czas zmiany kanału jest czytany na bieżąco w każdej sesji na żywo. To, jak często wraca każdy komunikat, i progi prostej są stałe; żadne ustawienie ich nie zmienia.
The window says both engineer settings “take effect from the next session (or after a restart)”. In the current version the reserve is read only when the app starts or when a replay starts or stops. The duct time is read on every frame of a live session. How often each message repeats, and the straight thresholds, are fixed. No setting changes them.
Przykład
Example
Przykładowy wyścig z repozytorium: Imola, LMGT3, 8 okrążeń z postojem. Komunikaty to prawdziwy wynik inżyniera. To, co robi głos, wynika z zasad opisanych wyżej. Nazwiska rywali są zmienione.
Koniec okrążenia 1. Inżynier układa dwa komunikaty Info na okrążenie 2: „Do mety ~7,0 okr.” (głosem: „Do mety 7 okrążeń.”) i „P17/26 w klasie · przed: Rywal A +0,3s · za: Rywal B −0,4s” (głosem: „Pozycja 17 w klasie. Do przodu 0,3. Do tyłu 0,4.”). Oba są Info i powstały w tej samej chwili, więc wygrywa pierwszy. Na prostej startowej słyszysz „Do mety 7 okrążeń.” i miejsce inżyniera na okrążenie 2 jest zajęte. Odstępy czekają, a na końcu okrążenia 2 przepadają. W zakładce Komunikaty dalej są.
Koniec okrążenia 3. Cztery komunikaty na okrążenie 4, według priorytetu: krytyczny „BOX w tym okrążeniu – paliwo na 1,8 okr. Ustaw VE 60% (paliwo ~52 L).”, ważny „Undercut na Rywal C: zjedź teraz, po wyjeździe czysty tor.”, Info „Fuel ratio na stop: 0,86.” i Info „Na następny stop: LP za dużo camberu (wewnątrz +16 °C).”. Na linii od razu słyszysz „Box, box. Zjedź w tym okrążeniu.”, a dashboard zasłania alarm BOX (VE 60%, paliwo do 52 L, fuel ratio 0,86, strata w alei). Gdy fraza się skończy, a Ty przez 1,5 s jedziesz z gazem w podłodze, pada „Możliwy undercut na Rywal C. Zjedź teraz.” i miejsce inżyniera na okrążenie 4 jest zajęte. Fuel ratio i uwaga o camberze nie padną głosem i przepadną na końcu okrążenia 4. Fuel ratio widać jednak na alarmie BOX, a oba komunikaty są w dzienniku.
Okrążenie 4 kończy się w alei. BOX się nie powtarza, bo plan zmienił się na „oszczędzaj do mety”. Na okrążenie 5 powstają trzy komunikaty: ważny „Oszczędzaj 3%: cel 10,5% VE/okr.”, Info „Do mety ~5,0 okr.” i Info „P26/26 w klasie · przed: Rywal D +46,0s · ostatni w klasie”. W alei jesteś „na prostej”, więc „Oszczędzaj. Cel 10,5 procent energii na okrążenie.” może paść jeszcze w alei. Oba Info przepadną. Alarm BOX znika, gdy wyjeżdżasz z alei.
Ten sam rytm widać na treningu na Imoli nagranym z częstotliwością 20 Hz. Temperatury opon (Ważne) padały na okrążeniach 3, 8, 13 i 18, czyli co 5, bo nic nie zmieniło się o 3 °C. Zużycie (Info) wracało mniej więcej co 3–4 okrążenia.
This is the sample race in the repository: Imola, LMGT3, 8 laps, with a stop. The messages are the engineer’s real output. What the voice does follows from the rules above. Rival names are replaced.
Lap 1 ends. The engineer makes two Info messages for lap 2: “~7.0 laps to go.” (spoken: “7 laps to go.”) and “P17/26 in class · ahead: Rival A +0.3s · behind: Rival B −0.4s” (spoken: “P17 in class. Gap ahead 0.3. Gap behind 0.4.”). Both are Info and were made at the same moment, so the first one wins. On the main straight you hear “7 laps to go.” The engineer’s slot for lap 2 is now used. The gaps message waits, and it is dropped when lap 2 ends. It is still in the Messages tab.
Lap 3 ends. Four messages for lap 4, sorted by priority: Critical “BOX this lap – fuel for 1.8 laps. Set VE 60% (fuel ~52 L).”, Important “Undercut on Rival C: box now, clean air after the stop.”, Info “Fuel ratio for the stop: 0.86.” and Info “Next stop: FL too much camber (inside +16 °C).”. As you cross the line you hear “Box, box. Box this lap.” at once, and the dashboard fills with the BOX alert (VE 60%, fuel to 52 L, fuel ratio 0.86, pit loss). Once that phrase ends and you have been flat out for 1.5 s, you hear “Undercut possible on Rival C. Box now.” That uses lap 4’s engineer slot. The fuel ratio and the camber note are not spoken. They are dropped when lap 4 ends, but the fuel ratio is on the BOX alert and both are in the log.
Lap 4 ends in the pit lane. BOX is not repeated: the plan has changed to “save to finish”. Three messages for lap 5: Important “Save 3%: target 10.5% VE/lap”, Info “~5.0 laps to go.” and Info “P26/26 in class · ahead: Rival D +46.0s · last in class”. In the pit lane you count as on a straight, so “Save fuel. Target 10.5 percent energy per lap.” can come while you are still in the lane. The two Info messages are dropped. The BOX alert closes as you leave the pit lane.
From a 20 Hz practice at Imola, the same pattern: tyre temperatures (Important) came on laps 3, 8, 13 and 18, every 5 laps, because nothing changed by 3 °C. Consumption (Info) came about every 3–4 laps.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Po sesji zajrzyj do zakładki Komunikaty. Inżynier mówi najwyżej jeden komunikat na okrążenie, więc w gęstym okrążeniu komunikaty Info często zostają tylko na ekranie. W spokojnym wyścigu „do mety” i odstępy w klasie wracają co 3 okrążenia. Gdy powstają w tym samym okrążeniu, odstępów nie usłyszysz nigdy. Na treningu uwagi o camberze (Info) przychodzą razem z temperaturami opon (Ważne) i zwykle też nie padają głosem.
- Krytycznych komunikatów jest celowo mało. Krytyczne są tylko BOX i „nie dojedziesz do mety”. Reszta czeka na prostą, więc na krętym torze z krótkimi prostymi komunikat może przyjść kilka zakrętów później albo przepaść.
- Prostą rozpoznają Twoje ruchy, nie mapa toru. Nie liczy się prosta, na której odpuszczasz gaz, prosta z załamaniem, które bierzesz ze skrętem kierownicy, ani długi łuk na pełnym gazie z przeciążeniem bocznym ponad 0,4 g. Jeśli komunikaty przychodzą późno, zwykle auto nie spełniło wszystkich czterech warunków przez 1,5 s.
- Inżynier ocenia dopiero po linii mety. Gdy coś zmieni się w połowie okrążenia, na przykład zacznie padać, usłyszysz o tym najwcześniej w następnym okrążeniu.
- Powtórzenia liczą się od ułożenia komunikatu. Komunikat, który przepadł z braku miejsca, nie wróci, zanim minie jego przerwa.
- Zmiana języka w trakcie sesji kasuje komunikaty, które czekały w kolejce.
- Wyciszenie (Głos włączony odznaczony albo Wycisz) zatrzymuje głos, ale komunikaty, pasek i alarm BOX dalej się pojawiają. Powtórz w zakładce Komunikaty i Odsłuchaj w ustawieniach mówią także przy wyciszeniu.
- Głos pobrany wtedy, gdy żaden silnik mowy nie działa (lista stanu pokazuje Głos: brak lektora), zacznie działać dopiero po ponownym uruchomieniu aplikacji.
- Drugi ekran (telefon, tablet) pokazuje pasek, dziennik i alarm BOX, ale nie ma przycisków Powtórz ani Wycisz. Dashboard, który połączy się w trakcie sesji, dostaje ostatnie 50 komunikatów, a dopóki jest połączony, trzyma ich do 200.
- Look at the Messages tab after the session. The voice says at most one engineer message per lap, so on a busy lap the Info messages are often only on screen. In a quiet race, “laps to go” and the class gaps both repeat every 3 laps. When they are made in the same lap, the gaps are never spoken. In practice the camber notes (Info) come in the same lap as the tyre temperature message (Important) and are usually not spoken either.
- Critical calls are rare on purpose. Only BOX and “you won’t make the finish” are critical. Everything else waits for a straight, so on a twisty track with short straights a message can arrive a few corners late, or be dropped.
- The straight test uses your inputs, not the track map. Lifting on a long straight, a kinked straight taken with steering, or a long flat-out curve with more than about 0.4 g of lateral load does not count. If messages come late, the cause is usually that the car never held all four conditions for 1.5 s.
- The engineer only judges after the line. If something changes mid-lap, such as rain starting, you hear it on the next lap at the earliest.
- Repeats are counted from when a message was made. A message dropped because there was no slot is not made again until its repeat gap is over.
- Changing the language mid-session drops the messages that are still waiting.
- Muting (Voice on off or Mute) stops the voice, but the messages, the banner and the BOX alert still appear. Repeat in the Messages tab and Listen in Settings speak even while muted.
- A voice downloaded while no speech engine works (the status list shows Voice: no voice installed) is used only after you restart the app.
- A second screen (phone or tablet) shows the banner, the log and the BOX alert, but has no Repeat or Mute. A dashboard that connects mid-session gets the last 50 messages, and keeps up to 200 while it stays connected.
Paliwo, wirtualna energia i pit stopy
Fuel, virtual energy and pit stops
Po każdym okrążeniu inżynier liczy średnie zużycie paliwa i wirtualnej energii (VE) z ostatnich czystych okrążeń, wylicza, ile okrążeń zostało do mety, i sprawdza, który z tych zasobów skończy się pierwszy. Na tej podstawie mówi jedno z czterech: dojedziesz, dojedziesz, jeśli trochę oszczędzisz (z celem na okrążenie), potrzebny jest postój (z oknem pit stopu) albo „BOX w tym okrążeniu”. Na postój podaje, ile VE lub paliwa ustawić i jakie fuel ratio wybrać.
After every lap the engineer averages your fuel and virtual energy (VE) use over your last clean laps, works out how many laps are left in the race, and checks which of the two resources runs out first. From that it tells you one of four things: you make the finish, you make it if you save a little (with a target per lap), you need a stop (with the pit window), or “BOX this lap”. At the stop it says how much VE or fuel to set and which fuel ratio to use.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
Zakładka Wyścig, karta „ZASOBY”:
Race tab, card “RESOURCES”:
- Duża liczba to średnie zużycie na okrążenie zasobu limitującego (tego ze znaczkiem LIMIT): VE na okrążenie, gdy pierwsza skończy się wirtualna energia, Paliwo na okrążenie, gdy pierwsze skończy się paliwo albo auto nie ma VE, a pod nią „średnia z 5 czystych okr.”. Obok cel oszczędzania: najwięcej tego zasobu, ile możesz zużyć na okrążenie i dojechać (tylko gdy postój nie jest potrzebny albo gdy wystarczy oszczędzanie). To ten sam zasób i ten sam cel, których używa komunikat inżyniera „Oszczędzaj X%”.
- Pasek na każdy zasób: Virtual energy „31% · 2,9 okr.” i Paliwo „26,9 L · 2,9 okr.” (ile zostało i na ile okrążeń starczy). Zasób, który skończy się pierwszy, ma pomarańczowy znaczek LIMIT.
- Do mety: ile okrążeń zostało do przejechania i ile postojów, np. „≈6,0 okr. · 1 stop” albo „≈4,0 okr. · bez stopu”.
- Dopóki nie ma dwóch czystych okrążeń, karta zamiast liczb pokazuje zbieram dane (1/2 czyste okr.).
- The big number is your average use per lap of the limiting resource (the one with the LIMIT badge): VE per lap when virtual energy runs out first, Fuel per lap when fuel does or the car has no VE, with “average of 5 clean laps” under it. Next to it, saving target shows the most of that resource you can use per lap and still finish (only when no stop is needed, or when saving would get you there). It is the same resource and target the engineer’s “Save X%” message uses.
- One bar per resource: Virtual energy “31% · 2.9 laps” and Fuel “26.9 L · 2.9 laps” (what is left and how many laps it lasts). The resource that runs out first carries the orange LIMIT badge.
- To finish: laps still to drive, with the number of stops, for example “≈6.0 laps · 1 stop” or “≈4.0 laps · no stop”.
- Until two clean laps exist, the card says collecting data (1/2 clean laps) instead of numbers.
Zakładka Wyścig, karta „PIT STOP”:
Race tab, card “PIT STOP”:
- Okno pit stopu dużą czcionką: „OKR. 4–5” (najwcześniejsze i najpóźniejsze okrążenie zjazdu) albo „—”, gdy okna nie ma.
- Pod nim werdykt jako znacznik i linia: BEZ STOPU „Dojedziesz bez stopu” (niebieski), OSZCZĘDZAJ „Dojedziesz bez stopu · cel oszczędzania 10,5% VE/okr.” albo „… 8,89 L/okr.”, gdy ogranicza paliwo (bursztynowy; ten sam cel co w karcie ZASOBY), PIT STOP „Pit stop potrzebny · 1 stop” (bursztynowy) albo BOX „BOX w tym okrążeniu” (czerwony).
- Zatankuj do: co ustawić na postoju, np. „VE 51% · 44 L” (w aucie bez VE same litry). Litry to ta sama liczba, którą podaje inżynier.
- Fuel ratio: sugerowane ratio albo pomarańczowe „0,80 → 0,86”, gdy obecne trzeba zmienić.
- Strata w alei: „≈46 s”, tyle kosztuje cię postój.
- Pod kartą notka: „Zmień ratio na postoju: VE i paliwo skończą się razem, krótsze tankowanie.” albo „Ratio bez zmian.”
- Pit window in big type: “LAP 4–5” (earliest and latest lap to stop), or “—” when there is no window.
- Under it the verdict, as a chip and a line: NO STOP “No stop needed” (blue), SAVE “No stop needed · saving target 10.5% VE/lap” or “… 8.89 L/lap” when fuel limits (amber; the same target as the RESOURCES card), PIT STOP “Pit stop required · 1 stop” (amber) or BOX “BOX this lap” (red).
- Fill to: what to set at the stop, for example “VE 51% · 44 L” (only litres for a car without VE). The litres are the same figure the engineer says.
- Fuel ratio: the suggested ratio, or “0.80 → 0.86” in orange when your current ratio should change.
- Pit loss: “≈46 s”, the time a stop costs you.
- A note under the card: “Change the ratio at the stop: VE and fuel run out together, shorter refuelling.” or “Ratio unchanged.”
Górny pasek: zegar wyścigu (DO KOŃCA) i licznik okrążeń, np. „4/~9 OKR.”, gdzie liczba po ukośniku to okrążenie, na którym skończysz: okrążenia już ukończone plus okrążenia do mety, zaokrąglone w górę.
Top bar: the race clock (TO GO) and the lap counter, for example “4/~9 LAP”, where the number after the slash is the lap you finish on: the laps already completed plus the laps to go, rounded up.
Ekran BOX: oba krytyczne komunikaty inżyniera zajmują cały ekran: INŻYNIER · KRYTYCZNE, nagłówek, treść komunikatu i cztery kafle. „BOX w tym okrążeniu” ma nagłówek BOX BOX i kafle Virtual energy (VE do ustawienia), Paliwo do, Fuel ratio i Strata w alei; „Nie dojedziesz do mety” ma nagłówek PALIWO i zamiast fuel ratio kafel BOX do okr. (najpóźniejsze okrążenie zjazdu). Po 20 s albo od razu po Zamknij (albo Esc) zwija się do czerwonego paska w zakładce Wyścig z tymi samymi liczbami, a pokaż otwiera go znowu. Sam znika, gdy wyjedziesz z alei serwisowej.
BOX screen: both Critical engineer messages fill the screen with ENGINEER · CRITICAL, a heading, the message and four tiles. “BOX this lap” gets BOX BOX and Virtual energy (VE to set), Fuel to, Fuel ratio and Pit loss; “You won't make the finish” gets FUEL and Box by lap (the latest lap to stop) in place of the fuel ratio. After 20 s, or at once with Close (or Esc), it folds into a red banner on the Race tab with the same numbers, and show opens it again. It closes by itself when you leave the pit lane.
Głos i zakładka Komunikaty. W wyścigu inżynier mówi:
Voice and the Messages tab. In a race the engineer says:
| Komunikat | Priorytet | Kiedy |
|---|---|---|
| „Do mety ~6,0 okr.” | Info | co 3 okrążenia |
| „Do mety OK: zapas 0,6 okr. (VE).” | Info | co 5 okrążeń, wcześniej, gdy zapas zmieni się o 0,5 okr. lub więcej |
| „Oszczędzaj 3%: cel 10,5% VE/okr.” | Ważny | co 3 okrążenia, wcześniej, gdy potrzebne oszczędzanie zmieni się o 2 punkty procentowe lub więcej |
| „Do mety na styk, bez rezerwy: cel 10,9% VE/okr.” | Ważny | jak wyżej, gdy trzeba oszczędzić mniej niż 0,5% |
| „Pit stop: okno okr. 12–15.” albo, przy dwóch lub więcej postojach, „Pit stop: okno okr. 12–15, postojów: 2.” | Info | postój potrzebny, okno jeszcze zamknięte; co 3 okrążenia, wcześniej, gdy zmieni się najpóźniejsze okrążenie |
| „Okno pit otwarte: okr. 4–5. Ustaw VE 61% (paliwo ~52 L).” | Ważny | okno otwarte; co 5 okrążeń, wcześniej, gdy zmieni się najpóźniejsze okrążenie |
| „BOX w tym okrążeniu – VE na 1,9 okr. Ustaw VE 51% (paliwo ~44 L).” Głos: „Box, box. Zjedź w tym okrążeniu.” | Krytyczny | co okrążenie, aż zjedziesz |
| „Nie dojedziesz do mety – brakuje 0,4 okr. BOX najpóźniej na okr. 12.” | Krytyczny | raz na stint, gdy plan zmieni się z „dojedziesz” na „potrzebny postój” |
| „Fuel ratio na stop: 0,86.” albo „Fuel ratio na stop: 0,86 (teraz 0,80).” | Info / Ważny | postój potrzebny; co 5 okrążeń, wcześniej, gdy sugestia zmieni się o 0,02 |
| Message | Priority | When |
|---|---|---|
| “~6.0 laps to go.” | Info | every 3 laps |
| “Enough to finish: 0.6 laps spare (VE).” | Info | every 5 laps, sooner if the spare changes by 0.5 lap or more |
| “Save 3%: target 10.5% VE/lap” | Important | every 3 laps, sooner if the saving changes by 2 percentage points or more |
| “Just enough to finish, no reserve: target 10.9% VE/lap” | Important | as above, when the saving needed is under 0.5% |
| “Pit stop: window laps 12–15.” or, with two or more stops, “Pit stop: window laps 12–15, stops: 2.” | Info | stop needed, window not open yet; every 3 laps, sooner if the latest lap changes |
| “Pit window open: laps 4–5. Set VE 61% (fuel ~52 L).” | Important | the window is open; every 5 laps, sooner if the latest lap changes |
| “BOX this lap – VE for 1.9 laps. Set VE 51% (fuel ~44 L).” Spoken: “Box, box. Box this lap.” | Critical | every lap until you stop |
| “You won't make the finish – 0.4 laps short. BOX by lap 12 at the latest.” | Critical | once per stint, when the plan flips from “you make it” to “stop needed” |
| “Fuel ratio for the stop: 0.86.” or “Fuel ratio for the stop: 0.86 (now 0.80).” | Info / Important | a stop is needed; every 5 laps, sooner if the suggestion changes by 0.02 |
Na treningu, w kwalifikacjach i na rozgrzewce inżynier tylko co 3 okrążenia podaje zużycie: „Zużycie: 9,19 L/okr., VE 11,0%/okr. Tempo 1:51.690.” Komunikaty krytyczne padają od razu, ważne i informacyjne czekają na prostą i z nich mówiony jest najwyżej jeden na okrążenie (zob. Inżynier i głos). Pozostałe i tak są na dashboardzie i w zakładce Komunikaty.
In practice, qualifying and warm-up the engineer only reports your use, every 3 laps: “Usage: 9.19 L/lap, VE 11.0%/lap. Pace 1:51.690.” Critical messages are spoken at once; Important and Info ones wait for a straight, and only one of them is spoken per lap (see The engineer and the voice). The others still appear on the dashboard and in the Messages tab.
Ustawienie: Ustawienia → Inżynier → Zapas paliwa / VE (okr.), domyślnie 0,25, od 0 do 5. Działa od następnej sesji.
Setting: Settings → Engineer → Fuel / VE reserve (laps), default 0.25, from 0 to 5. It takes effect from the next session.
Średnie zużycie
Average consumption
Wszystko poniżej jest liczone na nowo po każdym ukończonym okrążeniu (wtedy powstają komunikaty) i jeszcze raz po wyjeździe z alei serwisowej (tylko dla dashboardu). Po fladze w szachownicę nic już nie jest liczone. Aplikacja mierzy każde okrążenie: paliwo na starcie okrążenia minus paliwo na jego końcu, tak samo VE. VE to ułamek pełnego „zbiornika” energii, pokazywany w procentach (zob. wirtualna energia).
Everything below is recomputed after each completed lap (that is when messages are made) and once more when you leave the pit lane (the dashboard only). Nothing is computed after the chequered flag. The app measures every lap: fuel at the start minus fuel at the end, and the same for VE. VE is a fraction of a full “tank” of energy, shown in percent (see virtual energy).
VE na okr. = średnie zużycie VE z tych samych okrążeń
tempo = średni czas tych samych okrążeń
VE per lap = average VE used on the same laps
pace = average lap time of the same laps
Liczą się tylko czyste okrążenia, na których zużyto trochę paliwa i które mają czas. Prognoza wymaga co najmniej 2 takich okrążeń; wcześniej dashboard pokazuje „zbieram dane” i nie ma planu ani komunikatów o paliwie. Przy jednym czystym okrążeniu tempo bierze się już z niego, a bez żadnego – z twojego najlepszego czasu podanego przez grę.
Only clean laps count, and only if some fuel was used and the lap has a time. A forecast needs at least 2 such laps; before that the dashboard says “collecting data” and there is no plan and no fuel message. With a single clean lap the pace already comes from it; with none, your best lap time from the game is used as the pace.
| Okrążenie | Liczy się? | Dlaczego |
|---|---|---|
| Wyjazdowe (zaczęte w alei) lub zjazdowe (wjazd do alei) | nie | aleja zaburza zużycie i czas |
| Full course yellow w dowolnym momencie okrążenia | nie | wolne okrążenia, małe zużycie |
| Pierwsze okrążenie wyścigu albo zaczęte przed zieloną flagą | nie | start zatrzymany, okrążenie formujące |
| Auto poniżej 10 m/s (36 km/h) na torze przy zielonej fladze | nie | obrót albo wypadek |
| Wyszedłeś z jazdy (garaż, menu, monitor) w trakcie okrążenia | nie | gra przestaje symulować twoje auto |
| Aplikacja zobaczyła okrążenie ponad 1 s po jego starcie | nie | przegapiła początek okrążenia |
| Okrążenie nieważne (limity toru) | tak | paliwo spala się normalnie |
| Lokalna żółta flaga, zmiana setupu albo TC/ABS/balansu hamulców | tak | zużycie nadal normalne |
| Lap | Counts? | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Out lap (started in the pit lane) or in lap (entered the pit lane) | no | the pit lane distorts use and time |
| Full-course yellow at any moment of the lap | no | slow laps, low use |
| First race lap, or a lap started before the green flag | no | standing start, formation |
| Car below 10 m/s (36 km/h) on track under green | no | spin or crash |
| You left the driving view (garage, menu, monitor) during the lap | no | the game stops simulating your car |
| The app first saw the lap more than 1 s after it started | no | it missed the start of the lap |
| Invalid lap (track limits) | yes | it burns fuel normally |
| Local yellow, setup or TC/ABS/bias change during the lap | yes | use is still normal |
Nie ma filtra wartości odstających: wolne okrążenie, które poza tym jest czyste (ruch, błąd bez spadku poniżej 36 km/h, okrążenie z oszczędzaniem), liczy się z pełną wagą. Pauza w grze nie psuje okrążenia: zegar gry i paliwo stoją. Auto ma wirtualną energię, gdy średnie zużycie VE przekracza 0,05% na okrążenie. Mają ją LMGT3 i Hypercary; LMP2 nie ma, wtedy cały plan liczy się z samego paliwa.
There is no outlier filter: a slow lap that is otherwise clean (traffic, a mistake that never drops you below 36 km/h, a lap where you saved) counts with full weight. A game pause doesn't spoil a lap: the game clock and the fuel both stand still. A car has virtual energy when its average VE use is above 0.05% per lap. LMGT3 and Hypercar have it; LMP2 doesn't, and then the whole plan runs on fuel alone.
Paliwo czy VE: zasób limitujący
Fuel or VE: the limiting resource
okr. na VE = pozostałe VE / VE na okr.
laps on VE = VE left / VE per lap
Mniejsza z tych liczb wskazuje zasób limitujący (znaczek LIMIT) i na nim opiera się reszta planu: „okrążenia na zasobie” to zawsze ta mniejsza liczba.
The smaller of the two is the limiting resource (the LIMIT badge), and the rest of the plan uses it: “laps on resource” always means the smaller number.
Okrążenia do mety
Laps to go
„Do mety” to dystans, który jeszcze musisz przejechać, w okrążeniach, razem z resztą bieżącego okrążenia. Żeby go znać, aplikacja musi wiedzieć, kiedy flagę w szachownicę zobaczy lider wyścigu (P1 w generalce, dowolna klasa), bo wtedy flaga spada dla wszystkich.
“Laps to go” is how far you still have to drive, in laps, including the rest of the lap you are on. To know it, the app has to know when the overall leader (place 1 in the race, any class) takes the chequered flag, because the flag falls for everyone at that moment.
- Tempo. Twoje tempo to średnia z poprzedniej części. Tempo lidera to jego ostatni czas okrążenia, jeśli nie jest wolniejszy niż 115% jego najlepszego; w przeciwnym razie (postój, wolne okrążenie) jego najlepszy czas × 1,01. Gdy lider nie ma czasów, używane jest twoje tempo.
- Meta lidera, w sekundach od teraz. „Do jego linii” to reszta jego bieżącego okrążenia × jego tempo. Wyścig na okrążenia: meta lidera = do jego linii + (okrążenia, które mu zostały − 1) × jego tempo. Wyścig na czas: lider przecina linię tak długo, aż skończy się czas, a flaga spada przy pierwszym przejeździe przez linię po zerze. To zasada dodatkowego okrążenia: gdy zegar dojdzie do zera, okrążenie w toku i tak trzeba dokończyć. Gdy wyścig ma i limit okrążeń, i zegar, liczy się wcześniejsza meta.
- Twoje okrążenia. Flagę dostajesz przy pierwszym przejeździe przez linię po tym, jak dostał ją lider. Lider, który cię zdubluje, oznacza dla ciebie mniej okrążeń.
- Gdy wyprzedzisz lidera. Jeśli jesteś szybszy od lidera i w swoim tempie wyprzedzisz go na torze, zanim skończysz, aplikacja zakłada, że to ty zostaniesz liderem i flaga spadnie przy twoim przejeździe.
- Lider na mecie. Gdy lider już skończył, zostaje ci tylko reszta bieżącego okrążenia.
- Nie wyścig. Na treningu i w kwalifikacjach jesteś swoim „liderem”, więc wynik to okrążenia do twojego pierwszego przejazdu przez linię po końcu czasu sesji.
- Paces. Your pace is the average above. The leader's pace is his last lap time, if it is no slower than 115% of his best lap; otherwise (a pit stop or a slow lap) it is his best lap × 1.01. If he has no times, your pace is used.
- The leader's finish, in seconds from now. “To his line” is the rest of his current lap × his pace. Lap race: leader finish = to his line + (laps he has left − 1) × his pace. Timed race: the leader crosses the line again and again until the clock has run out, and the flag falls on the first crossing at or after zero. That is the extra lap rule: when the clock hits zero, the lap in progress is still driven to the end. If the race has both a lap limit and a clock, the earlier finish counts.
- Your laps. You take the flag on your first crossing after the leader has taken it. A leader who laps you means fewer laps for you.
- If you would pass the leader. When you are faster than the leader and, at your pace, would be ahead of him on the road by the time you finish, the app assumes you become the leader: the flag then falls on your own crossing.
- Leader finished. Once the leader has taken the flag, only the rest of your current lap is left.
- Not a race. In practice and qualifying you are your own “leader”, so the result is the laps until your first crossing of the line after the session clock runs out.
N = zaokrąglij w górę((pozostały czas − do jego linii) / jego tempo), 0 gdy czas skończy się przed linią
twoje dodatkowe okr. = zaokrąglij w górę((meta lidera − twój czas do linii) / twoje tempo)
do mety = reszta twojego okrążenia + twoje dodatkowe okr.
N = round up((time left − to his line) / his pace), 0 if the clock runs out before the line
your extra laps = round up((leader finish − your time to the line) / your pace)
laps to go = rest of your current lap + your extra laps
Plan stintu i cel oszczędzania
The stint plan and the saving target
Mając zasób limitujący, okrążenia na nim, okrążenia do mety i zapas z ustawień (domyślnie 0,25 okr.; to margines bezpieczeństwa, którego nigdy nie planujesz zużyć), aplikacja liczy:
With the limiting resource, the laps on it, the laps to go and the reserve from the setting (0.25 laps by default; a safety margin you never plan to use), the app works out:
oszczędzanie = 1 − okr. na zasobie / potrzeba
cel na okr. = pozostały zasób / potrzeba
saving = 1 − laps on resource / need
target per lap = resource left / need
Plan wybiera pierwszy pasujący werdykt:
The plan picks the first verdict that fits:
| Werdykt | Warunek | Co dostajesz |
|---|---|---|
| Dojedziesz bez stopu | okr. na zasobie ≥ potrzeba | „Do mety OK”, zapas = okr. na zasobie − okr. do mety |
| Oszczędzaj do mety (znacznik OSZCZĘDZAJ) | brakuje (potrzeba − okr. na zasobie) najwyżej 1,0 okr. i oszczędzanie ≤ 8% | „Oszczędzaj X%: cel …” |
| Oszczędzanie bez zapasu | te same dwa limity, ale liczone względem samych okrążeń do mety; cel = pozostały zasób / okr. do mety | jak wyżej; tuż przed metą sam zapas nie zamieni się w wezwanie do boksu |
| Pit stop potrzebny / BOX w tym okrążeniu | wszystko inne | okno pit stopu, cele na postój, BOX |
| Verdict | Condition | What you get |
|---|---|---|
| No stop needed | laps on resource ≥ need | “Enough to finish”, spare = laps on resource − laps to go |
| Save to finish (chip SAVE) | missing (need − laps on resource) at most 1.0 lap and saving ≤ 8% | “Save X%: target …” |
| Saving without the reserve | the same two limits, measured against laps to go alone; target = resource left / laps to go | as above; near the finish the reserve alone never turns into a BOX call |
| Pit stop required / BOX this lap | anything else | pit window, stop targets, BOX |
Cel jest podawany dla zasobu limitującego („10,5% VE/okr.” albo „2,85 L/okr.”). Gdy trzeba oszczędzić mniej niż 0,5%, komunikat brzmi „Do mety na styk, bez rezerwy”. Gdy postój nie jest potrzebny, cel na dashboardzie liczy się tym samym wzorem: to najwięcej, ile możesz zużyć na okrążenie. Ocena Stint sprawdza potem, czy cel trzymałeś (zob. Oceny sesji).
The target is given for the limiting resource (“10.5% VE/lap” or “2.85 L/lap”). When the saving needed is under 0.5%, the message becomes “Just enough to finish, no reserve”. When no stop is needed, the target on the dashboard is the same formula: the most you may use per lap. Your Stint rating later checks whether you met it (see Session ratings).
Okno pit stopu i „BOX w tym okrążeniu”
The pit window and “BOX this lap”
reszta okrążenia = 1 − przejechana część bieżącego okrążenia
pełne okr. w zapasie = zaokrąglij w dół(do wykorzystania − reszta okrążenia), 0 gdy do wykorzystania < reszta okrążenia
najpóźniejsze okr. = bieżące okr. + pełne okr. w zapasie
rest of this lap = 1 − the part of the current lap already driven
extra full laps = round down(usable − rest of this lap), 0 if usable < rest of this lap
latest lap = current lap + extra full laps
Najpóźniejsze okrążenie to to, na którego końcu najpóźniej musisz zjechać, wciąż z zapasem w zbiorniku. Gdy nie ma już żadnego pełnego okrążenia w zapasie, najpóźniejsze jest bieżące: BOX w tym okrążeniu.
The latest lap is the lap at whose end you must stop at the latest, with the reserve still in the tank. When there is no extra full lap left, the latest lap is this one: BOX this lap.
okr. po postoju = okr. do mety − reszta okrążenia − pełne okr. w zapasie
postoje = zaokrąglij w górę((okr. po postoju + zapas) / pełny stint), co najmniej 1
najwcześniejsze okr. = bieżące okr. + max(0, zaokrąglij w górę(okr. do mety + zapas − postoje × pełny stint − reszta okrążenia))
laps after stop = laps to go − rest of this lap − extra full laps
stops = round up((laps after stop + reserve) / full stint), at least 1
earliest lap = current lap + max(0, round up(laps to go + reserve − stops × full stint − rest of this lap))
Najwcześniejsze okrążenie to pierwsze, na którego końcu możesz zjechać i dojechać do mety z postojami, które jeszcze są potrzebne, po każdym z pełnym zbiornikiem albo pełnymi 100% VE. Przy jednym postoju to jeden pełny stint do flagi; przy dwóch i więcej okno dotyczy najbliższego postoju. Okno jest otwarte, gdy najwcześniejsze okrążenie to bieżące albo wcześniejsze.
The earliest lap is the first lap at whose end you can stop and still reach the finish with the stops you still need, each followed by a full tank or a full 100% of VE. With one stop that is one full stint to the flag; with two or more stops the window is for the next stop. The window is open when the earliest lap is the current lap or earlier.
„Nie dojedziesz do mety”: gdy po poprzednim okrążeniu plan brzmiał „bez stopu” albo „oszczędzaj”, a teraz „potrzebny postój”, inżynier ostrzega raz i podaje, ilu okrążeń brakuje (okr. do mety − okr. na zasobie, bez zapasu), oraz najpóźniejsze okrążenie. Jeśli już pierwszy plan wyścigu wymaga postoju, jak w każdym wyścigu dłuższym niż zbiornik, ostrzeżenia nie ma, jest tylko plan postoju. Po twoim postoju ostrzeżenie i BOX mogą paść znowu. „BOX w tym okrążeniu” pada po każdym ukończonym okrążeniu, dopóki werdykt to BOX, ale nie wtedy, gdy okrążenie kończy się już w alei (na torach, gdzie boks jest za linią, już zjeżdżasz).
“You won't make the finish”: when the plan was “no stop” or “save” after the previous lap and is “stop needed” now, the engineer warns once, with the missing laps (laps to go − laps on resource, without the reserve) and the latest lap. If the very first plan of the race already needs a stop, as in any race longer than a tank, there is no warning, only the pit plan. After your stop the warning and the BOX call can come again. “BOX this lap” is called after every completed lap while the verdict stays BOX, but not when the lap ends inside the pit lane (on tracks where the box is after the line you are already stopping).
Ile ustawić na postoju i fuel ratio
How much to set at the stop, and the fuel ratio
okr. po postoju = okr. do mety − reszta okrążenia (okno otwarte)
okr. po postoju = okr. do mety − reszta okrążenia − pełne okr. w zapasie (okno jeszcze zamknięte)
następny stint = min(okr. po postoju + zapas + 0,3, pełny stint)
VE do ustawienia = następny stint × VE na okr., w górę do pełnego procentu, najwyżej 100%
paliwo (z VE) = min(pojemność zbiornika, VE do ustawienia × sugerowane fuel ratio)
paliwo (bez VE) = min(pojemność zbiornika, następny stint × paliwo na okr.)
laps after stop = laps to go − rest of this lap (window open)
laps after stop = laps to go − rest of this lap − extra full laps (window not open yet)
next stint = min(laps after stop + reserve + 0.3, full stint)
VE to set = next stint × VE per lap, rounded up to a whole percent, at most 100%
fuel (with VE) = min(tank capacity, VE to set × suggested fuel ratio)
fuel (no VE) = min(tank capacity, next stint × fuel per lap)
Gdy okno jest otwarte, możesz zjechać na końcu dowolnego okrążenia, więc cele są liczone dla zjazdu na końcu okrążenia, na którym jesteś: jeśli zjedziesz teraz, wystarczą. Z każdym okrążeniem, które zostajesz na torze, maleją o jedno okrążenie zużycia, a na okrążeniu z BOX też dotyczą tego okrążenia. Zanim okno się otworzy, są liczone dla zjazdu na najpóźniejszym okrążeniu.
While the window is open you may box at the end of any lap, so the targets are for a stop at the end of the lap you are on: if you box now, they are enough. They shrink by one lap's worth with every lap you stay out, and on the BOX lap they are for that lap too. Before the window opens they are for a stop on the latest lap.
Dodatkowe 0,3 okr. pokrywa odcinek od wyjazdu z alei do linii, przejechany już na nowym paliwie (na Imoli boks jest przed linią), żeby następny stint nie zaczynał się od zjadania zapasu. Obie wartości to poziom po postoju, czyli liczba, którą ustawiasz w menu pit stopu gry, a nie ilość do dolania.
The extra 0.3 lap covers the stretch from the pit exit to the line on the new fuel (at Imola the box is before the line), so the next stint doesn't start by eating into the reserve. Both values are the level after the stop, the number you set in the game's pit menu, not the amount added.
W menu pit stopu LMU fuel ratio to litry paliwa na 1% VE: przy VE 51% i ratio 0,86 gra wleje 51 × 0,86 = 43,9 L. Najlepsze ratio sprawia, że paliwo i VE kończą się razem, więc nie wozisz paliwa, którego nie spalisz, a tankowanie jest krótsze. Dlatego przy VE paliwo to VE do ustawienia × sugerowane ratio, czyli litry, które gra wleje przy tym ratio. Komunikat inżyniera („paliwo ~44 L”), ekran BOX i Zatankuj do na dashboardzie pokazują tę jedną liczbę.
In LMU's pit menu the fuel ratio is the litres of fuel per 1% of VE: with VE 51% and ratio 0.86 the game puts in 51 × 0.86 = 43.9 L. The best ratio makes fuel and VE run out together, so you don't carry fuel you can't burn and the refuelling is shorter. That is why, with VE, the fuel is the VE to set × the suggested ratio: the litres the game will put in with that ratio. The engineer's message (“fuel ~44 L”), the BOX screen and the dashboard's Fill to all show this one figure.
sugerowane ratio = litry na 1% VE × 1,02, w górę do 0,01
suggested ratio = litres per 1% VE × 1.02, rounded up to 0.01
Margines 2% pilnuje, żeby paliwo nigdy nie skończyło się przed VE. Ratio mieści się między 0,01 a pojemnością zbiornika / 100 (1,17 przy zbiorniku 117 L). Obecne ratio aplikacja czyta z menu pit stopu, gdy ma dostęp do lokalnego API gry, i proponuje zmianę dopiero przy różnicy 0,02 lub większej. W wyścigu inżynier mówi o ratio tylko wtedy, gdy postój jest potrzebny: jako Info, gdy obecne ratio jest nieznane, jako Ważny („… (teraz 0,80)”), gdy trzeba je zmienić, a wcale, gdy jest już dobre.
The 2% margin makes sure fuel never runs out before VE. The ratio is kept between 0.01 and tank capacity / 100 (1.17 for a 117 L tank). The app reads your current ratio from the game's pit menu when it can reach the game's local API, and suggests a change only when the two differ by 0.02 or more. In a race the engineer mentions the ratio only when a stop is needed: as Info when your current ratio is unknown, as Important (“… (now 0.80)”) when it should change, and not at all when it is already right.
Strata w alei
Pit loss
Aplikacja bierze ostatnie okrążenie zjazdowe, po którym od razu jest wyjazdowe, i potrzebuje co najmniej 2 czystych okrążeń do tempa. Wynik nigdy nie jest ujemny. Para, w której na którymkolwiek z dwóch okrążeń była full course yellow albo wyszedłeś z jazdy (garaż, menu, monitor), jest pomijana i zostaje poprzedni poprawny pomiar. Dopóki nie zrobisz postoju, który się liczy, przyjmuje 35 s. Zmierzona strata obejmuje wszystko na tych dwóch okrążeniach: przejazd przez aleję, czas obsługi i każdy błąd. Własny szacunek gry nie jest używany. Strata jest na dashboardzie i ekranie BOX, a korzystają z niej podpowiedzi undercut i overcut (zob. Rywale i pogoda).
The app takes the most recent in-lap that is directly followed by an out-lap, and needs at least 2 clean laps for the pace. The result is never below 0. A pair where either lap had a full-course yellow, or where you left the driving view (garage, menu, monitor), is skipped, and the previous valid measurement stays. Until you have made a stop that counts, it uses 35 s. The measured loss includes everything on those two laps: the drive through the pit lane, the service time and any mistake. The game's own estimate is not used. The pit loss is shown on the dashboard and the BOX screen and is used for the undercut and overcut calls (see Rivals and weather).
Progi w skrócie
Thresholds at a glance
| Próg | Wartość | Znaczenie |
|---|---|---|
| Okno zużycia | 5 ostatnich czystych okr. | z nich liczone są zużycie i tempo |
| Okrążenia przed prognozą | 2 czyste okr. | do tego czasu „zbieram dane” |
| Auto z VE | > 0,05% na okr. | poniżej tego auto liczone jest tylko na paliwie |
| Zapas | 0,25 okr. (ustawienie, 0–5) | doliczany do dystansu, który każdy plan musi pokryć |
| Oszczędzanie zamiast postoju | brak ≤ 1,0 okr. i oszczędzanie ≤ 8% | inaczej planowany jest postój |
| „Na styk, bez rezerwy” | oszczędzanie < 0,5% | zmienia treść komunikatu |
| Margines postoju | + 0,3 okr. | doliczany do VE i paliwa na następny stint |
| Margines fuel ratio | + 2%, w górę do 0,01 | paliwo starcza trochę dłużej niż VE |
| Zmiana fuel ratio | ≥ 0,02 | różnica od obecnego ratio warta zmiany |
| Ostatnie okrążenie lidera | ≤ 115% jego najlepszego | inaczej jego najlepszy czas × 1,01 |
| Domyślna strata w alei | 35 s | do pierwszego zmierzonego postoju |
| Name | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Consumption window | last 5 clean laps | laps averaged for use and pace |
| Laps before a forecast | 2 clean laps | “collecting data” until then |
| VE present | > 0.05% per lap | below that the car is treated as fuel-only |
| Reserve | 0.25 laps (setting, 0–5) | added to the distance every plan must cover |
| Saving instead of a stop | deficit ≤ 1.0 lap and saving ≤ 8% | otherwise a stop is planned |
| “No reserve” wording | saving < 0.5% | changes the message text |
| Stop margin | + 0.3 laps | added to the next stint's VE and fuel |
| Fuel ratio margin | + 2%, rounded up to 0.01 | fuel lasts a little longer than VE |
| Fuel ratio change | ≥ 0.02 | difference from your current ratio worth a change |
| Leader's last lap | ≤ 115% of his best | otherwise his best × 1.01 |
| Default pit loss | 35 s | until your first stop is measured |
Przykład
Example
Prawdziwy 15-minutowy wyścig na Imoli (4901 m) Porsche 911 GT3 R (LMGT3) ze zbiornikiem 117 L. Okrążenie 1: start, nie liczy się. Okrążenie 2: 1:53,409, 9,27 L, 11,09% VE. Okrążenie 3: 1:49,978, 9,11 L, 10,89% VE.
Po okrążeniu 3 (start okrążenia 4) w aucie jest 26,9 L i 31,4% VE, a zegar pokazuje 547,5 s.
- Zużycie. Dwa czyste okrążenia: paliwo 9,19 L/okr., VE 10,99%/okr., tempo 111,69 s.
- Zasób limitujący. Paliwo 26,88 / 9,19 = 2,93 okr., VE 31,41 / 10,99 = 2,86 okr. Pierwsze skończy się VE.
- Do mety. Lider ma za sobą 20% okrążenia; jego ostatni czas (109,26 s) mieści się w 115% najlepszego (108,63 s), więc to jego tempo. Do linii ma 87,4 s, potem w górę((547,5 − 87,4) / 109,26) = w górę(4,21) = 5 okrążeń: flaga za 633,7 s. Ty masz do linii 111,5 s, potem w górę((633,7 − 111,5) / 111,69) = w górę(4,68) = 5 okrążeń. Do mety = 1,0 + 5 = 6,0 (okrążenia 4–9).
- Plan. Potrzeba 6,0 + 0,25 = 6,25 okr., a VE starczy na 2,86: brakuje 3,4 okr., dużo więcej niż 1, więc postój. Do wykorzystania 2,86 − 0,25 = 2,61; pełne okr. w zapasie = w dół(2,61 − 1,0) = 1, więc najpóźniej okrążenie 5. Pełny stint = min(117 / 9,19, 100 / 10,99) = 9,10 okr. Po zjeździe na 5. okrążeniu zostaje 6,0 − 1,0 − 1 = 4,0 okr.: jeden postój. Najwcześniej = 4 + max(0, w górę(6,0 + 0,25 − 9,10 − 1,0)) = 4. Okno 4–5 jest już otwarte.
- Cele na postój. Okno jest otwarte, więc cele są dla zjazdu na końcu okrążenia 4: po nim zostaje 6,0 − 1,0 = 5,0 okr. Następny stint = 5,0 + 0,25 + 0,3 = 5,55 okr. × 10,99% = 60,99%, w górę do 61%. Fuel ratio: 9,19 / 10,99 = 0,836 L na 1%, + 2% = 0,853, w górę do 0,86. Paliwo = 61 × 0,86 = 52,5 L. Inżynier: „Okno pit otwarte: okr. 4–5. Ustaw VE 61% (paliwo ~52 L).” i „Fuel ratio na stop: 0,86.” Dashboard: „OKR. 4–5”, Zatankuj do „VE 61% · 52 L”.
- Po okrążeniu 4 (1:53,023, 9,21 L, 11,00%): 20,4% VE starczy na 1,86 okr.; 1,61 do wykorzystania minus 1,0 reszty okrążenia nie daje już pełnego okrążenia, więc okrążenie 5 jest ostatnie. Cele są teraz dla zjazdu na jego końcu: po nim zostaje 5,0 − 1,0 = 4,0 okr., następny stint 4,0 + 0,25 + 0,3 = 4,55 okr. × 10,99% = 50,01%, w górę do 51%, paliwo 51 × 0,86 = 43,9 L. „BOX w tym okrążeniu – VE na 1,9 okr. Ustaw VE 51% (paliwo ~44 L).” i głos „Box, box. Zjedź w tym okrążeniu.” Otwiera się ekran BOX, a Zatankuj do pokazuje „VE 51% · 44 L”.
- Postój na końcu okrążenia 5: 51,4 s w alei, VE ustawione na 51%, paliwo 43,7 L.
- Po postoju: 51% / 10,99% = 4,64 okr. VE przy 4,0 okr. do mety plus 0,25 zapasu: postój niepotrzebny, „Do mety OK: zapas 0,6 okr. (VE).” Cel na dashboardzie: 51% / 4,25 = 12,0% na okrążenie.
- Meta. Auto dostało flagę po okrążeniu 9 z 7,5% VE w zapasie. Strata w alei, do postoju 35 s, wyszła potem 2:28,077 + 2:02,899 − 2 × 1:52,246 = 46 s.
Oszczędzanie zamiast postoju. W przykładowym wyścigu z repozytorium (do odtworzenia w zakładce Nagrania) inżynier kazał ustawić VE 60%, a kierowca ustawił 55%. Po postoju: 55% / 10,8% = 5,09 okr. VE przy 5,0 okr. do mety. Potrzeba 5,25, brakuje 0,16 okr. (≤ 1), oszczędzanie 1 − 5,09 / 5,25 = 3% (≤ 8%), więc „Oszczędzaj 3%: cel 10,5% VE/okr.” (55% / 5,25). Ten sam wyścig pokazuje stratę w alei 79 s: kierowca obrócił się na okrążeniu zjazdowym i pomiar to też liczy.
A real 15-minute race at Imola (4,901 m) in an LMGT3 Porsche 911 GT3 R with a 117 L tank. Lap 1: the start, doesn't count. Lap 2: 1:53.409, 9.27 L, 11.09% VE. Lap 3: 1:49.978, 9.11 L, 10.89% VE.
After lap 3 (start of lap 4) the car has 26.9 L and 31.4% VE, and the clock shows 547.5 s.
- Use. Two clean laps: fuel 9.19 L/lap, VE 10.99%/lap, pace 111.69 s.
- Limiting resource. Fuel 26.88 / 9.19 = 2.93 laps, VE 31.41 / 10.99 = 2.86 laps. VE runs out first.
- Laps to go. The leader is 20% into his lap; his last lap (109.26 s) is within 115% of his best (108.63 s), so it is his pace. He is 87.4 s from the line, then round up((547.5 − 87.4) / 109.26) = round up(4.21) = 5 more laps: flag in 633.7 s. You are 111.5 s from the line, then round up((633.7 − 111.5) / 111.69) = round up(4.68) = 5 more laps. Laps to go = 1.0 + 5 = 6.0 (laps 4 to 9).
- Plan. Need = 6.0 + 0.25 = 6.25 laps, but VE lasts 2.86: 3.4 laps short, far more than 1, so a stop. Usable = 2.86 − 0.25 = 2.61; extra full laps = round down(2.61 − 1.0) = 1, so the latest lap is 5. A full stint is min(117 / 9.19, 100 / 10.99) = 9.10 laps. After a stop on lap 5, 6.0 − 1.0 − 1 = 4.0 laps remain: one stop. Earliest lap = 4 + max(0, round up(6.0 + 0.25 − 9.10 − 1.0)) = 4. The window 4–5 is open now.
- Stop targets. The window is open, so the targets are for a stop at the end of lap 4: 6.0 − 1.0 = 5.0 laps after it. Next stint = 5.0 + 0.25 + 0.3 = 5.55 laps × 10.99% = 60.99%, rounded up to 61%. Fuel ratio: 9.19 / 10.99 = 0.836 L per 1%, + 2% = 0.853, rounded up to 0.86. Fuel = 61 × 0.86 = 52.5 L. The engineer: “Pit window open: laps 4–5. Set VE 61% (fuel ~52 L).” and “Fuel ratio for the stop: 0.86.” The dashboard: “LAP 4–5”, Fill to “VE 61% · 52 L”.
- After lap 4 (1:53.023, 9.21 L, 11.00%): 20.4% VE lasts 1.86 laps; 1.61 usable minus 1.0 rest of the lap leaves no extra full lap, so lap 5 is the last one. The targets are now for a stop at its end: 5.0 − 1.0 = 4.0 laps after it, next stint 4.0 + 0.25 + 0.3 = 4.55 laps × 10.99% = 50.01%, rounded up to 51%, fuel 51 × 0.86 = 43.9 L. “BOX this lap – VE for 1.9 laps. Set VE 51% (fuel ~44 L).” and the voice “Box, box. Box this lap.” The BOX screen opens, and Fill to shows “VE 51% · 44 L”.
- The stop at the end of lap 5: 51.4 s in the pit lane, VE set to 51%, fuel to 43.7 L.
- After the stop: 51% / 10.99% = 4.64 laps of VE against 4.0 laps to go plus 0.25 reserve: no stop needed, “Enough to finish: 0.6 laps spare (VE).” The dashboard target is 51% / 4.25 = 12.0% per lap.
- The finish. The car took the flag after lap 9 with 7.5% VE left. The pit loss, 35 s until the stop, was then measured as 2:28.077 + 2:02.899 − 2 × 1:52.246 = 46 s.
Saving instead of a stop. In the sample race in the repository (replay it from the Recordings tab) the engineer asked for VE 60% but the driver set 55%. After the stop: 55% / 10.8% = 5.09 laps of VE against 5.0 laps to go. Need 5.25, missing 0.16 lap (≤ 1), saving 1 − 5.09 / 5.25 = 3% (≤ 8%), so “Save 3%: target 10.5% VE/lap” (55% / 5.25). The same race shows a pit loss of 79 s: the driver spun on the in-lap, and the measurement counts that too.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Pierwsze okrążenia są ślepe. Bez dwóch czystych okrążeń nie ma planu. Po starcie zatrzymanym pierwszy plan pojawia się zwykle na starcie okrążenia 4.
- Średnia idzie za tobą. Obejmuje 5 ostatnich czystych okrążeń, bez filtra wartości odstających. Wolne okrążenie w ruchu albo z oszczędzaniem obniża średnią i plan robi się bardziej optymistyczny. Okrążenia nieważne liczą się normalnie.
- Żółte flagi. Okrążenia pod full course yellow są pomijane, więc plan zostaje przy zużyciu i tempie z zielonej flagi. Przy długim FCY w wyścigu na czas zmieści się mniej okrążeń, niż zakłada plan, a to błąd po bezpiecznej stronie.
- Lider. W wyścigu wieloklasowym liderem jest lider generalki, często auto innej klasy. Jego tempo bierze się tylko z ostatniego okrążenia, więc jedno nietypowe okrążenie lekko przesuwa „do mety”.
- Cele na postój są na zjazd teraz. Gdy okno jest otwarte, wystarczą na postój na końcu okrążenia, na którym jesteś. Jeśli zostaniesz na torze dłużej, za każde okrążenie potrzebujesz o jedno okrążenie zużycia mniej; cele są liczone na nowo co okrążenie, więc czytaj je na okrążeniu, na którym zjeżdżasz. Zanim okno się otworzy, są liczone na najpóźniejsze okrążenie.
- Liczba litrów zakłada sugerowane ratio. Przy VE pokazane litry to VE × sugerowane ratio, czyli to, co gra wleje, gdy ustawisz oba. Przy innym ratio gra wleje inną ilość. Ustaw VE i ratio, litry zrobi gra.
- Fuel ratio potrzebuje API gry. Bez niego (i w odtwarzanym nagraniu) obecne ratio jest nieznane. Dashboard pokazuje wtedy sugestię i „Ratio bez zmian”, co znaczy tylko tyle, że nie ma z czym porównać.
- Na okrążenie mówiony jest tylko jeden niekrytyczny komunikat. Na okrążeniu z BOX fuel ratio często jest tylko na ekranie. Zerknij na kartę PIT STOP albo ekran BOX, zanim dojedziesz do menu pit stopu.
- Strata w alei jest przybliżona. Do pierwszego postoju to 35 s na każdym torze, a zmierzona wartość zawiera czas obsługi i każdy błąd na okrążeniu zjazdowym lub wyjazdowym. Postój pod full course yellow albo wizyta w garażu nie są mierzone: strata zostaje przy ostatnim postoju pod zieloną flagą albo przy 35 s.
- Licznik okrążeń w górnym pasku to szacunek. Okrążenia do mety są przeliczane tylko na linii mety i przy wyjeździe z alei, z Twojego tempa i tempa lidera, więc w wyścigu na czas suma może się przesunąć o jedno okrążenie z okrążenia na okrążenie.
- Zapas. Większy zapas to wcześniejsze wezwanie do boksu, większe cele tankowania i wcześniejsze „nie dojedziesz”. Podnieś go, jeśli wolisz bezpieczniejszy margines; obniż, żeby wycisnąć ze stintu ostatnią kroplę.
- Po fladze w szachownicę inżynier niczego nie planuje, więc na okrążeniu zjazdowym nie ma BOX.
- The first laps are blind. Nothing is planned until two clean laps exist. After a standing start the first plan usually comes at the start of lap 4.
- The average follows you. It covers your last 5 clean laps, with no outlier filter. A slow lap in traffic or a lap where you saved lowers the average, so the plan becomes more optimistic. Invalid laps count normally.
- Yellow flags. Full-course yellow laps are left out, so the plan keeps your green-flag use and pace. Under a long FCY, fewer laps fit into a timed race than the plan assumes, which errs on the safe side for fuel.
- The leader. In a multi-class race the leader is the overall leader, often a car of another class. His pace comes from his last lap only, so one unusual lap moves “laps to go” a little.
- The stop targets are for boxing now. While the window is open they are enough for a stop at the end of the lap you are on. If you stay out longer, you need a lap's worth less for each lap; the targets are recomputed every lap, so read them on the lap you box. Before the window opens they are for the latest lap.
- The fuel figure assumes the suggested ratio. With VE the litres shown are VE × the suggested ratio, what the game fills when you set both. With a different ratio the game puts in a different amount. Set the VE and the ratio; the game does the litres.
- The fuel ratio needs the game's API. Without it (or in a replay) your current ratio is unknown. The dashboard then shows the suggestion and “Ratio unchanged”, which only means it can't compare.
- Only one non-critical message per lap is spoken. On the lap of the BOX call, the fuel ratio is often only on the screen. Look at the PIT STOP card or the BOX screen before you reach the pit menu.
- Pit loss is rough. It is 35 s until your first stop on every track, and the measured value includes your service time and any mistake on the in- or out-lap. A stop under a full-course yellow, or a visit to the garage, is not measured: the pit loss stays at the last green-flag stop, or at 35 s.
- The lap counter in the top bar is an estimate. The laps to go are recomputed only at the line and at the pit exit, from your and the leader’s pace, so in a timed race the total can move by a lap from one lap to the next.
- The reserve. A bigger reserve makes the BOX call come earlier, the fill targets larger and the “won't make it” warning sooner. Raise it if you prefer a safer margin; lower it to squeeze the last bit out of a stint.
- After the chequered flag the engineer plans nothing, so there is no BOX on the cool-down lap.
Rywale i pogoda
Rivals and weather
Inżynier pilnuje dwóch aut wokół Ciebie w Twojej klasie: ile masz do nich straty lub przewagi, czy ta luka maleje i kiedy każde z nich zjedzie do alei. Gdy musisz niedługo zjechać, a auto przed Tobą jest bliżej niż 3 sekundy, może podpowiedzieć undercut (zjedź teraz, wyjedziesz na czysty tor) albo overcut (zostań na torze, bo rywal zaraz zjeżdża). Pogodę bierze z prognozy samej gry: pokazuje niebo i szansę na deszcz na najbliższe pół godziny, a mówi, kiedy nadciąga deszcz, kiedy zaczyna padać i kiedy tor przesycha.
The engineer watches the two cars around you in your class: how far ahead or behind they are, whether that gap is closing, and when each of them is likely to pit. When you have to stop soon and the car ahead is within 3 seconds, it can tell you to undercut (pit now and come out in clean air) or to overcut (stay out because the rival is about to stop). For weather it reads the game’s own forecast, shows the sky and the chance of rain for the next half hour, and tells you when rain is coming, when it starts and when the track dries.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
Zakładka Wyścig: karta „RYWALE · KLASA”
Race tab: the “RIVALS · CLASS” card
- Auto przed Tobą w klasie:
P7 · #32(pozycja w klasie i numer auta z jego nazwy; gdy nazwa nie ma numeru – nazwisko kierowcy), duża luka, np.1,3 s, a pod nią:pit spodz. za 4 okr.albow aleioraz trend:stabilnie,luka maleje 0,3 s/okr.lubluka rośnie 0,3 s/okr.. Malejąca luka do auta przed Tobą ma spokojny kolor, rosnąca – ostrzegawczy. - Ty:
P8 · TYi czas ostatniego okrążenia (ostatnie 1:51.614), z oznaczeniemPIT, gdy na tym okrążeniu wjechałeś do alei serwisowej albo z niej wyjechałeś. - Auto za Tobą w klasie, tak samo, np.
1,7 s. Tu malejąca luka ma kolor ostrzegawczy, bo ktoś Cię dogania. - Linia z podpowiedzią, jeśli jest:
Undercut: zjedź wcześniej, wyjedziesz przed <kierowca> · czysty tor po stopiealboOvercut: przedłuż stint, wyjedziesz przed <kierowca> · ruch po stopie.
- The car ahead in your class:
P7 · #32(class position and the car number taken from the car’s name; the driver name when the car name has no number), the gap in large digits, for example1.3 s, and under it:pit expected in 4 lapsorin pits, and the trend:stable,gap shrinking 0.3 s/laporgap growing 0.3 s/lap. A shrinking gap to the car ahead is shown in the calm colour, a growing one in the warning colour. - You:
P8 · YOUand your last lap time (last 1:51.614), taggedPITwhen that lap entered or left the pit lane. - The car behind in your class, the same way, for example
1.7 s. Here a shrinking gap is the warning colour, because you are being caught. - An advice line when there is one:
Undercut: pit earlier, come out ahead of <driver> · clean air after the stoporOvercut: extend the stint, come out ahead of <driver> · traffic after the stop.
Karta pokazuje każdą lukę jako odległość, bez znaku: wiersz nad Twoim (TY) to auto przed Tobą, wiersz pod nim – auto za Tobą. Komunikat tekstowy inżyniera używa znaków (niżej). Zanim skończysz pierwsze okrążenie, karta pokazuje zbieram dane (0/2 czyste okr.): część o rywalach nie ma własnego tekstu oczekiwania i pożycza go z karty paliwa.
The card shows each gap as a distance, without a sign: the row above You is the car ahead, the row below it the car behind. The engineer’s text message does use signs (see below). Before you complete your first lap the card shows collecting data (0/2 clean laps): the rival part has no waiting text of its own and borrows this one from the fuel card.
Zakładka Wyścig: karta „POGODA”
Race tab: the “WEATHER” card
Karta pokazuje w nagłówku temperaturę toru i powietrza jako dwa znaczniki (Tor 38°, Powietrze 21°), a pod nimi do czterech wierszy: teraz, +10 min, +20 min, +30 min. Każdy wiersz ma ikonę nieba, jego nazwę, pasek i szansę na deszcz w procentach. Szansa od 50 % w górę jest wyróżniona. Niebo ma jedenaście stopni gry, od bezchmurnego do burzy (tabela niżej). Wiersza, którego czas wypada za końcem prognozy gry, nie ma: 12 minut przed metą karta pokazuje tylko teraz i +10 min. Gdy prognozy nie ma wcale, zostaje sam wiersz teraz, a karta mówi, dlaczego prognozy brak: brak prognozy (REST gry niedostępne), gdy aplikacja nie łączy się z REST API gry albo oglądasz nagranie, oraz prognoza gry nie sięga dalej (koniec sesji), gdy API działa, ale w prognozie nie został już żaden punkt tej sesji. Lista stanu za znacznikiem na górnym pasku ma wiersz Dane z API gry: są albo brak. Gdy gra jest połączona, a API brakuje, znacznik robi się bursztynowy, a wiersz dodaje „bez prognozy pogody, fuel ratio i czasów pit stopu”.
The card shows the track and air temperature as two tags in its header (Track 38°, Air 21°) and up to four rows below: now, +10 min, +20 min, +30 min. Each row has an icon of the sky, its name, a bar and the chance of rain in percent. A chance of 50 % or more is highlighted. The sky has the game’s eleven steps, from clear to storm (table below). A row whose time lies past the end of the game’s forecast is left out: 12 minutes before the finish the card shows only now and +10 min. When there is no forecast at all, only the now row is left, and the card says why: no forecast (game REST unavailable) when the app can’t reach the game’s REST API or you are watching a replay, and the game forecast ends here (end of session) when the API works but the forecast has no point left in this session. The status list behind the chip in the top bar has a Game API data line that reads available or none. While the game is connected and the API is missing, the chip turns amber and the line adds “no weather forecast, fuel ratio or pit stop times”.
| Gra | Karta |
|---|---|
| Clear | Bezchmurnie |
| Light Clouds | Lekkie zachmurzenie |
| Partially Cloudy | Częściowe zachmurzenie |
| Mostly Cloudy | Duże zachmurzenie |
| Overcast | Pochmurno |
| Cloudy & Drizzle | Mżawka |
| Cloudy & Light Rain | Lekki deszcz |
| Overcast & Light Rain | Pochmurno, lekki deszcz |
| Overcast & Rain | Deszcz |
| Overcast & Heavy Rain | Ulewa |
| Overcast & Storm | Burza |
| Game | Card |
|---|---|
| Clear | Clear |
| Light Clouds | Light clouds |
| Partially Cloudy | Partially cloudy |
| Mostly Cloudy | Mostly cloudy |
| Overcast | Overcast |
| Cloudy & Drizzle | Cloudy & drizzle |
| Cloudy & Light Rain | Cloudy & light rain |
| Overcast & Light Rain | Overcast & light rain |
| Overcast & Rain | Overcast & rain |
| Overcast & Heavy Rain | Overcast & heavy rain |
| Overcast & Storm | Overcast & storm |
Co mówi inżynier
What the engineer says
Wszystkie te komunikaty trafiają też do zakładki Komunikaty, w kategoriach „Rywale” i „Pogoda”. Jak i kiedy głos wypowiada każdy priorytet, opisuje rozdział Inżynier i głos.
All of these messages also appear on the Messages tab, under the categories “Rivals” and “Weather”. How and when the voice speaks each priority is in The engineer and the voice.
| Komunikat (tablet) | Głos | Priorytet | Kiedy | Najczęściej |
|---|---|---|---|---|
P8/20 w klasie · przed: <kierowca> +2,4s (-1,0/okr.) · za: <kierowca> −1,7s (+1,1/okr.) | „Pozycja 8 w klasie. Do przodu 2,4. Do tyłu 1,7.” | Info | tylko wyścig | co 3 okr. |
Undercut na <kierowca>: zjedź teraz, po wyjeździe czysty tor. | „Możliwy undercut na <kierowca>. Zjedź teraz.” | Ważne | tylko wyścig | co 5 okr. |
<kierowca> zjedzie za ~2 okr. – zostań na torze i przyciśnij. | „<kierowca> zaraz zjeżdża. Zostań na torze i przyciśnij.” | Ważne | tylko wyścig | co 5 okr. |
Deszcz za ~22 min (70%). | „Deszcz za około 22 minut, szansa 70 procent.” | Ważne | każda sesja | co 5 okr., wcześniej, gdy szansa zmieni się o 20 pkt |
Zaczyna padać. | „Zaczyna padać.” | Ważne | każda sesja | co 5 okr. |
Tor przesycha. | „Tor przesycha.” | Info | każda sesja | co 5 okr. |
| Message (tablet) | Spoken | Priority | When | Repeats at most |
|---|---|---|---|---|
P8/20 in class · ahead: <driver> +2.4s (-1.0/lap) · behind: <driver> −1.7s (+1.1/lap) | “P8 in class. Gap ahead 2.4. Gap behind 1.7.” | Info | races only | every 3 laps |
Undercut on <driver>: box now, clean air after the stop. | “Undercut possible on <driver>. Box now.” | Important | races only | every 5 laps |
<driver> will pit in ~2 laps – stay out and push. | “<driver> is about to pit. Stay out and push.” | Important | races only | every 5 laps |
Rain in ~22 min (70%). | “Rain in about 22 minutes, 70 percent chance.” | Important | every session | every 5 laps, sooner if the chance moves by 20 points |
Rain starting. | “Rain starting.” | Important | every session | every 5 laps |
Track is drying. | “Track is drying.” | Info | every session | every 5 laps |
W komunikacie o lukach przed: … +2,4s znaczy, że auto przed Tobą jest 2,4 s z przodu, a za: … −1,7s – że auto za Tobą jest 1,7 s z tyłu. Liczba w nawiasie to trend w sekundach na okrążenie: plus – luka rośnie, minus – maleje. Gdy dane auto jest w alei, zamiast trendu stoi (w alei). Gdy prowadzisz w klasie, słyszysz „prowadzisz w klasie”, a gdy jesteś ostatni – „ostatni w klasie”. Luki, której nie da się policzyć, inżynier pomija, nigdy nie podaje jej jako 0. W komunikatach pada nazwisko kierowcy, a na karcie numer auta. Rywale i pogoda nie mają żadnych ustawień w zakładce Ustawienia.
In the gaps message, ahead: … +2.4s means the car ahead is 2.4 s in front, and behind: … −1.7s means the car behind is 1.7 s back. The number in brackets is the trend in seconds per lap: plus means the gap grows, minus means it shrinks. While that car is in the pit lane it says (in pits) instead of a trend. When you lead your class it says “leading the class”; when you are last, “last in class”. A gap the app can’t work out is left out, never shown as 0. The messages use the driver’s name, the card the car number. There are no settings for rivals or weather in the Settings tab.
Rywale: pozycja, luka i trend
Rivals: position, gap and trend
Wszystko pochodzi z listy klasyfikacji w pamięci współdzielonej gry: pozycja każdego auta, klasa, okrążenia, strata do lidera i do auta przed nim, liczba postojów i to, czy auto jest w alei (zob. Skąd są dane). Jedyną dodatkową daną jest VE rywali z REST API gry. Inżynier przelicza wszystko po każdym Twoim ukończonym okrążeniu i jeszcze raz po wyjeździe z alei (wtedy odświeża tylko kartę i nic nie mówi).
Everything comes from the game’s scoring list in shared memory: every car’s overall position, class, laps, time behind the leader and the car in front, pit stop count and whether it is in the pit lane (see Where the data comes from). The one extra input is the rivals’ VE from the game’s REST API. The engineer recalculates after every lap you complete, and once more when you leave the pit lane (that update refreshes the card but says nothing).
Pozycja w klasie. Aplikacja bierze wszystkie auta o tej samej nazwie klasy co Twoja (np. GT3, Hypercar), układa je według pozycji w klasyfikacji generalnej i szuka Cię na tej liście. Pozycja w klasie to Twoje miejsce na tej liście, a 20 w P8/20 to liczba aut w klasie. Rywal przed Tobą to auto o jedno miejsce wyżej, rywal za Tobą – o jedno niżej. Auta innych klas nigdy nie są Twoimi rywalami, ale liczą się jako ruch po pit stopie.
Class position. The app takes every car whose class name matches yours (for example GT3, Hypercar), sorts them by the game’s overall position, and finds you in that list. Your class position is your place in that list, and 20 in P8/20 is the number of cars in your class. The car ahead is one place above you, the car behind one place below. Cars of other classes are never your rival, but they still count as traffic after a stop.
Luka. Gra podaje dla każdego auta stratę do lidera generalnego i stratę do auta o jedno miejsce wyżej w generalce.
The gap. For every car the game gives the time behind the overall leader and the time behind the car one overall place ahead.
- Obaj na okrążeniu lidera: luka = Twoja strata do lidera − strata rywala do lidera.
- W przeciwnym razie (lider zdublował któregoś z Was): gra zeruje wtedy „stratę do lidera”, więc aplikacja sumuje „straty do auta przed” wszystkich aut pomiędzy Wami, w kolejności generalnej. Ogniwo, w którym auto traci do poprzedniego całe okrążenie lub więcej, liczy się jako tyle okrążeń razy Twój średni czas okrążenia.
- Gdy w tym łańcuchu brakuje jakiejś pozycji, luka jest nieznana i zostaje pominięta.
- Both cars on the leader’s lap: gap = your time behind the leader − the rival’s time behind the leader.
- Otherwise (the overall leader has lapped one of you): the game sets “time behind leader” to 0 for lapped cars, so the app adds up the “time behind the car ahead” of every car between the two of you, down the overall order. A link where a car is a full lap or more behind the next counts as that many laps times your average lap time.
- If a position in that chain is missing, the gap is unknown and is left out.
To ważne w wyścigu wieloklasowym: lider generalki (zwykle Hypercar) dubluje GT3 po kilku okrążeniach i od tej chwili działa już tylko drugi sposób.
This matters in multiclass races: the overall leader (often a Hypercar) laps a GT3 within a few laps, and from then on only the second method works.
Trend. Po każdym Twoim okrążeniu aplikacja zapisuje lukę do każdego rywala jako jedną próbkę. Trzyma do 20 próbek na auto, a trend liczy z ostatnich 5:
The trend. When you complete a lap, the app stores the gap to every rival as one sample. It keeps up to 20 samples per car, and the trend uses the last 5:
To zwykła prosta metodą najmniejszych kwadratów: mówi, o ile średnio zmieniała się luka na okrążenie, a jedno dziwne okrążenie rusza ją mniej niż proste „ostatnie minus przedostatnie”. Potrzebne są co najmniej 2 próbki, więc pierwszy trend pojawia się po drugim ukończonym okrążeniu. Znak jest ustawiony tak, że plus zawsze znaczy, że luka rośnie – dla auta przed Tobą i za Tobą. Na karcie trend mniejszy niż 0,05 s/okr. w którąkolwiek stronę to „stabilnie”; resztę widać zaokrągloną do 0,1 s.
That is an ordinary least-squares line: it says by how much the gap changed per lap on average, and one odd lap moves it less than a simple “last lap minus the lap before”. It needs at least 2 samples, so the first trend appears after your second completed lap. The sign is turned so that plus always means the gap grows, for the car ahead and the car behind alike. On the card, a trend smaller than 0.05 s/lap either way reads “stable”; anything else is shown rounded to 0.1 s.
| Zdarzenie | Co się dzieje | Dlaczego |
|---|---|---|
| Rywal jest w alei, gdy mijasz linię | brak próbki dla tego auta | jego luka zawiera już postój |
| Rywalowi rośnie liczba postojów (przy wyjeździe z alei) | próbki tego auta są kasowane | luka skacze o jego stratę w alei |
| Wyjeżdżasz z alei po swoim postoju | wszystkie próbki są kasowane | Twój postój zmienia każdą lukę |
| Ukończone okrążenie to okrążenie wjazdowe albo wyjazdowe | wszystkie próbki są kasowane przed zapisem nowej | j.w. |
| Luka jest nieznana | brak próbki |
| Event | What happens | Why |
|---|---|---|
| The rival is in the pit lane when you cross the line | no sample for that car | its gap already includes its stop |
| The rival’s pit stop count goes up (when it leaves the pit lane) | that car’s samples are cleared | the gap jumps by its pit loss |
| You leave the pit lane after your stop | all samples are cleared | your stop changes every gap |
| The lap you just completed was an in-lap or an out-lap | all samples are cleared before the new one is stored | the same |
| The gap is unknown | no sample |
Po Twoim pit stopie trendy wracają więc dwa okrążenia po okrążeniu wyjazdowym.
So after your stop the trends come back two laps after your out-lap.
Kiedy rywal zjedzie?
When will the rival stop?
Napis „pit spodz. za N okr.” i podpowiedź overcut potrzebują szacunku, ile okrążeń rywal jeszcze przejedzie. Aplikacja sprawdza cztery źródła w tej kolejności i bierze pierwsze, które działa:
The card’s “pit expected in N laps” and the overcut call both need a guess of how many laps the rival can still run. The app tries four sources, in this order, and uses the first that works:
| Źródło | Wzór | Kiedy |
|---|---|---|
| 1. VE rywala z REST API gry | okr. = VE rywala ÷ Twoje VE na okr., w dół do pełnych | API podaje VE tego kierowcy, a Twoje auto ma VE |
| 2. Poprzedni stint rywala widziany przez aplikację | okr. = długość jego ostatniego stintu − okrążenia przejechane w obecnym (nie mniej niż 0) | aplikacja widziała cały stint tego auta, od startu albo od zauważonego postoju do następnego |
| 3. Paliwo rywala z pamięci współdzielonej | okr. = ułamek paliwa rywala × pojemność Twojego zbiornika ÷ Twoje paliwo na okr., w dół do pełnych | Twoje auto nie ma VE, a Twoje zużycie paliwa jest znane |
| 4. Długość Twojego stintu | okr. = Twój pełny stint zaokrąglony − okrążenia rywala w obecnym stincie (nie mniej niż 0) | masz plan paliwa |
| Source | Formula | Used when |
|---|---|---|
| 1. The rival’s VE from the game’s REST API | laps = rival’s VE ÷ your VE per lap, rounded down | the API reports that driver’s VE and your car uses VE |
| 2. The rival’s previous stint, seen by the app | laps = length of its last stint − laps done in this stint (not below 0) | the app saw a whole stint of that car, from the start or from a stop it saw to the next stop |
| 3. The rival’s fuel level from shared memory | laps = rival’s fuel fraction × your tank size ÷ your fuel per lap, rounded down | your car has no VE and your fuel use is known |
| 4. Your own stint length | laps = your full stint, rounded − laps the rival has done in this stint (not below 0) | you have a fuel plan |
Twoje VE i paliwo na okrążenie oraz długość pełnego stintu to Twoje średnie z ostatnich 5 czystych okrążeń (zob. Paliwo, VE i pit stopy). Każde źródło poza drugim zakłada więc, że rywal zużywa energię i paliwo tak jak Ty. Dla auta z Twojej klasy to zwykle blisko prawdy; dla innego modelu albo rywala, który oszczędza lub ciśnie, może się rozjechać o okrążenie lub więcej. Stint rywala liczy się od okrążenia, na którym wyjechał z alei. Jeśli aplikacja pierwszy raz zobaczyła auto już po jego postoju (np. włączyłeś ją w trakcie wyścigu), obecny stint liczy się od tej chwili. Historia jest zapisana per auto, nie per kierowca, więc zmiana kierowcy jej nie kasuje.
Your VE and fuel per lap and your full stint length are your own averages over your last 5 clean laps (see Fuel, VE and pit stops). So every source except the second assumes the rival uses energy and fuel the way you do. For a car of your class that is usually close; for a different car model, or a rival who saves or pushes, it can be off by a lap or more. A rival’s stint is counted from the lap it left the pit lane. If the app first saw a car after that car had already stopped (for example you started the app mid-race), its current stint is counted from that moment. The history is kept per car, not per driver, so a driver change keeps it.
Strata w alei i czysty tor
Pit loss and clean air
Strata w alei to czas, który kosztuje Cię postój w porównaniu z jazdą po torze. Aplikacja bierze pierwszą dostępną wartość:
Pit loss is the time a stop costs you compared with staying on track. The app takes the first of these:
- Zmierzona w tej sesji z Twojego ostatniego okrążenia wjazdowego i następującego po nim wyjazdowego, według wzoru poniżej (wymaga 2 czystych okrążeń do średniej). Para, w której na którymkolwiek z dwóch okrążeń była full course yellow albo wyszedłeś z jazdy (garaż, menu, monitor), jest pomijana: zostaje poprzedni poprawny pomiar, a bez niego wartość domyślna.
- Domyślnie 35 s.
- Measured in this session from your latest in-lap followed by an out-lap, with the formula below (needs 2 clean laps for the average). A pair where either lap had a full-course yellow, or where you left the driving view (garage, menu, monitor), is skipped: the previous valid measurement stays, or the default if there is none.
- Default: 35 s.
Wartość widać jako „Strata w alei” na karcie PIT STOP. REST API gry nie jest tu używane.
The value is shown as “Pit loss” on the PIT STOP card. The game’s REST API is not used for it.
Czysty tor odpowiada na jedno pytanie: gdybyś zjechał teraz, czy wyjedziesz obok innego auta? Aplikacja wyznacza miejsce powrotu na tor: strata w alei sekund za miejscem, w którym jesteś teraz, zawinięte w obrębie jednego okrążenia. Potem sprawdza każde inne auto każdej klasy, które jest na torze (auta w alei pomija), i tak samo zamienia jego pozycję na „sekundy za Tobą na okrążeniu”. Jeśli którekolwiek jest w promieniu ±2 s od miejsca powrotu, to ruch; jeśli żadne – czysty tor. Ponieważ porównanie zawija się na okrążeniu, ruchem jest też auto, które zaraz Cię zdubluje, albo maruder, którego zaraz zdublujesz.
Clean air answers one question: if you stopped right now, would you come back out next to another car? The app works out where you would rejoin: pit loss seconds behind where you are now, wrapped around one lap. Then it checks every other car of every class that is on track (cars in the pit lane are skipped), and turns each car’s position into “seconds behind you around the lap” in the same way. If any car is within ±2 s of your rejoin point, it is traffic; if none is, it is clean air. Because the comparison wraps around the lap, a car about to lap you, or a backmarker you are about to lap, counts as traffic too.
Undercut i overcut
Undercut and overcut
Undercut to zjazd przed rywalem: nowe opony i pusty tor na okrążeniu wyjazdowym dają czas, gdy rywal jedzie jeszcze na starych. Overcut to zostanie na torze, gdy rywal zjeżdża, i wykorzystanie okrążenia z wolnym torem, żeby po swoim postoju wyjechać przed nim. Aplikacja rozważa którąkolwiek podpowiedź tylko wtedy, gdy spełnione są wszystkie warunki:
An undercut means stopping before your rival: fresh tyres and a clear track on your out-lap gain time while the rival is still on old tyres. An overcut means staying out while the rival stops, and using the lap with the track to yourself to come out ahead after your own stop. The app considers either call only when all of these hold:
| Warunek | Wartość |
|---|---|
| Plan paliwa mówi, że postój jest potrzebny | „Pit stop potrzebny” albo „BOX w tym okrążeniu” |
| Przed Tobą w klasie jest auto i nie jest w alei | |
| Luka do niego jest znana i wynosi | najwyżej 3,0 s |
| Jest szacunek okrążeń do jego postoju i jest większy od 0 | zob. tabela wyżej |
| Condition | Value |
|---|---|
| Your fuel plan says a stop is needed | “Pit stop required” or “BOX this lap” |
| There is a car ahead in your class and it is not in the pit lane | |
| The gap to it is known and is | at most 3.0 s |
| There is a guess of its laps to the stop, and it is more than 0 | see the table above |
Potem decyduje w tej kolejności:
Then it decides, in this order:
- Overcut, gdy rywal zjedzie w ciągu 2 okrążeń i wcześniej niż Twoje najpóźniejsze okrążenie zjazdu (okrążenia rywala do postoju < Twoje najpóźniejsze okrążenie zjazdu − bieżące okrążenie). Wytrzymasz dłużej od niego, więc zostajesz na torze.
- W przeciwnym razie undercut, gdy Twoje okno pit stopu jest otwarte (nadeszło najwcześniejsze okrążenie, na którym możesz zrobić najbliższy postój i dojechać do mety z postojami, których potrzebujesz – przy dowolnej liczbie pozostałych postojów) i w miejscu powrotu jest czysty tor.
- W pozostałych przypadkach – brak podpowiedzi.
- Overcut when the rival will stop within 2 laps and sooner than your own latest pit lap (rival’s laps to the stop < your latest pit lap − current lap). You can outlast it, so you stay out.
- Otherwise undercut when your pit window is open (the earliest lap you could make your next stop and still reach the finish with the stops you need has come, with any number of stops left) and there is clean air at your rejoin point.
- Otherwise no advice.
Inżynier wypowiada podpowiedź tylko w wyścigu. Linia na karcie jest liczona w każdej sesji, więc może się pojawić także poza wyścigiem, gdy plan paliwa wymaga postoju.
The engineer says the call only in races. The advice line on the card is worked out in every session type, so it can also appear outside a race when your fuel plan says a stop is needed.
Pogoda: skąd są dane
Weather: where the data comes from
| Dane | Źródło | Jak często |
|---|---|---|
| Natężenie deszczu teraz (0–1) i średnia wilgotność linii jazdy (0–1) | pamięć współdzielona | w każdej klatce, sprawdzane po każdym okrążeniu |
| Temperatura toru i powietrza | pamięć współdzielona | w każdej klatce |
| Prognoza deszczu i niebo | REST API gry | co 3 s |
| Data | Source | How often |
|---|---|---|
| Rain intensity now (0–1) and average wetness of the racing line (0–1) | shared memory | every frame, checked after every lap |
| Track and air temperature | shared memory | every frame |
| Rain forecast and sky | the game’s REST API | every 3 s |
Prognoza gry ma pięć punktów na sesję: start, 25 %, 50 %, 75 % sesji i koniec, każdy z szansą na deszcz w procentach i niebem. Aplikacja zamienia każdy punkt na „minuty od teraz” na podstawie czasu końca sesji i odrzuca punkty, które już minęły. Sesja, dla której gra nie podaje czasu końca, nie ma prognozy. REST API jest odpytywane co 3 sekundy, z limitem 2 sekund na zapytanie; dane starsze niż 30 sekund traktowane są jak brak danych. Te wartości można zmienić tylko w pliku ustawień.
The game’s forecast has five points per session: the start, 25 %, 50 %, 75 % of the session and the finish, each with a chance of rain in percent and the sky. The app turns each point into “minutes from now” using the session’s end time and drops points already in the past. A session for which the game gives no end time gets no forecast. The REST API is polled every 3 seconds, with a 2 second timeout per request; data older than 30 seconds is treated as missing. You can change these only in the settings file.
Deszcz: zaczyna padać, tor przesycha, prognoza
Rain: starting, drying, forecast
„Zaczyna padać” i „Tor przesycha” porównują pogodę z chwili, gdy mijasz linię teraz, z pogodą sprzed jednego okrążenia. Na pierwszym okrążeniu sesji nie ma z czym porównać, więc milczą. Obie reagują tylko na przekroczenie progu: usłyszysz je raz na zmianę, a nie co okrążenie, póki jest mokro lub sucho.
“Rain starting” and “Track is drying” compare the weather when you cross the line now with the weather one lap earlier. On the first lap of a session there is nothing to compare, so they stay quiet. Both react only to crossing the threshold, so you hear each once per change, not every lap it stays wet or dry.
| Komunikat | Warunek |
|---|---|
| Zaczyna padać | natężenie deszczu wynosi teraz co najmniej 0,05, a okrążenie wcześniej było poniżej 0,05 |
| Tor przesycha | teraz nie pada (poniżej 0,05), a średnia wilgotność linii jazdy spadła z 0,1 lub więcej okrążenie wcześniej do poniżej 0,1 teraz |
| Deszcz za ~X min | teraz nie pada, a wśród punktów prognozy do 30 minut naprzód jest punkt z szansą 50 % lub więcej; inżynier podaje najwcześniejszy taki punkt |
| Message | Condition |
|---|---|
| Rain starting | rain intensity is now at least 0.05 and one lap ago it was below 0.05 |
| Track is drying | it is not raining now (below 0.05), and the average wetness of the racing line dropped from 0.1 or more one lap ago to below 0.1 now |
| Rain in ~X min | it is not raining now, and among the forecast points up to 30 minutes ahead there is one with a chance of 50 % or more; the engineer names the earliest such point |
Komunikat o prognozie podaje sam punkt prognozy, bez wartości pośrednich, więc X to czas najbliższego punktu prognozy, a nie minuta, w której zacznie padać. Póki warunek trwa, komunikat wraca co 5 okrążeń, albo wcześniej, gdy szansa zmieni się o 20 punktów procentowych lub więcej od ostatniego razu.
The forecast message names the forecast point itself, not values in between, so X is the time of the next forecast point, not the minute the rain will begin. While the condition holds, the message comes back every 5 laps, or sooner when the chance has changed by 20 percentage points or more since the last time.
Szansa na deszcz w wierszach karty „POGODA” używa tych samych punktów, ale łączy je linią prostą. „teraz” to prognoza w bieżącej chwili, policzona między dwoma sąsiednimi punktami; bez danych prognozy ten wiersz pokazuje natężenie deszczu × 100 (czyli jak mocno pada, a nie szansę). „+10/+20/+30 min” są liczone między punktami prognozy (wartość „teraz” liczy się jako jeden z nich). Wiersza za ostatnim punktem (końcem sesji) nie ma.
The rain chance in the rows of the “WEATHER” card uses the same points, but draws a straight line between them. “now” is the forecast at the current moment, between the two points around it; without forecast data this row shows the rain intensity × 100 instead (how hard it rains, not a chance). “+10/+20/+30 min” are interpolated between the forecast points (the “now” value counts as one of them). A row past the last point (the finish of the session) is left out.
Niebo to stopień, a nie liczba, więc nigdy nie jest uśredniane. Każdy wiersz bierze niebo z punktu prognozy najbliższego w czasie; dla „teraz” może to być punkt, który już minął. Jeden wyjątek pilnuje, żeby ikona nie kłamała: gdy niebo z prognozy dla „teraz” jest suche (od bezchmurnego do pochmurnego albo nieznane), a natężenie deszczu w pamięci współdzielonej wynosi co najmniej 0,05 (ten sam próg co „Zaczyna padać”), wiersz „teraz” pokazuje deszcz według jego natężenia (tabela niżej). Gdy niebo z prognozy samo ma deszcz, zostaje. Bez danych prognozy i bez deszczu niebo jest nieznane: ikona to przerywana chmurka, a nazwa to „—”.
The sky is a step, not a number, so it is never interpolated. Each row takes the sky of the forecast point nearest in time; for “now” that may be a point already in the past. One exception keeps the icon honest: when the forecast’s sky for “now” is dry (from clear to overcast, or unknown) but the rain intensity in shared memory is 0.05 or more (the same threshold as “Rain starting”), the “now” row shows rain by its intensity instead (table below). When the forecast’s own sky already has rain, it is kept. Without forecast data and without rain, the sky is unknown: the icon is a dashed cloud and the name is “—”.
| Natężenie deszczu | Pokazane niebo |
|---|---|
| od 0,05 do poniżej 0,2 | Mżawka |
| od 0,2 do poniżej 0,45 | Pochmurno, lekki deszcz |
| od 0,45 do poniżej 0,75 | Deszcz |
| 0,75 i więcej | Ulewa |
| Rain intensity | Sky shown |
|---|---|
| 0.05 to below 0.2 | Cloudy & drizzle |
| 0.2 to below 0.45 | Overcast & light rain |
| 0.45 to below 0.75 | Overcast & rain |
| 0.75 or more | Overcast & heavy rain |
Przykład
Example
Undercut z prawdziwego nagrania. Przykładowe nagranie 2 Hz z 16-minutowego wyścigu GT3 na Imoli (Porsche 911 GT3 R), odtworzone przez inżyniera. Odtwarzanie nagrania nie ma danych z REST, więc nie ma VE rywali ani prognozy.
- Po 3. okrążeniu paliwa starcza na 1,8 okr., a plan mówi „BOX w tym okrążeniu”. Auto przed Tobą w klasie, #54, traci do lidera 12,950 s, Ty 12,994 s. Luka = 12,994 − 12,950 = 0,04 s, sporo poniżej 3,0 s.
- #54 nie ma VE z API ani ukończonego stintu, a Twoje auto ma VE, więc aplikacja sięga po źródło 4. Zużywasz średnio 10,6 % VE na okrążenie, czyli pełny stint to 1 ÷ 0,106 ≈ 9,4 okr., po zaokrągleniu 9. #54 ma za sobą 3 okrążenia: 9 − 3 = 6 okr. do postoju. To więcej niż 2, więc nie overcut.
- Okno jest otwarte (musisz zjechać teraz), a zmierzonej straty w alei jeszcze nie ma, więc liczy się domyślne 35 s. W promieniu ±2 s od punktu 35 s za Tobą nie ma żadnego auta, więc po powrocie jest czysty tor.
- Inżynier mówi (Ważne): „Możliwy undercut na <kierowca>. Zjedź teraz.”
Na tym okrążeniu nastąpił zjazd. Z okrążenia wjazdowego (2:53.131, z incydentem) i wyjazdowego (2:09.538) zmierzona strata w alei wyszła 173,131 + 129,538 − 2 × 111,850 (średnia czystych okrążeń na koniec wyścigu) = 79 s i do końca sesji zastąpiła domyślne 35 s.
Trend krok po kroku. Przez ostatnie pięć okrążeń luka do auta przed Tobą wynosiła 3,0; 2,7; 2,5; 2,1 i 1,9 s. Nachylenie prostej to −2,8 ÷ 10 = −0,28 s/okr. Karta pokazuje „luka maleje 0,3 s/okr.” w spokojnym kolorze, a najbliższy komunikat o lukach – przed: <kierowca> +1,9s (-0,3/okr.). W tym tempie dojedziesz mu do zderzaka za mniej więcej 7 okrążeń.
Overcut krok po kroku. Musisz zjechać najpóźniej na 14. okrążeniu, a trwa 11., więc możesz zostać na torze jeszcze 3 okrążenia. API podaje VE auta przed Tobą (1,5 s z przodu): 22 %, a Ty zużywasz 10,6 % na okrążenie: 22 ÷ 10,6 w dół = 2 okr. 2 to najwyżej 2 i mniej niż 3, więc: „<kierowca> zjedzie za ~2 okr. – zostań na torze i przyciśnij.” Gdyby rywal miał 40 % VE, wyszłyby 3 okrążenia i overcutu nie ma; przy otwartym oknie i czystym torze w miejscu powrotu podpowiedź zmienia się w undercut.
Prognoza deszczu krok po kroku (żadne nagranie nie ma deszczu, więc liczby są wymyślone). Wyścig 60-minutowy; pięć punktów gry daje 10 %, 20 %, 70 %, 40 % i 30 % w minutach 0, 15, 30, 45 i 60. Jest 8. minuta i sucho. Punkty przed Tobą to 7 min (20 %), 22 min (70 %), 37 min (40 %) i 52 min (30 %). Najwcześniejszy w ciągu 30 minut z szansą od 50 % to 22 min, więc inżynier mówi: „Deszcz za około 22 minut, szansa 70 procent.” Karta pokazuje: teraz 15 %, +10 min 30 %, +20 min 63 %, +30 min 54 % (dwa ostatnie wyróżnione). Niebo każdego wiersza pochodzi z najbliższego punktu: „teraz” (8. minuta) i +10 min (18. minuta) z punktu w 15. minucie, +20 min (28. minuta) z punktu w 30. minucie, +30 min (38. minuta) z punktu w 45. minucie.
Undercut, from a real recording. The sample 2 Hz recording of a 16-minute GT3 race at Imola (Porsche 911 GT3 R), replayed through the engineer. A replay has no REST data, so there is no rival VE and no forecast.
- After lap 3 your fuel lasts 1.8 laps and the plan says “BOX this lap”. The car ahead in class, #54, is 12.950 s behind the overall leader; you are 12.994 s behind. Gap = 12.994 − 12.950 = 0.04 s, well inside 3.0 s.
- #54 has no VE from the API and no completed stint, and your car uses VE, so the app falls back to source 4. Your average is 10.6 % VE per lap, so a full stint is 1 ÷ 0.106 ≈ 9.4 laps, rounded to 9. #54 has done 3 laps: 9 − 3 = 6 laps to its stop. That is more than 2, so no overcut.
- Your window is open (you must stop now), and no measured pit loss exists yet, so the default 35 s is used. No car is within ±2 s of the point 35 s behind you, so the rejoin is clean air.
- The engineer says (Important): “Undercut possible on <driver>. Box now.”
The stop came on that lap. From the in-lap (2:53.131, with an incident) and the out-lap (2:09.538), the measured pit loss became 173.131 + 129.538 − 2 × 111.850 (your clean-lap average at the end of the race) = 79 s, which replaced the 35 s default for the rest of the session.
A trend, worked through. Over your last five laps the gap to the car ahead was 3.0, 2.7, 2.5, 2.1 and 1.9 s. The slope of the line is −2.8 ÷ 10 = −0.28 s/lap. The card shows “gap shrinking 0.3 s/lap” in the calm colour, and the next gaps message shows ahead: <driver> +1.9s (-0.3/lap). At that rate you reach its gearbox in about 7 laps.
Overcut, worked through. You must stop by lap 14 at the latest and lap 11 is in progress, so you can stay out for 3 more laps. The API reports the car ahead (1.5 s in front) at 22 % VE, and you use 10.6 % per lap: 22 ÷ 10.6 rounded down = 2 laps. 2 is at most 2 and less than 3, so: “<driver> will pit in ~2 laps – stay out and push.” With the rival at 40 % VE it would be 3 laps and no overcut; with your window open and clean air at your rejoin point, the call becomes an undercut instead.
Rain forecast, worked through (no recording has rain, so these numbers are made up). A 60-minute race; the game’s five points give 10 %, 20 %, 70 %, 40 % and 30 % at minutes 0, 15, 30, 45 and 60. It is minute 8 and dry. The points ahead are 7 min (20 %), 22 min (70 %), 37 min (40 %) and 52 min (30 %). The earliest one within 30 minutes at 50 % or more is 22 min, so the engineer says “Rain in about 22 minutes, 70 percent chance.” The card shows: now 15 %, +10 min 30 %, +20 min 63 %, +30 min 54 % (the last two highlighted). Each row’s sky comes from the nearest point: now (minute 8) and +10 min (minute 18) from the 15-minute point, +20 min (minute 28) from the 30-minute point, +30 min (minute 38) from the 45-minute point.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Undercut to prosta reguła, nie symulacja wyścigu. Aplikacja nie wie, o ile szybsze są Twoje nowe opony, czy rywal zareaguje ani jaka jest jego strata w alei. Sprawdza tylko: musisz zjechać, auto przed Tobą w klasie jest w 3 s, okno jest otwarte, rywal nie zjedzie jednocześnie w ciągu 2 okrążeń i przed Twoim najpóźniejszym okrążeniem zjazdu (to przypadek na overcut), a miejsce powrotu jest wolne. Traktuj to jako sygnał do namysłu.
- Liczy się tylko auto bezpośrednio przed Tobą. Auto za Tobą jest pokazane, ale nie dostaje podpowiedzi.
- Szacunek postoju rywala zakłada, że jedzie jak Ty. Wszystkie źródła poza jego własnym poprzednim stintem używają Twojego zużycia VE lub paliwa i Twojego zbiornika. Gdy rywal oszczędza, ciśnie albo jedzie innym autem, szacunek może się mylić o okrążenie lub więcej.
- Bez REST API (gra go nie udostępnia albo oglądasz nagranie) nie ma VE rywali ani prognozy. Szacunek postoju rywala korzysta wtedy z historii stintów albo z Twojej długości stintu, a karta pogody pokazuje „brak prognozy”. „Zaczyna padać” i „Tor przesycha” działają dalej, bo pochodzą z pamięci współdzielonej.
- Luki i trendy odświeżają się raz na okrążenie – w komunikatach i na karcie.
- Auta w alei zostają przed Tobą w kolejności gry, dopóki z niej nie wyjadą. Tuż po zjeździe rywala jego pozycja w klasie może przez chwilę wyglądać dziwnie.
- Nieudane okrążenie wjazdowe lub wyjazdowe psuje zmierzoną stratę w alei. Obrót, wolne auto albo długa naprawa wchodzą do wyniku (79 s w przykładzie, gdzie na okrążeniu wjazdowym był incydent). Następny czysty postój mierzy ją od nowa. Postój pod full course yellow albo wizyta w garażu nie są mierzone wcale: strata zostaje przy ostatnim postoju pod zieloną flagą albo przy 35 s.
- Prognoza jest zgrubna. Pięć punktów na sesję: w 2-godzinnym wyścigu dzieli je 30 minut, więc przelotny deszcz między punktami może w prognozie nie istnieć, a niebo w wierszu może się spóźniać lub wyprzedzać nawet o 15 minut. Gra może też zmienić pogodę względem prognozy, a aplikacja dowie się o tym dopiero przy następnym odczycie.
- Deszcz jest sprawdzany raz na okrążenie. Krótki opad, który zacznie się i skończy między dwoma przejazdami przez linię, nie zostanie ogłoszony.
- Aplikacja nie mówi, jakie opony założyć na deszcz, i nie śledzi trendu temperatury toru.
- The undercut call is a simple rule, not a race simulation. The app doesn’t know how much faster your new tyres are, whether the rival will react, or the rival’s real pit loss. It only checks: you have to stop, the car ahead in your class is within 3 s, your window is open, the rival will not stop both within 2 laps and before your latest pit lap (that case is an overcut), and your rejoin point is clear. Treat it as a prompt to think.
- Only the car directly ahead counts. The car behind is shown but gets no advice.
- Rival stop predictions assume the rival drives like you. Every source except its own previous stint uses your VE or fuel per lap and your tank. If the rival saves, pushes or drives a different car, the guess can be off by a lap or more.
- Without the REST API (the game doesn’t provide it, or you are watching a replay) there is no rival VE and no forecast. The rival prediction then uses stint history or your own stint length, and the weather card shows “no forecast”. “Rain starting” and “Track is drying” still work, because they come from shared memory.
- Gaps and trends update once per lap, in the messages and on the card.
- Cars in the pit lane stay ahead of you in the game’s order until they leave it. Right after a rival pits, its class position may look odd for a moment.
- A messy in-lap or out-lap spoils the measured pit loss. A spin, a slow car or a long repair goes into it (79 s in the example, where the in-lap had an incident). The next clean stop measures it again. A stop under a full-course yellow, or a visit to the garage, is not measured at all: the pit loss stays at the last green-flag stop, or at 35 s.
- The forecast is coarse. Five points per session: in a 2-hour race they are 30 minutes apart, so a shower between two points can be missing from the forecast, and the sky in a row can be up to 15 minutes early or late. The game can also change the weather from the forecast, and the app only learns about it at the next poll.
- Rain is checked once per lap. A short shower that starts and stops between two crossings of the line is never announced.
- The app says nothing about which tyres to fit in the rain, and doesn’t track the track temperature trend.
Opony i hamulce
Tyres and brakes
Po każdym okrążeniu aplikacja uśrednia temperatury opon, ciśnienia, temperatury hamulców i zużycie z ostatnich kilku czystych okrążeń. Na tej podstawie mówi, na ile okrążeń starczy opon, czy oś jest za gorąca albo za zimna (i który kanał hamulcowy zmienić), czy koło ma za dużo lub za mało camberu i kiedy hamulce się przegrzewają. Nigdy nie każe podnosić ciśnienia: w LMU jeździ się na minimalnych ciśnieniach, więc jedyna rada dotycząca ciśnienia to „do minimum”.
After every lap the app averages your tyre temperatures, pressures, brake temperatures and tyre wear over the last few clean laps. From that it tells you how many laps the tyres have left, whether an axle runs too hot or too cold (and which brake duct to change), whether a wheel has too much or too little camber, and when the brakes run too hot. It never tells you to raise tyre pressure: LMU cars run the minimum allowed pressures, so the only pressure advice is “down to the minimum”.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
Zakładka Wyścig, karta opon. Karta OPONY · kPa / °C / zużycie ma po jednym kafelku na koło (LP, PP, LT, PT) z trzema liczbami na żywo: ciśnienie w kPa, temperatura środka bieżnika w °C i zużycie, czyli ile procent bieżnika już zjechałeś (0% to nowa opona). Kolor dostaje tylko wartość poza swoim oknem: temperatura robi się niebieska, gdy część bieżnika jest poniżej okna temperatur osi, i pomarańczowa, gdy część jest powyżej (gdy jedno i drugie, wygrywa za gorąco); po najechaniu kursorem widać, o co chodzi. Zużycie robi się czerwone na limicie (zostało mniej niż okrążenie). Przebita opona barwi na czerwono cały kafelek. Szczegóły otwiera zakładkę Opony.
Race tab, the tyres card. The card TYRES · kPa / °C / wear has one tile per wheel (FL, FR, RL, RR) with three live numbers: the pressure in kPa, the temperature of the middle of the tread in °C, and the wear, meaning how much of the tread is used (0% is a new tyre). Only the value that is out of its window is coloured: the temperature turns blue when part of the tread is below the axle’s temperature window and amber when part of it is above (hot wins when both happen); pointing at it says which. The wear turns red at the wear limit (less than a lap left). A flat tyre turns the whole tile red. Details opens the Tyres tab.
Zakładka Opony. W nagłówku MIESZANKA i jej nazwa, a przy deszczówce dopisek deszczowe, gdy gra podaje nazwę mieszanki. Każde koło ma swoją kartę:
Tyres tab. The header shows COMPOUND and its name, plus wet for a wet tyre, once the game names the compound. Each wheel has its own card:
- zużycie – zjechany bieżnik w %;
- ciśnienie – bieżące ciśnienie dużymi cyframi;
- wiersz bieżnik ze stanem osi względem okna temperatur, oś za zimna, oś w oknie albo oś za gorąca, i samym oknem, np. „bieżnik: oś w oknie · okno 87–97 °C”;
- trzy pola wewn., środek, zewn. z temperaturami powierzchni bieżnika na żywo. Pole jest niebieskie poniżej okna, pomarańczowe powyżej, neutralne w oknie, a bez danych pokazuje „—”. Bez okna (jeszcze nie ma czystego okrążenia albo nie znamy okna dla tego auta) wszystkie pola są neutralne;
- Hamulec – temperatura hamulca na żywo;
- po pierwszym czystym okrążeniu na tej mieszance: zużycie na okrążenie i ile okrążeń zostało do limitu, np. „2,6%/okr. · limit zużycia za ≈23 okr.”;
- cała karta dostaje pomarańczową ramkę, gdy któreś pole jest niebieskie lub pomarańczowe albo opona jest przebita.
- wear: the tread used in %;
- pressure: the live pressure in large digits;
- a tread row with the axle against its temperature window, axle too cold, axle in the window or axle too hot, and the window itself, e.g. “tread: axle in the window · window 87–97 °C”;
- three cells inner, middle, outer with the live tread surface temperatures. A cell is blue below the window, amber above it, neutral inside it, and shows “—” without data. Without a window (no clean lap yet, or no window known for the car) every cell stays neutral;
- Brake: the live brake temperature;
- once there is a clean lap on this compound: wear per lap and the laps left to the limit, e.g. “2.6%/lap · wear limit in ≈23 laps”;
- the whole card gets an amber outline when a cell is blue or amber, or the tyre is flat.
Panel PODPOWIEDZI · NA NASTĘPNY STOP wypisuje wszystkie bieżące uwagi. Pierwsza jest podświetlona na pomarańczowo, ale kolejność jest stała (koła LP, PP, LT, PT: camber, środek bieżnika, hamulce, zużycie; potem przednia i tylna oś), a nie według wagi. Bez uwag panel pisze „Brak uwag — opony i hamulce w normie.”, a stopka „Podpowiedzi aktualizują się po każdym okrążeniu. Porady setupu: zakładka Setup.” linkuje do zakładki Setup. Przed pierwszymi danymi z opon zakładka pokazuje „Brak danych opon — wyjedź na tor.”. Zakładka pokazuje uwagi cały czas, także w wyścigu przed otwarciem okna pit stopu, kiedy inżynier jeszcze o nich milczy.
The panel HINTS · FOR THE NEXT STOP lists every current finding. The first one is highlighted in amber, but the order is fixed (wheels FL, FR, RL, RR: camber, tread centre, brakes, wear; then the front and rear axle), not by importance. Without findings it says “No remarks — tyres and brakes are fine.”, and the footer “Hints update after every lap. Setup advice: the Setup tab.” links to the Setup tab. Before there is any tyre data the tab shows “No tyre data — go on track.”. The tab shows the findings all the time, also in a race before the pit window opens, when the engineer still keeps quiet about them.
| Uwaga | Tekst w zakładce Opony |
|---|---|
| Oś za zimna | „Przód: opony za zimne o 8 °C — zamknij kanały hamulcowe” |
| Oś za zimna, hamulce gorące | „Przód: opony za zimne o 8 °C — hamulce gorące, kanałów nie zamykaj” |
| Oś za gorąca | „Tył: opony za gorące o 4 °C — otwórz kanały hamulcowe” |
| Za dużo camberu | „LP: za dużo negatywnego camberu (wewn. +18 °C)” |
| Za mało camberu | „LP: za mało negatywnego camberu (zewn. +3 °C)” |
| Gorący środek bieżnika | „LP: środek bieżnika najcieplejszy — ciśnienie do minimum” |
| Gorące hamulce | „LP: hamulce gorące (1032 °C) — rozważ szerszy kanał” |
| Zużyta opona | „LT: opona zużyta — wymień na postoju” |
| Finding | Text on the Tyres tab |
|---|---|
| Axle too cold | “Front: tyres 8 °C too cold — close the brake ducts” |
| Axle too cold, brakes hot | “Front: tyres 8 °C too cold — brakes hot, keep the ducts open” |
| Axle too hot | “Rear: tyres 4 °C too hot — open the brake ducts” |
| Too much camber | “FL: too much negative camber (inner +18 °C)” |
| Too little camber | “FL: too little negative camber (outer +3 °C)” |
| Hot tread centre | “FL: tread centre hottest — pressure down to the minimum” |
| Hot brakes | “FL: brakes hot (1032 °C) — consider a wider duct” |
| Worn tyre | “RL: tyre worn — change it at the stop” |
Inżynier. Komunikaty o oponach mają kategorię Opony w zakładce Komunikaty. Koła to LP, PP, LT, PT, a kanały nazywają się tak jak w menu pit stopu w grze: F BRAKE DUCT i R BRAKE DUCT. O priorytetach i o tym, kiedy inżynier mówi, przeczytasz w rozdziale Inżynier i głos.
The engineer. Tyre messages are in the Tyres category of the Messages tab. Wheels are named FL, FR, RL, RR, and the ducts are named as in the game’s pit menu: F BRAKE DUCT and R BRAKE DUCT. Priorities and when the engineer speaks are in The engineer and the voice.
| Komunikat | Priorytet | Na ekranie (przykład) | Głos |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limit zużycia | Ważne | „Opony na limicie zużycia: LT, PT. Zmień na stopie.” | „Opony na limicie zużycia. Zmień je na pit stopie.” |
| Gorące hamulce | Ważne | „Hamulce gorące: LP 1019 °C, PP 1032 °C.” | „Hamulce przegrzane, oszczędzaj je.” |
| Temperatura osi | Ważne | „Na następny stop: Przód za zimny: 79 °C (okno 87–97 °C) – przymknij F BRAKE DUCT, jeśli nie wydłuży postoju.” | „Opony z przodu za zimne, przymknij przedni kanał hamulcowy.” |
| Camber i środek bieżnika | Info | „Na następny stop: LP za dużo camberu (wewnątrz +18 °C).” | „Mam uwagi do opon na następny stop. Szczegóły na tablecie.” |
| Message | Priority | On screen (example) | Voice |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wear limit | Important | “Tyres at the wear limit: RL, RR. Change at the stop.” | “Tyres at the wear limit. Change them at the stop.” |
| Hot brakes | Important | “Brakes hot: FL 1019 °C, FR 1032 °C.” | “Brakes overheating, take care of them.” |
| Axle temperature | Important | “Next stop: Front too cold: 79 °C (window 87–97 °C) – close F BRAKE DUCT if it does not lengthen the stop.” | “Front tyres too cold, close the front brake duct.” |
| Camber and tread centre | Info | “Next stop: FL too much camber (inside +18 °C).” | “I have tyre notes for the next stop. Details on the tablet.” |
Ustawienie. Ustawienia → Inżynier → Czas zmiany kanału hamulcowego (s), domyślnie puste. Gra nie podaje, ile trwa zmiana kanału w boksie, więc mierzysz to raz i wpisujesz (0–120 s, co 0,5 s). Puste pole oznacza, że inżynier nie ocenia, czy zmiana się opłaca. Działa od następnej sesji (lub po ponownym uruchomieniu).
Setting. Settings → Engineer → Brake duct change time (s), empty by default. The game doesn’t report how long a duct change takes in the pits, so you measure it once and enter it (0–120 s, in 0.5 s steps). Empty means the engineer does not judge whether a change is worth it. It takes effect from the next session (or after a restart).
Dane i okrążenia
Data and laps
Aplikacja czyta z telemetrii gry dla każdego koła: ciśnienie, trzy temperatury powierzchni bieżnika, temperaturę wewnętrznej warstwy gumy (trzy punkty), temperaturę karkasu, temperaturę hamulca, zużycie, optymalną temperaturę opony według gry i nazwę mieszanki (zob. skąd są dane).
The app reads from the game’s telemetry for each wheel: the pressure, three tread surface temperatures, the temperature of the rubber’s inner layer (three points), the carcass temperature, the brake temperature, the wear, the game’s optimum tyre temperature and the compound name (see where the data comes from).
- Zużycie. LMU podaje bieżnik, który został (1,0 = nowa opona). Aplikacja go odwraca i liczy bieżnik zjechany: 0% to nowa opona, 70% to 70% bieżnika za tobą.
- Krawędź wewnętrzna i zewnętrzna. Gra podaje trzy temperatury jako lewo, środek, prawo względem auta, a nie wewnątrz/na zewnątrz. Na lewych kołach (LP, LT) wewnętrzna krawędź to punkt „prawy” gry, na prawych (PP, PT) – „lewy”.
- Jednostki. Temperatury opon przychodzą w kelwinach i są przeliczane na °C. Odczyt 0 K albo 0 kPa (auto jeszcze niezaładowane) to „brak danych”. Optimum jest przyjmowane tylko w zakresie 40–150 °C; wartość powyżej 200 jest najpierw traktowana jako kelwiny.
- Wear. LMU reports the tread that is left (1.0 = new tyre). The app turns it around and works with the tread used: 0% is a new tyre, 70% means 70% of the tread is gone.
- Inner and outer edge. The game gives the three temperatures as left, centre and right as seen from the car, not as inside and outside. On the left wheels (FL, RL) the inner edge is the game’s “right” point; on the right wheels (FR, RR) it is the “left” one.
- Units. Tyre temperatures arrive in kelvin and are converted to °C. A reading of 0 K or 0 kPa (the car is not loaded yet) counts as “no data”. The optimum is accepted only between 40 and 150 °C; a value above 200 is first taken as kelvin.
Do średnich z okrążenia liczy się tylko klatka, w której auto jest na torze (nie w alei serwisowej) i jedzie co najmniej 15 m/s (54 km/h). Odpada więc garaż, aleja i obroty przy małej prędkości. Dla każdego okrążenia i koła aplikacja zapisuje: średnie ciśnienie i średnie temperatury powierzchni (wewn., środek, zewn.), średnią temperaturę wewnętrznej warstwy, najwyższą temperaturę hamulca na okrążeniu, ostatnie optimum podane przez grę oraz zużycie na okrążeniu (zużycie na końcu minus na początku).
A frame counts for the lap averages only when the car is on track (not in the pit lane) at 15 m/s (54 km/h) or faster. That drops the garage, the pit lane and spins at low speed. For each lap and wheel the app keeps: the average pressure and the average surface temperatures (inner, middle, outer), the average inner-layer temperature, the highest brake temperature of the lap, the last optimum the game reported, and the wear used during the lap (wear at the end minus wear at the start).
Porady biorą ostatnie 3 czyste okrążenia na bieżącej mieszance (mieszance z ostatniego okrążenia). Okrążenia na innej mieszance są pomijane, a okrążenie musi mieć dane dla wszystkich czterech kół. Bez takiego okrążenia nie ma raportu ani żadnych porad. Każda liczba poniżej to zwykła średnia z tych (najwyżej) trzech okrążeń; dla hamulców to średnia ze szczytowych temperatur poszczególnych okrążeń.
The advice uses the last 3 clean laps on the current compound (the compound of the most recent lap). Laps on another compound are skipped, and a lap needs data for all four wheels. Without such a lap there is no report and no advice at all. Each number below is the plain average of those (up to) three laps; for brakes it is the average of each lap’s peak temperature.
Zużycie i limit
Wear and the limit
| Wartość | Jak |
|---|---|
| Zużycie na okrążenie | średnie zużycie na okrążenie z czystych okrążeń |
| Zużycie teraz | zużycie na końcu ostatniego okrążenia (czystego lub nie) |
| Okrążenia do limitu | (70% − zużycie teraz) / zużycie na okrążenie, nigdy poniżej 0 |
| Value | How |
|---|---|
| Wear per lap | average wear used per lap over the clean laps |
| Wear now | the wear at the end of the most recent lap (clean or not) |
| Laps to the limit | (70% − wear now) / wear per lap, never below 0 |
Limit zużycia to 70% zjechanego bieżnika. Gdy koło go osiąga, pojawia się uwaga „opona zużyta”, a inżynier mówi „Opony na limicie zużycia”.
The wear limit is 70% of the tread used. When a wheel reaches it, the finding “tyre worn” appears and the engineer says “Tyres at the wear limit”.
Temperatura osi i kanał hamulcowy
Axle temperature and the brake duct
Aplikacja ocenia całe osie, bo kanał hamulcowy działa na oba koła osi.
The app checks whole axles, because a brake duct works on both wheels of an axle.
- Temperatura osi to średnia temperatura wewnętrznej warstwy gumy obu kół. Gdy gra jej nie podaje, brana jest temperatura karkasu.
- Okno to średnie optimum obu kół według gry ± 5 °C. Przy optimum 92 °C okno to 87–97 °C. Gdy gra nie podaje optimum, aplikacja bierze stałe okno na suchą mieszankę: LMGT3 80–90 °C, LMP3 85–95 °C. Inne klasy i mieszanki z „wet” w nazwie nie mają stałego okna, więc bez optimum z gry nie dostają porad dla osi.
- Odległość od okna Δ: temperatura minus dolna granica, gdy jest poniżej okna; temperatura minus górna granica, gdy powyżej; 0 w oknie.
- Uwaga: oś jest za zimna, gdy Δ ≤ −2 °C, i za gorąca, gdy Δ ≥ +2 °C. Margines 2 °C chroni przed radą zmiany kanału o jeden stopień.
- Rada: za gorąco – otwórz kanał tej osi (więcej powietrza chłodzi hamulce i ciepło, które oddają do opon); za zimno – przymknij kanał. Gdy oś jest za zimna, ale któryś jej hamulec jest już gorący (zob. niżej), rada brzmi: kanału nie zamykaj, bo przegrzejesz hamulce.
- Axle temperature is the average inner-layer temperature of both wheels. When the game doesn’t give it, the carcass temperature is used.
- Window is the average of both wheels’ optimum from the game ± 5 °C. With an optimum of 92 °C the window is 87–97 °C. When the game gives no optimum, the app uses a fixed dry window: LMGT3 80–90 °C, LMP3 85–95 °C. Other classes, and compounds with “wet” in the name, have no fixed window, so without an optimum from the game they get no axle advice.
- Distance from the window Δ: temperature minus the lower limit below the window, temperature minus the upper limit above it, 0 inside it.
- Finding: an axle is too cold when Δ ≤ −2 °C and too hot when Δ ≥ +2 °C. The 2 °C margin keeps the app from suggesting a duct change for one degree.
- Advice: too hot – open that axle’s duct (more air cools the brakes and the heat they pass into the tyres); too cold – close the duct. When the axle is too cold but one of its brakes is already hot (see below), the advice is to keep the duct, because closing it would overheat the brakes.
| Próg | Wartość | Znaczenie |
|---|---|---|
| Szerokość okna | optimum ± 5 °C | temperatura, w której opona powinna pracować |
| Margines | 2 °C | oś jest oznaczana dopiero tyle poza oknem |
| Okna zastępcze (tylko sucho) | LMGT3 80–90 °C, LMP3 85–95 °C | tylko gdy gra nie podaje optimum |
| Threshold | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Window width | optimum ± 5 °C | the temperature the tyre should run at |
| Margin | 2 °C | an axle is flagged only this far outside the window |
| Fallback windows (dry only) | LMGT3 80–90 °C, LMP3 85–95 °C | only when the game gives no optimum |
Camber i ciśnienie
Camber and pressure
Te dwie kontrole patrzą na temperatury powierzchni każdego koła osobno. Camber to pochylenie koła; przy ujemnym camberze wewnętrzna krawędź pracuje mocniej i jest cieplejsza, co do pewnej granicy jest normalne.
These two checks use the surface temperatures of each wheel. Camber is the tilt of the wheel; with negative camber the inner edge works harder and runs hotter, which is normal up to a point.
| Kontrola | Warunek | Uwaga |
|---|---|---|
| Za dużo camberu | przewaga wewnętrznej > 12 °C | „za dużo camberu (wewnątrz +N °C)” |
| Za mało camberu | przewaga wewnętrznej < 0 °C | „za mało camberu (na zewnątrz +N °C)”: zewnętrzna krawędź cieplejsza |
| Gorący środek bieżnika | środek − (wewn. + zewn.) / 2 > 5 °C i ciśnienie powyżej minimum | „środek bieżnika gorący +N °C, ciśnienie do minimum” |
| Check | Condition | Finding |
|---|---|---|
| Too much camber | inner lead > 12 °C | “too much camber (inside +N °C)” |
| Too little camber | inner lead < 0 °C | “too little camber (outside +N °C)”: the outer edge is hotter |
| Hot tread centre | middle − (inner + outer) / 2 > 5 °C and the pressure above its minimum | “tread centre hot +N °C, pressure down to the minimum” |
Dlaczego ciśnienie tylko w dół. W LMU jeździ się na minimalnych dozwolonych ciśnieniach, a temperaturą opon steruje się kanałami hamulcowymi. Dlatego aplikacja nigdy nie radzi podnieść ciśnienia. Gorący środek bieżnika oznacza za wysokie ciśnienie tylko wtedy, gdy ciśnienie jest jeszcze powyżej minimum. Aplikacja sprawdza to w setupie odczytanym z gry: uwaga pojawia się tylko, gdy setup jest znany, ciśnienie tego koła da się regulować i nie stoi już na najniższym kroku. Gorący środek przy minimalnym ciśnieniu to nie problem ciśnienia, więc aplikacja milczy. Rada nie podaje jeszcze docelowego ciśnienia w kPa, bo tekst minimum z gry nie jest zweryfikowany.
Why pressure only goes down. LMU cars run the minimum allowed pressures, and tyre temperature is steered with the brake ducts. So the app never suggests a higher pressure. A hot tread centre means too much pressure only while the pressure is still above the minimum. The app checks this in the setup read from the game: the hint appears only when the setup is known, that wheel’s pressure is adjustable and it is not on the lowest step already. A hot centre at minimum pressure is not a pressure problem, so the app says nothing. The hint doesn’t name a target pressure in kPa yet, because the minimum’s text from the game is not verified.
Setup stały. W sesji ze stałym setupem nie zmienisz camberu ani ciśnienia, więc obie kontrole są pomijane.
Fixed setup. In a fixed-setup session you can’t change camber or pressure, so both checks are skipped.
Gorące hamulce
Hot brakes
Hamulec koła jest gorący, gdy średnia z jego szczytowych temperatur na okrążeniach przekracza 1000. Tę średnią podaje inżynier w komunikacie. Oś ma „gorące hamulce”, gdy gorący jest którykolwiek z jej dwóch hamulców; wtedy rada „przymknij kanał” zmienia się w „kanału nie zamykaj”.
A wheel’s brake is hot when the average of its per-lap peak temperature is above 1000. That average is the number the engineer quotes. An axle has “hot brakes” when either of its two brakes is hot; then “close the duct” turns into “keep the duct”.
Kiedy inżynier mówi
When the engineer speaks
Inżynier sprawdza reguły raz na ukończone okrążenie, gdy siedzisz w aucie. Limit zużycia i gorące hamulce – zawsze, w każdej sesji. Temperatura osi oraz camber i środek bieżnika („Na następny stop: …”) – w treningu, kwalifikacjach i dniu testowym po każdym okrążeniu; w wyścigu tylko, gdy postój jest blisko: okno pit stopu jest otwarte (bieżące okrążenie doszło do najwcześniejszego okrążenia zjazdu, a bez niego do przedostatniego przed najpóźniejszym) albo inżynier woła BOX w tym okrążeniu. Więcej o oknie w rozdziale Paliwo, VE i pit stopy.
The engineer checks the rules once per completed lap, while you are in the car. Wear limit and hot brakes: any time, in every session. Axle temperature and camber and tread centre (“Next stop: …”): in practice, qualifying and test days after any lap; in a race only when the stop is near: the pit window is open (the current lap has reached the earliest pit lap, or without one, the lap before the latest) or the engineer is calling BOX this lap. The window is explained in Fuel, VE and pit stops.
| Komunikat | Najczęściej co | Chyba że |
|---|---|---|
| Limit zużycia | 5 okr. | zmieni się liczba zużytych opon |
| Gorące hamulce | 3 okr. | zmieni się liczba gorących hamulców |
| Temperatura osi | 5 okr. | suma odległości osi od okna zmieni się o co najmniej 3 °C |
| Camber i środek bieżnika | 5 okr. | zmieni się liczba uwag |
| Message | At most every | Unless |
|---|---|---|
| Wear limit | 5 laps | the number of worn tyres changes |
| Hot brakes | 3 laps | the number of hot brakes changes |
| Axle temperature | 5 laps | the sum of the axles’ distances from the window changes by 3 °C or more |
| Camber and tread centre | 5 laps | the number of notes changes |
Czy zmiana kanału na postoju się opłaca
Is a duct change at the stop worth it
- Nie wyścig (trening, kwalifikacje): zmiana jest za darmo, robisz ją w garażu. Komunikat to sama rada: „przymknij F BRAKE DUCT”.
- Wyścig bez ustawionego czasu zmiany kanału: inżynier nie umie tego ocenić, więc mówi „przymknij F BRAKE DUCT, jeśli nie wydłuży postoju”.
- Wyścig z ustawionym czasem: inżynier szacuje, ile potrwa tankowanie na planowanym postoju, bo zmiana zrobiona w trakcie tankowania nic nie kosztuje. Czas tankowania liczy się tylko wtedy, gdy gra mówi, że inne prace idą równolegle z tankowaniem; inaczej (albo bez planu) wynosi 0. Ilości do dolania to cele postoju z planu stintu, tak jakby auto zjeżdżało prawie puste; szybkość tankowania podaje gra.
- Not a race (practice, qualifying): the change is free, you make it in the garage. The message is the plain advice: “close F BRAKE DUCT”.
- Race, no duct change time set: the engineer can’t judge, so it says “close F BRAKE DUCT if it does not lengthen the stop”.
- Race, time set: the engineer estimates how long refuelling takes at the planned stop, because a change made while refuelling costs nothing. The refuel time counts only when the game says other work runs alongside refuelling; otherwise (or without a plan) it is 0. The amounts to add are the stop targets from the stint plan, as if the car arrives nearly empty; the fill rates come from the game.
czas dodatkowy = czas zmiany kanału − czas tankowania (nie mniej niż 0)
extra time = duct change time − refuel time (never below 0)
- Czas dodatkowy 0: „przymknij F BRAKE DUCT (bez straty czasu, w trakcie tankowania)”.
- W przeciwnym razie zmiana opłaca się tylko, gdy oś jest co najmniej 5 °C poza oknem i następny stint ma co najmniej 10 okrążeń: „przymknij F BRAKE DUCT (+2,0 s na postoju, opłaca się na 14 okr.)”.
- Jeśli nie: „nie warto zmieniać F BRAKE DUCT (+2,0 s na postoju)”, a głos dodaje „…, ale zmiana kanału się nie opłaca”.
- Extra time 0: “close F BRAKE DUCT (no time lost, during refuelling)”.
- Otherwise the change pays off only when the axle is at least 5 °C outside the window and the next stint is at least 10 laps: “close F BRAKE DUCT (+2.0 s at the stop, pays off over 14 laps)”.
- If not: “not worth changing F BRAKE DUCT (+2.0 s at the stop)”, and the voice says “…, but changing the duct is not worth it”.
Następny stint to liczba okrążeń, które przejedziesz po postoju: pełny stint, gdy zostało więcej niż jedno zatrzymanie; przy jednym – okrążenia, które zostaną po wyczerpaniu obecnego paliwa lub VE, najwyżej pełny stint; 0, gdy postój nie jest potrzebny.
The next stint is the number of laps you will drive after the stop: a full stint when more than one stop is left; with one stop left, the laps remaining after the current fuel or VE runs out, at most a full stint; 0 when no stop is needed.
| Próg | Wartość | Znaczenie |
|---|---|---|
| Czas zmiany kanału | twoje ustawienie, domyślnie puste | czas jednej zmiany kanału na postoju |
| Płatna zmiana: oś | ≥ 5 °C poza oknem | mniejszy błąd nie jest wart sekund w alei |
| Płatna zmiana: następny stint | ≥ 10 okr. | krótki stint nie odrobi straty |
| Threshold | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Duct change time | your setting, empty by default | time for one duct change at the stop |
| Paid change: axle | ≥ 5 °C outside the window | a smaller error is not worth seconds in the pits |
| Paid change: next stint | ≥ 10 laps | a short stint doesn’t recover the lost time |
Przykład
Example
Nagrany wyścig na Imoli, Porsche 911 GT3 R (LMGT3). Pierwsze okrążenie to start, więc czyste są okrążenia 2 i 3. Gra podała optimum 92 °C na wszystkich oponach, więc okno to 87–97 °C. Wewnętrzna warstwa gumy: LP 77,4 i 78,1 °C, PP 79,0 i 80,3 °C, LT 76,9 i 77,2 °C, PT 77,0 i 77,5 °C.
Przód: (77,4 + 78,1 + 79,0 + 80,3) / 4 ≈ 78,7 °C, czyli 8,3 °C poniżej 87 °C – więcej niż margines 2 °C, za zimno. Tył: ≈ 77,2 °C, 9,8 °C poniżej okna – za zimno. Camber LP: krawędź wewnętrzna 72,7 i 77,8 °C, zewnętrzna 57,0 i 58,0 °C, czyli przewaga 15,7 i 19,8 °C, średnio ok. 18 °C – więcej niż 12 °C. PP miało ok. 9,5 °C, więc bez uwagi.
Po 3. okrążeniu otworzyło się okno pit stopu (okr. 4–5), więc postój był blisko. Inżynier powiedział: [Ważne] „Na następny stop: Przód za zimny: 79 °C (okno 87–97 °C) – przymknij F BRAKE DUCT, jeśli nie wydłuży postoju; Tył za zimny: 77 °C (okno 87–97 °C) – przymknij R BRAKE DUCT, jeśli nie wydłuży postoju.” oraz [Info] „Na następny stop: LP za dużo camberu (wewnątrz +18 °C).” Czas zmiany kanału nie był ustawiony, stąd „jeśli nie wydłuży postoju”. Przy czasie 6 s i postoju, który dolewa 51% VE z szybkością gry 2,5% na sekundę (ok. 20 s tankowania, równolegle z innymi pracami), zmiana byłaby za darmo: „(bez straty czasu, w trakcie tankowania)”.
Zużycie: w tym samym wyścigu LP zjechał ok. 2,3, 2,8 i 2,6% bieżnika na okrążeniach 2–4, średnio ok. 2,6% na okrążenie. Po 4. okrążeniu miał zjechane ok. 10%, więc zakładka Opony pokazywała mniej więcej „2,6%/okr. · limit zużycia za ≈23 okr.” ((70 − 10) / 2,6).
Hamulce: w wyścigu na Fuji tym samym autem po 5. okrążeniu średni szczyt wynosił 1019 na LP i 1032 na PP: „Hamulce gorące: LP 1019 °C, PP 1032 °C.” Inżynier powtórzył to po 8. i 11. okrążeniu, co trzy okrążenia, bo hamulce wciąż były powyżej 1000.
A recorded race at Imola, Porsche 911 GT3 R (LMGT3). Lap 1 was the start, so laps 2 and 3 are the clean laps. The game reported an optimum of 92 °C on all tyres, so the window is 87–97 °C. Inner layer: FL 77.4 and 78.1 °C, FR 79.0 and 80.3 °C, RL 76.9 and 77.2 °C, RR 77.0 and 77.5 °C.
Front: (77.4 + 78.1 + 79.0 + 80.3) / 4 ≈ 78.7 °C, 8.3 °C below 87 °C: more than the 2 °C margin, too cold. Rear: ≈ 77.2 °C, 9.8 °C below the window: too cold. FL camber: inner edge 72.7 and 77.8 °C, outer 57.0 and 58.0 °C, a lead of 15.7 and 19.8 °C, about 18 °C on average: more than 12 °C. FR’s lead was about 9.5 °C, so no note.
After lap 3 the pit window opened (laps 4–5), so the stop was near. The engineer said: [Important] “Next stop: Front too cold: 79 °C (window 87–97 °C) – close F BRAKE DUCT if it does not lengthen the stop; Rear too cold: 77 °C (window 87–97 °C) – close R BRAKE DUCT if it does not lengthen the stop.” and [Info] “Next stop: FL too much camber (inside +18 °C).” No duct change time was set, hence “if it does not lengthen the stop”. With a time of 6 s and a stop that adds 51% VE at the game’s 2.5% per second (about 20 s of refuelling, alongside other work), the change would be free: “(no time lost, during refuelling)”.
Wear: in the same race FL used about 2.3, 2.8 and 2.6% of its tread on laps 2–4, about 2.6% per lap. After lap 4 it had used about 10%, so the Tyres tab showed roughly “2.6%/lap · wear limit in ≈23 laps” ((70 − 10) / 2.6).
Brakes: in a race at Fuji with the same car, after lap 5 the average peak was 1019 on FL and 1032 on FR: “Brakes hot: FL 1019 °C, FR 1032 °C.” The engineer repeated it after laps 8 and 11, three laps apart, as the brakes stayed above 1000.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Pierwsze okrążenia są ślepe. Bez czystego okrążenia na bieżącej mieszance nie ma porad, a zakładka Opony i tak pisze „Brak uwag — opony i hamulce w normie.”. Okrążenie startowe, wyjazdowe i zjazdowe nigdy się nie liczą.
- Mogą się liczyć okrążenia sprzed postoju. Trzy okrążenia to ostatnie czyste na tej samej mieszance. Tuż po postoju na tej samej mieszance średnia może jeszcze zawierać okrążenia na starych oponach, dopóki nie przejedziesz trzech nowych czystych.
- Kolory na żywo i porady patrzą na inne warstwy. Pola bieżnika pokazują temperaturę powierzchni na tle okna, które porady stosują do wewnętrznej warstwy gumy. Powierzchnia zwykle jest o kilka stopni chłodniejsza (na Imoli ok. 52–78 °C na powierzchni wobec 77–80 °C w środku), więc niebieskie pole nie znaczy, że porada powie „za zimno”. Do której warstwy odnosi się optimum z gry, nie jest jeszcze potwierdzone.
- Temperatura hamulców wygląda na kelwiny. Aplikacja porównuje wartość z gry z 1000 i opisuje ją jako °C. W nagraniach zimny hamulec ma 293–297, czyli temperaturę powietrza w kelwinach, więc liczba to najpewniej kelwiny, a 1000 to ok. 727 °C. Pamiętaj o tym, czytając temperatury hamulców.
- Kanał zmienia hamulce i opony naraz. Przymknięcie kanału grzeje opony, ale też hamulce, dlatego przy gorących hamulcach aplikacja mówi „kanału nie zamykaj”. Jeśli problemem jest jedno i drugie, rozwiązania trzeba szukać gdzie indziej (styl jazdy, setup), czego ta część nie ocenia.
- Dwa kanały, dwie oceny. Gdy obie osie są poza oknem, inżynier ocenia każdą zmianę osobno i nie sumuje dwóch czasów zmiany.
- Tylko to, co da się zmierzyć. Zbieżność, sprężyny i inne ustawienia, które też wpływają na temperatury opon, nie są częścią tych porad; prowadzeniem auta zajmuje się doradca setupu. Uszkodzone lub urwane koło może dawać dziwne odczyty zużycia i ciśnienia.
- Jako kierowca: traktuj „Na następny stop” jako zmianę do wypróbowania na najbliższym postoju, a potem sprawdź, czy kolejne trzy czyste okrążenia wprowadziły oś w okno. Zmierz raz w alei czas zmiany kanału w swoim aucie i wpisz go, żeby inżynier odróżniał zmianę darmową od kosztownej.
- The first laps are blind. Without a clean lap on the current compound there is no advice, and the Tyres tab still says “No remarks — tyres and brakes are fine.”. The start lap, out laps and in laps never count.
- Laps from before a stop can count. The three laps are the last clean laps on the same compound. Right after a stop on the same compound, the average can still include laps on the old tyres until you have driven three new clean laps.
- Live colours and the advice use different layers. The tread cells show the live surface temperature against a window that the advice applies to the rubber’s inner layer. The surface usually reads several degrees cooler (at Imola about 52–78 °C on the surface against 77–80 °C inside), so a blue cell doesn’t mean the advice will say “too cold”. Which layer the game’s optimum describes is not confirmed yet.
- Brake temperature looks like kelvin. The app compares the game’s value with 1000 and labels it °C. In the recordings a cold brake reads 293–297, the air temperature in kelvin, so the number is most likely kelvin and 1000 is about 727 °C. Keep that in mind when you read brake temperatures.
- A duct changes brakes and tyres together. Closing a duct warms the tyres but also the brakes, which is why the app says “keep the duct” when the brakes are hot. If both are a problem, the fix lies elsewhere (driving style, setup), which this part doesn’t judge.
- Two ducts, two judgements. When both axles are outside the window, the engineer judges each change on its own and doesn’t add the two change times together.
- Only what it can measure. Toe, springs and other settings that also shape tyre temperatures are not part of this advice; handling is the job of the setup advisor. A damaged or detached wheel can give odd wear and pressure readings.
- As a driver: treat a “Next stop” note as a change to try at the next stop, then check whether the next three clean laps moved the axle into the window. Measure your car’s duct change time once in the pit lane and enter it, so the engineer can tell a free change from a costly one.
Coach jazdy
The driving coach
Po każdym okrążeniu coach dzieli je na zakręty i mierzy każdy z nich: gdzie zacząłeś hamować, jak wolno było w wierzchołku, kiedy wróciłeś do pełnego gazu, czy zablokowało się koło, czy koła buksowały albo uciekł tył. Milczy, dopóki nie popełnisz tego samego błędu w tym samym zakręcie więcej niż raz. Wtedy mówi to w kilku słowach na prostej przed tym zakrętem, na następnym okrążeniu. Na treningu potrafi też wskazać zakręt, w którym tracisz najwięcej.
After every lap the coach cuts it into corners and measures each one: where you braked, how slow you went at the apex, when you were back on full throttle, and whether a wheel locked, spun or the rear stepped out. It stays quiet until you make the same mistake in the same corner more than once, then tells you, in a few words, on the straight before that corner on your next lap. In practice it can also point out the corner where you lose the most time.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
- Głos. Krótkie zdanie: nazwa zakrętu i jedna rzecz do zmiany, np. „Tosa: hamuj łagodniej na początku.” Najwyżej jedno zdanie coacha na okrążenie, wypowiedziane na dojeździe do zakrętu, którego dotyczy.
- Zakładka Wyścig. Pasek ostatniego komunikatu na górze pokazuje pełniejszy tekst z liczbami i podpis COACH. Przycisk Mapa otwiera okno zakrętu.
- Zakładka Komunikaty. Komunikaty coacha mają kategorię Coach (filtr) i przycisk Mapa.
- Okno zakrętu. Mapa toru przybliżona do zakrętu, z zaznaczonym wierzchołkiem i miejscem błędu, oraz liczby: „hamowanie 12 m później niż Twoje najlepsze”, „prędkość minimalna −6 km/h”, „strata 0,28 s w zakręcie”. Przed pierwszym czystym okrążeniem: „Mapa toru pojawi się po pierwszym czystym okrążeniu.” W trybie referencji dochodzi przejazd rekordu przez ten zakręt.
- Zakładka Coach → karta Porównanie. Z czym coach porównuje: „Ty w tej sesji: najlepszy przejazd każdego zakrętu” albo Twój rekord z datą, wersją gry i warunkami. Reszta zakładki to debrief po sesji, opisany w rozdziale Debrief.
- Ustawienia → Coach. Coach włączony, Tryb coacha (osobno dla wyścigu, treningu i kwalifikacji) i Porównuj z. Jeśli gra nie wysyła sygnału, którego coach potrzebuje, przy przełączniku pojawia się „Brak sygnału z gry dla: wyjazd szeroko” (albo blokowanie kół, buksowanie kół, nadsterowność). Gdy coach trafi na błąd, wyłącza się do końca sesji („Coach wyłączony do końca sesji: …”), a inżynier pracuje dalej.
- Voice. A short phrase with a corner name and one thing to change, for example “Tosa: ease the initial brake pressure.” At most one coach phrase per lap, said on the approach to the corner it is about.
- Race tab. The last message bar at the top shows the fuller text with the numbers and the label COACH. The Map button opens the corner dialog.
- Messages tab. Coach messages have the category Coach (filter) and a Map button.
- Corner dialog. The track map zoomed to the corner, with the apex and the fault point marked, and the numbers: “braking 12 m later than your best”, “minimum speed −6 km/h”, “0.28 s lost in the corner”. Before the first clean lap: “The track map appears after the first clean lap.” In reference mode it adds the record’s pass through that corner.
- Coach tab → Comparison card. What the coach compares with: “You in this session: the best pass of each corner”, or your record with its date, game version and conditions. The rest of the tab is the post-session debrief, explained in Debrief.
- Settings → Coach. Coach on, Coach mode (one each for race, practice and qualifying) and Compare with. If the game doesn’t send a signal the coach needs, the switch row says “No signal from the game for: running wide” (or lock-ups, wheelspin, oversteer). If the coach hits an error, it switches itself off for the session (“Coach off until the next session: …”) and the engineer keeps working.
| Komunikat | Głos | Na ekranie (przykład) |
|---|---|---|
| Blokada kół | „Tosa: hamuj łagodniej na początku.” | „Tosa: blokada kół przy hamowaniu, −0,21 s.” |
| Buksowanie | „Rivazza: spokojniej z gazem na wyjściu.” | „Rivazza: buksowanie na wyjściu, −0,15 s.” |
| Nadsterowność na wejściu | „Piratella: tył niestabilny na wejściu, hamuj prosto.” | „Piratella: nadsterowność na wejściu, −0,18 s.” |
| Nadsterowność na gazie | „Variante Alta: tył ucieka na gazie.” | „Variante Alta: nadsterowność na gazie, −0,12 s.” |
| Wyjazd szeroko | „Rivazza: wyjeżdżasz szeroko, wolniej na wejściu.” | „Rivazza: wyjazd szeroko, −0,30 s.” |
| Za późne hamowanie | „Tamburello: hamuj 15 metrów wcześniej.” | „Tamburello: hamowanie 17 m później niż Twoje najlepsze, prędkość min. −4 km/h, −0,20 s.” |
| Lepiej | „Tosa, lepiej.” | „Tosa: lepiej.” |
| Największa strata (trening) | „Campus: trzy dziesiąte straty na wyjściu.” | „Campus: największa strata na wyjściu, 0,25 s.” |
| Stała strata (wyścig) | „Bus Stop: średnio cztery dziesiąte straty na wyjściu.” | „Bus Stop: średnio 0,42 s straty na wyjściu.” |
| Limity toru | „Limity toru, Les Combes.” | to samo |
| Limity toru, 3. raz w tym samym miejscu | „Raidillon: znowu limity, zostaw margines.” | „Limity toru, Raidillon – 3. raz. Zostaw margines na wyjściu.” |
| Mocna blokada | „Villeneuve: mocna blokada, uważaj na wibracje.” | to samo |
| Call | Spoken | On screen (example) |
|---|---|---|
| Lock-up | “Tosa: ease the initial brake pressure.” | “Tosa: lock-up under braking, −0.21 s.” |
| Wheelspin | “Rivazza: smoother on the throttle out.” | “Rivazza: wheelspin on exit, −0.15 s.” |
| Oversteer on entry | “Piratella: rear unsettled on entry, brake straighter.” | “Piratella: oversteer on entry, −0.18 s.” |
| Oversteer on throttle | “Variante Alta: rear steps out on power.” | “Variante Alta: oversteer on the throttle, −0.12 s.” |
| Running wide | “Rivazza: running wide, slower entry.” | “Rivazza: running wide, −0.30 s.” |
| Braking too late | “Tamburello: brake 15 metres earlier.” | “Tamburello: braking 17 m later than your best, min speed −4 km/h, −0.20 s.” |
| Better | “Tosa, better.” | “Tosa: better.” |
| Biggest loss (practice) | “Campus: three tenths lost on exit.” | “Campus: biggest loss on exit, 0.25 s.” |
| Consistent loss (race) | “Bus Stop: on average four tenths lost on exit.” | “Bus Stop: losing 0.42 s on average on exit.” |
| Track limits | “Track limits, Les Combes.” | the same |
| Track limits, 3rd time at one place | “Raidillon: track limits again, leave a margin.” | “Track limits, Raidillon – 3rd time. Leave a margin on the exit.” |
| Big lock-up | “Villeneuve: big lock-up, watch for vibration.” | the same |
Czas na ekranie („−0,21 s”) to strata w tym zakręcie względem Twojej referencji. Nie ma go, gdy zakręt jeszcze nie ma referencji.
The time on screen (“−0.21 s”) is the time lost in that corner against your reference. It is missing while the corner has no reference yet.
Dane
The data
Aplikacja czyta grę około 20 razy na sekundę i zapisuje jedną próbkę na klatkę dla bieżącego okrążenia (zobacz skąd biorą się dane). Oprócz prędkości, pedałów, kierownicy i pozycji każda próbka ma dodatkowe kanały coacha:
The app reads the game about 20 times a second and keeps one sample per frame for the lap in progress (see where the data comes from). Besides speed, pedals, steering and position, each sample holds the coach’s extra channels:
- poślizg wzdłużny każdego koła: jak szybko koło się kręci w porównaniu z tym, jak szybko auto jedzie po ziemi; −1 to koło zablokowane, powyżej 0 koło buksuje. Promień koła aplikacja uczy się, gdy toczysz się bez gazu i hamulca;
- kąt znoszenia każdego koła: kąt między tym, gdzie opona jest skierowana, a tym, gdzie naprawdę jedzie;
- prędkość obrotu auta wokół osi pionowej i przyspieszenie boczne;
- nawierzchnia pod każdym kołem (asfalt, tarka, trawa, ziemia, żwir);
- odległość do najbliższego auta przed Tobą na torze (dowolnej klasy, nie w boksie, do 200 m);
- licznik limitów toru z gry, żółta flaga dla Ciebie albo neutralizacja (FCY), flaga alei serwisowej i czas ostatniego uderzenia.
- slip ratio of each wheel: how fast the wheel turns compared with how fast the car moves over the ground; −1 is a locked wheel, above 0 a spinning one. The wheel radius behind it is learned while you coast;
- slip angle of each wheel: the angle between where the tyre points and where it actually goes;
- yaw rate (how fast the car rotates) and lateral acceleration;
- the surface under each wheel (asphalt, kerb, grass, dirt, gravel);
- the distance to the nearest car ahead on track (any class, not in the pits, up to 200 m);
- the game’s track-limit counter, a yellow flag for you or a full-course yellow, the pit lane flag and the time of the last impact.
Analiza rusza dopiero po zakończeniu okrążenia. W trakcie jazdy coach niczego nie liczy, poza limitami toru i mocną blokadą.
The analysis starts when a lap ends. While you drive, the coach computes nothing except track limits and big lock-ups.
Model toru: gdzie są zakręty
The track model: where the corners are
Coach musi wiedzieć, gdzie zaczyna się i kończy każdy zakręt. Ten model toru buduje z Twojej własnej jazdy, raz na sesję.
The coach needs to know where each corner starts and ends. It builds this track model from your own driving, once per session.
Które okrążenie. Pierwsze w sesji, które jest ważne (gra podała czas), czyste (nie wyjazdowe, nie zjazdowe, bez FCY, incydentu i startu wyścigu), przejechane bez zmiany setupu, balansu hamulców, TC ani ABS na torze, bez lokalnej żółtej flagi i z co najmniej 50 próbkami. Dopóki takiego okrążenia nie ma, nie ma modelu: coach pilnuje tylko limitów toru i mocnych blokad.
Which lap. The first lap of the session that is valid (the game gave it a time), clean (no out lap, in lap, full-course yellow, incident or race start), driven without a setup, brake-bias, TC or ABS change on track, without a local yellow, and with at least 50 samples. Until that lap is done there is no model: the coach only watches track limits and big lock-ups.
Szukanie zakrętów. Zakręt to miejsce, w którym zwalniasz:
Finding corners. A corner is a place where you slow down:
- Próbka jest minimum prędkości, gdy żadna próbka w promieniu 120 m przed nią i za nią nie jest wolniejsza.
- Liczy się tylko, gdy prędkość jest tam co najmniej o 20 km/h niższa niż w najszybszym punkcie 500 m wcześniej. Łuk brany na pełnym gazie nigdy nie jest zakrętem.
- Odpada jako odpuszczenie gazu za autem, gdy między tym najszybszym punktem a minimum ktoś jechał najwyżej 100 m przed Tobą, a w promieniu 50 m od minimum kierownica nie przekroczyła 0,12, a przeciążenie boczne zostało poniżej 10 m/s². Prawdziwe zakręty miały w nagraniach co najmniej 0,15 skrętu albo 11,6 m/s²; odpuszczenia za autem 5,9–8,3 m/s². Bez kanału przeciążenia bocznego nic nie odpada.
- Minima bliżej niż 150 m od siebie tworzą jeden zakręt z dwoma wierzchołkami (szykana). Głównym wierzchołkiem jest ten wolniejszy.
- A sample is a speed minimum when no sample within 120 m before or after it is slower.
- It counts only if the speed there is at least 20 km/h lower than the fastest point in the 500 m before it. A bend taken flat out is never a corner.
- It is dropped as a traffic lift when a car was at most 100 m ahead between that fastest point and the minimum, and within ±50 m of the minimum the steering never went past 0.12 and the lateral load stayed under 10 m/s². Real corners showed at least 0.15 steering or 11.6 m/s² in the recordings; lifts behind a car 5.9–8.3 m/s². Without the lateral channel nothing is dropped.
- Minima less than 150 m apart form one corner with two apexes (a chicane). Its main apex is the slower one.
| Punkt | Jak jest wyznaczany |
|---|---|
| Punkt hamowania | Najszybszy punkt między ostatnim wierzchołkiem poprzedniego zakrętu a pierwszym wierzchołkiem tego, potem pierwsza próbka z hamulcem powyżej 10%. Bez hamowania: ten najszybszy punkt. |
| Początek okna | 50 m przed punktem hamowania. |
| Wyjście | 120 m za ostatnim wierzchołkiem albo wcześniej: pierwszy punkt co najmniej 30 m za wierzchołkiem z gazem od 95% i kierownicą prosto (do 0,1). |
| Nakładanie | Gdy okno zaczyna się przed końcem poprzedniego, oba są cięte w połowie (nie bliżej niż 10 m za poprzednim wierzchołkiem i nie za punktem hamowania tego zakrętu). |
| Point | How it is found |
|---|---|
| Braking point | The fastest point between the previous corner’s last apex and this corner’s first apex, then the first sample with brake above 10%. Without braking: that fastest point. |
| Window start | 50 m before the braking point. |
| Exit | 120 m after the last apex, or earlier: the first point at least 30 m after the apex with throttle at 95% or more and the wheel straight (within 0.1). |
| Overlap | When a window would start before the previous one ends, both are cut at the midpoint (no closer than 10 m after the previous apex, never after this corner’s braking point). |
Nazwy. Wbudowana tabela zna zakręty Imoli (7), Spa-Francorchamps (10) i Circuit de la Sarthe (11). Tor pasuje po nazwie i długości z dokładnością do 50 m, co odróżnia warianty toru. Zakręt bierze wpis z tabeli najbliższy któremukolwiek z jego wierzchołków, w promieniu 80 m. Zakręt bez dopasowania to „zakręt N”, gdzie N to jego kolejność wśród zakrętów znalezionych na tym okrążeniu, licząc od linii mety. Tabela Spa nazywa też trzy odcinki, które nigdy nie są zakrętami (Eau Rouge, Raidillon, Blanchimont); służą tylko do mówienia, gdzie przekroczyłeś limity toru.
Names. An embedded table holds the corner names of Imola (7), Spa-Francorchamps (10) and the Circuit de la Sarthe (11). A track matches by name and by length within 50 m, which tells layouts apart. A corner takes the table entry nearest to any of its apexes, within 80 m. A corner without a match is “turn N”, where N is its order among the corners found on that lap, counted from the line. The Spa table also names three stretches that are never corners (Eau Rouge, Raidillon, Blanchimont), used only to say where you exceeded track limits.
Mapa to pozycje auta z tego samego okrążenia, punkt co 5 m.
The map is the car’s position along the same lap, one point every 5 m.
Jedna przebudowa po ruchu na torze. Jeśli na okrążeniu modelu ktoś jechał bliżej niż 50 m przed Tobą w oknie któregoś zakrętu, model nie jest ostateczny. Coach buduje model także z kolejnych takich okrążeń i gdy ma trzy (tamto i dwa następne), zostawia każdy zakręt znaleziony na co najmniej dwóch z trzech, z medianą punktu hamowania i wyjścia (z punktem hamowania z każdego z tych okrążeń, także z pierwszego). Tak odpadają odpuszczenia za innymi autami. Zakręty zachowują numery. Zakręt, który zniknął, traci historię; zakręt, którego początek okna albo wyjście przesunęły się o więcej niż 10 m, zaczyna mierzenie czasu od nowa (referencja i ostatnie przejazdy), a mniejsze przesunięcie go nie zeruje. Potem okna już się nie zmieniają.
One rebuild after traffic. If a car was closer than 50 m ahead inside any corner window on the model lap, the model is not final. The coach builds a model from the next model laps too, and when it has three (that lap and two more) it keeps every corner found on at least two of the three, with the median braking point and exit (each lap’s own braking point, the first lap’s included). This drops lifts behind other cars. Corners keep their numbers. A corner that disappears loses its history; a corner whose window start or exit moved by more than 10 m restarts its timing (reference and recent passes), and a smaller shift keeps it. After that the windows never change.
Punkty hamowania idą za Tobą. Po każdym kolejnym okrążeniu modelu punkt hamowania zakrętu przesuwa się na medianę z Twoich 5 ostatnich takich okrążeń. Zmienia to tylko moment, w którym coach może mówić. Okna pomiaru czasu są stałe przez całą sesję, więc każdy przejazd jest mierzony na tym samym odcinku toru.
Braking points follow you. After every later model lap, each corner’s braking point moves to the median of your last 5 model laps. This only changes when the coach may speak. The timing windows stay fixed for the session, so every pass is timed over the same stretch of track.
Przejazd przez zakręt: co jest mierzone
One corner pass: what is measured
Na każdym okrążeniu każdy zakręt dostaje przejazd, jeśli próbki pokrywają jego okno (z tolerancją 20 m na każdym końcu) i są w nim co najmniej 3 próbki. Trzy fazy zakrętu to hamowanie (punkt hamowania → koniec hamowania), wejście (koniec hamowania → wierzchołek) i wyjście (wierzchołek → koniec okna).
On every lap, each corner gets a pass if the samples cover its window (within 20 m at each end) with at least 3 samples inside. The three corner phases are braking (braking point → end of braking), entry (end of braking → apex) and exit (apex → window exit).
| Pomiar | Jak jest mierzony |
|---|---|
| Czas zakrętu | Czas na końcu okna minus czas na początku, odczytany między próbkami liniowo. |
| Punkt hamowania | Pierwsza próbka w oknie przed wierzchołkiem z hamulcem powyżej 10%. Pusty, gdy nie hamowałeś. |
| Koniec hamowania | Pierwsza próbka po punkcie hamowania z hamulcem poniżej 5%, ale nigdy za wierzchołkiem. |
| Wierzchołek | Najwolniejsza próbka w oknie na tym okrążeniu (nie wierzchołek z modelu). |
| Prędkość minimalna | Prędkość w tej próbce. |
| Punkt pełnego gazu | Pierwsza próbka za wierzchołkiem, w oknie, z gazem od 95%. Pusty, jeśli w oknie go nie było. |
| Czasy faz | Hamowanie, wejście i wyjście: czas między granicami faz powyżej. Gdy nie hamowałeś, czas hamowania jest pusty (nie 0), a wejście liczy się od chwili, w której minąłeś punkt hamowania zakrętu z modelu toru (nigdy za wierzchołkiem), do wierzchołka. |
| Toczenie się | Najdłuższy odcinek między końcem hamowania a pełnym gazem z oboma pedałami poniżej 5% (bez podpowiedzi lift-and-coast z gry). Liczy się dopiero od 0,5 s. |
| Od wierzchołka do pełnego gazu | Sekundy od wierzchołka do punktu pełnego gazu. |
| Narastanie hamowania | Sekundy od punktu hamowania do chwili, gdy hamulec dojdzie do 95% swojej najwyższej wartości przed wierzchołkiem. |
| Podsterowność | Najdłuższy odcinek powyżej 54 km/h, na którym przednie opony znoszą co najmniej o 3° bardziej niż tylne (średnie kąty znoszenia). |
| Measurement | How it is measured |
|---|---|
| Corner time | Time at the window exit minus time at the window start, read between samples linearly. |
| Braking point | The first sample in the window, before the apex, with brake above 10%. Empty when you did not brake. |
| End of braking | The first sample after the braking point with brake below 5%, but never after the apex. |
| Apex | The slowest sample in the window on this lap (not the model’s apex). |
| Minimum speed | The speed at that sample. |
| Full throttle point | The first sample after the apex, inside the window, with throttle at 95% or more. Empty if it never happened in the window. |
| Phase times | Braking, entry and exit: the time between the phase boundaries above. When you did not brake, the braking time is empty (not 0), and entry runs from the time at the corner’s braking point in the track model (never after the apex) to the apex. |
| Coasting | The longest stretch between the end of braking and full throttle with both pedals below 5% (not counting the game’s lift-and-coast prompt). Counted only from 0.5 s. |
| Apex to full throttle | Seconds from the apex to the full throttle point. |
| Brake build-up | Seconds from the braking point until the brake reaches 95% of its highest value before the apex. |
| Understeer | The longest stretch above 54 km/h where the front tyres slide at least 3° more than the rear ones (average slip angles). |
Czasy trzech faz nie sumują się do czasu zakrętu: 50 m przed punktem hamowania należy do okna, ale do żadnej fazy. Toczenie się, czas do pełnego gazu, narastanie hamowania i podsterowność nigdy nie są mówione; trafiają do debriefu.
The three phase times don’t add up to the corner time: the 50 m before the braking point belong to the window but to no phase. Coasting, apex to full throttle, brake build-up and understeer are never spoken; they feed the debrief.
Czysty przejazd. Przejazd jest nieczysty, gdy w którejkolwiek próbce okna ktoś jechał mniej niż 30 m przed Tobą, była dla Ciebie żółta flaga (albo FCY), byłeś w alei serwisowej albo od początku okrążenia doszło do uderzenia (uderzenie psuje swój zakręt i każdy następny na tym okrążeniu). Podpowiedź lift-and-coast z gry i przekroczenie limitów toru nie psują przejazdu. Dalej liczą się tylko czyste przejazdy z czystych okrążeń; pozostałe są analizowane i zapisywane, ale coach je pomija.
Clean pass. A pass is unclean when, at any sample in its window, a car was less than 30 m ahead, a yellow flag was out for you (or a full-course yellow), you were in the pit lane, or an impact had happened since the start of the lap (a hit spoils its own corner and every later one on that lap). The game’s lift-and-coast prompt and a track-limit step don’t make a pass unclean. Only clean passes on clean laps count for what follows; the rest are analysed and stored, but the coach ignores them.
Jak wykrywany jest każdy błąd
How each fault is detected
Każdy detektor patrzy na jedną strefę przejazdu i wymaga, żeby warunek trwał bez przerwy przez minimalny czas (liczy się najdłuższy nieprzerwany ciąg próbek). Ciąg trwa od pierwszej do ostatniej próbki plus jeden odstęp między próbkami (mediana odstępu na tym okrążeniu, 0,05 s przy 20 Hz), więc 5 próbek z rzędu przy 20 Hz to 0,25 s, a próbka zgubiona przez grę tuż przed ciągiem niczego nie dodaje. Ta sama reguła dotyczy toczenia się i podsterowności z tabeli wyżej oraz licznika mocnej blokady. Gdy na okrążeniu brakuje głównego sygnału, detektor bierze następny z tabeli. Test zastępczy nigdy nie działa obok działającego głównego: przy nadsterowności test kątów znoszenia jest używany tylko na okrążeniu bez prędkości obrotu auta albo wtedy, gdy coach nie zdołał się nauczyć, w którą stronę jest kontra (niżej).
Each detector looks at one zone of the pass and needs the condition to hold without a break for a minimum time (the longest unbroken run of samples counts). A run lasts from its first sample to its last plus one sample interval (the lap’s median interval between samples, 0.05 s at 20 Hz), so 5 samples in a row at 20 Hz make 0.25 s and a sample the game dropped just before the run adds nothing. The same rule applies to the coasting and understeer stretches in the table above and to the big lock-up timer. When the main signal is missing on a lap, the detector moves to the next one in the table. A fallback never runs next to a working main test: for oversteer, the slip-angle test is used only on a lap without a yaw rate, or where the coach could not learn which way counter-steer points (see below).
| Błąd | Strefa | Główny test | Zastępczo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blokada kół | Od punktu hamowania (albo początku okna) do 30 m za wierzchołkiem | Hamulec powyżej 2%, prędkość powyżej ok. 25 km/h i któreś koło z poślizgiem wzdłużnym poniżej −0,3, przez co najmniej 0,25 s. Od 0,6 s to mocna blokada. | ABS pracuje w co najmniej 30% próbek fazy hamowania (domyślnie wyłączone). Potem: bieżnik którejś opony ma co najmniej 150 °C. |
| Buksowanie | Za wierzchołkiem | Gaz powyżej 20% i tylne koło z poślizgiem powyżej 0,15, przez co najmniej 0,3 s. | TC pracuje w co najmniej 20% próbek wyjścia (domyślnie wyłączone). |
| Nadsterowność | Całe okno | Kontra: powyżej 54 km/h, kierownica ponad 0,05 i obrót auta ponad 0,1 rad/s, z kierownicą skręconą przeciwnie do obrotu, przez co najmniej 0,2 s. Pierwsze 0,3 s po zmianie kierunku skrętu jest pomijane, bo w esce obrót auta podąża za kierownicą z małym opóźnieniem. | Tylne opony znoszą co najmniej o 3° bardziej niż przednie, powyżej 54 km/h, przez co najmniej 0,2 s. |
| Wyjazd szeroko | Całe okno | Dwa lub więcej kół na trawie, ziemi albo żwirze przez co najmniej 0,1 s. Tarki się nie liczą. | Auto poza krawędzią toru podaną przez grę przez co najmniej 0,1 s. Potem: licznik limitów toru wzrósł w oknie. |
| Fault | Zone | Main test | Fallbacks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lock-up | Braking point (or window start) to 30 m past the apex | Brake above 2%, speed above about 25 km/h, and any wheel with slip ratio below −0.3, for at least 0.25 s. From 0.6 s it is a big lock-up. | ABS working on at least 30% of the braking-phase samples (off by default). Then: any tyre tread at 150 °C or more. |
| Wheelspin | After the apex | Throttle above 20% and a rear wheel with slip ratio above 0.15, for at least 0.3 s. | TC working on at least 20% of the exit samples (off by default). |
| Oversteer | Whole window | Counter-steer: above 54 km/h, steering past 0.05 and yaw rate past 0.1 rad/s with the wheel turned against the rotation, for at least 0.2 s. The first 0.3 s after the steering changes direction are skipped, because in an S-bend the car’s rotation follows the wheel a moment later. | Rear tyres sliding at least 3° more than the front ones above 54 km/h for at least 0.2 s. |
| Running wide | Whole window | Two or more wheels on grass, dirt or gravel for at least 0.1 s. Kerbs don’t count. | The car beyond the track edge the game reports for at least 0.1 s. Then: the track-limit counter went up in the window. |
- W którą stronę jest kontra? Gra nie dokumentuje kierunków osi, więc coach uczy się ich z Twojego okrążenia: w próbkach zwykłego pokonywania zakrętu (powyżej 54 km/h, przeciążenie boczne ponad 5 m/s²) sprawdza, czy skręt i obrót mają zwykle ten sam znak czy przeciwny. Kontra to odwrotność tego.
- Faza nadsterowności. Jeśli zaczyna się na wierzchołku albo za nim przy gazie ponad 30%, to nadsterowność na gazie; inaczej na wejściu.
- Dlaczego ABS i TC są domyślnie wyłączone. W GT3 na Imoli ABS działał w 55–70% próbek hamowania bez blokowania kół, a TC w 17% próbek z gazem przy TC 10. Działające wspomaganie wyglądałoby jak Twój błąd prawie w każdym zakręcie.
- Brak sygnału. Gdy na okrążeniu nie ma żadnego sygnału dla danego błędu, coach o nim nie mówi, a Ustawienia → Coach pokazują „Brak sygnału z gry dla: …”.
- Which way is counter-steer? The game’s axis directions aren’t documented, so the coach learns them from your lap: in samples of normal cornering (above 54 km/h, lateral load above 5 m/s²) it checks whether steering and rotation usually share a sign or not. Counter-steer is the opposite.
- Oversteer phase. If it starts at or after the apex with more than 30% throttle, it is on the throttle; otherwise on entry.
- Why ABS and TC are off by default. On a GT3 at Imola ABS was active on 55–70% of braking samples with no wheel locking, and TC on 17% of throttle samples at TC 10. A working driver aid would read as your mistake in almost every corner.
- No signal. When a lap has no signal at all for a fault, the coach never talks about it, and Settings → Coach shows “No signal from the game for: …”.
Strata czasu i referencja
Time lost and the reference
Przejazd referencyjny zależy od ustawienia Ustawienia → Coach → Porównuj z:
The reference pass depends on Settings → Coach → Compare with:
- ze sobą w tej sesji (domyślnie): najszybszy czysty przejazd tego zakrętu w tej sesji, łącznie z bieżącym okrążeniem. To najlepszy wynik osobno dla każdego zakrętu, więc referencje różnych zakrętów zwykle pochodzą z różnych okrążeń. Zakręt ma referencję dopiero po 2 czystych przejazdach. Przejazd z okrążenia unieważnionego za limity toru też się liczy, chyba że w tym przejeździe wyjechałeś szeroko albo przekroczenie było w tym zakręcie (w oknie albo 300 m za nim). Dzięki temu jedno ścięcie gdzie indziej nie odbiera referencji wszystkim zakrętom.
- z okrążeniem referencyjnym (Twój rekord): przejazd tego zakrętu w okrążeniu rekordowym, jeśli jest czysty; inaczej referencja z sesji.
- yourself in this session (default): the fastest clean pass of that corner so far this session, this lap included. It is a best per corner, so the references of different corners usually come from different laps. A corner has a reference only after 2 clean passes. A pass from a lap made invalid by track limits still counts, unless that pass ran wide or the track-limit step was in that corner (its window or the 300 m after it). That way one cut elsewhere doesn’t starve every corner of a reference.
- a reference lap (your record): the corner’s pass in your record lap, if it is clean; otherwise the session reference.
W trybie sesji strata nigdy nie jest ujemna: przejazd, który bije najlepszy, sam staje się referencją i traci 0,00 s.
In session mode the time lost is never negative: a pass that sets a new best becomes the reference itself and loses 0.00 s.
Kiedy coach się odzywa: po każdym okrążeniu
When the coach speaks: after each lap
Po okrążeniu coach zapisuje czyste przejazdy (ostatnie 3 na zakręt) i wybiera najwyżej jeden komunikat. Milczy całe okrążenie, gdy nie było czyste (wyjazdowe, zjazdowe, start wyścigu, incydent, FCY albo zmiana setupu, balansu hamulców, TC lub ABS na torze).
When a lap ends, the coach stores its clean passes (the last 3 per corner) and picks at most one call. It stays silent for the whole lap when the lap was not clean (out lap, in lap, race start, incident, full-course yellow, or a setup, brake-bias, TC or ABS change on track).
1. Powtarzany błąd. Dla każdego zakrętu, którego ostatni przejazd był czysty:
1. A repeated mistake. For each corner whose latest pass is clean:
- Bramka: jeśli zakręt ma referencję, a ostatni przejazd stracił do niej mniej niż 0,1 s, zakręt odpada. Zakręt bez referencji może dostać komunikat o błędzie (bez czasu na ekranie).
- Błąd: ostatni czysty przejazd ma ten błąd i miały go co najmniej 2 z 3 ostatnich czystych przejazdów tego zakrętu.
- Błąd, który wraca: ostatni czysty przejazd ma błąd i miały go co najmniej 3 czyste przejazdy w ostatnich 10 okrążeniach. To łapie błąd przeplatany dobrymi okrążeniami.
- Za późne hamowanie: ostatni przejazd i co najmniej 2 z 3 ostatnich czystych hamują ponad 10 m później niż referencja i mają prędkość minimalną niższą o ponad 3 km/h albo wyjeżdżają szeroko. Późniejsze hamowanie z zachowaną prędkością nie jest błędem; późniejsze hamowanie i wolniejszy wierzchołek już tak.
- Przerwa: zakręt, o którym coach mówił (błąd albo wskazówka), odpada na 3 okrążenia: komunikat po 5. okrążeniu blokuje ten zakręt na 6. i 7.
- Wybór: spośród kandydatów wygrywa ten z największą stratą, potem najpoważniejszy (najdłuższa blokada lub buksowanie, najwięcej metrów spóźnienia, najwięcej kół poza torem).
- Gate: if the corner has a reference and the latest pass lost less than 0.1 s to it, the corner is skipped. A corner without a reference can still get a fault call (with no time on screen).
- Fault: the latest clean pass has the fault and at least 2 of the last 3 clean passes of that corner had it.
- Recurring fault: the latest clean pass has the fault and at least 3 clean passes had it within the last 10 laps. This catches a mistake that keeps coming back between good laps.
- Braking too late: the latest pass and at least 2 of the last 3 clean passes brake more than 10 m later than the reference and carry more than 3 km/h less minimum speed or run wide. Braking later and keeping the speed is not a mistake; braking later and going slower is.
- Cooldown: a corner that had a call (mistake or hint) is skipped for 3 laps: a call after lap 5 blocks it on laps 6 and 7.
- Winner: the candidate with the largest time lost, then the most severe (longest lock-up or wheelspin, most metres late, most wheels off).
Wygaszanie. Po komunikacie o błędzie zakręt potrzebuje do końca sesji 3 z 3 zamiast 2 z 3, a reguła „błąd, który wraca” liczy tylko przejazdy po komunikacie.
Fading. After a mistake call, that corner needs 3 of 3 instead of 2 of 3 for the rest of the session, and the recurring rule counts only passes after the call.
2. „Lepiej”. Gdy po komunikacie o błędzie 2 czyste przejazdy z rzędu są bez tego błędu (przy późnym hamowaniu: nie są spóźnione), coach mówi raz „Tosa, lepiej.” Komunikat o błędzie ma pierwszeństwo, więc „lepiej” czeka na okrążenie bez niego. Jeśli referencja komunikatu o późnym hamowaniu stała się mniej surowa (przejął ją szybszy przejazd z późniejszym hamowaniem, zmieniło się okrążenie referencyjne albo przebudowa modelu przesunęła zakręt), komunikat przepada bez „lepiej”.
2. “Better”. When, after a mistake call, 2 clean passes in a row are free of the fault (for late braking: not late), the coach says “Tosa, better.” once. A mistake call wins the lap, so a due “better” waits for a lap without one. If the reference of a late-braking call became less strict (a faster pass that brakes later took over, the reference lap changed, or the model rebuild moved the corner), the call is dropped without a “better”.
3. Wskazówka – tylko w trybie „błędy i wskazówki” i tylko wtedy, gdy nie ma błędu ani „lepiej”:
3. A hint – only in the mode “mistakes and hints”, and only when no mistake or “better” is due:
| Trening, dzień testowy, rozgrzewka: największa strata | Wyścig: stała strata | |
|---|---|---|
| Który zakręt | Ostatni czysty przejazd, który stracił najwięcej do swojej referencji | Zakręt, którego mediana z 3 ostatnich czystych przejazdów traci najwięcej (jeden wolny przejazd nic nie mówi) |
| Minimalna strata | 0,2 s | 0,3 s |
| Jak często | Co okrążenie (każdy zakręt ma przerwę 3 okrążeń) | Najwyżej co 4 okrążenia |
| Wskazana faza | Faza (hamowanie, wejście, wyjście), w której strata do tej samej fazy referencji jest największa | To samo, z medianą czasów faz |
| Practice, test day, warm-up: biggest loss | Race: consistent loss | |
|---|---|---|
| Which corner | The latest clean pass that lost the most to its reference | The corner whose median over its last 3 clean passes loses the most (one slow pass says nothing) |
| Minimum loss | 0.2 s | 0.3 s |
| How often | Every lap (each corner then has its 3-lap cooldown) | At most every 4 laps |
| Phase named | The phase (braking, entry, exit) that lost the most against the same phase of the reference | The same, with median phase times |
Limit w wyścigu: wszystkie te komunikaty razem (błędy, „lepiej” i wskazówki) – najwyżej 6 na godzinę czasu sesji.
Race cap: all of these calls together (mistakes, “better” and hints) – at most 6 per hour of session time.
Typy sesji. Każdy ma swój tryb: wyłączony, tylko powtarzane błędy (kroki 1–2) albo błędy i wskazówki (kroki 1–3). Domyślnie: wyścig i trening „błędy i wskazówki”, kwalifikacje „wyłączony”. Trening obejmuje też dzień testowy i rozgrzewkę.
Session types. Each has its mode: off, repeated mistakes only (steps 1–2), or mistakes and hints (steps 1–3). Defaults: race and practice “mistakes and hints”, qualifying “off”. Practice also covers test days and warm-ups.
- Zmiana poziomu ABS albo TC (odczytana na torze) zeruje historię każdego zakrętu, bo stare przejazdy nie opisują już auta. Zmiana balansu hamulców historii nie zeruje. Limit w wyścigu i odstępy wskazówek zostają.
- Pojedynek: gdy po okrążeniu mówi pojedynek, coach analizuje okrążenie, ale nic nie mówi (zobacz Pojedynek).
- A change of ABS or TC level (read on track) restarts every corner’s history, because old passes no longer describe the car. A brake-bias change keeps it. The race cap and hint spacing are kept.
- Battle: when the battle speaks after a lap, the coach analyses that lap but makes no call (see Battle).
Komunikaty od razu: limity toru i mocna blokada
Immediate calls: track limits and big lock-ups
Dwa sprawdzenia działają w każdej klatce, w każdym typie sesji i w każdym trybie, dopóki zaznaczone jest Coach włączony. Wstrzymują się w alei serwisowej, w garażu i podczas pauzy.
Two checks run on every frame, in every session type and every mode, as long as Coach on is ticked. They pause in the pit lane, in the garage and while the game is paused.
Limity toru. Za każdym razem, gdy rośnie licznik limitów toru z gry, coach nazywa miejsce: zakręt, w którego oknie jesteś; inaczej nazwany odcinek („Limity toru, Blanchimont.”); inaczej zakręt, który skończył się najwyżej 300 m wcześniej; inaczej najbliższy zakręt przed Tobą („Limity toru przed Bus Stop.”). Liczy komunikaty dla każdego miejsca i od 3. razu w tym samym miejscu dodaje radę: „Limity toru, Raidillon – 3. raz. Zostaw margines na wyjściu.” Liczby punktów karnych domyślnie nie mówi, dopóki nie będzie potwierdzone, jak LMU je liczy.
Track limits. Each time the game’s track-limit counter goes up, the coach names the place: the corner whose window you are in; else a named stretch (“Track limits, Blanchimont.”); else the corner that ended at most 300 m ago; else the next corner ahead (“Track limits before Bus Stop.”). It counts the calls per place and from the 3rd at the same place adds advice: “Track limits, Raidillon – 3rd time. Leave a margin on the exit.” Penalty points are not said by default, until it is confirmed how LMU counts them.
Mocna blokada. Blokada (ten sam test co wyżej) trwająca bez przerwy 0,6 s (mierzone jak ciągi wyżej: 12 próbek przy 20 Hz) jest zgłaszana od razu: „Villeneuve: mocna blokada, uważaj na wibracje.” (zablokowana opona dostaje płaski ślad, który czujesz jako wibracje). Najwyżej raz na zakręt w stincie; pit stop zaczyna nowy stint. Blokada poza wszystkimi zakrętami (ponad 300 m za zakrętem albo zanim powstanie model toru) liczy się według 200-metrowego odcinka okrążenia, na którym się zdarzyła (0–200 m, 200–400 m, …), więc każdy odcinek dostaje osobny komunikat.
Big lock-up. A lock-up (same test as above) lasting 0.6 s without a break (measured like the runs above: 12 samples at 20 Hz) is called at once: “Villeneuve: big lock-up, watch for vibration.” (a locked tyre gets a flat spot, which you feel as vibration). At most once per corner per stint; a pit stop starts a new stint. A lock-up outside every corner (more than 300 m after one, or before the track model exists) counts by the 200 m stretch of the lap it happens in (0–200 m, 200–400 m, …), so each stretch gets its own call.
Kiedy to usłyszysz
When you hear it
- Jedno zdanie coacha na okrążenie. Coach i pojedynek dzielą jedno miejsce w głosie na okrążenie. Limity toru i mocna blokada są ważniejsze od komunikatów o zakrętach, więc idą pierwsze. Na ekranie każdy komunikat pojawia się od razu.
- Na prostej. Głos mówi tylko na prostej: gaz od 90%, kierownica do 0,1, przeciążenie boczne poniżej 4 m/s², przez 1,5 s. Na jednej prostej jeden komunikat, inżynier ma pierwszeństwo.
- Okno mówienia. Komunikat o zakręcie pada tylko między 800 m przed punktem hamowania tego zakrętu a tym punktem, i tylko gdy przy obecnej prędkości zostały co najmniej 3 s do punktu hamowania. O Tosie usłyszysz więc na prostej przed Tosą.
- Wyjątek dla pierwszego zakrętu. Gdy czekanie oznaczałoby utratę okna (zwykle pierwszy zakręt za metą, którego okno leży na prostej startowej, gdzie inżynier podaje komunikaty okrążenia), zdanie coacha może pójść zaraz po inżynierze na tej samej prostej.
- Ważność. Komunikat o zakręcie z końca 5. okrążenia może paść tylko na 6. okrążeniu; jeśli się nie zmieści, przepada. Limity toru i mocna blokada nie mają okna i padają na najbliższej prostej, na tym albo następnym okrążeniu.
- One coach phrase per lap. Coach and battle share one voice slot per lap. Track-limit and big lock-up calls are more important than corner calls, so they go first. On screen every call appears at once.
- On a straight. The voice speaks only on a straight: throttle at 90% or more, steering within 0.1, lateral load under 4 m/s², held for 1.5 s. One message per straight, and the engineer goes first.
- Speak window. A corner call is said only between 800 m before that corner’s braking point and the braking point, and only if at least 3 s remain to the braking point at your current speed. So you hear about Tosa on the straight before Tosa.
- Exception for the first corner. If waiting would lose the window (typically the first corner after the line, whose window lies on the main straight where the engineer gives his lap messages), the coach phrase may follow the engineer on the same straight.
- Expiry. A corner call made at the end of lap 5 can only be said during lap 6; if it doesn’t fit, it is dropped. Track limits and big lock-ups have no window and are said on the next straight, during that lap or the next.
Porównanie z Twoim rekordem
Comparing with your record
Przy Ustawienia → Coach → Porównuj z: z okrążeniem referencyjnym (Twój rekord) coach porównuje każdy zakręt z tym samym zakrętem jednego Twojego wcześniejszego okrążenia. Potrzebna jest historia sesji: Ustawienia → Nagrania i dane → Zapisuj sesje do bazy.
With Settings → Coach → Compare with: a reference lap (your record), the coach compares each corner with the same corner of one earlier lap of yours. This needs the session history: Settings → Recording and data → Save sessions to the database.
Które okrążenia mogą być referencją. Okrążenie z sesji zapisanej przed obecną, z zapisanym przebiegiem, które:
Which laps can be the reference. A lap from a session saved before this one, with a stored trace, that is:
- jest ważne i czyste (nie wyjazdowe, nie zjazdowe, bez FCY, incydentu i startu wyścigu),
- nie miało zmiany setupu w trakcie jazdy po torze (TC, ABS, balans hamulców, stabilizator, migracja albo setup),
- nie pochodzi z odtwarzanego nagrania,
- ma co najmniej 10 próbek na sekundę czasu okrążenia (stare nagrania 2 Hz odpadają),
- jest z tego samego toru, o długości różnej najwyżej o 0,5%,
- jest tym samym modelem auta (dla starszych okrążeń: tą samą nazwą auta),
- ma tę samą klasę warunków. Okrążenie jest mokre, gdy w jakimkolwiek momencie padało albo średnia wilgotność toru wynosiła co najmniej 0,1; inaczej suche. Okrążenia zapisane, zanim aplikacja zapisywała warunki, liczą się tylko na suchym.
- valid and clean (no out lap, in lap, full-course yellow, incident or race start),
- with no setup change while you drove on track (TC, ABS, brake bias, an anti-roll bar, migration or the setup),
- not from a replayed recording,
- sampled at least 10 times per second of lap time (old 2 Hz recordings drop out),
- on the same track, with the length within 0.5%,
- with the same car model (for older laps: the same car name),
- in the same wet class. A lap is wet when it rained at any point or the average path wetness was 0.1 or more; otherwise dry. Laps stored before conditions were recorded count only in the dry.
Który zostaje wybrany. Najszybszy kandydat z Twojej obecnej wersji gry. Jeśli najnowsza starsza wersja ma okrążenie szybsze o ponad 1%, bierze ją, z uwagą („Referencja z wersji 14100, grasz na wersji 14200. Najszybsze okrążenie na wersji 14200 jest wciąż o 1,4% wolniejsze.”). Bez okrążeń z wersją: najszybsze okrążenie o nieznanej wersji. Bez żadnego: porównanie z sesją, z powodem („Brak rekordu dla tego auta, porównuję z sesją.”). Gdy temperatura toru rekordu różni się od obecnej o 8 °C lub więcej, pojawia się ostrzeżenie; nie zmienia ono wyboru.
Which one is chosen. The fastest candidate on your current game version. If the newest older version has a lap more than 1% faster, that one is used, with a note (“Reference from version 14100, you are on 14200. The fastest lap on 14200 is still 1.4% slower.”). With no versioned lap: the fastest lap of unknown version. With none: the session, with the reason (“No record for this car, comparing with session.”). When the record’s track temperature differs from now by 8 °C or more, a warning is added; it never changes the choice.
- Rekord jest analizowany na modelu toru z tej sesji, więc porównanie rusza po Twoim pierwszym czystym okrążeniu. Coach mówi wtedy raz: „Porównuję z Twoim rekordem 2:21,9.” (nie, gdy tryb tej sesji jest wyłączony).
- Od tej chwili każdy zakręt z czystym przejazdem w rekordzie ma referencję od razu, bez czekania na 2 przejazdy. Zakręt, w którym przejazd rekordu nie jest czysty (ruch albo żółta flaga na tamtym okrążeniu), korzysta z referencji z sesji.
- Po każdym Twoim ważnym, czystym okrążeniu, które spełnia te warunki, wybór jest powtarzany z jego udziałem. Jeśli wygra, od następnego okrążenia jest referencją. Na treningu usłyszysz „Nowy rekord, porównuję z nim.” (albo „Nowa referencja z Twojej wersji gry.”, gdy zastępuje nieco szybsze okrążenie ze starszej wersji); w wyścigu zmienia się tylko karta Porównanie. Gdy rekordu nie było wcale, pierwsze pasujące okrążenie staje się referencją bez komunikatu.
- Gdy tor zmoknie albo wyschnie, coach szuka nowej referencji, nie mówiąc o tym ponownie.
- The record is analysed on this session’s track model, so the comparison starts after your first clean lap. The coach then says once: “Comparing with your record 2:21.9.” (not when this session’s mode is off).
- From then on every corner with a clean pass in the record has a reference right away, with no 2-pass wait. A corner where the record pass is not clean (traffic or a yellow on that lap) uses the session reference.
- After every valid, clean lap of yours that meets the rules, the choice runs again with that lap included. If it wins, it becomes the reference from the next lap. In practice you hear “New record, comparing with it.” (or “New reference from your game version.” when it replaces a slightly faster lap from an older version); in a race only the Comparison card changes. When there was no record at all, your first qualifying lap becomes the reference without a call.
- When the track gets wet or dries, the coach looks for a new reference without announcing it again.
W odróżnieniu od trybu sesji referencją jest jedno całe okrążenie, a nie Twój najlepszy przejazd każdego zakrętu. Nawet na najlepszym okrążeniu dnia możesz tracić do rekordu w jednym zakręcie i zyskiwać w innym (ujemna strata nigdy nie jest zgłaszana).
Unlike the session mode, the reference is one whole lap, not your best of each corner. Even on your best lap of the day you can lose time to the record in one corner and gain in another (a negative loss is never called).
Co rekord robi lepiej. W trybie referencji wskazówka dodaje na ekranie jedną liczbę dla fazy, w której straciłeś najwięcej, jeśli rekord jest tam lepszy o co najmniej 1 m albo 1 km/h:
What the record does better. In reference mode a hint adds one number on screen for the phase where you lost most, if the record is better there by at least 1 m or 1 km/h:
| Faza straty | Dodany tekst | Jak liczony |
|---|---|---|
| Hamowanie | „Referencja hamuje 15 m później.” | punkt hamowania rekordu − Twój |
| Wejście | „Referencja ma +8 km/h w apeksie.” | prędkość minimalna rekordu − Twoja |
| Wyjście | „Referencja daje pełny gaz 20 m wcześniej.” | Twój punkt pełnego gazu − punkt rekordu |
| Losing phase | Added text | Calculated as |
|---|---|---|
| Braking | “Reference brakes 15 m later.” | record’s braking point − yours |
| Entry | “Reference +8 km/h at the apex.” | record’s minimum speed − yours |
| Exit | “Reference full throttle 20 m earlier.” | your full-throttle point − the record’s |
Okno zakrętu pokazuje punkt hamowania, prędkość minimalną i punkt pełnego gazu rekordu (jako odległość od linii mety) oraz jego czas zakrętu, albo „brak czystego przejazdu referencji w tym zakręcie: porównanie z sesją”.
The corner dialog shows the record’s braking point, minimum speed and full-throttle point (as distances from the line) and its corner time, or “no clean reference pass in this corner: comparing with the session”.
Ustawienia
Settings
| Ustawienie | Domyślnie | Co robi |
|---|---|---|
| Coach włączony | tak | Wyłączony coach milczy całkowicie, także o limitach toru i mocnej blokadzie. |
| Tryb coacha → Wyścig | błędy i wskazówki | Wyłączony, tylko powtarzane błędy albo błędy i wskazówki. |
| Tryb coacha → Trening | błędy i wskazówki | Także dzień testowy i rozgrzewka. |
| Tryb coacha → Kwalifikacje | wyłączony | Limity toru i mocna blokada działają nadal. |
| Porównuj z | ze sobą w tej sesji | Albo z okrążeniem referencyjnym (Twój rekord). |
| Setting | Default | What it does |
|---|---|---|
| Coach on | on | Off silences the coach completely, track limits and big lock-ups included. |
| Coach mode → Race | mistakes and hints | Off, repeated mistakes only, or mistakes and hints. |
| Coach mode → Practice | mistakes and hints | Also test day and warm-up. |
| Coach mode → Qualifying | off | Track limits and big lock-ups still work. |
| Compare with | yourself in this session | Or a reference lap (your record). |
Wszystkie progi z tego rozdziału da się zmienić tylko w pliku ustawień (przy zamkniętej aplikacji); ich nazwy i wartości domyślne są w wersji instrukcji na GitHubie.
All thresholds in this chapter can be changed only in the settings file (with the app closed); their names and defaults are in the GitHub version of this manual.
Przykład
Example
Prawdziwy trening na Spa (Porsche GT3). Okrążenie 2 było pierwszym ważnym i czystym, więc coach zbudował z niego model toru: 9 zakrętów – La Source, Eau Rouge, Les Combes, Bruxelles, Speaker’s Corner, Pouhon, Fagnes, Campus i Bus Stop. Raidillon nie wyszedł na tym okrążeniu jako osobny zakręt, a Blanchimont, brany na pełnym gazie, nie jest zakrętem nigdy.
- Okrążenie 3: licznik limitów toru wzrósł dwa razy: w oknie Les Combes („Limity toru, Les Combes.”) i na odcinku Blanchimont („Limity toru, Blanchimont.”). To komunikaty od razu, wypowiedziane na kolejnych prostych.
- Okrążenia 3 i 5: żadnego komunikatu o zakręcie. Każdy zakręt miał dopiero 2–3 czyste przejazdy, a każde okrążenie było blisko najlepszych przejazdów, więc nigdzie nie było 0,2 s straty.
- Okrążenie 4: incydent, więc okrążenie nie było czyste – coach pominął jego przejazdy. Limity toru znów na Blanchimont: to 2. raz w tym miejscu, więc jeszcze bez rady. Trzeci dodałby „Zostaw margines na wyjściu.”
- Okrążenie 6: przejazd przez Campus stracił 0,25 s do najlepszego Campusa w sesji, najwięcej ze wszystkich zakrętów, głównie na wyjściu. Na ekranie: „Campus: największa strata na wyjściu, 0,25 s.” Głos (w zaokrągleniu do dziesiątych): „Campus: trzy dziesiąte straty na wyjściu.”, przeznaczony na prostą przed Campusem na następnym okrążeniu.
Jak powstaje komunikat o późnym hamowaniu (liczby przykładowe). Twój najlepszy czysty przejazd La Source hamuje 175 m za linią, ma 68 km/h w wierzchołku i trwa 5,98 s. Na okrążeniu 4 hamujesz na 178 m (3 m później – w porządku), na 5. na 189 m z 63 km/h, na 6. na 192 m z 64 km/h i czasem 6,18 s. Po 6. okrążeniu strata to 6,18 − 5,98 = 0,20 s (powyżej bramki 0,1 s), a 2 z 3 ostatnich przejazdów są spóźnione. Komunikat: „La Source: hamowanie 17 m później niż Twoje najlepsze, prędkość min. −4 km/h, −0,20 s.” Głos: „La Source: hamuj 15 metrów wcześniej.” (17 m zaokrąglone do 5 m; mówione wartości to 5–30 m). Jeśli na 7. i 8. okrążeniu nie hamujesz za późno, na 9. usłyszysz „La Source, lepiej.” Odtąd La Source potrzebuje 3 spóźnionych przejazdów z 3.
A real practice session at Spa (Porsche GT3). Lap 2 was the first valid clean lap, so the coach built the track model from it: 9 corners – La Source, Eau Rouge, Les Combes, Bruxelles, Speaker’s Corner, Pouhon, Fagnes, Campus and Bus Stop. Raidillon was not found as a separate corner on that lap, and Blanchimont, taken flat, never is.
- Lap 3: the track-limit counter went up twice: in the Les Combes window (“Track limits, Les Combes.”) and in the Blanchimont stretch (“Track limits, Blanchimont.”). These are immediate calls, said on the next straights.
- Laps 3 and 5: no corner call. Every corner had only 2–3 clean passes, and each lap was close to the best passes, so nothing lost 0.2 s.
- Lap 4: an incident, so the lap was not clean and the coach ignored its passes. Track limits at Blanchimont again: the 2nd time there, so still no advice. A 3rd would add “Leave a margin on the exit.”
- Lap 6: the Campus pass lost 0.25 s to the session’s best Campus, the most of any corner, mostly on exit. On screen: “Campus: biggest loss on exit, 0.25 s.” Spoken (rounded to tenths): “Campus: three tenths lost on exit.”, meant for the straight before Campus on the next lap.
How a late-braking call builds up (illustrative numbers). Your best clean pass of La Source brakes 175 m after the line, carries 68 km/h at the apex and takes 5.98 s. On lap 4 you brake at 178 m (3 m later – fine), on lap 5 at 189 m with 63 km/h, on lap 6 at 192 m with 64 km/h and 6.18 s. After lap 6 the loss is 6.18 − 5.98 = 0.20 s (above the 0.1 s gate), and 2 of the last 3 passes are late. The call: “La Source: braking 17 m later than your best, min speed −4 km/h, −0.20 s.” Spoken: “La Source: brake 15 metres earlier.” (17 m rounded to 5 m; spoken values are 5–30 m). If you are not late on laps 7 and 8, you hear “La Source, better.” on lap 9. From then on La Source needs 3 late passes out of 3.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Najpierw czyste okrążenie. Bez modelu nie ma komunikatów o zakrętach. Sesja złożona z okrążeń wyjazdowych i incydentów dostaje tylko limity toru i mocne blokady.
- Lista zakrętów zależy od Twojej jazdy. Miejsce, gdzie zwalniasz o mniej niż 20 km/h, nie jest zakrętem, a minimum bez wpisu w tabeli w promieniu 80 m to „zakręt N”. Na torach bez tabeli nazw (np. Fuji) każdy zakręt to „zakręt N”, a numery nie muszą zgadzać się z oficjalną numeracją.
- Cisza jest normalna. Pojedynczy błąd nigdy nie jest zgłaszany (poza mocną blokadą), a okrążenie blisko najlepszego nie dostaje wskazówki. Coach z założenia mówi rzadko: częsta informacja zwrotna pomaga od razu, ale szkodzi nauce.
- Ruch na torze ukrywa okrążenia. Auto bliżej niż 30 m w oknie zakrętu psuje przejazd. W gęstym wyścigu wiele przejazdów się nie liczy, więc komunikaty przychodzą później albo wcale.
- Strata dotyczy okna zakrętu. Nie obejmuje prostej za zakrętem, choć wolne wyjście kosztuje czas na całej jej długości. Proste mierzy debrief.
- „Twoje najlepsze” to składanka. W trybie sesji każdy zakręt porównuje się z własnym najlepszym przejazdem, często z różnych okrążeń. Rzadko trafisz je wszystkie na jednym okrążeniu.
- Błędy zależą od sygnałów gry. Bez poślizgu wzdłużnego blokada opiera się na temperaturze opon, a buksowanie nie jest mierzone (zastępcze ABS i TC są wyłączone). Sprawdź w Ustawieniach → Coach, czy nie ma „Brak sygnału z gry dla: …”.
- Głos może coś pominąć. Jedno zdanie coacha na okrążenie, a limity toru idą pierwsze. Komunikat o zakręcie, który na następnym okrążeniu nie znajdzie prostej w swoim oknie, przepada w głosie, ale zostaje na ekranie.
- Co z tym robić. Pracuj nad jednym zakrętem naraz. Po komunikacie zmień w tym zakręcie jedną rzecz na kolejnych okrążeniach: hamuj trochę wcześniej, łagodniej naciskaj hamulec, poczekaj z pełnym gazem, aż koła będą prościej. „Lepiej” znaczy, że zmiana zadziałała.
- A clean lap comes first. No model, no corner calls. A session of out laps and incidents gets only track limits and big lock-ups.
- The corner list depends on how you drive. A place where you slow by less than 20 km/h is not a corner, and a minimum with no table entry within 80 m is “turn N”. On tracks without a name table (Fuji, for example) every corner is “turn N”, and the numbers may not match the official ones.
- Silence is normal. A single mistake is never called (except a big lock-up), and a lap close to your best gets no hint. The coach is built to speak rarely: frequent feedback helps right away but hurts learning.
- Traffic hides your laps. A car within 30 m inside a corner window spoils the pass. In a busy race many passes don’t count, so calls come later or not at all.
- The loss is per corner window. It doesn’t include the straight after the corner, although a slow exit costs time all along it. The debrief measures straights too.
- “Your best” is a mix. In session mode each corner compares with its own best pass, often from different laps. You’ll rarely match all of them on one lap.
- Faults depend on game signals. Without slip ratios, lock-ups fall back to tyre temperature and wheelspin goes unmeasured (the ABS and TC fallbacks are off). Check Settings → Coach for “No signal from the game for: …”.
- The voice can miss a call. One coach phrase per lap, and track limits go first. A corner call that finds no straight in its window on the next lap is dropped from the voice, but stays on screen.
- What to do with it. Work on one corner at a time. After a call, change one thing at that corner on the next laps: brake a little earlier, squeeze the brake more gently, wait for a straighter wheel before full throttle. A “better” means the change worked.
Debrief: czy jedziesz szybciej?
Debrief: are you getting faster?
Po sesji zakładka Coach mówi, nad czym pracować. Dzieli każde okrążenie na zakręty i proste, znajduje Twój najlepszy czas na każdym kawałku i mierzy, ile zwykłe okrążenie traci do tego najlepszego. Zakręty, które tracą najwięcej, stają się maksymalnie trzema priorytetami. Każdy mówi, co zrobić („Pełny gaz ok. 0,4 s wcześniej: auto ma zapas przyczepności.”), dlaczego (liczby, które za tym stoją) i jaki jest cel na następną sesję („Cel: pełny gaz 0,8 s po apeksie (zwykle 1,2).”). Jedno zdanie na górze podsumowuje sesję, a gdy wrócisz na ten sam tor tym samym autem, zakładka sprawdza cele z poprzedniego razu.
After a session, the Coach tab tells you what to work on. It splits every lap into corners and straights, finds your best time on each piece, and measures how much a normal lap loses against that best. The corners that lose the most become up to three priorities. Each one says what to do (“Full throttle about 0.4 s sooner: the car has grip to spare.”), why (the numbers behind it) and a goal for the next session (“Goal: full throttle 0.8 s after the apex (usually 1.2).”). One sentence on top sums the session up, and when you come back to the same track with the same car, the tab checks the goals you were given last time.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
Debrief jest tylko na ekranie. Nic z niego nie jest mówione. W trakcie jazdy śledzi bieżącą sesję i wczytuje się sam ok. 2 sekundy po każdym okrążeniu. Otwórz Coach w lewym menu panelu. Na górze:
The debrief is on screen only. Nothing of it is spoken. While you drive, it follows the session in progress and reloads itself about 2 seconds after every lap. Open Coach in the dashboard’s left menu. At the top:
- Sesja: lista zapisanych sesji, od najnowszej, każda jako data, krótka nazwa toru i rodzaj sesji, np. „2026-10-14 18:05 · Imola · Wyścig”. Domyślnie najnowsza, czyli w trakcie jazdy bieżąca sesja z okrążeniami zapisanymi do tej pory. Gdy zakładka ją śledzi, po każdym wczytaniu pisze „zaktualizowano okr. 7”.
- Odśwież: wczytuje ponownie listę i debrief, dla zapisanej sesji albo po nieudanym wczytaniu.
- Gdy debrief jest w drodze, pod paskiem narzędzi widać linię wczytuję….
- Session: a list of your stored sessions, newest first, each as date, short track name and session kind, such as “2026-10-14 18:05 · Imola · Race”. The newest is the default, so while you drive it is the session in progress, with the laps stored so far. While the tab follows it, it says “updated lap 7” after each reload.
- Refresh: reloads the list and the debrief, for a stored session or after a failed load.
- While a debrief is on its way, a loading… line shows under the toolbar.
Pod spodem są dwa widoki: Debrief (nagłówek, „Nad czym pracować”, „Mapa strat” ze szczegółami zakrętu i „Straty: zakręty i proste”) oraz Okrążenia (mapa ciepła „Okrążenia × zakręty: strata do najlepszego przejazdu”). W szerokim oknie (od 1100 px) oba widoki są jeden pod drugim. W węższym (telefon, tablet w pionie, małe okno na drugim ekranie) pojawia się pasek zakładek Debrief i Okrążenia, a na ekranie jest jeden widok naraz. Wybrany widok zostaje w adresie strony, więc przeładowanie go nie zmienia.
Below that there are two views: Debrief (the header, “What to work on”, the “Loss map” with the corner detail, and “Loss by corner and straight”) and Laps (the heatmap “Laps × corners: loss to the best pass”). In a wide window (1100 px or more) both views are stacked on one page. In a narrower one (a phone, a tablet in portrait, a small second-screen window) a sub-tab bar with Debrief and Laps appears and you see one view at a time. The chosen view stays in the page address, so a reload keeps it.
| Komórka nagłówka | Co pokazuje |
|---|---|
| Najlepsze okrążenie | najszybsze ważne porównywalne okrążenie, z numerem („okr. 12”) |
| Teoretyczny best | suma Twoich najlepszych zakrętów i prostych, z dopiskiem „x s do najlepszego” (różnica do najlepszego okrążenia) |
| Typowa strata | „na okrążenie”: ile czasu zostawia na torze zwykłe okrążenie |
| Rekord | Twój rekord z wcześniejszych sesji: czas, data, wersja gry, sucho lub mokro i temperatura toru, ostrzeżenia o wersji i temperaturze oraz „teoretyczny best x s vs rekord” |
| Header cell | Shows |
|---|---|
| Best lap | your fastest valid comparable lap, with its number (“lap 12”) |
| Theoretical best | your best corners and straights added up, with “x s to the best” (its gap to the best lap) |
| Typical loss | “per lap”: how much time an ordinary lap leaves on the table |
| Record | your record from earlier sessions: time, date, game version, dry or wet and track temperature, the version and temperature warnings, and “theoretical best x s vs the record” |
Komórka bez wartości pokazuje kreskę i powód pod nią: Najlepsze okrążenie „czekam na ważne okrążenie”; Teoretyczny best „czekam na czysty przejazd każdego odcinka” (jeden kawałek toru nie ma użytecznego czasu, więc nie ma sumy); Typowa strata „potrzeba 3 czystych okr., masz 1” albo „za mało czystych przejazdów odcinków”; a zanim coach ma model toru, obie mówią „czekam na model toru (pierwsze czyste okrążenie)”. Teoretyczny best może też mieć dopisek „proste bez sprawdzenia tunelu aerodynamicznego” (stare nagranie bez informacji o aucie przed Tobą).
A cell with no value yet shows a dash and the reason under it: Best lap “waiting for a valid lap”; Theoretical best “waiting for a clean pass of every segment” (one piece of track has no usable time, so there is no sum); Typical loss “needs 3 clean laps, you have 1” or “not enough clean passes per segment”; and both say “waiting for the track model (the first clean lap)” before the coach has one. The theoretical best can also carry “straights not checked for slipstream” (an old recording without the car-ahead data).
- Z poprzedniej sesji (data): tylko wtedy, gdy wcześniejsza sesja na tym samym torze tym samym autem miała priorytety (zobacz Cele z poprzedniej sesji). Wiersz na każdy cel tamtej sesji, ze znakiem (✔ zrobione, ↗ lepiej, ✖ jeszcze nie, – za mało przejazdów) oraz wartością wtedy i teraz, np. „Piratella, wyjście: prędkość na wyjściu, cel 145 km/h; wtedy 136 km/h, teraz 141 km/h. Lepiej.” Kliknięcie wiersza wybiera zakręt.
- Nad czym pracować: najpierw jedno zdanie o sesji, czyli werdykt (zobacz Werdykt), np. „Typowe okrążenie jest o 0,8 s wolniejsze od najlepszego: najwięcej zyskasz na równej jeździe, nie na szukaniu tempa.” Potem do trzech ponumerowanych kart, każda z tytułem, np. „2. Piratella, wyjście · 0,20 s/okr.” (priorytet rekordu pisze „0,25 s za rekordem”). Pod tytułem: co zrobić, pogrubione („Prawdopodobnie tor jazdy: późniejszy apeks, auto wyprostowane przed pełnym gazem.”), dlaczego, przygaszone („Na wyjściu 9 km/h wolniej, choć gaz dajesz tak wcześnie jak w najlepszym przejeździe i bez buksowania.”), i cel w ramce („Cel: 145 km/h 120 m za apeksem (zwykle 136).”). Kliknięcie karty wybiera zakręt. Gdy priorytetów nie ma, widzisz jedno z: „Pojawią się po 3 czystych okrążeniach (masz 2).”, „Brak wyraźnej straty: każdy zakręt w granicach 0,1 s od Twojego najlepszego przejazdu.” albo „Za mało czystych przejazdów na priorytety: potrzeba co najmniej 3 na zakręt.”
- Mapa strat: tor z góry, pokolorowany tam, gdzie tracisz czas. Nad mapą legenda biegnie od szarego bez straty przez mała strata do do 0,42 s, czyli straty, którą oznacza najmocniejsza czerwień, a dopóki nie wybierzesz zakrętu, podpowiedź mówi kliknij zakręt, żeby zobaczyć fazy. Kliknięcie zakrętu go wybiera. Pod mapą szczegóły wybranego zakrętu: tabela trzech faz (Strata, vs rekord), tabela wartości techniki (Typowo, Najlepszy, Rekord) i błędy z czystych przejazdów, np. „blokowanie kół: 40% przejazdów”.
- Straty: zakręty i proste: każdy zakręt i prosta w kolejności okrążenia, z kolumnami Odcinek, Typowa, Ham., Wej., Wyj., vs rekord i Czyste przejazdy (po najechaniu: czyste / wszystkie przejazdy). Odcinek ze zbyt małą liczbą czystych przejazdów zamiast typowej straty pokazuje przygaszone „za mało danych”. Proste są wyszarzone i nazwane od dwóch zakrętów, np. „Tosa → Piratella”.
- Okrążenia: wiersz na każde porównywalne okrążenie (numer i czas), kolumna na każdy zakręt, a w komórce strata tego przejazdu do Twojego najlepszego przejazdu w tym zakręcie. Legenda: „kropka = błąd, kreskowane = ruch lub żółta flaga”; nieczysta komórka jest w paski, więc jej liczba zostaje czytelna. Kliknięcie komórki wybiera zakręt i przełącza na widok Debrief, gdzie są jego szczegóły.
- From the previous session (date): shown only when an earlier session on the same track with the same car had priorities (see Goals from the previous session). One row per goal of that session, with a mark (✔ done, ↗ better, ✖ not yet, – not enough passes) and then and now, for example “Piratella, exit: exit speed, goal 145 km/h; then 136 km/h, now 141 km/h. Better.” A click on a row selects that corner.
- What to work on: first one sentence about the session, the verdict (see The verdict), for example “Your typical lap is 0.8 s slower than your best: you gain most from driving it the same every lap, not from more speed.” Then up to three numbered cards, each with a title such as “2. Piratella, exit · 0.20 s per lap” (a record priority says “0.25 s behind the record”). Under the title: what to do, in bold (“Probably the line: a later apex, the car straight before full throttle.”), why, muted (“9 km/h slower out, with the throttle as early as in your best pass and no wheelspin.”), and the goal as a chip (“Goal: 145 km/h 120 m after the apex (usually 136).”). A click selects that corner. With no priorities you see one of: “They show up after 3 clean laps (you have 2).”, “No clear loss: every corner is within 0.1 s of your best pass.” or “Not enough clean passes for priorities: each corner needs at least 3.”
- Loss map: the track from above, coloured where you lose time. Above it a legend runs from grey no loss through small loss to up to 0.42 s, the loss the deepest red stands for, and until you pick a corner a hint says click a corner to see its phases. A click on a corner selects it. Under the map, the detail of the selected corner: a table of the three phases (Loss, vs record), a table of technique numbers (Typical, Best, Record) and the faults seen on its clean passes, such as “lock-ups: 40% of passes”.
- Loss by corner and straight: every corner and straight in lap order, with the columns Segment, Typical, Brake, Entry, Exit, vs record and Clean passes (pointing at it explains: clean / all passes). A segment with too few clean passes shows a muted “not enough data” instead of a typical loss. Straights are greyed and named after their two corners, such as “Tosa → Piratella”.
- Laps: one row per comparable lap (number and lap time), one column per corner, and in each cell how much that pass lost to your best pass of that corner. The legend: “dot = fault, hatched = traffic or a yellow flag”; an unclean cell is striped, so its number stays readable. A click on a cell selects the corner and switches to the Debrief view, where its detail is.
Te same liczby dostaniesz też bez panelu: przez narzędzie get_debrief dla asystenta AI (MCP), które zwraca też werdykt, radę do każdego priorytetu (diagnoza, co zrobić, dlaczego, cel) i cele poprzedniej sesji, oraz poleceniem konsoli debrief dla nagrania. Polecenie wypisuje nagłówek, werdykt (Werdykt), priorytety z Dlaczego i Cel pod każdym oraz tabelę odcinków, bez rekordu i bez celów (nagranie nie ma historii); jego etykiety są po polsku, a teksty w języku podanym w --lang. Nic z tego nie potrzebuje AI: rady biorą się ze stałych reguł w aplikacji.
You can also get the same numbers without the dashboard: the get_debrief tool for an AI assistant (MCP), which also returns the verdict, each priority’s advice (diagnosis, what to do, why, goal) and the previous session’s goals, and the debrief console command for a recording. The command prints the header, the verdict (Werdykt), the priorities with Dlaczego (why) and Cel (goal) under each, and the segment table, without the record and without goals (a recording has no history); its labels are in Polish and the texts in the language you pass with --lang. None of this needs an AI: the advice comes from fixed rules in the app.
Skąd się bierze debrief
Where the debrief comes from
Debrief liczy się od nowa przy każdym otwarciu, z tego, co aplikacja zapisała w trakcie sesji: okrążeń, przebiegu telemetrii każdego okrążenia, przejazdów przez zakręty zapisanych przez coacha i modelu toru. Nic dodatkowego nie jest zapisywane, więc gdy kolejna wersja zmieni progi, stare sesje też dostaną nowe wyniki.
The debrief is computed fresh every time you open it, from what the app stored during the session: the laps, each lap’s telemetry trace, the coach’s corner passes and the track model. Nothing extra is saved, so if a later version changes the thresholds, old sessions are re-scored too.
- Potrzebna jest opcja Ustawienia → Nagrania i dane → Zapisuj sesje do bazy (domyślnie włączona). Bez zapisanych sesji zakładka pisze „Brak zapisanych sesji. Debrief pojawia się po pierwszych okrążeniach.”
- Potrzebny jest model toru, który coach buduje z pierwszego czystego okrążenia (zobacz Coach na żywo). Bez niego nagłówek ma tylko najlepsze okrążenie i komunikat „Brak modelu toru: debrief potrzebuje czystego okrążenia.”
- It needs Settings → Recording and data → Save sessions to the database (on by default). Without stored sessions the tab says “No stored sessions yet. The debrief appears after the first laps.”
- It needs a track model, which the coach builds from your first clean lap (see the live coach). Without one, the header shows only the best lap and the note “No track model yet: the debrief needs a clean lap.”
Krok 1: porównywalne okrążenia
Step 1: comparable laps
Liczą się tylko porównywalne okrążenia: z czasem okrążenia i bez żadnej z tych sytuacji (zobacz też czyste okrążenie):
Only comparable laps are used: laps with a lap time and none of these (see also clean lap):
| Wykluczone okrążenie | Dlaczego |
|---|---|
| aplikacja nie widziała startu okrążenia (włączona w trakcie) | czas jest niepełny |
| okrążenie wyjazdowe (start w alei serwisowej) lub zjazdowe (wjazd do alei) | to nie jest okrążenie wyścigowe |
| żółta flaga na całym torze (FCY) | wszyscy zwalniają |
| incydent: auto prawie stanęło na torze (obrót, wypadek) | niereprezentatywne |
| wyszedłeś z auta (garaż, menu, monitor) | okrążenie nie jest ciągłe |
| pierwsze okrążenie wyścigu albo okrążenie rozpoczęte przed zieloną flagą | start zatrzymany, brak prawdziwego tempa |
| zmiana setupu, balansu hamulców, migracji hamulców, TC, ABS lub stabilizatora w trakcie jazdy | auto nie było cały czas takie samo |
| Excluded lap | Why |
|---|---|
| the app did not see the lap start (it started mid-lap) | the time is incomplete |
| out lap (started in the pit lane) or in lap (entered the pit lane) | not a racing lap |
| full-course yellow (FCY) | everyone slows down |
| an incident: the car nearly stopped on track (spin, crash) | not representative |
| you left the car (garage, menu, monitor) | not a continuous lap |
| the first lap of a race, or a lap started before the green flag | standing start, no real pace |
| a setup, brake bias, brake migration, TC, ABS or anti-roll-bar change while on track | the car was not the same throughout |
Okrążenie unieważnione za limity toru jest porównywalne: jego przejazdy liczą się do typowego czasu, z ograniczeniami z kroku 3. Lokalna żółta flaga nie wyklucza całego okrążenia, tylko przejazdy, w których była. Najlepsze okrążenie to najszybsze porównywalne i zarazem ważne okrążenie.
A lap invalidated by track limits is comparable: its passes count for the typical time, with the restrictions of step 3. A local yellow does not exclude the whole lap, only the passes where it was shown. The best lap is the fastest comparable lap that is also valid.
Krok 2: odcinki, czyli zakręty i proste
Step 2: segments, corners and straights
Okrążenie jest pocięte na odcinki, które pokrywają je od linii do linii, bez dziur i bez nakładania się:
The lap is cut into segments that cover it from line to line, with no gaps and no overlaps:
- Zakręt: okno pomiaru zakrętu z modelu toru, od 50 m przed punktem hamowania do wyjścia z zakrętu. Okno jest stałe przez całą sesję, więc każdy przejazd jest mierzony na dokładnie tym samym kawałku toru.
- Prosta: odcinek od wyjścia z jednego zakrętu do początku okna następnego.
- Prosta przez linię mety to dwa odcinki: od linii do pierwszego zakrętu i od ostatniego zakrętu do linii. Dlatego na Spa „Bus Stop → La Source” widać w tabeli dwa razy, na górze i na dole.
- Corner: the corner’s timing window from the track model, from 50 m before the braking point to the corner exit. The window is fixed for the whole session, so every pass is timed over exactly the same stretch of track.
- Straight: the gap from one corner’s exit to the start of the next corner’s window.
- The straight across the line is two segments: from the line to the first corner and from the last corner to the line. That is why at Spa “Bus Stop → La Source” appears twice in the table, at the top and at the bottom.
Czas zakrętu to czas przejazdu przez jego okno. Czas prostej jest odczytany z przebiegu okrążenia (czas na końcu prostej minus czas na jej początku). Oba liczone są tak samo, więc odcinki okrążenia sumują się do jego czasu. Przejazd przez zakręt dzieli się też na fazy: hamowanie (od punktu hamowania do puszczenia hamulca), wejście (od puszczenia hamulca do wierzchołka, czyli najwolniejszego punktu) i wyjście (od wierzchołka do końca okna). Dojazd przed punktem hamowania (te 50 m) nie jest fazą: jego czas jest w sumie zakrętu, ale w żadnej z trzech faz.
A corner’s time is the time through its window. A straight’s time is read from the lap’s trace (time at the end of the straight minus time at its start). Both are measured the same way, so a lap’s segments add up to its lap time. A corner pass is also split into phases: braking (from the braking point to the end of braking), entry (from the end of braking to the apex, the slowest point) and exit (from the apex to the end of the window). The approach before the braking point (those 50 m) is not a phase: its time is in the corner total but in none of the three phases.
Przejazd bez hamowania (odpuszczenie gazu albo hamulec poniżej 10%) nie ma czasu hamowania, a nie 0 s: jego wejście liczy się od punktu hamowania zakrętu z modelu toru do wierzchołka, więc dojazd na każdym przejeździe zostaje poza wszystkimi fazami. Przejazd bez czasu hamowania jest pomijany w medianach i porównaniach hamowania; jego wejście i wyjście dalej się liczą. Przejazdy zapisane przez starszą wersję z 0 s hamowania i bez punktu hamowania są czytane tak samo.
A pass where you did not brake (a lift, or brake under 10%) has no braking time, not 0 s: its entry runs from the corner’s braking point in the track model to the apex, so the approach stays out of every phase on every pass. A pass without a braking time is left out of the braking medians and comparisons; its entry and exit still count. Passes stored by an older version with 0 s of braking and no braking point are read the same way.
Krok 3: czyste próbki, czyli które przejazdy się liczą
Step 3: clean samples, which passes count
Każdy odcinek na każdym porównywalnym okrążeniu daje jedną próbkę (czas). Każda dostaje dwie oceny: czysta (liczy się do typowego czasu) i kandydat na najlepszy (może być najlepszym czasem).
Each segment on each comparable lap gives one sample (a time). Each sample gets two marks: clean (it counts for the typical time) and best candidate (it may be the best time).
| Próbka | Czysta, gdy | Może być najlepsza, gdy |
|---|---|---|
| przejazd przez zakręt | żadne auto nie jest bliżej niż 30 m przed Tobą, nie ma żółtej flagi, nie jesteś w alei serwisowej i nie było uderzenia od początku okrążenia do końca przejazdu (uderzenie psuje swój zakręt i każdy następny na tym okrążeniu); lift and coast ani krok limitów toru nie psują przejazdu | jest czysta, a okrążenie jest ważne; na nieważnym okrążeniu tylko wtedy, gdy to nie w tym zakręcie je straciłeś (bez wyjazdu szeroko i bez kroku limitów toru zaraz po nim) |
| prosta | nie ma żółtej flagi i nigdzie na prostej żadne auto nie jest bliżej niż 100 m przed Tobą | jest czysta, a okrążenie jest ważne; na nieważnym okrążeniu tylko wtedy, gdy to nie na tej prostej je straciłeś (nie leży na niej żaden krok limitów toru z tego okrążenia) |
| Sample | Clean when | May be the best when |
|---|---|---|
| corner pass | no car within 30 m ahead, no yellow flag, not in the pit lane, and no impact from the start of the lap to the end of the pass (a hit spoils its own corner and every later one on that lap); a lift-and-coast or a track-limit step does not spoil it | it is clean and the lap is valid; on an invalid lap only when this corner is not where the lap was lost (no running wide and no track-limit step right after it) |
| straight | no yellow flag and no car within 100 m ahead anywhere on it | it is clean and the lap is valid; on an invalid lap only when this straight is not where the lap was lost (no track-limit step of that lap lies on it) |
Reguła 100 m na prostych jest po to, że w tunelu aerodynamicznym innego auta jesteś szybszy bez żadnej własnej zasługi, a to zaniżyłoby teoretyczny best. Nagranie sprzed etapu 2 nie ma informacji o aucie przed Tobą: proste zostają wtedy w obliczeniach, a nagłówek ostrzega „proste bez sprawdzenia tunelu aerodynamicznego”. Kolumna Czyste przejazdy pokazuje „czyste / wszystkie” próbki, np. „7/10”.
The 100 m rule is there because in another car’s slipstream you are faster on a straight without doing anything better, which would make your theoretical best too easy. A recording made before stage 2 has no car-ahead data: the straights then stay in, and the header warns “straights not checked for slipstream”. The Clean passes column shows “clean / all” samples, for example “7/10”.
Krok 4: najlepszy czas, typowy czas i typowa strata
Step 4: best time, typical time and typical loss
| Liczba | Zasada |
|---|---|
| najlepszy | najszybsza próbka z kandydatów na najlepszy; w zakręcie to Twój najlepszy przejazd, punkt odniesienia dla faz i przyczyn |
| typowy | mediana czystych próbek: ułóż czyste czasy od najszybszego i weź środkowy (przy parzystej liczbie średnią z dwóch środkowych) |
| typowa strata | typowy minus najlepszy, nigdy poniżej 0 |
| Number | Rule |
|---|---|
| best | the fastest best-candidate sample; for a corner this is your best pass, the baseline for its phases and causes |
| typical | the median of the clean samples: sort the clean times and take the middle one (with an even count, the average of the two middle ones) |
| typical loss | typical minus best, never below 0 |
Mediana, a nie średnia, bo jeden wolny przejazd z dużym błędem nie przesuwa jej: typowy czas to to, co robisz na zwykłym okrążeniu. Typowa strata wymaga co najmniej 3 czystych próbek na odcinku. Przy mniejszej liczbie kolumna Typowa pokazuje przygaszone „za mało danych”, a kolumna Czyste przejazdy liczbę czystych próbek; odcinek dalej daje swój najlepszy czas do teoretycznego bestu, ale nigdy nie zostaje priorytetem. Bez żadnej próbki komórka ma kreskę. Wartość w kolumnie Typowa robi się czerwona od 0,05 s.
The median, not the average, so one slow pass with a big mistake does not move it: the typical time is what you do on an ordinary lap. The typical loss needs at least 3 clean samples on the segment. With fewer, the Typical column shows a muted “not enough data” and the Clean passes column the number of clean samples; the segment still gives its best time to the theoretical best but can never be a priority. With no sample at all the cell shows a dash. The Typical value turns red at 0.05 s or more.
Straty faz (zakręty z typową stratą): osobno dla hamowania, wejścia i wyjścia, mediana czasu fazy z czystych przejazdów minus czas tej fazy w najlepszym przejeździe. Strata fazy może być ujemna: typowy przejazd może hamować później niż najlepszy i zyskać na hamowaniu to, co traci na wyjściu.
Phase losses (corners with a typical loss): for braking, entry and exit separately, the median phase time of the clean passes minus the best pass’s phase time. A phase loss can be negative: your typical pass may brake later than your best one and gain in braking what it loses on exit.
Wartości techniki w szczegółach zakrętu: dla każdej mediana z czystych przejazdów (Typowo), wartość najlepszego przejazdu (Najlepszy) i przejazdu z rekordu (Rekord). Przejazd, w którym wartości nie dało się zmierzyć, jest pomijany w medianie.
Technique numbers in the corner detail: for each, the median over the clean passes (Typical), the best pass’s value (Best) and the record pass’s value (Record). A pass where a number could not be measured is left out of that median.
| Wartość | Znaczenie |
|---|---|
| Punkt hamowania (m) | dystans okrążenia, na którym hamulec pierwszy raz przekracza 10%; większa liczba to późniejsze hamowanie |
| Prędkość min. (km/h) | najniższa prędkość w oknie; to miejsce jest wierzchołkiem |
| Prędkość na wyjściu (km/h) | prędkość 120 m za wierzchołkiem |
| Apeks → pełny gaz (s) | czas od wierzchołka do gazu na 95% |
| Bez gazu i hamulca (s) | najdłuższy odcinek między końcem hamowania a pełnym gazem z oboma pedałami poniżej 5%; poniżej 0,5 s liczy się jako 0, a lift and coast gry się nie liczy |
| Narastanie hamulca (s) | czas od początku hamowania do 95% najmocniejszego nacisku w tym przejeździe |
| Podsterowność (s) | najdłuższy odcinek powyżej 54 km/h, na którym przednie opony ślizgają się o co najmniej 3° bardziej niż tylne; puste, gdy gra nie podaje kątów poślizgu |
| Number | Meaning |
|---|---|
| Braking point (m) | lap distance where the brake first passes 10%; a larger number means later braking |
| Minimum speed (km/h) | the lowest speed in the window; that point is the apex |
| Exit speed (km/h) | your speed 120 m after the apex |
| Apex → full throttle (s) | time from the apex until the throttle reaches 95% |
| Coasting (s) | the longest stretch between the end of braking and full throttle with both pedals under 5%; under 0.5 s counts as 0, and the game’s lift-and-coast does not count |
| Brake build-up (s) | time from the start of braking to 95% of that pass’s peak brake pressure |
| Understeer (s) | the longest stretch above 54 km/h where the front tyres slide at least 3° more than the rear ones; empty when the game gives no slip angles |
Pod wartościami każdy błąd (blokowanie kół, buksowanie, tył ucieka na wejściu, tył ucieka na gazie, wyjazd szeroko), który wystąpił w co najmniej jednym czystym przejeździe, z jego udziałem w czystych przejazdach. Jak coach wykrywa te błędy, opisuje rozdział Coach na żywo.
Under the numbers, each fault (lock-ups, wheelspin, rear steps out on entry, rear steps out on throttle, running wide) seen on at least one clean pass, with its share of the clean passes. How the coach detects these faults is in the live coach chapter.
Krok 5: liczby w nagłówku
Step 5: the header numbers
typowa strata na okrążenie = suma typowych strat odcinków
typical loss per lap = sum of the typical losses of the segments
Teoretyczny best to Twoje najlepsze zakręty i proste złożone razem. Pochodzą z różnych okrążeń, ale to prawdziwe kawałki toru, które naprawdę przejechałeś. Jeśli choć jeden odcinek nie ma najlepszego czasu, nie ma też sumy, a komórka pisze „brak czystego przejazdu na każdym odcinku”. Liczą się tylko kandydaci na najlepszy, więc gdy Twoje najlepsze okrążenie było w ruchu, teoretyczny best może być od niego wolniejszy. Typowa strata na okrążenie mówi, ile zwykłe okrążenie traci przez brak powtarzalności. Odcinki z mniej niż 3 czystymi próbkami są pomijane, więc przy małej ilości danych liczba jest zaniżona. W przybliżeniu typowe okrążenie to teoretyczny best plus ta liczba. Ten teoretyczny best jest dokładniejszy niż ten w ocenie Tempo, który sumuje trzy sektory gry.
The theoretical best is your best corners and straights put together. They come from different laps, but they are real stretches of track you actually drove. If even one segment has no best time, there is no sum and the cell says “no clean time on every segment”. Only best candidates count, so when your best lap ran in traffic the theoretical best can be slower than it. The typical loss per lap says how much an ordinary lap loses through inconsistency. Segments with fewer than 3 clean samples are left out, so with little data it is an underestimate. Roughly, a typical lap is the theoretical best plus this number. This theoretical best is finer than the one in the Pace rating, which adds up the game’s three sectors.
Krok 6: rekord z wcześniejszych sesji
Step 6: the record from earlier sessions
Rekord to Twoje najszybsze wcześniejsze okrążenie tym autem na tym torze. Debrief szuka go zawsze, niezależnie od Ustawienia → Coach → Porównuj z (domyślnie „ze sobą w tej sesji”), które steruje tylko coachem na żywo. Okrążenie może być rekordem, gdy:
The record is your fastest earlier lap with this car on this track. The debrief always looks for it, whatever Settings → Coach → Compare with says (default “yourself in this session”), which only steers the live coach. A lap can be the record when it:
- jest ważne, czyste (bez alei, żółtej flagi na całym torze, incydentu itp., jak w kroku 1) i zapisane z przebiegiem o co najmniej 10 próbkach na sekundę (aplikacja nagrywa 20 Hz, stare nagrania 2 Hz się nie łapią),
- nie miało zmiany setupu w trakcie jazdy po torze (TC, ABS, balans hamulców, stabilizator, migracja albo setup),
- pochodzi z sesji na żywo (nie z odtworzenia), która zaczęła się przed tą: sesja nigdy nie porównuje się sama ze sobą, a stary debrief nie zmienia się, gdy później pobijesz rekord,
- jest z tego samego toru (długość w granicach 0,5%) i tym samym modelem auta,
- jest z tych samych warunków: mokre okrążenia tylko dla mokrej sesji, suche dla suchej. Sesja jest mokra, gdy ponad połowa jej okrążeń była mokra.
- is valid, clean (no pit lane, full-course yellow, incident and so on, as in step 1) and stored with a trace of at least 10 samples per second (the app records at 20 Hz; old 2 Hz recordings do not qualify),
- had no setup change while you drove it on track (TC, ABS, brake bias, an anti-roll bar, migration or the setup),
- comes from a live session (not a replay) that started before this one: a session is never compared with itself, and an old debrief does not change when you later set a faster lap,
- is on the same track (length within 0.5%) with the same car model,
- is in the same conditions: wet laps only for a wet session, dry laps for a dry one. The session counts as wet when more than half of its laps were wet.
Z nich wygrywa najszybsze okrążenie na obecnej wersji gry. Okrążenie z poprzedniej wersji jest brane tylko wtedy, gdy najlepsze na obecnej jest wolniejsze o ponad 1%; karta ostrzega wtedy „Referencja z wersji x, grasz na wersji y.” Drugie ostrzeżenie pojawia się, gdy temperatura toru rekordu różni się o 8 °C lub więcej. Okrążenie rekordu jest analizowane od nowa na modelu toru tej sesji, więc ma przejazdy przez te same okna zakrętów i te same proste. Liczą się tylko jego czyste przejazdy: rekord przejechany w ruchu może nie mieć czasu w niektórych zakrętach. Jego proste podlegają tej samej regule co Twoje (krok 3): prosta z żółtą flagą albo z autem bliżej niż 100 m przed Tobą w dowolnym jej miejscu zostaje pusta w kolumnie vs rekord, żeby rekord ustanowiony w tunelu aerodynamicznym nie wyglądał tam na szybszy.
Among those, the fastest lap on the current game version wins. A lap from the previous version is taken only when the current version’s best is more than 1% slower; the card then warns “Reference from version x, you are on y.” A second warning appears when the record’s track temperature differs by 8 °C or more. The record lap is analysed again on this session’s track model, so it has passes over the same corner windows and straights. Only its clean passes count: a record lap driven in traffic may have no time in some corners. Its straights follow the same rule as yours (step 3): a straight with a yellow flag or a car within 100 m ahead anywhere on it is left empty in the vs record column, so a record set in a tow doesn’t look faster there.
- Kolumna vs rekord: Twój najlepszy czas odcinka minus czas rekordu (dodatni = rekord jest tam szybszy).
- Szczegóły zakrętu: dla każdej fazy najlepszy przejazd minus przejazd z rekordu oraz kolumna Rekord przy wartościach techniki.
- Nagłówek: „teoretyczny best x s vs rekord” (ujemny = Twój teoretyczny best bije okrążenie rekordowe).
- The vs record column: your best time on the segment minus the record’s (positive = the record is faster there).
- The corner detail: per phase, your best pass minus the record pass, and the Record column of the technique numbers.
- The header: “theoretical best x s vs the record” (negative = your theoretical best beats the record lap).
Rekord jest zaufany, gdy pochodzi z obecnej wersji gry i nie ma ostrzeżenia o temperaturze. Tylko zaufany rekord może dać priorytet.
The record is trusted when it comes from the current game version and has no temperature warning. Only a trusted record can make a priority.
Krok 7: wybór maksymalnie 3 priorytetów
Step 7: choosing up to 3 priorities
Każdy zakręt z co najmniej 3 czystymi przejazdami może dać dwóch kandydatów. Proste nigdy nie są priorytetem: czas na prostej rozstrzyga się na wyjściu z zakrętu przed nią, a to mierzy już faza wyjścia tego zakrętu.
Every corner with at least 3 clean passes can give two kinds of candidates. Straights are never priorities: time on a straight is decided at the exit of the corner before it, which that corner’s exit phase already measures.
| Kandydat | Warunek | Strata | Porównywany przejazd | Odniesienie |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powtarzalność | typowa strata co najmniej 0,1 s | typowa strata | typowy (mediana) | Twój najlepszy przejazd |
| Rekord | zaufany rekord, a Twój najlepszy przejazd wolniejszy od przejazdu z rekordu o co najmniej 0,2 s | najlepszy − rekord | Twój najlepszy przejazd | przejazd z rekordu |
| Candidate | Condition | Loss | Compared pass | Baseline |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consistency | typical loss of at least 0.1 s | the typical loss | your typical (median) pass | your best pass |
| Record | a trusted record, and your best pass at least 0.2 s slower than the record pass | best − record | your best pass | the record pass |
- Gdy zakręt ma obu kandydatów, zostaje ten z większą stratą. Każdy zakręt pojawia się raz.
- Kandydaci są sortowani według straty, od największej.
- Pierwsi trzej to priorytety.
- If a corner has both candidates, only the one with the larger loss stays. Each corner appears once.
- The candidates are sorted by loss, largest first.
- The first three are the priorities.
Faza. Dla każdego priorytetu wybierana jest faza (hamowanie, wejście albo wyjście) z największą stratą: straty faz z kroku 4 dla powtarzalności, najlepszy minus rekord w każdej fazie dla rekordu. Przy remisie wygrywa wcześniejsza faza.
The phase. For each priority the app picks the phase (braking, entry or exit) with the largest loss: the phase losses of step 4 for consistency, best minus record per phase for a record priority. On a tie the earlier phase wins.
Diagnoza. W wybranej fazie aplikacja porównuje porównywany przejazd z odniesieniem i przechodzi przez stałą listę reguł. Reguła, inaczej niż pojedyncze sprawdzenie, może patrzeć na kilka wartości naraz i w obu kierunkach (przyczyną straty może być też późniejsze hamowanie). Diagnozą jest pierwsza reguła, która przejdzie.
The diagnosis. In the chosen phase the app compares the compared pass with the baseline and runs through a fixed list of rules. Unlike a single check, a rule can look at several numbers at once and in both directions (braking later can be the cause of a loss too). The first rule that passes is the diagnosis.
| Rodzaj priorytetu | Porównywany | Odniesienie | Błąd liczy się, gdy |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powtarzalność | mediany czystych przejazdów | Twój najlepszy przejazd | jest w co najmniej ⅓ czystych przejazdów |
| Rekord | Twój najlepszy przejazd | przejazd z rekordu | jest w najlepszym przejeździe, a w rekordzie go nie ma |
| Priority kind | Compared | Baseline | A fault counts when |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consistency | the medians of the clean passes | your best pass | it is in at least ⅓ of the clean passes |
| Record | your best pass | the record pass | your best pass has it and the record pass does not |
Progi: punkt hamowania 10 m, prędkości 3 km/h, pełny gaz 0,2 s, narastanie hamulca 0,15 s, podsterowność 0,2 s, jazda bez gazu i hamulca 0,3 s. „Później” albo „niższa” znaczy: o więcej niż próg.
The thresholds: braking point 10 m, speeds 3 km/h, full throttle 0.2 s, brake build-up 0.15 s, understeer 0.2 s, coasting 0.3 s. “Later” or “lower” means by more than the threshold.
| # | Diagnoza | Faza | Kiedy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Przeszarżowanie | hamowanie, wejście | hamujesz później i masz niższą prędkość minimalną (albo wyjeżdżasz szeroko) |
| 2 | Za wczesne hamowanie | hamowanie | hamujesz wcześniej i nie masz za to o ponad 3 km/h wyższej prędkości minimalnej |
| 3 | Blokowanie kół | hamowanie | blokowanie kół |
| 4 | Wolne narastanie hamulca | hamowanie | hamulec narasta wolniej |
| 5 | Podsterowność | wejście | przód ślizga się dłużej |
| 6 | Tył ucieka na wejściu | wejście | nadsterowność na wejściu |
| 7 | Niska prędkość minimalna | wejście | niższa prędkość minimalna |
| 8 | Jazda bez gazu i hamulca | wejście | dłużej bez żadnego pedału |
| 9 | Auto niegotowe na gaz | wyjście | pełny gaz później i buksowanie albo tył uciekający na gazie |
| 10 | Spóźniony gaz | wyjście | pełny gaz później |
| 11 | Buksowanie | wyjście | buksowanie |
| 12 | Tył ucieka na gazie | wyjście | nadsterowność na gazie |
| 13 | Wyjazd szeroko | wyjście | wyjazd szeroko |
| 14 | Zaczyna się w apeksie | wyjście | niższa prędkość na wyjściu i niższa prędkość minimalna |
| 15 | Prawdopodobnie tor jazdy | wyjście | niższa prędkość na wyjściu |
| 16 | Brak jednej przyczyny | każda | nic z powyższych |
| # | Diagnosis | Phase | When |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overdriving | braking, entry | you brake later and carry less minimum speed (or run wide) |
| 2 | Braking early | braking | you brake earlier and do not carry more than 3 km/h more minimum speed for it |
| 3 | Lock-ups | braking | lock-ups |
| 4 | Slow brake build-up | braking | the brake builds up slower |
| 5 | Understeer | entry | the front slides longer |
| 6 | Rear steps out on entry | entry | oversteer on entry |
| 7 | Low minimum speed | entry | lower minimum speed |
| 8 | Coasting | entry | longer on neither pedal |
| 9 | Throttle not ready | exit | full throttle later and wheelspin or the rear stepping out on the throttle |
| 10 | Throttle late | exit | full throttle later |
| 11 | Wheelspin | exit | wheelspin |
| 12 | Rear steps out on the throttle | exit | oversteer on the throttle |
| 13 | Running wide | exit | running wide |
| 14 | It starts at the apex | exit | lower exit speed and lower minimum speed |
| 15 | Probably the line | exit | lower exit speed |
| 16 | No single cause | any | nothing above |
Reguły 9–15 są sprawdzane w tej kolejności, więc do prawdopodobnie toru jazdy dochodzi tylko wtedy, gdy gaz nie był później i żaden błąd na wyjściu nie przeszedł: dlatego tor jazdy jest tu uczciwym przypuszczeniem. Wartość, której gra nie podała (brak hamowania, brak kątów poślizgu w starym nagraniu), nigdy nie spełnia reguły, więc działa następna reguła albo brak jednej przyczyny.
Rules 9 to 15 run in that order, so probably the line is reached only when the throttle was not later and no exit fault passed: that is what makes the line a fair guess. A number the game did not give (no braking, no slip angles in an old recording) never passes a rule, so the next rule or no single cause applies.
Co mówi karta. Każda diagnoza ma co zrobić i dlaczego. Dlaczego podaje liczby, które uruchomiły regułę, a tam, gdzie to pomaga, także te, które wykluczyły inne. Przypuszczenie, którego liczby nie mierzą (tor jazdy, powód ślizgania się przodu), mówi „prawdopodobnie”; pomiar nigdy.
What the card says. Each diagnosis has a what to do and a why. The why gives the numbers that triggered the rule and, where it helps, the ones that ruled the others out. A guess the numbers cannot measure (the line, why the front slides) says “probably”; a measurement never does.
| Diagnoza | Co zrobić | Dlaczego, na przykład |
|---|---|---|
| Przeszarżowanie | Wróć do punktu hamowania z najlepszego przejazdu: późniejsze hamowanie nic tu nie daje. | Hamujesz 15 m później niż w najlepszym przejeździe, a w apeksie masz 5 km/h mniej. |
| Za wczesne hamowanie | Hamuj ok. 15 m później. | Hamujesz 15 m wcześniej niż w najlepszym przejeździe i nic nie zyskujesz na prędkości w apeksie. |
| Blokowanie kół | Mniej siły na początku hamowania; odpuść trochę, gdy koło się blokuje. | Blokujesz koła w 40% przejazdów. |
| Wolne narastanie hamulca | Wciśnij hamulec mocno od razu, potem odpuszczaj. | Hamulec narasta 0,2 s wolniej niż w najlepszym przejeździe. |
| Podsterowność | Prawdopodobnie za szybko na wejściu albo za wcześnie puszczony hamulec: prowadź hamulec głębiej w zakręt. | Przód ślizga się 0,3 s dłużej niż w najlepszym przejeździe. |
| Tył ucieka na wejściu | Hamuj bardziej w linii prostej, mniej hamulca przy skręconych kołach. | Tył ucieka na wejściu w 40% przejazdów. |
| Niska prędkość minimalna | Wnieś więcej prędkości do apeksu: celuj w 98 km/h w najwolniejszym punkcie. | W apeksie 5 km/h mniej niż w najlepszym przejeździe. |
| Jazda bez gazu i hamulca | Nie jedź bez pedałów: hamuj dłużej albo wcześniej wróć na gaz. | 0,6 s bez gazu i hamulca, 0,4 s dłużej niż w najlepszym przejeździe. |
| Auto niegotowe na gaz | Najpierw wyprostuj kierownicę, potem pełny gaz; późniejszy apeks pomoże. | Pełny gaz 0,4 s później niż w najlepszym przejeździe, a do tego buksujesz kołami w 40% przejazdów. |
| Spóźniony gaz | Pełny gaz ok. 0,4 s wcześniej: auto ma zapas przyczepności. | Pełny gaz 0,4 s później niż w najlepszym przejeździe, bez buksowania i bez uciekającego tyłu. |
| Buksowanie | Płynniej z gazem na wyjściu. | Buksujesz kołami w 40% przejazdów. |
| Tył ucieka na gazie | Mniej skrętu, gdy dodajesz gazu. | Tył ucieka na gazie w 40% przejazdów. |
| Wyjazd szeroko | Zostaw margines na wyjściu: wolniejsze wejście da szybsze wyjście. | Wyjeżdżasz poza tor na wyjściu w 40% przejazdów. |
| Zaczyna się w apeksie | To zaczyna się w apeksie: najpierw popracuj nad prędkością minimalną. | Na wyjściu 9 km/h wolniej, a już w apeksie 5 km/h wolniej. |
| Prawdopodobnie tor jazdy | Prawdopodobnie tor jazdy: późniejszy apeks, auto wyprostowane przed pełnym gazem. | Na wyjściu 9 km/h wolniej, choć gaz dajesz tak wcześnie jak w najlepszym przejeździe i bez buksowania. |
| Brak jednej przyczyny | Przejedź jak na okr. 12 (najlepszy przejazd); zobacz ten zakręt na heatmapie Okrążenia. | Średnio 0,22 s straty, bez jednej różnicy ponad progi. |
| Diagnosis | What to do | Why, for example |
|---|---|---|
| Overdriving | Go back to the braking point of your best pass: braking later gains nothing here. | You brake 15 m later than in your best pass, but carry 5 km/h less through the apex. |
| Braking early | Brake about 15 m later. | You brake 15 m earlier than in your best pass and gain no apex speed for it. |
| Lock-ups | Less pressure at the start of braking; release a little when a wheel locks. | Lock-ups in 40% of your passes. |
| Slow brake build-up | Hit the brake hard straight away, then ease off. | The brake takes 0.2 s longer to build up than in your best pass. |
| Understeer | Probably too fast on entry or off the brake too early: trail the brake deeper into the corner. | The front slides 0.3 s longer than in your best pass. |
| Rear steps out on entry | Brake more in a straight line, less brake with the wheel turned. | The rear steps out on entry in 40% of your passes. |
| Low minimum speed | Carry more speed to the apex: aim for 98 km/h at the slowest point. | 5 km/h less at the apex than in your best pass. |
| Coasting | Don’t coast: brake longer or get back on the throttle sooner. | 0.6 s on neither pedal, 0.4 s longer than in your best pass. |
| Throttle not ready | Straighten the wheel first, then full throttle; a later apex helps. | Full throttle 0.4 s later than in your best pass, with wheelspin in 40% of your passes. |
| Throttle late | Full throttle about 0.4 s sooner: the car has grip to spare. | Full throttle 0.4 s later than in your best pass, with no wheelspin and no oversteer. |
| Wheelspin | Smoother on the throttle out of the corner. | Wheelspin in 40% of your passes. |
| Rear steps out on the throttle | Less steering as you add throttle. | The rear steps out on the throttle in 40% of your passes. |
| Running wide | Leave a margin on the exit: a slower entry gives a faster exit. | Off the track on the exit in 40% of your passes. |
| It starts at the apex | It starts at the apex: work on the minimum speed first. | 9 km/h slower out, and already 5 km/h slower at the apex. |
| Probably the line | Probably the line: a later apex, the car straight before full throttle. | 9 km/h slower out, with the throttle as early as in your best pass and no wheelspin. |
| No single cause | Drive it like lap 12, your best pass; look at this corner in the Laps heatmap. | 0.22 s lost on average, with no single difference above the thresholds. |
Dla priorytetu rekordu „niż w najlepszym przejeździe” zmienia się w „niż w rekordzie”, a „w 40% przejazdów” w „w najlepszym przejeździe, w rekordzie nie” (np. „W najlepszym przejeździe blokujesz koła, w rekordzie nie.”). Pełny tekst karty (także w MCP i w konsoli) to nagłówek, np. „Bus Stop, wyjście: średnio 0,37 s straty.” albo „Les Combes, hamowanie: rekord szybszy o 0,25 s.”, a po nim co zrobić. Polskie teksty unikają form czasu przeszłego zależnych od płci.
For a record priority “than in your best pass” reads “than in your record”, and “in 40% of your passes” reads “on your best pass but not in your record”. The card’s full text (also in MCP and in the console) is the head, such as “Bus Stop, exit: 0.37 s lost on average.” or “Les Combes, braking: your record is 0.25 s faster.”, followed by what to do. The Polish texts avoid past-tense forms that depend on gender.
Cel. Każda karta ma jedną liczbę do osiągnięcia następnym razem: wartość z odniesienia dla liczby, na której stoi diagnoza.
The goal. Every card has one number to reach next time: the baseline’s value of the number the diagnosis stands on.
| Diagnoza | Cel, na przykład |
|---|---|
| Przeszarżowanie, za wczesne hamowanie | Cel: hamuj tam, gdzie w najlepszym przejeździe, ok. 15 m wcześniej (albo później) niż zwykle. |
| Niska prędkość minimalna, zaczyna się w apeksie | Cel: 98 km/h w apeksie (zwykle 93). |
| Prawdopodobnie tor jazdy | Cel: 145 km/h 120 m za apeksem (zwykle 136). |
| Spóźniony gaz, auto niegotowe na gaz | Cel: pełny gaz 0,8 s po apeksie (zwykle 1,2). |
| Wolne narastanie hamulca, podsterowność, jazda bez gazu i hamulca | Cel: pełna siła hamowania w 0,2 s / najwyżej 0,1 s podsterowności / najwyżej 0,2 s bez gazu i hamulca. |
| Błąd | Cel: blokowanie kół w mniej niż 33% przejazdów (teraz 40%). Dla rekordu: Cel: najlepszy przejazd bez blokowania kół. |
| Brak jednej przyczyny | Cel: średnio poniżej 0,10 s straty (teraz 0,22). Dla rekordu: najwyżej 0,20 s za rekordem. |
| Diagnosis | Goal, for example |
|---|---|
| Overdriving, braking early | Goal: brake where your best pass does, about 15 m earlier (or later) than usual. |
| Low minimum speed, it starts at the apex | Goal: 98 km/h at the apex (usually 93). |
| Probably the line | Goal: 145 km/h 120 m after the apex (usually 136). |
| Throttle late, throttle not ready | Goal: full throttle 0.8 s after the apex (usually 1.2). |
| Slow brake build-up, understeer, coasting | Goal: the brake fully on within 0.2 s / at most 0.1 s of understeer / at most 0.2 s on neither pedal. |
| A fault | Goal: lock-ups in under 33% of your passes (now 40%). For a record: Goal: a best pass without lock-ups. |
| No single cause | Goal: under 0.10 s lost on average (now 0.22). For a record: within 0.20 s of your record. |
Cel powtarzalności dotyczy Twojego typowego przejazdu (mediany), więc wymaga go na zwykłym okrążeniu, a nie raz. Cel rekordu dotyczy Twojego najlepszego przejazdu względem rekordu.
A consistency goal is about your typical pass (the median), so it asks for it on an ordinary lap, not once. A record goal is about your best pass against the record.
Zaokrąglenia: straty do 0,01 s, inne czasy do 0,1 s, prędkości do 1 km/h, odległości do 5 m i co najmniej 5 m („Hamuj ok. 15 m później” czyta się jak tablicę przed zakrętem), udziały do pełnego procentu. Przez zaokrąglenie tekst może mówić „3 km/h”, choć próg to „ponad 3”: prawdziwa wartość wynosiła np. 3,3.
Rounding: losses to 0.01 s, other times to 0.1 s, speeds to 1 km/h, distances to 5 m with at least 5 m (“Brake about 15 m later” reads like a marker board) and shares to whole percent. Because of rounding a text can read “3 km/h” even though the threshold is “more than 3”: the real value was, say, 3.3.
Werdykt
The verdict
Jedno zdanie nad priorytetami, z pierwszej reguły, która pasuje:
One sentence above the priorities, from the first rule that applies:
| # | Kiedy | Werdykt |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | typowe okrążenie (teoretyczny best + typowa strata na okrążenie) jest wolniejsze od najlepszego okrążenia o co najmniej 0,5 s | „Typowe okrążenie jest o 0,8 s wolniejsze od najlepszego: najwięcej zyskasz na równej jeździe, nie na szukaniu tempa.” |
| 2 | zaufany rekord, a teoretyczny best jest od niego wolniejszy o co najmniej 0,3 s | „Nawet złożone z najlepszych kawałków okrążenie jest 0,4 s za rekordem: brakuje tempa, najwięcej tu: Les Combes.” (zakręt z największą wartością vs rekord) |
| 3 | pierwszy priorytet jest priorytetem powtarzalności i ma co najmniej 40% typowej straty na okrążenie | „45% typowej straty to jeden zakręt: Piratella.” |
| 4 | w pozostałych przypadkach | „Równa jazda: typowe okrążenie tylko 0,3 s od najlepszego.” |
| # | When | Verdict |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | the typical lap (theoretical best + typical loss per lap) is at least 0.5 s slower than the best lap | “Your typical lap is 0.8 s slower than your best: you gain most from driving it the same every lap, not from more speed.” |
| 2 | a trusted record, and the theoretical best is at least 0.3 s slower than it | “Even your best pieces put together are 0.4 s behind your record: you lack pace, most of all in Les Combes.” (the corner with the largest vs record) |
| 3 | the first priority is a consistency one and holds at least 40% of the typical loss per lap | “45% of your typical loss is one corner: Piratella.” |
| 4 | otherwise | “Consistent driving: your typical lap is only 0.3 s off your best.” |
Werdyktu nie ma, gdy debrief jest niepełny (brak modelu toru, za mało okrążeń). Reguły 1 i 4 potrzebują teoretycznego bestu i typowej straty: bez nich mogą zadziałać tylko reguły 2 i 3, więc zakładka nigdy nie mówi „równa jazda” bez liczb, które za tym stoją.
There is no verdict when the debrief is partial (no track model, too few laps). Rules 1 and 4 need the theoretical best and the typical loss: without them only rules 2 and 3 can apply, so the tab never says “consistent driving” without the numbers behind it.
Cele z poprzedniej sesji
Goals from the previous session
Która sesja. Ostatnia wcześniejsza sesja, która nie była odtworzeniem, na tym samym torze tym samym autem (modelem auta, gdy sesja go zna) i z co najmniej jednym priorytetem. Aplikacja sprawdza 5 ostatnich wcześniejszych sesji, więc krótka sesja bez priorytetów nie zasłania tej przed nią. Jej debrief jest liczony od nowa, tak jak ten, więc nic nie jest zapisywane. Późniejsza sesja nigdy się nie liczy, więc stary debrief się nie zmienia.
Which session. The latest earlier session that was not a replay, on the same track with the same car (the car model when the session knows it), and that had at least one priority. The app tries the 5 latest earlier sessions, so a short session without priorities does not hide the one before it. Its debrief is computed again, like this one, so nothing is stored. A later session never counts, so an old debrief never changes.
Który zakręt. Numery zakrętów są osobne w każdej sesji, więc zakręty łączy się po nazwie z tabeli zakrętów; zakręt bez nazwy („zakręt 4”) pasuje do zakrętu bez nazwy, którego wierzchołek jest w promieniu 80 m.
Which corner. Corner ids are per session, so corners are matched by their name from the corner table; an unnamed corner (“turn 4”) matches the unnamed corner whose apex is within 80 m.
Status. Liczbę z celu mierzy się w tej sesji tak samo (typowy przejazd dla celu powtarzalności, najlepszy przejazd dla celu rekordu):
The status. The goal’s number is measured in this session the same way (the typical pass for a consistency goal, the best pass for a record goal):
| Status | Kiedy |
|---|---|
| ✔ zrobione | w granicach progu diagnozy od celu, po złej stronie; przekroczenie celu też liczy się jako zrobione (hamowanie jeszcze później po „hamuj później”). Udział błędu albo strata musi być poniżej celu. |
| ↗ lepiej | nie zrobione, ale odległość do celu zmalała do połowy tego, co było, albo bardziej |
| ✖ jeszcze nie | w pozostałych przypadkach |
| – za mało przejazdów | zakręt ma w tej sesji mniej niż 3 czyste przejazdy albo nie ma pary |
| Status | When |
|---|---|
| ✔ done | within the diagnosis threshold of the target, on the wrong side; going past the target counts as done (braking even later after “brake later”). A fault share or a loss must be below its target. |
| ↗ better | not done, but the gap to the target shrank to half of what it was or less |
| ✖ not yet | otherwise |
| – not enough passes | the corner has fewer than 3 clean passes in this session, or no match |
Mapa strat i mapa ciepła
The loss map and the heatmap
Mapa strat dzieli tor na 100 równych kawałków. Każdy dostaje typową stratę odcinka pod swoim środkiem, więc cały zakręt czy cała prosta ma jeden kolor: szary poniżej 0,01 s albo bez typowej straty (za mało danych), od 0,01 s czerwony, od bladego (35% krycia) do pełnego przy największej typowej stracie na mapie. Kolor pokazuje całą stratę odcinka, nie stratę na metr: długa prosta tracąca 0,15 s jest tak samo czerwona jak krótki zakręt tracący 0,15 s. Znaczniki zakrętów nie są kolorowane; wybrany zakręt jest podświetlony.
The loss map cuts the track into 100 equal pieces. Each takes the typical loss of the segment under its middle, so a whole corner or straight is one colour: grey under 0.01 s or with no typical loss (not enough data), red from 0.01 s, from faint (35% opacity) to full at the largest typical loss on the map. The colour shows the segment’s total loss, not its loss per metre: a long straight losing 0.15 s is as red as a short corner losing 0.15 s. The corner markers are not coloured; the selected corner is highlighted.
Mapa ciepła w widoku Okrążenia: dla każdego porównywalnego okrążenia i zakrętu komórka pokazuje czas przejazdu minus najlepszy przejazd tego zakrętu (ten sam najlepszy co w tabeli), z dokładnością do 0,01 s.
The heatmap in the Laps view: for each comparable lap and each corner, the cell shows that pass’s time minus the corner’s best pass (the same best as in the table), to 0.01 s.
| Komórka | Wygląd |
|---|---|
| strata poniżej 0,05 s (w tym najlepszy przejazd, 0,00, i wartości ujemne) | bez koloru |
| strata od 0,05 s | czerwone tło, od 20% siły przy małej stracie do 80% przy największej stracie wśród czystych komórek tabeli |
| przejazd z błędem (blokowanie, buksowanie, nadsterowność, wyjazd szeroko) | czerwona kropka za liczbą |
| przejazd nieczysty (ruch, żółta flaga, aleja serwisowa, uderzenie) | kreskowana (ukośne paski w kolorze komórki) |
| brak zapisanego przejazdu | pusta |
| zakręt nie ma najlepszego przejazdu | cała jego kolumna przygaszona (szare liczby) |
| Cell | Look |
|---|---|
| loss under 0.05 s (including your best pass, 0.00, and negative values) | no colour |
| loss of 0.05 s or more | red background, from 20% strength for a small loss to 80% for the largest loss among the clean cells |
| the pass had a fault (lock-up, wheelspin, oversteer, running wide) | a red dot after the number |
| the pass was not clean (traffic, yellow, pit lane, impact) | hatched (diagonal stripes of the cell’s colour) |
| no pass stored | empty |
| the corner has no best pass | every cell of its column muted (grey numbers) |
Wartość ujemna znaczy, że przejazd był szybszy od najlepszego, ale nie mógł nim zostać, np. bo nie był czysty albo w tym miejscu ścięto tor.
A negative value means the pass was faster than your best pass but could not be the best, for example because it was not clean or the lap was cut there.
Zakręt nie ma najlepszego przejazdu, gdy żaden jego przejazd nie może nim być: każdy był w ruchu, pod żółtą flagą, w alei albo po uderzeniu, albo każdy czysty przejazd był na nieważnym okrążeniu straconym w tym zakręcie. Jego kolumna mierzy wtedy każdy przejazd względem najszybszego czystego przejazdu zakrętu, a gdy i takiego nie ma, względem najszybszego przejazdu w ogóle, i każda komórka kolumny jest przygaszona: liczby pokazują, jak przejazdy wypadają względem siebie, a nie względem prawdziwego najlepszego.
A corner has no best pass when none of its passes may be the best: every pass was in traffic, under a yellow, in the pit lane or after an impact, or every clean pass was on an invalid lap that was lost in that corner. Its column then measures each pass against the corner’s fastest clean pass, or, with no clean pass either, its fastest pass of any kind, and every cell of the column is muted: the numbers show how the passes compare with each other, not with a proper best.
Skąd aplikacja wie, że w danym zakręcie jedziesz lepiej albo gorzej?
How does the app know if you improve in a corner?
Wokół tego pytania zbudowany jest debrief, więc dokładnie: co działa dziś, a czego jeszcze nie ma.
The debrief is built around this question, so here is exactly what exists today and what does not.
W jednej sesji, względem Twojego najlepszego przejazdu. Każdy zakręt ma jedno odniesienie: Twój najlepszy czysty przejazd w tej sesji. Aplikacja wie, że na danym okrążeniu pojechałeś gorzej, bo przejazd przez to samo stałe okno trwał dłużej, i wie o ile (komórka mapy ciepła). Wie, że w zakręcie jesteś niepowtarzalny, gdy typowy (medianowy) przejazd jest wolniejszy od najlepszego o 0,1 s lub więcej (priorytet powtarzalności). Kierunek zmian widzisz sam na mapie ciepła: czytaj kolumnę jednego zakrętu z góry na dół. Jaśniejsze komórki znaczą, że zbliżasz się do najlepszego przejazdu; okrążenie z najlepszym przejazdem ma 0,00. Aplikacja nie rysuje linii trendu w kolumnie i nie mówi za Ciebie „poprawiasz się”.
Within one session, against your best pass. Every corner has one baseline: your best clean pass of the session. The app knows you were worse on a lap because that lap’s pass through the same fixed window took longer, and by how much (the heatmap cell). It knows you are inconsistent in a corner when your typical (median) pass is 0.1 s or more slower than your best (a consistency priority). The direction you read yourself from the heatmap: go down one corner’s column. Lighter cells mean your passes are closing in on your best; the lap with the best pass shows 0.00. The app does not draw a trend line through a column or say “improving” for you.
Względem rekordu z wcześniejszych sesji. Kolumna vs rekord porównuje Twój najlepszy przejazd z tej sesji z tym samym zakrętem okrążenia rekordowego. Ujemna wartość: pobiłeś tę część rekordu; dodatnia: rekord jest tam wciąż szybszy. Gdy najlepszy przejazd jest wolniejszy o 0,2 s lub więcej, a rekord jest zaufany, powstaje priorytet rekordu z fazą i przyczyną. Rekord to Twoje najszybsze całe okrążenie, a nie najlepszy przejazd każdego zakrętu w historii, więc pobicie go w jednym zakręcie jest normalne nawet na wolniejszym okrążeniu.
Against your record from earlier sessions. The vs record column compares your best pass of this session with the same corner of your record lap. Negative: you beat that part of your record; positive: the record is still faster there. If your best pass is 0.2 s or more slower and the record is trusted, it becomes a record priority with the phase and the cause. The record is your fastest whole lap, not the best pass of each corner ever, so beating it in one corner is normal even on a slower lap.
Między sesjami, w zakładce Oceny. Oceny sesji mają strzałkę względem Twojej średniej z maksymalnie 5 wcześniejszych sesji na tym samym torze, w tej samej klasie aut i tym samym rodzaju sesji (potrzeba co najmniej 2), oraz linię trendu z maksymalnie 20 sesji. To wyniki całej sesji, nie zakrętów. Zobacz Oceny sesji.
Across sessions, in the Ratings tab. Session ratings show an arrow against your average of up to 5 earlier sessions on the same track, car class and session kind (at least 2 needed), and a trend line over up to 20 sessions. Those are whole-session scores, not corners. See Session ratings.
W trakcie jazdy. Gdy coach zgłosił błąd w zakręcie, mówi „Tosa: lepiej.”, kiedy 2 czyste przejazdy z rzędu są już bez niego (zobacz Coach na żywo). Karta okrążeń w zakładce Wyścig koloruje każdy sektor i okrążenie (zobacz kolory okrążeń i sektorów).
While driving. After the coach called a mistake in a corner, it says “Tosa: better.” once 2 clean passes in a row no longer have it (see the live coach). The Race tab’s laps card colours every sector and lap (see lap and sector colours).
Względem celów z poprzedniej sesji. Gdy wracasz na ten sam tor tym samym autem, karta Z poprzedniej sesji sprawdza każdy cel, który dała ostatnia sesja: tę samą liczbę, zmierzoną na typowym przejeździe tej sesji, ze statusem zrobione, lepiej albo jeszcze nie (zobacz Cele z poprzedniej sesji). To własna odpowiedź aplikacji na pytanie „czy praca nad wskazanymi zakrętami coś dała?”.
Against the previous session’s goals. When you come back to the same track with the same car, the card From the previous session checks each goal the last session gave you: the same number, measured on this session’s typical pass, with done, better or not yet (see Goals from the previous session). This is the app’s own answer to “did I fix what I was told to work on?”.
Przykład
Example
Prawdziwy 19-okrążeniowy trening na Imoli, przepuszczony przez polecenie debrief (konsola nie pokazuje rekordu, więc kolumny vs rekord tu nie ma).
Nagłówek: najlepsze okrążenie 1:46,481 (okr. 12), teoretyczny best 1:45,380, typowa strata 1,87 s na okrążenie, porównywalne okrążenia 10 z 19. Teoretyczny best jest o 1,10 s szybszy od najlepszego okrążenia: żadne okrążenie nie złożyło wszystkich najlepszych kawałków. Zwykłe okrążenie to mniej więcej 1:45,380 + 1,87 s ≈ 1:47,25.
Fragment tabeli (najlepszy / typowa strata / ham. / wej. / wyj. / czyste): Tosa 6,16 / 0,15 / 0,00 / 0,35 / −0,22 / 5/10; Tosa → Piratella 8,90 / 0,17 / 5/10; Piratella 4,61 / 0,20 / 0,34 / −1,10 / 0,56 / 7/10; Variante Alta 6,20 / 0,22 / 0,28 / −0,43 / 0,21 / 8/10.
Werdykt: „Typowe okrążenie jest o 0,8 s wolniejsze od najlepszego: najwięcej zyskasz na równej jeździe, nie na szukaniu tempa.” Wynika z nagłówka: 1:45,380 + 1,87 s − 1:46,481 = 0,77 s, czyli ponad 0,5 s.
Priorytety, w tej kolejności (straty i fazy tak, jak pokazywała je konsola, zanim powstały rady):
1. Variante Alta, hamowanie, 0,22 s: największa typowa strata. Hamowanie (0,28) to największa strata fazy; punkt hamowania nie był wcześniejszy o ponad 10 m, blokowanie kół było w mniej niż ⅓ przejazdów, a hamulec nie narastał wolniej o ponad 0,15 s.
2. Piratella, wyjście, 0,20 s: wyjście (0,56) to największa faza; pełny gaz nie był później o ponad 0,2 s, buksowanie i tył uciekający na gazie były w mniej niż ⅓ przejazdów, a mediana prędkości 120 m za wierzchołkiem była o około 9 km/h niższa niż w najlepszym przejeździe.
3. Tosa, wejście, 0,15 s: wejście (0,35) to największa faza; prędkość minimalna była o 3 km/h niższa.
Każdy priorytet ma teraz też co zrobić, dlaczego i cel. Ten fragment nie rozstrzyga każdej diagnozy: nie ma w nim, czy w Variante Alta hamowanie jest późniejsze niż w najlepszym przejeździe, ani prędkości minimalnej w Piratelli.
Prosta Tosa → Piratella traci 0,17 s, więcej niż sama Tosa, ale nie jest priorytetem: aplikacja uznaje, że czas na prostej rozstrzyga się na wyjściu z Tosy. Piratella pokazuje, jak fazy wymieniają się czasem: mediana hamowania jest dłuższa o 0,34 s, a wyjścia o 0,56 s, ale wejścia krótsza o 1,10 s, bo koniec hamowania i wierzchołek przesuwają się między przejazdami. Liczbą, której warto ufać, jest suma zakrętu (0,20 s). Co z tym zrobić: wykonuj co zrobić z trzech kart w tej kolejności, a przy następnej jeździe na Imoli tym autem zajrzyj do karty Z poprzedniej sesji.
A real 19-lap Imola practice, run through the debrief command (the console shows no record, so the vs record column is missing here).
Header: best lap 1:46.481 (lap 12), theoretical best 1:45.380, typical loss 1.87 s per lap, comparable laps 10 of 19. The theoretical best is 1.10 s faster than the best lap: no single lap put all the best pieces together. An ordinary lap is roughly 1:45.380 + 1.87 s ≈ 1:47.25.
Part of the table (best / typical loss / brake / entry / exit / clean): Tosa 6.16 / 0.15 / 0.00 / 0.35 / −0.22 / 5/10; Tosa → Piratella 8.90 / 0.17 / 5/10; Piratella 4.61 / 0.20 / 0.34 / −1.10 / 0.56 / 7/10; Variante Alta 6.20 / 0.22 / 0.28 / −0.43 / 0.21 / 8/10.
Verdict: “Your typical lap is 0.8 s slower than your best: you gain most from driving it the same every lap, not from more speed.” It follows from the header: 1:45.380 + 1.87 s − 1:46.481 = 0.77 s, more than 0.5 s.
Priorities, in this order (the losses and phases as the console showed them before the advice existed):
1. Variante Alta, braking, 0.22 s: the largest typical loss. Braking (0.28) is the largest phase loss; the braking point was not more than 10 m earlier, lock-ups were under ⅓ of passes and the brake build-up not more than 0.15 s slower.
2. Piratella, exit, 0.20 s: exit (0.56) is the largest phase; full throttle was not more than 0.2 s later, wheelspin and oversteer on the throttle were under ⅓, and the median exit speed 120 m after the apex was about 9 km/h below the best pass.
3. Tosa, entry, 0.15 s: entry (0.35) is the largest phase; the minimum speed was 3 km/h lower.
Each priority now also has what to do, why and a goal. This excerpt does not settle every diagnosis: whether Variante Alta brakes later than its best pass, and Piratella’s minimum speed, are not in it.
The straight Tosa → Piratella loses 0.17 s, more than Tosa itself, but it is not a priority: the app treats straight time as decided at Tosa’s exit. Piratella shows how phases trade time: the median braking is 0.34 s longer and the median exit 0.56 s longer, but the median entry is 1.10 s shorter, because where braking ends and where the apex lies moves from pass to pass. The corner total (0.20 s) is the number to trust. What to do with it: follow the three cards’ what to do in that order, and look at the card From the previous session the next time you drive Imola with this car.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Potrzebne są okrążenia. Poniżej 3 porównywalnych okrążeń nie ma priorytetów, a zakręt z mniej niż 3 czystymi przejazdami pokazuje „za mało danych”. W wyścigu ruch (auto bliżej niż 30 m) psuje wiele przejazdów, więc debrief wyścigu ma zwykle mniej priorytetów niż debrief treningu. Najczytelniejszy obraz daje trening.
- Odniesieniem jest Twój własny najlepszy przejazd. „Średnio straty” znaczy względem Twojego najlepszego przejazdu w tej sesji, a nie szybkiego kierowcy. Mała typowa strata znaczy, że jeździsz powtarzalnie, a nie że szybko; o tempie więcej mówią kolumna vs rekord i ocena Tempo.
- Jeden świetny przejazd ustawia poprzeczkę. Jeśli najlepszy przejazd był szczęśliwym trafem, każdy inny wygląda jak strata. Zanim zaczniesz go gonić, spójrz na liczbę czystych przejazdów i kolumnę w mapie ciepła.
- Fazy wymieniają się czasem. Straty faz to osobne mediany, więc nie sumują się do typowej straty zakrętu i mogą być ujemne. Etykieta fazy wskazuje największą, nawet gdy wynosi 0,00 albo mniej, np. gdy strata siedzi w 50 m dojazdu przed hamowaniem, który nie jest fazą.
- Diagnoza to pierwsza reguła, która przeszła, nie jedyna. Otwórz szczegóły zakrętu, żeby zobaczyć wszystkie wartości techniki obok siebie. „Prawdopodobnie” oznacza przypuszczenie, którego liczby nie mierzą, np. tor jazdy.
- Technika czy setup? Podsterowność, blokowanie kół i buksowanie mogą wynikać też z setupu auta. Debrief traktuje je jak jazdę; zakładka Setup patrzy na te same objawy jak na dźwignie setupu. Gdy któryś pojawia się w większości zakrętów, zajrzyj też tam.
- Priorytety rekordu są ostrożne. Rekord ze starszej wersji gry albo z toru cieplejszego lub zimniejszego o 8 °C i więcej nadal widać w kolumnie vs rekord, z ostrzeżeniem, ale nigdy nie daje priorytetu.
- Przebudowa modelu toru. Gdy coach przebudował model toru na początku sesji, okrążenia sprzed przebudowy są analizowane od nowa na ostatecznym modelu, żeby każde było mierzone na tych samych oknach. Okrążenie bez użytecznego przebiegu traci wtedy czasy zakrętów.
- Odświeżanie na żywo tylko dla najnowszej sesji. Gdy gra jest połączona, a zakładka pokazuje najnowszą, wciąż trwającą sesję, debrief wczytuje się ok. 2 s po każdym okrążeniu. Zapisana sesja się nie zmienia; Odśwież wczytuje ją ponownie. Nic z debriefu nie jest mówione.
- Progi debriefu można zmienić tylko w pliku ustawień, nie na ekranie Ustawień.
- It needs laps. With fewer than 3 comparable laps there are no priorities, and a corner with fewer than 3 clean passes shows “not enough data”. In races traffic (a car within 30 m) spoils many passes, so a race debrief usually has fewer priorities than a practice one. Practice gives the clearest picture.
- The baseline is your own best. “Lost on average” means against your best pass in this session, not against a fast driver. A small typical loss means you are consistent, not that you are fast; the vs record column and the Pace rating say more about speed.
- One great pass sets the bar. If your best pass was a lucky one, every other pass looks like a loss. Before chasing it, look at the clean count and the heatmap column.
- Phases trade time. Phase losses are separate medians, so they do not add up to the corner’s typical loss and can be negative. The phase label points at the largest one even when it is 0.00 or below, for example when the loss sits in the 50 m approach before braking, which is not a phase.
- A diagnosis is the first rule that passes, not the only one. Open the corner detail to see all the technique numbers side by side. “Probably” marks a guess the numbers cannot measure, such as the line.
- Technique or setup? Understeer, lock-ups and wheelspin can come from the car’s setup too. The debrief treats them as driving; the Setup tab looks at the same symptoms as setup levers. When one shows up in most corners, look there as well.
- Record priorities are careful. A record from an older game version or from a track 8 °C or more warmer or colder still shows in the vs record column, with a warning, but never makes a priority.
- Track model rebuilds. When the coach rebuilt the track model early in the session, the laps before the rebuild are analysed again on the final model, so every lap is timed over the same windows. A lap without a usable trace then loses its corner times.
- Live refresh follows the newest session only. While the game is connected and the tab shows the newest, still-open session, it reloads about 2 s after every lap. A stored session never changes; Refresh reloads it. Nothing of the debrief is spoken.
- The debrief thresholds can only be changed in the settings file, not in the Settings screen.
Pojedynek: Ty kontra rywal
Battle: you against a rival
Zakładka Pojedynek pokazuje, gdzie na torze tracisz lub zyskujesz czas względem innego auta z Twojej klasy: auta przed Tobą, auta za Tobą albo najszybszego okrążenia w klasie. Mówi też dlaczego, zakręt po zakręcie: punkt hamowania, prędkość w wierzchołku, wyjście, prędkość maksymalna albo ruch. W wyścigu inżynier od czasu do czasu podpowiada, gdzie atakować auto przed Tobą, gdzie bronić się przed autem za Tobą i jak idzie walka.
The Battle tab shows where on the track you lose or gain time against another car of your class: the car ahead, the car behind, or the fastest lap in the class. It also tells you why, corner by corner: braking point, apex speed, exit, top speed or traffic. In a race the engineer sometimes tells you where to attack the car ahead, where to defend against the car behind and how the fight is going.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
Zakładka Pojedynek działa na żywo (odświeża się po każdym okrążeniu) i dla sesji zapisanych w bazie. Na górze są trzy kontrolki:
The Battle tab works live (it updates after every lap) and for sessions saved to the database. At the top there are three controls:
| Kontrolka | Co robi |
|---|---|
| Sesja | Na żywo albo zapisana sesja z listy (data, krótka nazwa toru i typ sesji, np. „2026-10-14 18:05 · Imola · Wyścig”). |
| Porównanie | Auto przed Tobą, Auto za Tobą albo Najszybsze w klasie, a w zapisanej sesji czwarty przycisk, Lider klasy. |
| Okrążenie | Twoje okrążenie. Na żywo: okrążenia, które mają porównanie w tym trybie, domyślnie najnowsze. W zapisanej sesji: Twoje okrążenia, które się liczą. Niewidoczne, dopóki nie ma okrążenia do wyboru. |
| Control | What it does |
|---|---|
| Session | Live, or a saved session from the list (date, short track name and session type, such as “2026-10-14 18:05 · Imola · Race”). |
| Compare with | Car ahead, Car behind or Class best, and for a saved session a fourth button, Class leader. |
| Lap | Your lap. Live: the laps that have a comparison in this mode, newest by default. Saved session: your laps that count. Hidden while there is no lap to pick. |
- Gdy porównanie zapisanej sesji jest w drodze, widać linię wczytuję…, a poprzednie okrążenie jest przygaszone.
- Nagłówek: zdanie, np. „Okr. 4 · vs #92 (rywal)”, ze znacznikiem, który porównuje Twój czas okrążenia z czasem rywala: „Ty szybszy o 1,39 s” (niebieski), „rywal szybszy o 0,48 s” (czerwony) albo „równo” (do 0,05 s). Pod spodem tryb, okrążenie i czas rywala oraz zespół, np. „auto przed Tobą · jego okr. 4 · 1:51.088 · Garage 59”. Gdy sam masz najszybsze okrążenie w klasie, zobaczysz: „Masz najszybsze okrążenie w klasie — porównanie z drugim najlepszym kierowcą.”
- Mapa przewagi: oficjalny obrys toru z gry jako pas o prawdziwej szerokości, aleja serwisowa przerywaną linią. Okrążenie jest podzielone na 25 równych kawałków (minisektorów). Niebieski to „szybszy Ty”, czerwony to „szybszy rywal”, szary to różnica poniżej 0,01 s. Im mocniejszy kolor, tym większa różnica w porównaniu z największą na tym okrążeniu. Zakręt z ruchem ma przerywaną obwódkę. Gdy mapa nie pochodzi z gry, obok jest dopisek „mapa z poprzedniej sesji” albo „mapa z Twojego okrążenia”.
- Przybliżenie zakrętu: kliknij zakręt na mapie, na wykresie albo w tabeli. Mapa przybliża ten zakręt i rysuje obie linie: Twoją linię na pomarańczowo i linię rywala niebieską przerywaną, każdą z kropką w punkcie hamowania danego auta, plus wierzchołek. Przycisk Cały tor wraca do całości.
- Delta (Ty − rywal): różnica czasu wzdłuż okrążenia. Linia rośnie, gdy tracisz, spada, gdy zyskujesz. Strefy zakrętów są zacienione. Pod wykresem są nazwy zakrętów (kliknięcie wybiera zakręt) i odległość w kilometrach. Gdy przesuwasz kursor albo palec po wykresie delty lub prędkości, przez oba biegnie pionowa linia, a tytuł wykresu delty odczytuje ten punkt: zakręt, odległość, deltę i obie prędkości, np. „Tamburello · 820 m · +0,21 s · 142 / 147 km/h”.
- Prędkość: prędkość obu aut wzdłuż okrążenia, na tej samej osi co delta.
- Zakręty: tabela z kolumnami Zakręt (z etykietą ruch, gdy był ruch), Dohamowanie, Wejście, Wyjście, Prosta (różnica czasu w sekundach, plus = straciłeś), Razem (dohamowanie + wejście + wyjście; czerwone od 0,05 s straty, niebieskie od 0,05 s zysku), Powód (np. „hamujesz 12 m wcześniej”), Twoje błędy (co w tym zakręcie na tym okrążeniu znalazł coach) i Powtarza się (np. „3/3”).
- Powtarzalność · okrążenia × zakręty: mapa cieplna, wiersz to okrążenie, kolumna to zakręt, w komórce wynik „Razem”. Kliknięcie wiersza otwiera to okrążenie.
- While a saved session’s comparison is on its way, a loading… line shows and the previous lap stays dimmed.
- Header: a sentence such as “Lap 4 · vs #92 (rival)”, with a chip that compares your lap time with the rival’s: “you faster by 1.39 s” (blue), “rival faster by 0.48 s” (red) or “level” (within 0.05 s). Below it, the mode, the rival’s lap and lap time and the team, e.g. “car ahead · their lap 4 · 1:51.088 · Garage 59”. If you hold the class best lap yourself, you see: “You hold the class best lap — compared with the second-best driver.”
- Track dominance map: the game’s official track outline as a band of its real width, the pit lane dashed. The lap is cut into 25 equal pieces (mini-sectors). Blue is “you faster”, red is “rival faster”, grey is a difference under 0.01 s. The stronger the colour, the bigger the difference compared with the biggest one on this lap. A corner with traffic has a dashed ring. When the map is not the game’s, a note says “map from an earlier session” or “map from your lap”.
- Corner zoom: click a corner on the map, in a chart or in the table. The map zooms onto it and draws both lines: your line in orange and the rival’s line dashed blue, each with a dot at that car’s braking point, plus the apex. Whole track zooms back out.
- Delta (you − rival): the time difference along the lap. The line rises when you lose and falls when you gain. Corner zones are shaded. Under the chart run the corner names (click one to select it) and the distance in kilometres. Move the pointer, or a finger, over the delta or speed chart and a cursor runs through both; the delta chart’s title then reads that point: corner, distance, delta and both speeds, e.g. “Tamburello · 820 m · +0.21 s · 142 / 147 km/h”.
- Speed: both cars’ speed along the lap, on the same axis as the delta.
- Corners: a table with Corner (with a traffic tag when there was traffic), Braking, Entry, Exit, Straight (time difference in seconds, plus = you lost), Total (braking + entry + exit; red from 0.05 s lost, blue from 0.05 s gained), Reason (e.g. “you brake 12 m earlier”), Your mistakes (what the coach found in this corner on this lap) and Repeats (e.g. “3/3”).
- Repetition · laps × corners: a heatmap, one row per lap, one column per corner, each cell the corner’s total. Click a row to open that lap.
Gdy nie ma czego pokazać, zobaczysz: „Brak porównania: w Twojej klasie nie było auta w zasięgu 5 s ani czystego okrążenia rywala.” (na żywo), „To okrążenie nie ma referencji w tym trybie.”, „Ta sesja nie ma danych rywali.” (starsza sesja) albo „Mapa toru pojawi się po pierwszym czystym okrążeniu.”
When there is nothing to show you see “No comparison: no car of your class within 5 s and no clean rival lap.” (live), “This lap has no reference in this mode.”, “This session has no rival data.” (an older session) or “The track map appears after the first clean lap.”
Komunikaty pojedynku trafiają na listę komunikatów z etykietą POJEDYNEK w zakładce Wyścig, a dziennik Komunikaty ma filtr Pojedynek. Przycisk Pokaż pojedynek otwiera zakładkę Pojedynek na tym okrążeniu, z zaznaczonym zakrętem, w trybie Auto przed Tobą (atak, stan walki z przodu) albo Auto za Tobą (obrona, stan walki z tyłu).
Battle messages appear in the message list with the label BATTLE on the Race tab, and the Messages log has a Battle filter. The Show battle button opens the Battle tab on that lap, with the corner selected, in Car ahead mode (attack, battle state ahead) or Car behind mode (defend, battle state behind).
| Komunikat | Mówiony | Wyświetlany |
|---|---|---|
| Atak | „Rivazza: lepsze wyjście. Cel ataku: Tamburello.” | „Rivazza: wyjście lepsze o 0,23 s. Cel ataku: Tamburello.” |
| Obrona | „Tosa: rywal za tobą lepiej wychodzi. Obrona: Piratella.” | „Tosa: rywal za Tobą wychodzi lepiej o 0,18 s. Obrona: Piratella.” |
| Stan, auto przed Tobą | „Tracisz dwie dziesiąte na okrążeniu. Najwięcej: Piratella.” | „Odstęp do (rywal): +0,19 s na okrążeniu, najwięcej tracisz: Piratella.” |
| Stan, auto za Tobą | „Rywal za tobą odrabia dwie dziesiąte. Najwięcej: Tosa.” | „(rywal) za Tobą odrabia 0,20 s na okrążeniu, najwięcej: Tosa.” |
| Message | Spoken | Shown |
|---|---|---|
| Attack | “Rivazza: you’re faster out. Attack into Tamburello.” | “Rivazza: faster out by 0.23 s. Attack into Tamburello.” |
| Defend | “Tosa: car behind faster out. Defend into Piratella.” | “Tosa: car behind faster out by 0.18 s. Defend into Piratella.” |
| State, car ahead | “Losing two tenths a lap. Losing most at Piratella.” | “Gap to (rival): +0.19 s a lap, most lost at Piratella.” |
| State, car behind | “Car behind gaining two tenths a lap. Most: Tosa.” | “(rival) behind: gaining 0.20 s a lap, most at Tosa.” |
Nazwy zakrętów po polsku stoją po dwukropku, w mianowniku. Kwoty poniżej sekundy inżynier podaje w dziesiątych („dwie dziesiąte”), od sekundy w sekundach („1,2 sekundy”). Gdy żaden zakręt się nie kwalifikuje, część o zakręcie odpada.
Amounts under one second are spoken in tenths (“two tenths”), from one second up in seconds (“1.2 seconds”). If no corner qualifies, the corner part is left out.
Przełączniki w Ustawienia → Pojedynek, wszystkie domyślnie włączone: Pojedynek włączony (wyłączony: bez zapisu okrążeń klasy, bez porównań i bez komunikatów), Podpowiedzi ataku, Ostrzeżenia obronne i Stan pojedynku (te trzy tylko w wyścigu; zakładka porównuje okrążenia w każdej sesji). Gdy w pojedynku coś się wysypie, wyłącza się on do końca sesji, a Ustawienia pokazują „Pojedynek wyłączony do końca sesji: (błąd)”. Inżynier i coach działają dalej. Progi opisane niżej można zmienić tylko w pliku ustawień.
Switches in Settings → Battle, all on by default: Battle on (off: no class laps recorded, no comparisons, no calls), Attack calls, Defending calls and Battle state (those three in races only; the tab compares laps in every session). If something inside the battle fails, it switches itself off for the rest of the session and Settings shows “Battle off until the next session: (error)”. The engineer and the coach keep working. The thresholds below can be changed only in the settings file.
Jakie dane o rywalach daje gra
Which rival data the game gives
Aplikacja czyta pamięć gry 20 razy na sekundę (zob. skąd są dane). O własnym aucie wie wszystko: pedały, kierownica, prędkość. O innych autach dostaje tylko dane scoringu, które gra odświeża 5 razy na sekundę (co 0,2 s): pozycję na okrążeniu (dystans) i liczbę okrążeń, prędkość i położenie na torze (x, z), ostatni czas okrążenia, klasę, miejsce, stan pit stopu i żółtą flagę. Pedałów rywali nie ma.
The app reads the game’s memory 20 times a second (see where the data comes from). For your own car it knows everything: pedals, steering, speed. For other cars it gets only the scoring data, which the game refreshes 5 times a second (every 0.2 s): lap distance and lap count, speed and track position (x, z), last lap time, class, place, pit state and yellow flag. There are no rival pedals.
Dlatego aplikacja nie porównuje Twoich danych 20 Hz ze scoringiem rywala 5 Hz, bo to nieuczciwie przesuwałoby punkty hamowania. Oba auta mierzy się ze scoringu, tak samo, Twoje też. Twoje dane 20 Hz widać tylko obok porównania: Twoja linia na mapie i błędy wykryte przez coacha. Przy 250 km/h auto pokonuje między dwiema aktualizacjami około 14 m, więc punkt hamowania po interpolacji ma dokładność mniej więcej ±5–10 m. Stąd próg 10 m w powodzie „hamowanie”.
So the app does not compare your 20 Hz data with the rival’s 5 Hz scoring, which would shift braking points unfairly. Both cars are measured from scoring, the same way, your car included. Your 20 Hz data appears only next to the comparison: your line on the map and the coach’s mistakes. At 250 km/h a car moves about 14 m between two updates, so after interpolation a braking point is good to roughly ±5–10 m. That is why the braking reason needs more than 10 m.
Odtwarzanie okrążenia każdego auta
Rebuilding every car’s lap
Aplikacja zapisuje okrążenia każdego auta z Twojej klasy, Twoje też. Auta innych klas nie dostają okrążeń, ale liczą się jako ruch.
The app records a lap for every car in your class, yours too. Cars of other classes get no laps, but they count as traffic.
- Tylko świeże aktualizacje. Próbka (czas gry, dystans, prędkość, x, z) trafia do okrążenia tylko wtedy, gdy dystans albo liczba okrążeń auta zmieniły się od poprzedniej klatki.
- Linia mety. Gdy liczba okrążeń rośnie o jeden (z drugiej połowy okrążenia na pierwszą), moment przecięcia linii jest interpolowany po dystansie między ostatnią próbką przed linią a pierwszą za nią. Skok, którego nie da się zmierzyć, kasuje to okrążenie; następne czyste przecięcie zaczyna nowe.
- Siatka co 5 m. Gotowe okrążenie jest przeliczane na punkty co 5 m od linii do linii: czas od linii i prędkość liniowo, pozycja gładką krzywą przez próbki (centripetalny spline Catmulla-Roma), odstęp do auta przed nim z bliższej próbki. Ostatni punkt to linia, więc jego czas to czas okrążenia.
- Sprawdzenie z grą. Okrążenie czeka do 3 s na czas okrążenia z gry. Różnica ponad 0,1 s oznacza okrążenie flagą. Gdy gra nie poda czasu w 3 s, okrążenie zostaje niesprawdzone.
- Źródło prędkości. Gdy każda próbka ma prędkość z gry, używana jest prędkość z gry; inaczej prędkość liczona z dystansu i czasu dla całego okrążenia. Porównanie używa prędkości z gry tylko wtedy, gdy mają ją oba okrążenia; w przeciwnym razie oba dostają prędkość liczoną tak samo z siatki czasów (dystans od 0,2 s przed do 0,2 s po punkcie, uśredniony z 3 sąsiednich punktów).
- Fresh updates only. A sample (game time, distance, speed, x, z) is added only when the car’s lap distance or lap count changed since the last frame.
- Line crossing. When the lap count goes up by one (from the second half of the lap to the first), the moment of crossing the line is interpolated by distance between the last sample before the line and the first one after it. A jump that can’t be timed drops that lap; the next clean crossing starts a new one.
- A 5 m grid. The finished lap is resampled every 5 m from line to line: time since the line and speed linearly, position with a smooth curve through the samples (a centripetal Catmull-Rom spline), the gap to the car ahead from the nearer sample. The last point is the line, so its time is the lap time.
- Checked against the game. The lap waits up to 3 s for the game’s lap time. A difference of more than 0.1 s flags the lap. If the game gives no time within 3 s, the lap is kept unchecked.
- Speed source. If every sample has a speed from the game, the game’s speed is used; otherwise speed from distance over time for the whole lap. A comparison uses the game’s speed only when both laps have it; otherwise both get their speed worked out the same way from the time grid (distance from 0.2 s before to 0.2 s after the point, averaged over 3 neighbouring points).
W trakcie sesji w pamięci zostaje ostatnie 20 okrążeń każdego auta plus jego najlepsze liczące się okrążenie. Baza danych trzyma wszystkie.
During a session the last 20 laps of each car plus its best counting lap stay in memory. The database keeps every lap.
Które okrążenia się liczą
Which laps count
Pojedynek ma własne zasady „czystego” okrążenia, bliskie ogólnemu czystemu okrążeniu, ale nie identyczne. Okrążenie z którąkolwiek z tych flag nigdy nie jest referencją, nie zasila komunikatów, a Twoje oflagowane okrążenie nie dostaje porównania:
The battle has its own rules for a “clean” lap, close to the general clean lap but not the same. A lap with any of these flags never serves as a reference, never feeds a call, and your own flagged lap gets no comparison:
| Flaga | Kiedy |
|---|---|
| Start wyścigu | Pierwsze okrążenie wyścigu albo okrążenie rozpoczęte przed zieloną flagą. |
| Aleja serwisowa | Auto było w alei w dowolnym momencie okrążenia (okrążenia zjazdowe i wyjazdowe). |
| Żółta flaga | Lokalna żółta dla tego auta albo pełna żółta (FCY) w dowolnym momencie okrążenia. |
| Przerwa w danych | Ponad 1 s bez aktualizacji scoringu (pauza, połączenie). |
| Niezgodny czas | Odtworzony czas okrążenia różni się od czasu z gry o ponad 0,1 s. |
| Flag | When |
|---|---|
| Race start | The first lap of a race, or a lap started before the green flag. |
| Pit lane | The car was in the pit lane at any moment of the lap (in laps and out laps). |
| Yellow | A local yellow for that car, or a full-course yellow, at any moment of the lap. |
| Data gap | More than 1 s without a scoring update (pause, connection). |
| Time mismatch | The rebuilt lap time differs from the game’s by more than 0.1 s. |
Ruch nie jest flagą okrążenia, oznacza tylko pojedyncze zakręty. Przy każdej aktualizacji aplikacja notuje dla każdego auta klasy odległość do najbliższego auta przed nim na torze (dowolnej klasy, poza aleją, do 200 m). Zakręt dostaje ruch, gdy któreś z dwóch aut miało inne auto bliżej niż 30 m przed sobą gdziekolwiek od początku strefy zakrętu do wyjścia. W trybach Auto przed Tobą i Auto za Tobą liczą się tylko auta, z którymi się nie ścigasz: innej klasy albo o okrążenie lub więcej dalej (dublujące lub dublowane). Rywal i reszta Twojej grupy na tym samym okrążeniu to sama walka. W trybach najszybszego i lidera liczy się każde auto.
Traffic is not a lap flag; it only marks single corners. At every update the app notes, for each class car, the distance to the nearest car ahead on track (any class, not in the pits, up to 200 m). A corner gets traffic when either car had another car closer than 30 m ahead anywhere from the start of the corner zone to the exit. In Car ahead and Car behind modes only cars you are not racing count: another class, or a lap or more apart (lapping or being lapped). The rival and the rest of your pack on the same lap are the fight itself. In class best and leader modes every car counts.
Wybór referencji
Choosing the reference
Tylko auta Twojej klasy i tylko liczące się okrążenia rywala.
Only cars of your class, and only the rival’s counting laps.
| Tryb | Z którym okrążeniem porównanie |
|---|---|
| Auto przed Tobą | Auto klasy, które przecięło linię jako ostatnie przed startem Twojego okrążenia, najwyżej 5 s wcześniej. To auto przed Tobą na drodze, nie w klasyfikacji, więc może to być auto, które dublujesz. Gdy jego okrążenie się nie liczy, Twoje okrążenie nie ma referencji w tym trybie. |
| Auto za Tobą | Auto klasy, które przecięło linię jako pierwsze po Tobie, najwyżej 5 s później. Jego okrążenie kończy się po Twoim, więc to porównanie przychodzi kilka sekund po linii. |
| Najszybsze w klasie | Najszybsze liczące się okrążenie innego kierowcy z Twojej klasy. Gdy to Ty masz najszybsze, porównanie jest z najlepszym okrążeniem drugiego kierowcy. Na żywo: najlepsze do tej pory; w zapisanej sesji: najlepsze z całej sesji, także przejechane później niż Twoje. |
| Lider klasy | Tylko zapisane sesje. Lider to auto klasy z największą liczbą zapisanych okrążeń, przy remisie to, które skończyło to okrążenie pierwsze. Porównanie z jego najlepszym liczącym się okrążeniem. Gdy liderem jesteś Ty, porównania nie ma. |
| Mode | Which lap it is compared with |
|---|---|
| Car ahead | The class car that crossed the line last before you started your lap, at most 5 s earlier. It’s the car ahead on the road, not in the standings, so it can be a car you are lapping. If its lap doesn’t count, your lap has no reference in this mode. |
| Car behind | The class car that crossed the line first after you, at most 5 s later. Its lap ends after yours, so this comparison arrives a few seconds after the line. |
| Class best | The fastest counting lap of another driver in your class. If you hold the fastest lap, it is the second driver’s best lap. Live: the best so far; saved session: the best of the whole session, even one driven later than yours. |
| Class leader | Saved sessions only. The leader is the class car with the most recorded laps; on a tie, the one that finished that lap first. The comparison uses its best counting lap. If you are the leader, there is no comparison. |
Na żywo porównania z autem przed Tobą i z najszybszym powstają, gdy kończy się Twoje okrążenie, z autem za Tobą, gdy kończy się okrążenie tego auta. Zapisane sesje są porównywane na żądanie z zapisanych okrążeń, więc zmiana progów działa też na stare sesje.
Live, the car ahead and class best comparisons are made when your lap ends, the car behind one when that car’s lap ends. Saved sessions are compared on request from the stored laps, so a change of thresholds also applies to old sessions.
Delta, minisektory i mapa
Delta, mini-sectors and the map
Oba okrążenia leżą na tej samej siatce co 5 m. W każdym punkcie:
Both laps sit on the same 5 m grid. At every point:
Plus oznacza, że w tym miejscu jesteś z tyłu. Na linii delta to różnica czasów okrążeń z nagłówka. Okrążenie dzieli się na 25 minisektorów równej długości; wartość minisektora to zmiana delty na nim (delta na końcu − delta na początku). Te 25 wartości koloruje mapę: poniżej 0,01 s szary, inaczej niebieski lub czerwony z kryciem od 35% do 100%, proporcjonalnie do największej różnicy minisektora na tym okrążeniu.
Plus means you are behind at that point. At the line the delta is the lap time difference from the header. The lap is cut into 25 mini-sectors of equal length; a mini-sector’s value is how much the delta changed across it (delta at its end − delta at its start). These 25 values colour the map: under 0.01 s grey, otherwise blue or red with an opacity from 35% to 100%, in proportion to the biggest mini-sector difference of this lap.
Mapa pochodzi kolejno: z oficjalnego obrysu toru z gry (pobieranego na starcie sesji i odrzucanego, gdy Twoje pozycje leżą od niego dalej niż 10 m w medianie, np. inna konfiguracja toru), z kopii zapisanej w poprzedniej sesji na tym torze (gdy gra nie odpowiada, np. w powtórce bez gry) albo, w ostateczności, z linii Twojego okrążenia. Szerokość pasa pochodzi z odległości do krawędzi toru podawanej przez grę (mediana co 5 m); bez niej pas ma po 6 m w każdą stronę. Linia rywala to jego pozycje 5 Hz na siatce co 5 m, Twoja linia to Twój ślad 20 Hz na tej samej siatce. Wykres prędkości pokazuje prędkość obu aut w każdym punkcie siatki, z wybranego wyżej źródła.
The map comes, in order, from the game’s official track outline (fetched at session start and rejected when your positions lie more than 10 m from it in the median, e.g. another layout of the track), from the copy saved in an earlier session on this track (when the game doesn’t answer, e.g. in a replay without the game) or, as a last resort, from the line of your lap. The band’s width comes from the game’s distance to the track edge (median per 5 m); without it the band is 6 m each side. The rival’s line is its 5 Hz positions on the 5 m grid, yours is your 20 Hz trace on the same grid. The speed chart shows both cars’ speed at every grid point, from the source chosen above.
Zakręty i fazy
Corners and phases
Zakręty z ich strefami, punktami hamowania i wierzchołkami pochodzą z modelu toru coacha, budowanego z Twojego pierwszego czystego okrążenia. Dopóki go nie ma, jest tylko delta i minisektory: bez zakrętów, powodów i komunikatów. Oba auta są cięte w tych samych punktach z modelu, więc fazy sumują się do delty okrążenia (zob. też fazy zakrętu):
Corners with their zones, braking points and apexes come from the coach’s track model, built from your first clean lap. Until it exists you get only the delta and mini-sectors: no corners, reasons or calls. Both cars are cut at the same points from the model, so the phases add up to the lap delta (see also corner phases):
| Faza | Od → do |
|---|---|
| Dohamowanie | Początek strefy zakrętu → punkt hamowania z modelu |
| Wejście | Punkt hamowania → wierzchołek |
| Wyjście | Wierzchołek → wyjście z zakrętu |
| Prosta | Wyjście → początek strefy następnego zakrętu (dla ostatniego zakrętu przez linię mety) |
| Phase | From → to |
|---|---|
| Braking | Start of the corner zone → the model’s braking point |
| Entry | Braking point → apex |
| Exit | Apex → corner exit |
| Straight | Corner exit → start of the next corner’s zone (across the line for the last corner) |
Wartość fazy to zmiana delty na niej. Razem = dohamowanie + wejście + wyjście; prosta jest osobno. Dla każdego auta, z jego własnej prędkości, tak samo dla obu:
A phase’s value is how much the delta changed across it. Total = braking + entry + exit; the straight is separate. For each car, from its own speed, the same way for both:
| Wartość | Jak liczona |
|---|---|
| Punkt hamowania | Najwyższa prędkość w 400 m przed wierzchołkiem, potem pierwszy punkt, w którym prędkość spadła o 10 km/h. W zakręcie na pełnym gazie go nie ma. |
| Prędkość w wierzchołku | Najniższa prędkość od początku strefy zakrętu do wyjścia. |
| Prędkość na wyjściu | Prędkość 120 m za wierzchołkiem. |
| Prędkość maksymalna | Najwyższa prędkość od wyjścia do początku strefy następnego zakrętu. |
| Number | How it’s found |
|---|---|
| Braking point | The highest speed in the 400 m before the apex, then the first point where speed has dropped by 10 km/h. None in a flat-out kink. |
| Apex speed | The lowest speed from the start of the corner zone to the exit. |
| Exit speed | The speed 120 m after the apex. |
| Top speed | The highest speed from the exit to the start of the next corner’s zone. |
Główny powód
The main reason
Powód jest wybierany na podstawie zakrętu razem z prostą za nim (dohamowanie + wejście + wyjście + prosta), bo prędkość maksymalna żyje na prostej. Zakręt może więc mieć mały wynik „Razem”, a mimo to powód „prędkość maks.”. Gdy w tym miejscu straciłeś, aplikacja szuka wartości, w której byłeś gorszy; gdy zyskałeś, takiej, w której byłeś lepszy. Wygrywa pierwsza pasująca reguła:
The reason is decided on the corner plus the straight after it (braking + entry + exit + straight), because top speed lives on the straight. So a corner can show a small total and still carry a top-speed reason. If you lost time there, the app looks for the number where you were worse; if you gained, for the one where you were better. The first rule that matches wins:
| Kolejność | Reguła (dla straty; dla zysku odwrotnie) | Wyświetlane |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Zakręt + prosta różnią się o mniej niż 0,05 s | (brak powodu) |
| 1 | Któreś auto miało ruch w zakręcie | „ruch w zakręcie” |
| 2 | Hamujesz o ponad 10 m wcześniej | „hamujesz 12 m wcześniej” / „później” |
| 3 | Prędkość w wierzchołku niższa o ponad 3 km/h | „prędkość w apeksie −5 km/h” |
| 4 | Strata na dohamowaniu i wejściu, zysk na wyjściu i prędkość na wyjściu wyższa o ponad 3 km/h | „wolne wejście, szybkie wyjście” |
| 5 | Prędkość na wyjściu niższa o ponad 3 km/h | „wyjście −4 km/h” |
| 6 | Prędkość maksymalna na prostej niższa o ponad 3 km/h | „prędkość maks. −6 km/h (auto, cień aerodynamiczny lub deploy)” |
| Order | Rule (for a loss; mirrored for a gain) | Shown as |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | Corner + straight differ by less than 0.05 s | (no reason) |
| 1 | Either car had traffic in the corner | “traffic in the corner” |
| 2 | You brake more than 10 m earlier | “you brake 12 m earlier” / “later” |
| 3 | Apex speed more than 3 km/h lower | “apex speed −5 km/h” |
| 4 | Lost in braking and entry, gained in the exit, and exit speed more than 3 km/h higher | “slow in, fast out” |
| 5 | Exit speed more than 3 km/h lower | “exit −4 km/h” |
| 6 | Top speed on the following straight more than 3 km/h lower | “top speed −6 km/h (car, slipstream or deploy)” |
Zakręt z ruchem pokazuje stratę, ale bez diagnozy. Prędkość maksymalna jest na końcu, bo zwykle wskazuje na auto, cień aerodynamiczny albo wykorzystanie energii, a nie na Twoją jazdę.
A traffic corner shows its loss but gets no diagnosis. Top speed comes last because it usually points at the car, the slipstream or energy deployment rather than your driving.
Powtarza się: bierze się to okrążenie i do 2 wcześniejszych porównań w tym samym trybie z tym samym autem i liczy, w ilu z nich straciłeś w tym zakręcie (Razem) ponad 0,1 s. „3/3” oznacza za każdym razem. Mapa cieplna ma wiersz na każde porównane okrążenie w danym trybie (niezależnie od auta referencyjnego) i kolumnę na każdy zakręt. Komórki poniżej 0,05 s zostają bez koloru, pozostałe są niebieskie lub czerwone z intensywnością od 20% do 80%, proporcjonalnie do największej wartości w całej mapie.
Repeats: take this lap and up to 2 earlier comparisons in the same mode with the same car, and count in how many you lost more than 0.1 s in this corner (its total). “3/3” means every time. The heatmap has a row for every compared lap in that mode (whichever car was the reference) and a column per corner. Cells under 0.05 s stay uncoloured; others are blue or red with an intensity from 20% to 80%, in proportion to the biggest value in the whole heatmap.
Podpowiedzi ataku i obrony
Attack and defend calls
Tylko w wyścigu, w chwili przecięcia linii. Kto jest rywalem w walce wynika z klasyfikacji: z przodu najbliższe auto Twojej klasy na lepszym miejscu, mniej niż okrążenie przed Tobą; z tyłu najbliższe na gorszym miejscu, mniej niż okrążenie za Tobą; nie w alei i nie wycofane ani zdyskwalifikowane. Auto, które dublujesz, nigdy nie jest „przed Tobą”, a auto, które Cię dubluje, nigdy nie jest „za Tobą”.
Only in races, when you cross the line. Who you are fighting comes from the standings: ahead, the nearest car of your class placed better and less than a lap ahead; behind, the nearest one placed worse and less than a lap behind; not in the pits and not retired or disqualified. A car you are lapping is never “ahead”, a car lapping you is never “behind”.
Walka wymaga dwóch okrążeń. Ostatnie 2 porównania w trybie przed Tobą (lub za Tobą) muszą być z tym samym autem, najnowsze nie starsze niż z poprzedniego okrążenia, a odstęp na linii (mierzony, gdy zaczynasz porównywane okrążenie) mniejszy niż 1,5 s w obu. Nowe auto przed Tobą lub za Tobą zaczyna liczenie od nowa; zmiana z jednej strony nie wpływa na drugą.
A fight needs two laps. The last 2 comparisons in the car ahead (or car behind) mode must be with the same car, the newest no older than the previous lap, with the gap at the line (measured when you start the compared lap) under 1.5 s on both. A new car ahead or behind starts the count again; a change on one side doesn’t affect the other.
- Dla każdego zakrętu C prosta od wyjścia z C do punktu hamowania następnego zakrętu musi mieć co najmniej 250 m. Krótsza to nie miejsce do wyprzedzania.
- Na każdym z 2 okrążeń liczy się wyjście z C plus prosta za nim. Atak: zyskałeś tam ponad 0,1 s. Obrona: auto za Tobą zyskało na Tobie ponad 0,1 s. Okrążenie, na którym któreś auto miało w C ruch, się nie liczy.
- Oba okrążenia muszą spełnić warunek. Wygrywa zakręt z największym średnim zyskiem; cel to strefa hamowania następnego zakrętu.
- Gdy możliwy jest i atak, i obrona, wygrywa bliższa walka: ta z mniejszym odstępem.
- For each corner C, the straight from C’s exit to the next corner’s braking point must be at least 250 m. A shorter one is no passing place.
- On each of the 2 laps, look at the exit of C plus the straight after it. Attack: you gained more than 0.1 s there. Defend: the car behind gained more than 0.1 s on you. A lap where either car had traffic in C doesn’t count.
- Both laps must qualify. The corner with the largest average gain wins; the target is the next corner’s braking zone.
- When both an attack and a defend call are possible, the closer fight wins: the one with the smaller gap.
Komunikat czeka na dojazd do zakrętu C: od 800 m przed punktem hamowania C do tego punktu, na prostej, co najmniej 3 s przed punktem hamowania. Słyszysz więc „Rivazza: lepsze wyjście” przed Rivazzą, w sam raz, żeby dobrze z niej wyjść. Komunikaty pojedynku dzielą z coachem jedno miejsce na okrążenie i przepadają, jeśli nie zostaną powiedziane na okrążeniu po komunikacie (zob. kiedy mówi inżynier).
The message waits for the approach to corner C: from 800 m before C’s braking point up to that point, on a straight, at least 3 s before the braking point. So you hear “Rivazza: you’re faster out” before Rivazza, in time to nail the exit. Battle messages share the coach’s one slot per lap and are dropped if not said during the lap after the call (see when the engineer speaks).
Stan pojedynku
Battle state
Tylko w wyścigu i tylko wtedy, gdy na tym okrążeniu nie było podpowiedzi ataku ani obrony i coach nie zgłosił błędu ani wskazówki (one mają pierwszeństwo).
Only in races, and only when on that lap there was no attack or defend call and the coach raised no mistake or hint (those go first).
| Strona | Warunek | Treść |
|---|---|---|
| Auto przed Tobą | To samo auto mniej niż 3 s przed Tobą w ostatnich 2 porównaniach, a odstęp zmienił się o co najmniej 0,1 s na okrążenie, w dowolną stronę. | Ile odrabiasz lub tracisz na okrążeniu i zakręt, w którym na najnowszym okrążeniu straciłeś najwięcej. |
| Auto za Tobą | To samo auto mniej niż 3 s za Tobą w ostatnich 2 porównaniach i zbliża się o co najmniej 0,1 s na okrążenie. Auto, które odpada, nie dostaje komunikatu. | Ile odrabia na okrążeniu i zakręt, w którym zyskuje najwięcej. |
| Side | Condition | Content |
|---|---|---|
| Car ahead | The same car under 3 s ahead in the last 2 comparisons, and the gap changed by at least 0.1 s per lap, either way. | How much you gain or lose per lap, and the corner where you lost most on the newest lap. |
| Car behind | The same car under 3 s behind in the last 2 comparisons, and closing by at least 0.1 s per lap. A car dropping back gets no message. | How much it gains per lap, and the corner where it gains most. |
Ujemny trend oznacza, że odstęp maleje. Zakręt to ten z największym wynikiem „Razem” w najnowszym porównaniu, bez zakrętów z ruchem, i tylko gdy przekracza 0,1 s. Stan pojedynku nie ma okna: pada na najbliższej prostej.
A negative trend means the gap shrinks. The corner is the one with the largest total on the newest comparison, ignoring traffic corners, and only if it exceeds 0.1 s. Battle state has no speak window: it is said on the next straight.
| Limit | Wartość |
|---|---|
| Atak lub obrona wobec tego samego auta | najwyżej co 3 okr. |
| Ta sama para zakrętów (C i cel) z tym samym autem | najwyżej co 6 okr. |
| Stan pojedynku, na stronę i rywala | najwyżej co 5 okr. |
| Wszystkie komunikaty pojedynku razem | najwyżej 6 na godzinę (czasu gry) |
| Limit | Value |
|---|---|
| Attack or defend about the same car | at most every 3 laps |
| The same corner pair (C and target) with the same car | at most every 6 laps |
| Battle state, per side and rival | at most every 5 laps |
| All battle messages together | at most 6 per hour (game time) |
Cisza: poza wyścigiem, przy pełnej żółtej fladze, gdy masz żółtą flagę albo jesteś w alei serwisowej, po okrążeniu wyjazdowym lub zjazdowym i po pierwszym okrążeniu wyścigu.
Silence: outside races, under a full-course yellow, when you are under a yellow or in the pit lane, after an out lap or in lap, and after lap 1 of the race.
Przykład
Example
Wyścig GT3 na Imoli z próbki w repozytorium (offline, z AI, zapis 2 Hz). Okrążenie 1 to start wyścigu i się nie liczy. Model toru coacha powstaje po okrążeniu 2, więc okrążenie 2 ma tylko deltę, a 3 i 4 także zakręty.
- Okr. 2 (1:51.992): auto przed Tobą #32 +1,16 s, najszybsze w klasie +2,01 s, auto za Tobą #21 +0,99 s.
- Okr. 3 (1:51.048): #32 +0,19 s (najwięcej Variante Alta +0,04 s), najszybsze +1,06 s (Variante Alta +0,47 s), za Tobą #69 +0,37 s.
- Okr. 4 (1:49.698): #32 −1,39 s (najwięcej Piratella +0,23 s), najszybsze −0,29 s (Variante Alta +0,58 s), za Tobą #21 −1,84 s.
Przed okrążeniem 2 inżynier podał #32 0,2 s przed Tobą. Na okrążeniu 2 straciłeś 1,16 s, na 3 – 0,19 s, więc na starcie okrążenia 3 odstęp wynosił ok. 1,4 s, a na starcie okrążenia 4 ok. 1,6 s. Trend = (1,55 − 1,36) / 1 okr. ≈ +0,19 s na okrążeniu, co najmniej 0,1 s, oba odstępy poniżej 3 s, więc należy się stan pojedynku. W porównaniu z okrążenia 4 najwięcej straciłeś na Piratelli (+0,23 s, ponad 0,1 s). Ekran: „Odstęp do (rywal): +0,19 s na okrążeniu, najwięcej tracisz: Piratella.”, głos: „Tracisz dwie dziesiąte na okrążeniu. Najwięcej: Piratella.” Podpowiedzi ataku nie było: odstęp musiałby być poniżej 1,5 s na obu okrążeniach i ten sam zakręt musiałby dawać ponad 0,1 s zysku na wyjściu i prostej na obu.
Zwróć uwagę: trend porównuje odstępy na starcie okrążeń 3 i 4, więc opisuje okrążenie 3. Zysk 1,39 s z okrążenia 4 pojawi się w następnym trendzie.
Powód zakrętu krok po kroku (liczby przykładowe): na Tosie tracisz dohamowanie +0,06 s, wejście +0,05 s, wyjście +0,01 s, prosta +0,00 s. Zakręt + prosta = +0,12 s, ponad 0,05 s, więc aplikacja szuka powodu. Ruchu nie było. Twój punkt hamowania to 1612 m, rywala 1627 m: hamujesz 15 m wcześniej, ponad 10 m, więc powód to „hamujesz 15 m wcześniej”. Dalszych reguł już się nie sprawdza.
The Imola GT3 race sample in the repository (offline, against AI, recorded at 2 Hz). Lap 1 is the race start and doesn’t count. The coach’s track model appears after lap 2, so lap 2 gets only a delta, laps 3 and 4 get corners too.
- Lap 2 (1:51.992): car ahead #32 +1.16 s, class best +2.01 s, car behind #21 +0.99 s.
- Lap 3 (1:51.048): #32 +0.19 s (most at Variante Alta +0.04 s), class best +1.06 s (Variante Alta +0.47 s), car behind #69 +0.37 s.
- Lap 4 (1:49.698): #32 −1.39 s (most at Piratella +0.23 s), class best −0.29 s (Variante Alta +0.58 s), car behind #21 −1.84 s.
Before lap 2 the engineer reported #32 0.2 s ahead. You lost 1.16 s on lap 2 and 0.19 s on lap 3, so the gap was about 1.4 s when you started lap 3 and about 1.6 s when you started lap 4. Trend = (1.55 − 1.36) / 1 lap ≈ +0.19 s per lap: at least 0.1 s, both gaps under 3 s, so a battle state call is due. On the lap 4 comparison you lost most at Piratella (+0.23 s, above 0.1 s). Shown: “Gap to (rival): +0.19 s a lap, most lost at Piratella.” Spoken: “Losing two tenths a lap. Losing most at Piratella.” No attack call came: it needs the gap under 1.5 s on both laps and the same corner gaining more than 0.1 s over its exit and straight on both.
Note that the trend compares the gaps at the start of laps 3 and 4, so it describes lap 3. The 1.39 s you gained on lap 4 shows in the next trend.
A corner reason step by step (illustrative numbers): at Tosa you lose braking +0.06 s, entry +0.05 s, exit +0.01 s, straight +0.00 s. Corner + straight = +0.12 s, above 0.05 s, so a reason is looked for. No traffic. Your braking point is at 1612 m, the rival’s at 1627 m: you brake 15 m earlier, more than 10 m, so the reason is “you brake 15 m earlier”. No later rule is checked.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Gra online nie jest jeszcze sprawdzona. W wyścigach offline z AI gra podaje prędkość i pozycję każdego rywala przy każdej aktualizacji, a odtworzone czasy okrążeń zgadzają się z grą co do milisekund (mediana 0,001 s). Online tego nie sprawdzono. Bez prędkości rywala oba auta dostają prędkość liczoną z czasów, więc porównanie jest uczciwe, ale bardziej zaszumione; bez pozycji linia rywala nie jest rysowana.
- Punkty hamowania mają dokładność ok. ±5–10 m. 5 Hz to mało; różnica poniżej 10 m nigdy nie staje się powodem.
- Okrążenia unieważnione przez grę za limity toru nadal się liczą. Pojedynek nie ma flagi „nieważne okrążenie”; takie okrążenie zostaje niesprawdzone. Ścięte okrążenie rywala może zostać najszybszym w klasie.
- Najszybsze w klasie w zapisanej sesji to najlepsze z całej sesji, więc wczesne okrążenie może być porównane z okrążeniem przejechanym później. Na żywo to najlepsze do tej pory.
- Auto przed Tobą na drodze to nie zawsze auto przed Tobą w klasyfikacji. Zakładka porównuje z autem na drodze, także dublowanym. Komunikaty głosowe dotyczą tylko prawdziwej walki o pozycję.
- Ruch oznacza zakręty, nie usuwa okrążeń. W trybie najszybszego w gęstym wyścigu wiele zakrętów ma ruch i nie dostaje powodu. Spójrz wtedy na tryb auta przed Tobą, gdzie Twoja grupa się nie liczy.
- Trend spóźnia się o okrążenie, bo porównuje odstępy na starcie dwóch ostatnich porównanych okrążeń.
- Podpowiedzi są celowo rzadkie. Dwa okrążenia z tym samym autem w 1,5 s, zakręt z ponad 0,1 s zysku na obu, prosta co najmniej 250 m i wolne miejsce w głosie. W krótkim wyścigu ze zmieniającym się autem przed Tobą możesz nie usłyszeć żadnej.
- Drugi ekran podłączony w trakcie wyścigu zaczyna od najnowszego porównania w każdym trybie i zbiera kolejne. Całą sesję zobaczysz potem, wybierając ją w polu Sesja (jeśli zapisała się do bazy).
- Co z tym zrobić. Szukaj zakrętów czerwonych w mapie cieplnej wiersz po wierszu i z „3/3” w kolumnie Powtarza się: to prawdziwa, powtarzalna strata, nie szum. Powód podpowiada, od czego zacząć: hamuj później, nieś więcej prędkości w wierzchołku albo wcześniej wróć na gaz na wyjściu. Powód „prędkość maks.” przy podobnym wyjściu zwykle nie zależy od Ciebie.
- Online is not verified yet. In offline races against AI the game gives every rival’s speed and position at every update, and rebuilt lap times match the game to milliseconds (median 0.001 s). Online is not checked. Without rival speed, both cars get speed worked out from their times, so the comparison stays fair but noisier; without positions, the rival’s line is not drawn.
- Braking points are good to about ±5–10 m. 5 Hz is coarse; a difference under 10 m never becomes a reason.
- Laps the game invalidates for track limits still count. The battle has no “invalid lap” flag; such a lap is kept unchecked. A rival’s cut lap can become the class best.
- Class best in a saved session is the best of the whole session, so an early lap may be compared with a lap driven later. Live it is the best so far.
- The car ahead on the road isn’t always the car ahead in the standings. The tab compares with the car on the road, even a lapped one. Voice calls only concern real position fights.
- Traffic marks corners, it doesn’t remove laps. In class best mode in a busy race many corners have traffic and get no reason. Use the car ahead mode, where your own pack doesn’t count.
- The trend lags a lap, because it compares gaps at the start of the last two compared laps.
- Calls are rare by design. Two laps with the same car within 1.5 s, a corner gaining more than 0.1 s on both, a straight of at least 250 m, and a free voice slot. In a short race with a changing car ahead you may hear none.
- A second screen that connects mid-race starts with the newest comparison of each mode and collects the rest from then on. To see the whole session, pick it in the Session list afterwards (if it was saved to the database).
- What to do with it. Look for corners that are red in the heatmap row after row, with “3/3” in Repeats: a real, repeated loss, not noise. The reason tells you what to try first: brake later, carry more apex speed, or get back on the power earlier for the exit. A “top speed” reason with similar exits usually isn’t you.
Oceny sesji
Session ratings
Po sesji aplikacja ocenia Twoją jazdę w skali 0–100 w pięciu kategoriach: Powtarzalność, Precyzja, Bezpieczeństwo, Tempo i Stint. Każda ocena pokazuje, co kosztowało punkty (okrążenia, zakręty, miejsca na mapie toru), wskazuje jedną mocną stronę i strzałką porównuje wynik z Twoją średnią na tym samym torze, w tej samej klasie i w tym samym rodzaju sesji. To prywatne narzędzie do omówienia sesji, a nie Driver Rating ani Safety Rating z LMU. W trakcie jazdy nic się nie pokazuje i nic nie jest mówione.
After a session, the app rates your driving from 0 to 100 in five categories: Consistency, Precision, Safety, Pace and Stint. Every score shows what cost points (laps, corners, places on the track map), names one strength, and uses an arrow to compare the score with your own average on the same track, in the same car class and the same kind of session. It is a private debrief tool, not LMU’s Driver Rating or Safety Rating. Nothing is shown or said while you drive.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
- Nic w trakcie sesji. Inżynier nigdy nie mówi o ocenie. Aplikacja po cichu zbiera potrzebne fakty (uderzenia, kroki limitów toru, kary, czasy okrążeń innych aut, czasy sektorów, cel oszczędzania od inżyniera, metę) i zapisuje je razem z sesją.
- Zakładka „Oceny” pokazuje 20 ostatnich zapisanych sesji, od najnowszej: datę i godzinę, tor, rodzaj sesji, auto, liczbę okrążeń i pięć ocen pod krótkimi nazwami kolumn: „Powt.”, „Prec.”, „Bezp.”, „Tempo”, „Stint”. Po najechaniu na kolumnę albo wynik widać pełną nazwę kategorii; na telefonie nagłówek jest ukryty, a każdy kafelek wyniku ma swoją krótką nazwę. Kategoria bez oceny ma „—”. Wynik od 80 jest niebieski, 60–79 pomarańczowy, poniżej 60 czerwony. Sesja może mieć dopisek „trwa” (sesja jeszcze się toczy), „częściowe dane” (zapisana, zanim aplikacja zbierała fakty do oceny) albo „replay” (powstała z odtworzenia nagrania z opcją „zapisz jako sesję”).
- Szczegóły sesji otwierają się po kliknięciu wiersza. Każda kategoria ma kartę z: nazwą i przyciskiem (?), który wyjaśnia, co kategoria mierzy i ile danych potrzebuje; wynikiem albo napisem „za mało danych” / „nie dotyczy”; strzałką względem średniej, np. „▲ 5 vs Twoja średnia” albo „jak Twoja średnia”; etykietami „niska pewność” (wynik policzony z małej ilości danych) i „beta”; małą linią trendu z ostatnich sesji tej samej grupy (od 3 wyników), z kropką na ostatnim wyniku w jego kolorze i podpisem „ostatnie 8 sesji: ten tor, klasa i rodzaj sesji”; listą powodów z utraconymi punktami, np. „−20.8 Kontakty z autami: 5 (4,0 ważonych na 100 km)”, a pod każdym dowody (okrążenia, zakręty, miejsca) z ich częścią punktów; linią „✓ Mocna strona: …”; szarymi notatkami: dlaczego kategoria nie ma wyniku, praca ABS i TC (tylko informacyjnie), niska częstotliwość nagrania albo brak danych o uderzeniach.
- Mapa toru obok kart, z nazwami zakrętów. Kliknij dowód z miejscem (kontakt, uderzenie w barierę, limit toru, zakręt), a czerwona kropka pokaże je na mapie. Kliknij zakręt na mapie, a lista pod nią pokaże tylko uwagi z tego zakrętu, ze wszystkich kategorii („Uwagi z zakrętu Tosa”); „Wszystkie zakręty” wraca do całości. Bez zapisanego modelu toru mapa to sam obrys, bez nazw zakrętów. Sesja bez zapisanej mapy pokazuje „Brak mapy toru dla tej sesji.”
- Drugi ekran i asystenci AI. Zakładka „Oceny” działa też na drugim ekranie w sieci domowej, a serwer MCP daje asystentowi AI te same wyniki, powody i średnią.
- Nothing during the session. The engineer never talks about the rating. The app quietly collects the facts it needs (impacts, track-limit steps, penalties, other cars’ lap times, sector times, the engineer’s saving target, the finish) and stores them with the session.
- The “Ratings” tab lists the 20 most recent stored sessions, newest first: date and time, track, session kind, car, number of laps and five scores under short column names: “Cons.”, “Prec.”, “Safety”, “Pace”, “Stint”. Pointing at a column or a score shows the category’s full name; on a phone the header is hidden and each score tile carries its short name. A category without a score shows “—”. A score of 80 or more is blue, 60–79 amber, under 60 red. A session can carry the tag “in progress” (still running), “partial data” (stored before the app collected rating facts) or “replay” (made by replaying a recording with “save as a session”).
- The session detail opens when you click a row. Each category has a card with: the name and a (?) that explains what the category measures and how much data it needs; the score, or “not enough data” / “not applicable”; the arrow against your average, such as “▲ 5 vs your average” or “level with your average”; the labels “low confidence” (scored on little data) and “beta”; a small trend line over recent sessions of the same group (from 3 scores on), with a dot on the latest score in its colour and the caption “last 8 sessions: same track, class and session type”; the reasons with the points they cost, such as “−20.8 Contacts with cars: 5 (4.0 weighted per 100 km)”, with the evidence under each (laps, corners, places) and its share of the points; a “✓ Strength: …” line; grey notes: why a category has no score, ABS and TC activity (information only), a low sample rate, or missing impact data.
- The track map next to the cards, with the corner names. Click a piece of evidence with a place (a contact, a barrier hit, a track-limit step, a corner) and a red dot marks it on the map. Click a corner on the map and the list under it shows only the remarks from that corner, from every category (“Remarks from Tosa”); “All corners” goes back. Without a stored track model the map is the bare outline, with no corner names. A session with no stored map shows “No track map for this session.”
- Second screen and AI assistants. The “Ratings” tab also works on the second screen in your home network, and the MCP server gives an AI assistant the same scores, reasons and average.
Od faktów do wyniku
From facts to a score
Wyniki nie są zapisywane. Aplikacja zapisuje surowe fakty (okrążenia, przejazdy zakrętów, zdarzenia do oceny) i liczy oceny za każdym razem, gdy otwierasz zakładkę. Gdy nowa wersja zmieni progi, wszystkie stare sesje zostaną przeliczone według nowych.
Scores are never stored. The app stores raw facts (laps, corner passes, rating events) and computes the scores every time you open the tab. When a new version changes the thresholds, every old session is re-scored with the new ones.
Każda kategoria składa się z 2–4 składowych. Składowa mierzy jedną rzecz (np. rozrzut czasów okrążeń) i zamienia ją na 0–100 według krzywej: kilku punktów zaczepienia, prostej linii między nimi i stałej wartości poza nimi. Przykład: krzywa rozrzutu to 0,3% → 100, 1,5% → 30, 3% → 0. Rozrzut 0,9% leży w połowie między dwoma pierwszymi punktami, więc daje 65. Rozrzut 0,1% daje 100, a 5% daje 0.
Each category is made of 2–4 components. A component measures one thing (for example the spread of your lap times) and maps it to 0–100 with a curve: a few anchor points, a straight line between them and flat beyond them. Example: the lap spread curve is 0.3% → 100, 1.5% → 30, 3% → 0. A spread of 0.9% sits halfway between the first two points, so it scores 65. A spread of 0.1% scores 100, a spread of 5% scores 0.
punkty stracone przez składową = (jej waga / suma wag) × (100 − jej wynik)
points lost by a component = (its weight / sum of weights) × (100 − its score)
Czyli: ocena to średnia ważona składowych. Składowa bez danych (np. nie ma innego auta Twojej klasy do porównania) jest pomijana, a jej waga przechodzi proporcjonalnie na pozostałe. Stracone punkty sumują się do 100 minus ocena. Ocena kategorii jest zaokrąglana do całości, stracone punkty do jednego miejsca po przecinku.
In words: the score is the weighted average of the components. A component without data (say, no other car of your class to compare with) is left out, and its weight goes to the others in proportion. The points lost add up to 100 minus the score. The category score is rounded to a whole number, points lost to one decimal.
- Powody to składowe posortowane od największej straty. Składowa, która straciła mniej niż 0,5 pkt, nie jest pokazywana, chyba że ma dowody; dlatego możesz zobaczyć powód z „−0”, gdy jego dowody są tylko informacją.
- Dowody dzielą punkty powodu proporcjonalnie do swojej wagi. Obrót i lekkie uderzenie w tym samym powodzie nie kosztują tyle samo.
- Mocna strona to składowa z najwyższym wynikiem, jeśli ma co najmniej 85. Ta sama składowa może też być na liście jako drobny powód.
- „za mało danych”: Powtarzalność, Precyzja, Bezpieczeństwo i Tempo mają swoje minimum (niżej). Poniżej niego karta pokazuje ten napis i notatkę, np. „Za mało czystych okrążeń: 3 z 5.” Stint w takiej sytuacji pokazuje „nie dotyczy”.
- „niska pewność”: wynik jest, ale policzony z mniejszej ilości danych, niż byłoby wygodnie (progi przy każdej kategorii).
- Jeśli kategorii nie da się policzyć, pokazuje „nie dotyczy” z notatką „Nie udało się policzyć tej kategorii.”, a pozostałe kategorie liczą się normalnie.
- Reasons are the components, sorted by points lost, most first. A component that lost less than 0.5 points is hidden unless it has evidence, so you can see a reason with “−0” when its evidence is only information.
- Evidence splits the reason’s points over its items in proportion to their weight. A spin and a light hit in the same reason do not cost the same.
- Strength: the component with the highest score, shown if it scores at least 85. The same component can also appear as a small reason.
- “not enough data”: Consistency, Precision, Safety and Pace each have a minimum (below). Under it the card shows this label and a note such as “Not enough clean laps: 3 of 5.” Stint shows “not applicable” in that case.
- “low confidence”: the score is shown, but on less than a comfortable amount of data (limits per category).
- If a category fails to compute, it shows “not applicable” with the note “This category could not be computed.”, and the other categories are still scored.
W każdej kategorii liczy się, które okrążenia wchodzą do obliczeń. Czyste okrążenie nie ma zjazdu ani wyjazdu z alei serwisowej, pełnej żółtej flagi, obrotu ani zatrzymania, wyjścia do menu lub garażu, nie jest pierwszym okrążeniem wyścigu i aplikacja widziała je w całości. Okrążenie porównywalne to czyste okrążenie, na którym w trakcie jazdy nie zmieniałeś setupu, balansu hamulców, migracji, TC, ABS ani stabilizatora. Czysty przejazd zakrętu to przejazd (patrz rozdział o coachu) bez ruchu innych aut, żółtej flagi, alei serwisowej i uderzenia, na czystym okrążeniu z ważnym czasem.
Which laps count matters in every category. A clean lap has no pit entry or exit, no full-course yellow, no spin or stop, no time in the menu or garage, is not the first race lap and was fully seen by the app. A comparable lap is a clean lap on which you did not change the setup, brake bias, brake migration, TC, ABS or an anti-roll bar while driving. A clean corner pass is a pass (see the coach chapter) with no traffic, no yellow, no pit lane and no impact, on a clean lap with a valid time.
Powtarzalność
Consistency
Jak równo jeździsz okrążenia i jak powtarzalnie przejeżdżasz każdy zakręt. Liczą się okrążenia porównywalne z ważnym czasem, bez okrążeń rozgrzewania opon: minimum 5 (inaczej „za mało danych”), poniżej 10 „niska pewność”.
How evenly you lap and how repeatably you drive each corner. Comparable laps with a valid time count, without the tyre warm-up laps: at least 5 (otherwise “not enough data”), “low confidence” below 10.
Okrążenia rozgrzewania opon. W każdym stincie to początkowe okrążenia, na których średnia temperatura karkasu (wszystkich czterech opon, z całego okrążenia) jest o ponad 15 °C niższa od ustalonego poziomu stintu, czyli górnego kwartyla jego okrążeń. Odpadają ze wszystkich trzech składowych, a karta dostaje notatkę „Pominięte jako rozgrzewanie opon (zimne opony): okr. 1.”
Tyre warm-up laps. In every stint, these are the leading laps whose mean carcass temperature (all four tyres, over the lap) is more than 15 °C below the stint’s settled level, the upper quartile of its laps. They are left out of all three components, and the card gets the note “Left out as tyre warm-up (cold tyres): lap 1.”
Stint zaczyna się pierwszym okrążeniem sesji i każdym wyjazdem z alei (albo okrążeniem po okrążeniu zjazdowym). Aplikacja sortuje temperatury karkasu z okrążeń stintu i za ustalony poziom bierze wartość z trzech czwartych listy. Licząc od pierwszego okrążenia stintu, każde okrążenie zimniejsze od niego o ponad 15 °C to rozgrzewanie; pierwsze okrążenie wystarczająco ciepłe albo bez temperatury kończy rozgrzewanie. Zimne okrążenie w środku stintu nie jest rozgrzewaniem i się liczy. Z kocami grzewczymi pierwsze okrążenie jest już ciepłe, więc nic nie odpada. Stint z mniej niż 3 okrążeniami z temperaturą nie ma okrążeń rozgrzewania, więc sesje zapisane bez temperatur opon zachowują wszystkie okrążenia. Notatka wymienia okrążenia rozgrzewania, które były czyste, ważne i miały czas, np. „Pominięte jako rozgrzewanie opon (zimne opony): okr. 1, 9.”
A stint starts with the first lap of the session and with each lap out of the pits (or the lap after an in-lap). The app sorts the stint’s lap carcass temperatures and takes the value three quarters of the way up as the settled level. Counting from the stint’s first lap, every lap more than 15 °C colder than that is warm-up; the first lap that is warm enough, or has no temperature, ends the warm-up. A cold lap in the middle of a stint is not warm-up and counts. With tyre warmers the first lap is already warm, so nothing is left out. A stint with fewer than 3 laps with a temperature has no warm-up laps, so sessions stored without tyre temperatures keep every lap. The note lists the warm-up laps that were clean, valid and timed, for example “Left out as tyre warm-up (cold tyres): laps 1, 9.”
| Składowa | Waga | Miara | Krzywa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozrzut czasów okrążeń | 40% | rozstęp środkowej połowy (IQR) czasów jako % mediany, po usunięciu trendu sesji | 0,3% → 100, 1,5% → 30, 3% → 0 |
| Powtarzalność w zakrętach | 40% | w każdym zakręcie: jak bardzo zmienia się punkt hamowania i V-min (prędkość minimalna) między przejazdami | punkt hamowania 3 m → 100, 15 m → 30, 30 m → 0; V-min 1 km/h → 100, 5 km/h → 30, 10 km/h → 0 |
| Odstające okrążenia | 20% | udział okrążeń wolniejszych o ponad 1,5% od mediany | 0% → 100, 30% → 30, 60% → 0 |
| Component | Weight | Metric | Curve |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lap time spread | 40% | middle-half spread (IQR) of lap times as % of the median, after removing the session’s trend | 0.3% → 100, 1.5% → 30, 3% → 0 |
| Corner repeatability | 40% | per corner: how much your braking point and minimum speed vary from pass to pass | braking point 3 m → 100, 15 m → 30, 30 m → 0; minimum speed 1 km/h → 100, 5 km/h → 30, 10 km/h → 0 |
| Outlier laps | 20% | share of laps more than 1.5% slower than your median | 0% → 100, 30% → 30, 60% → 0 |
Rozrzut. Najpierw aplikacja prowadzi odporną linię trendu przez czasy okrążeń (względem numeru okrążenia) i ją odejmuje, żeby stały dryf (spalanie paliwa, zużycie opon, to, że się rozkręcasz) nie liczył się jako brak powtarzalności. To linia Theila–Sena: aplikacja liczy nachylenie między każdą parą okrążeń i bierze środkowe (medianę), więc jedno wolne okrążenie na początku albo na końcu sesji prawie jej nie przechyla. Potem bierze IQR tego, co zostało: po posortowaniu czasów to różnica między czasem z jednej czwartej listy a czasem z trzech czwartych. Jedno wolne okrążenie prawie go nie rusza. IQR dzieli przez medianę.
Spread. First the app draws a robust trend line through the lap times (over the lap number) and takes it away, so a steady drift (fuel burning off, tyre wear, you getting quicker) does not count as inconsistency. The line is the Theil–Sen line: the app takes the slope between every pair of laps and uses the middle one (the median), so one slow lap at either end of the session barely tilts it. Then it takes the IQR of what is left: with the times sorted, the gap between the time a quarter of the way up the list and the time three quarters of the way up. One slow lap barely moves it. The IQR is divided by the median.
Zakręty. Liczą się tylko czyste przejazdy na okrążeniach porównywalnych. Dla każdego zakrętu z co najmniej 3 takimi przejazdami aplikacja liczy odchylenie standardowe (typową odległość od średniej) punktu hamowania w metrach i V-min w km/h, ocenia każde na jego krzywej i uśrednia obie oceny. Zakręt bez hamowania liczy się tylko z V-min. Składowa to średnia ze wszystkich zakrętów. Jeśli żaden zakręt nie ma 3 czystych przejazdów (częste w wyścigu, gdzie ruch psuje przejazdy), składowa jest pomijana. Dowody: dwa najsłabsze zakręty, np. „Eau Rouge: V-min ±7,2 km/h”, dzielące punkty według tego, ile każdemu brakuje do 100.
Corners. Only clean passes on comparable laps count. For each corner with at least 3 such passes, the app takes the standard deviation (the typical distance from the average) of the braking point in metres and of the minimum speed in km/h, scores each on its curve and averages the two. A corner without braking is scored on minimum speed alone. The component is the average over all corners. If no corner has 3 clean passes (common in races, where traffic spoils passes), the component is left out. Evidence: the two weakest corners, such as “Eau Rouge: minimum speed ±7.2 km/h”, sharing the points by how far each is below 100.
Odstające okrążenia. Mediana pochodzi z okrążeń porównywalnych. Odstające jest każde czyste okrążenie z ważnym czasem (także to ze zmianą ustawień, ale bez okrążeń rozgrzewania), wolniejsze od tej mediany o ponad 1,5%. Dowody: każde takie okrążenie, np. „okr. 2: +2,3 s do mediany”, z punktami według tego, o ile sekund było wolniejsze.
Outlier laps. The median comes from the comparable laps. Every clean lap with a valid time (setup-change laps included, warm-up laps left out) more than 1.5% slower than that median is an outlier. Evidence: each such lap, such as “lap 2: +2.3 s to the median”, sharing the points by how many seconds slower it was.
Precyzja
Precision
Jak często coach widział błąd w zakrętach (błędy wykrywa coach, patrz rozdział o coachu). Liczą się czyste przejazdy zakrętów: minimum 30 (inaczej „za mało danych”). „Niska pewność” poniżej 150 przejazdów albo przy nagraniu rzadszym niż 10 próbek na sekundę.
How often the coach saw a fault in the corners (the coach detects the faults, see the coach chapter). Clean corner passes count: at least 30 (otherwise “not enough data”). “Low confidence” below 150 passes or with a recording slower than 10 samples per second.
| Składowa | Waga | Błędy | Krzywa (na 100 czystych przejazdów) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamowanie | 35% | blokady kół | 2 → 100, 15 → 30, 30 → 0 |
| Trakcja i balans | 35% | buksowanie i nadsterowność | 3 → 100, 20 → 30, 40 → 0 |
| Linia | 30% | wyjazdy szeroko | 1 → 100, 10 → 30, 20 → 0 |
| Component | Weight | Faults | Curve (per 100 clean passes) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braking | 35% | lock-ups | 2 → 100, 15 → 30, 30 → 0 |
| Traction and balance | 35% | wheelspin and oversteer | 3 → 100, 20 → 30, 40 → 0 |
| Line | 30% | running wide | 1 → 100, 10 → 30, 20 → 0 |
Mocny błąd to blokada koła trwająca 0,6 s lub dłużej. Błędy w nieczystych przejazdach w ogóle się nie liczą. Dowody: w każdej składowej dwie pary zakręt–błąd, które kosztowały najwięcej, np. „zakręt 4: nadsterowność ×1”. Praca ABS i TC jest tylko notatką, np. „ABS pracował w 33% hamowań, TC w 4% przyspieszeń (bez wpływu na ocenę)”; w GT3 TC to normalne narzędzie.
A heavy fault is a lock-up of 0.6 s or longer. Faults on unclean passes don’t count at all. Evidence: per component, the two corner-and-fault pairs that cost the most, such as “turn 4: oversteer ×1”. ABS and TC activity is only a note, such as “ABS worked in 33% of braking, TC in 4% of acceleration (not scored)”; in a GT3 car TC is a normal tool.
30 przejazdów to niewiele: przy 7–10 zakrętach w modelu toru wystarczą 3–5 czyste okrążenia bez ruchu. W wyścigu większość przejazdów odbywa się jednak w ruchu, więc Precyzja często pokazuje tam „za mało danych”.
30 passes is not much: with 7–10 corners in the track model, 3–5 clean laps without traffic give that. In a race, though, most passes are in traffic, so Precision often shows “not enough data” there.
Bezpieczeństwo
Safety
Incydenty, limity toru, kontakty i kary, liczone na 100 km, żeby długi wyścig nie był karany za samą długość. Dystans to liczba ukończonych okrążeń widzianych w całości × długość toru. Minimum 20 km (inaczej „za mało danych”, np. „Za krótki dystans: 14 km z 20 km.”); „niska pewność” poniżej 50 km albo przy nagraniu rzadszym niż 10 próbek na sekundę.
Incidents, track limits, contacts and penalties, measured per 100 km so that a long race is not punished for its length. The distance is the completed, fully seen laps × the track length. At least 20 km (otherwise “not enough data”, such as “Too short: 14 km of 20 km.”); “low confidence” under 50 km or with a recording slower than 10 samples per second.
| Składowa | Waga | Miara | Krzywa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incydenty bez udziału innych aut | 35% | ważona liczba na 100 km | 0 → 100, 2 → 50, 6 → 0 |
| Limity toru | 30% | kroki limitów toru plus unieważnione okrążenia, na 100 km | 0 → 100, 5 → 50, 15 → 0 |
| Kontakty z autami | 25% | ważona liczba na 100 km | 0 → 100, 2 → 50, 5 → 0 |
| Kary od gry | 10% | liczba kar (nie na km) | 0 → 100, 1 → 40, 3 → 0 |
| Component | Weight | Metric | Curve |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incidents without other cars | 35% | weighted count per 100 km | 0 → 100, 2 → 50, 6 → 0 |
| Track limits | 30% | track-limit steps plus invalidated laps, per 100 km | 0 → 100, 5 → 50, 15 → 0 |
| Contacts with cars | 25% | weighted count per 100 km | 0 → 100, 2 → 50, 5 → 0 |
| Game penalties | 10% | number of penalties (not per km) | 0 → 100, 1 → 40, 3 → 0 |
Jak wykrywane jest uderzenie. Gra podaje czas i siłę ostatniego uderzenia. Gdy ten czas się przesuwa, a siła wynosi co najmniej 200, aplikacja zapisuje uderzenie. Zgłoszenia oddalone o mniej niż 1,5 s to to samo uderzenie, z największą siłą. Tarki i kompresje dają ok. 200–600, więc nigdy nie dochodzą do 1000, od których liczy się uderzenie w barierę. Przy pierwszym zgłoszeniu aplikacja szuka najbliższego innego auta na torze (auta w alei serwisowej się pomija) i mierzy odstęp wzdłuż toru (różnica dystansu na okrążeniu) i w poprzek (różnica przesunięcia bocznego względem linii jazdy).
How an impact is detected. The game reports the time and strength (magnitude) of your last impact. When that time moves forward and the magnitude is at least 200, the app records an impact. Reports less than 1.5 s apart are the same impact, keeping the largest magnitude. Kerbs and compressions report about 200–600, so they never reach the 1000 a barrier hit needs. At the first report the app finds the nearest other car on track (cars in the pit lane are ignored) and measures the gap along the track (difference of lap distance) and across it (difference of the sideways offset from the racing line).
| Klasyfikacja | Reguła | Waga w kontaktach |
|---|---|---|
| Solo (bariera, ściana) | żadnego auta w promieniu 8 m | nie jest kontaktem; trafia do incydentów, jeśli siła ≥ 1000 |
| Najechałeś na auto przed Tobą | najbliższe auto ponad 2 m przed Tobą, a Ty zbliżałeś się do niego szybciej niż 3 m/s | 1 |
| Kontakt bok w bok | najbliższe auto do 2 m wzdłuż toru; albo przed Tobą, ale zbliżałeś się najwyżej 3 m/s | 0,5 |
| Uderzony z tyłu | najbliższe auto ponad 2 m za Tobą | 0 (widoczne na liście, nic nie kosztuje) |
| Nie wiadomo z kim | na torze nie ma żadnego innego auta z pozycją | 0, pokazywane dopiero od siły 1000 |
| Classification | Rule | Weight in Contacts |
|---|---|---|
| Solo (barrier, wall) | no car within 8 m | not a contact; goes to incidents if magnitude ≥ 1000 |
| You hit the car ahead | nearest car more than 2 m ahead, and you were closing on it faster than 3 m/s | 1 |
| Side-by-side contact | nearest car within 2 m along the track; or ahead but you closed at 3 m/s or less | 0.5 |
| Hit from behind | nearest car more than 2 m behind | 0 (listed, costs nothing) |
| Other car unknown | no other car on track with a position | 0, listed only from magnitude 1000 |
Prędkości wzdłuż toru mierzone są w oknie co najmniej pół sekundy, bo gra odświeża pozycje innych aut tylko ok. 5 razy na sekundę. Uderzenie z tyłu nigdy nie obniża oceny, niezależnie od prędkości; jest pokazane jako „uderzony z tyłu (nie obniża oceny)”, żebyś je widział.
Speeds along the track are measured over at least half a second, because the game updates other cars’ positions only about 5 times a second. Being hit from behind never lowers your score, whatever the speeds; it is listed as “hit from behind (no points)” so you can see it.
Incydenty bez udziału innych aut. Obrót lub zatrzymanie (okrążenie, na którym auto prawie stanęło na torze przy zielonej fladze) liczy się jako 1. Nie liczy się okrążenie zjazdowe do alei (hamowanie przed wjazdem może zejść poniżej prędkości incydentu, a normalny pit stop nie może kosztować punktów) ani okrążenie z kontaktem z innym autem: tam o winie decyduje kontakt, więc obrót po uderzeniu z tyłu nic nie kosztuje. Uderzenie solo od siły 1000 liczy się 0,3, gdy lekkie (poniżej 3000), i 1, gdy mocne (od 3000); nie liczy się na okrążeniu już policzonym jako obrót. Dowody: „okr. 4: obrót lub zatrzymanie”, „okr. 8: mocne uderzenie w barierę”.
Incidents without other cars. A spin or stop (a lap on which the car nearly stopped on track under green) counts 1. Not counted: an in-lap (braking for the pit entry can drop below the incident speed, and a normal stop must not cost points) and a lap with a contact with another car: there the contact decides the blame, so a spin after a hit from behind costs nothing. A solo impact from magnitude 1000 counts 0.3 when light (under 3000) and 1 when heavy (3000 or more); it does not count on a lap already counted as a spin. Evidence: “lap 4: spin or stop”, “lap 8: heavy barrier hit”.
Limity toru. Każdy wzrost licznika limitów toru w grze (kroki, które LMU dolicza za ścięcie toru) liczy się tyle, o ile licznik wzrósł; kroki na okrążeniu z obrotem się nie liczą, bo obrót już jest policzony. Unieważnione okrążenie bez żadnego kroku liczy się 1, chyba że to okrążenie zjazdowe, wyjazdowe, niewidziane w całości, z wyjściem do menu albo z incydentem. Kroki w zakręcie albo do 300 m za jego wyjściem są grupowane po zakrętach: „zakręt 8: ×2 (okr. 7, 10)”; kroki między zakrętami są wypisane osobno.
Track limits. Every rise of the game’s track-limits counter (the steps LMU adds when you cut the track) counts by how much it rose; steps on a spin lap don’t count, the spin already does. An invalidated lap with no step counts 1, unless it is a pit-in, pit-out, not fully seen, menu or incident lap. Steps at a corner or up to 300 m after its exit are grouped per corner: “turn 8: ×2 (laps 7, 10)”; steps between corners are listed one by one.
Kontakty i kary. Kontakty to suma wag z tabeli na 100 km. Kary to każdy wzrost licznika kar Twojego auta w grze. Obie składowe są pomijane (a nie liczone jako perfekcyjne) w sesjach zapisanych, zanim aplikacja zbierała fakty do oceny. Kontakty są też pomijane w replayach starych nagrań bez danych o uderzeniach, z notatką „To nagranie nie ma danych o uderzeniach: kontakty z autami i uderzenia w bariery nie są oceniane.”
Contacts and penalties. Contacts is the sum of the weights from the table per 100 km. Penalties counts each rise of your car’s penalty count in the game. Both are left out (not scored as perfect) for sessions stored before the app collected rating facts. Contacts is also left out for replays of old recordings without impact data, with the note “This recording has no impact data: car contacts and barrier hits are not rated.”
Tempo
Pace
Jak szybki jesteś na tle własnej klasy w tej samej sesji. Liczą się czyste okrążenia z ważnym czasem: minimum 3 (inaczej „za mało danych”); tempo nigdy nie ma „niskiej pewności”. Okrążenia klasy to każde okrążenie innego auta Twojej klasy w tej sesji, z wyjątkiem tych, na których było w alei serwisowej.
How fast you are against your own class in the same session. Clean laps with a valid time count: at least 3 (otherwise “not enough data”); Pace is never “low confidence”. Class laps are all laps of other cars of your class in this session, except laps on which they were in the pit lane.
| Składowa | Waga | Miara | Krzywa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempo na jednym okrążeniu | 50% | Twoje najlepsze czyste okrążenie vs najlepsze w klasie, w % | 0% → 100, 1% → 80, 3% → 30, 6% → 0 |
| Tempo wyścigowe | 30% | mediana Twoich czystych okrążeń vs mediana okrążeń klasy, w % | 0% → 100, 1% → 75, 3% → 25, 5% → 0 |
| Wykorzystanie potencjału | 20% | najlepsze okrążenie vs teoretyczne, w % | 0,1% → 100, 1,5% → 30, 3% → 0 |
| Component | Weight | Metric | Curve |
|---|---|---|---|
| One-lap pace | 50% | your best clean lap vs the class best, in % | 0% → 100, 1% → 80, 3% → 30, 6% → 0 |
| Race pace | 30% | median of your clean laps vs median of the class laps, in % | 0% → 100, 1% → 75, 3% → 25, 5% → 0 |
| Using the potential | 20% | best lap vs theoretical best, in % | 0.1% → 100, 1.5% → 30, 3% → 0 |
Jedno okrążenie. Najlepsze w klasie to najszybsze z okrążeń klasy i Twojego najlepszego. Gdy żadne inne auto Twojej klasy nie ukończyło okrążenia, aplikacja porównuje z Twoim rekordem: Twoim najlepszym ważnym, czystym okrążeniem z wcześniejszych zapisanych sesji na tym torze, tym samym modelem auta, w tych samych warunkach i w tym samym rodzaju sesji (bez replayów). Te same warunki to ta sama klasa sucho/mokro co ta sesja: sesja jest mokra, gdy ponad połowa jej okrążeń z zapisanymi warunkami była mokra (zob. Sucho, mokro), tak samo jak przy rekordzie w debriefie; sesje zapisane, zanim aplikacja zapisywała warunki, liczą się jako suche. Ten sam rodzaj to trening i dzień testowy razem, kwalifikacje osobno, wyścig osobno. Okrążenie szybsze od tego rekordu daje 100. Bez takiej wcześniejszej sesji (i zawsze na rozgrzewce) składowa jest pomijana; rekord z suchej sesji albo z kwalifikacji nigdy nie jest używany dla mokrej sesji ani wyścigu.
One lap. The class best is the fastest of the class laps and your own best. When no other car of your class completed a lap, the app compares with your record: your best valid, clean lap from earlier stored sessions on this track with the same car model, in the same conditions and the same kind of session (no replays). Same conditions means the same wet or dry class as this session: a session is wet when more than half of its laps with recorded conditions were wet (see Dry, wet), the same rule as the debrief’s record; sessions stored before conditions were recorded count as dry. Same kind means practice and test day together, qualifying alone, race alone. A lap faster than that record scores 100. With no such earlier session (and always in a warm-up), the component is left out; a dry or qualifying record is never used for a wet session or a race.
Tempo wyścigowe. Pomijane w kwalifikacjach. Najpierw odpadają okrążenia klasy wolniejsze niż 1,2 × najlepsze w klasie (wyjazdowe, incydenty). Musi zostać co najmniej 5, inaczej składowa jest pomijana. Twoja mediana jest porównywana z medianą tych okrążeń tym samym wzorem; szybciej niż mediana klasy daje 100.
Race pace. Left out in qualifying. First, class laps slower than 1.2 × the class best are dropped (out-laps, incidents). At least 5 must remain, otherwise the component is left out. Your median is compared with the median of those laps by the same formula; faster than the class median scores 100.
Potencjał. Okrążenie teoretyczne to suma Twoich najlepszych sektorów 1, 2 i 3 z czystych okrążeń; potrzeba co najmniej 3 czystych okrążeń z trzema czasami sektorów. Najlepsze z nich jest z nim porównywane. Dowody (tylko informacja, bez punktów): sektor najlepszego okrążenia, który stracił najwięcej do swojego najlepszego (od 0,05 s), i zakręt, w którym typowy (medianowy) czysty przejazd najbardziej odstaje od najlepszego, np. „zakręt 4: tracisz typowo 0,12 s do najlepszego przejazdu”.
Potential. The theoretical lap is the sum of your best sectors 1, 2 and 3 from clean laps; it needs at least 3 clean laps with all three sector times. The best of them is compared with it. Evidence (information only, no points): the sector of your best lap that lost the most to its best (from 0.05 s), and the corner where your typical (median) clean pass is furthest from your best, such as “turn 4: typically 0.12 s lost to your best pass”.
Wynik zależy od tego, z kim jedziesz. Z AI albo słabym lobby wysoka ocena znaczy mniej. Tekst powodu zawsze mówi, z czym jesteś porównywany.
The score depends on who you race. Against AI or a weak lobby, a high score means less. The reason text always says what you are compared with.
Stint
Stint
Jak trzymasz tempo i gospodarujesz paliwem lub energią na długim przejeździe. Brany jest stint z największą liczbą czystych okrążeń z czasem; stinty dzielą pit stopy (okrążenie zjazdowe kończy stint, wyjazdowe zaczyna następny). Potrzeba co najmniej 8 czystych okrążeń w tym stincie, inaczej „nie dotyczy” („Brak stintu z co najmniej 8 czystymi okrążeniami (najdłuższy: 6).”). Stint nigdy nie ma „niskiej pewności”.
How well you keep your pace and manage fuel or energy over a long run. The stint with the most clean timed laps is used; pit stops split stints (an in-lap ends one, an out-lap starts the next). It needs at least 8 clean laps in that stint, otherwise “not applicable” (“No stint with at least 8 clean laps (longest: 6).”). Stint is never “low confidence”.
| Składowa | Waga | Miara | Krzywa |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spadek tempa | 50% | o ile sekund na okrążenie rosną czasy czystych okrążeń w stincie | 0 s/okr. → 100, 0,1 → 50, 0,25 → 0 |
| Gospodarka energią | 50% | trzymanie celu oszczędzania od inżyniera i zapas na mecie | odchylenie od celu 1% → 100, 8% → 30, 15% → 0 |
| Component | Weight | Metric | Curve |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace drop | 50% | how many seconds per lap the clean lap times rise over the stint | 0 s/lap → 100, 0.1 → 50, 0.25 → 0 |
| Energy management | 50% | keeping the engineer’s saving target and the reserve at the finish | target deviation 1% → 100, 8% → 30, 15% → 0 |
Spadek tempa to trend czasów czystych okrążeń stintu, w sekundach na okrążenie. Okrążenia rozgrzewania opon na początku stintu odpadają, według tej samej reguły co w Powtarzalności. Trend to odporna linia: aplikacja liczy nachylenie między każdą parą pozostałych okrążeń i bierze środkowe (medianę), więc jedno wolne okrążenie na początku albo na końcu stintu prawie jej nie przechyla. Gdy jedziesz coraz szybciej (nachylenie ujemne), masz 100. Tekst podaje okrążenia, przez które przeszła linia, i pokazuje też ich zużycie przednich opon na okrążenie, tylko informacyjnie: „Okr. 2–12: tempo −0,20 s/okr., zużycie opon przód 0,5%/okr.”.
Pace drop is the trend of the stint’s clean lap times, in seconds per lap. The tyre warm-up laps at the start of the stint are left out, by the same rule as in Consistency. The trend is the robust line: the app takes the slope between every pair of the remaining laps and uses the middle one (the median), so one slow lap at either end of the stint barely tilts it. Getting faster (a negative slope) scores 100. The text names the laps the line went through and also shows their front tyre wear per lap, for information: “Laps 2–12: pace −0.20 s/lap, front tyre wear 0.5%/lap”.
- Cel oszczędzania. Za każdym razem, gdy inżynier każe oszczędzać, żeby dojechać do mety (patrz rozdział o paliwie), aplikacja zapisuje cel na okrążenie i to, co Cię ogranicza (paliwo albo VE). Inżynier podaje cel, gdy przejeżdżasz linię mety, więc okrążenie, które wtedy zaczynasz, jest pierwszym przejechanym z tym celem. Potem dla każdego czystego okrążenia sesji z czasem, od tego okrążenia, aż do następnego celu albo pit stopu, porównuje zużycie z celem: VE, jeśli to VE ogranicza, inaczej paliwo. Liczy się średnie odchylenie w obie strony: za duże zużycie i zbyt mocne oszczędzanie kosztują tak samo.
- Zabrakło paliwa w wyścigu (paliwo do 0,05 l albo VE na zero w aucie, które go używa, na torze, przed metą): składowa spada do 0. Dowód: „okr. 18: zabrakło paliwa”.
- Zapas na mecie w wyścigu. Na fladze w szachownicę aplikacja dzieli pozostałe paliwo (i VE, jeśli auto go używa) przez średnie zużycie na czystym okrążeniu i bierze mniejszą liczbę: tyle okrążeń mógłbyś jeszcze przejechać. Do 1,5 okr. jest za darmo. Każde okrążenie ponad to kosztuje 15 pkt, najwyżej 30, odejmowane od oceny celu (albo od 100, gdy celu nie było), nigdy poniżej 0.
- The saving target. Each time the engineer tells you to save to reach the finish (see the fuel chapter), the app stores the target per lap and what limits you (fuel or VE). The engineer gives the target as you cross the line, so the lap you start then is the first one driven under it. Then, for every clean timed lap of the session from that lap on, up to the next target or a pit stop, it compares what you used with the target: VE if VE is the limit, otherwise fuel. The average deviation counts both ways: using too much and saving too much cost the same.
- Running dry in a race (fuel at 0.05 L or less, or VE at zero in a car that uses it, on track, before the finish): the component drops to 0. Evidence: “lap 18: ran out of fuel”.
- Reserve at the finish in a race. At the chequered flag the app divides the fuel left (and VE left, if the car uses it) by the average use per clean lap and takes the smaller number: the laps you could still have driven. Up to 1.5 laps is free. Each lap beyond costs 15 points, at most 30, taken off the target score (or off 100 without a target), never below 0.
kara za zapas = min(30, max(0, (okrążenia zapasu − 1,5) × 15))
reserve penalty = min(30, max(0, (laps left − 1.5) × 15))
Bez celu, poza wyścigiem albo w nieukończonym wyścigu ta składowa jest pomijana i Stint to sam spadek tempa.
Without a target, outside a race or in a race you did not finish, the component is left out and Stint is the pace drop alone.
Strzałka i trend
The arrow and the trend
Strzałka porównuje wynik z Twoją średnią w tej kategorii z wcześniejszych sesji tej samej grupy: ten sam tor, ta sama klasa auta i ten sam rodzaj sesji (trening i dzień testowy liczą się razem, kwalifikacje z kwalifikacjami, wyścig z wyścigiem; rozgrzewka nie ma strzałki ani trendu). Brane jest 5 ostatnich takich sesji rozpoczętych wcześniej, z co najmniej jednym okrążeniem, bez replayów. Strzałka pojawia się, gdy są co najmniej 2 takie sesje i co najmniej 2 z nich mają wynik w tej kategorii. Średnia jest zaokrąglana do całości.
The arrow compares the score with your average in this category over earlier sessions of the same group: same track, same car class and the same kind of session (practice and test day count together, qualifying with qualifying, race with race; warm-up gets no arrow or trend). The 5 most recent such sessions that started earlier, have at least one lap and are not replays are used. The arrow appears when there are at least 2 such sessions and at least 2 of them have a score in this category. The average is rounded to a whole number.
| Różnica (wynik − średnia) | Co widzisz |
|---|---|
| +3 lub więcej | „▲ 3 vs Twoja średnia” (niebieska) |
| −3 lub mniej | „▼ 3 vs Twoja średnia” (czerwona) |
| od −2 do +2 | „jak Twoja średnia” |
| Difference (score − average) | What you see |
|---|---|
| +3 or more | “▲ 3 vs your average” (blue) |
| −3 or less | “▼ 3 vs your average” (red) |
| −2 to +2 | “level with your average” |
Linia trendu na karcie pokazuje kategorię w 20 ostatnich sesjach tej samej grupy, do tej sesji włącznie (bez replayów). Pojawia się od 2 sesji; sesja bez wyniku w kategorii jest pomijana.
The trend line on each card shows the category over the last 20 sessions of the same group, up to this one (replays left out). It appears from 2 sessions; a session without a score in the category is skipped.
Które sesje są oceniane
Which sessions are rated
- Każda zapisana sesja: trening, dzień testowy, kwalifikacje, rozgrzewka i wyścig, na żywo i z replayu zapisanego do bazy.
- Tempo wyścigowe nigdy nie jest liczone w kwalifikacjach. Brak paliwa i zapas na mecie istnieją tylko w wyścigu.
- Krótkie kwalifikacje czy trening zwykle dają „za mało danych” w większości kategorii, a Stint poza wyścigiem lub długim przejazdem treningowym zwykle „nie dotyczy”.
- Sesja z dopiskiem „częściowe dane” nie ma uderzeń, kar, okrążeń klasy, sektorów ani celów. Bezpieczeństwo liczy wtedy tylko obroty, limity toru i unieważnione okrążenia, Tempo tylko porównanie z Twoim rekordem, Stint tylko spadek tempa. Powtarzalność i Precyzja są pełne.
- Nie ma oceny ogólnej. Jedna średnia ukryłaby to, co w omówieniu sesji najważniejsze, np. „szybko, ale niebezpiecznie”.
- Every stored session: practice, test day, qualifying, warm-up and race, live or from a replay saved to the database.
- Race pace is never scored in qualifying. Running dry and the reserve at the finish exist only in a race.
- A short qualifying or practice run usually shows “not enough data” in most categories, and Stint is usually “not applicable” outside a race or a long practice run.
- A session tagged “partial data” has no impacts, penalties, class laps, sector times or targets. Safety then counts only spins, track limits and invalidated laps, Pace only the comparison with your record, Stint only the pace drop. Consistency and Precision are complete.
- There is no overall score. One average would hide what a debrief must show, for example “fast but unsafe”.
Przykład
Example
Wyścig GT3 na Fuji (tor 4,54 km), 12 okrążeń, ocena policzona przez aplikację z prawdziwego nagrania:
- Powtarzalność 56. Rozrzut czasów okrążeń 1,8% mediany (IQR 1,84 s): −30. Powtarzalność w zakrętach (punkt hamowania ±4 m, V-min ±3,4 km/h): −10, głównie zakręty 4 i 2. Odstające okrążenia: 1 z 11 (okr. 2, +2,3 s): −4.
- Precyzja 98, niska pewność (50 czystych przejazdów). Wyjazdy szeroko 2,0 na 100 zakrętów (raz w zakręcie 4): −2. Mocna strona: blokady kół 0,0 na 100 zakrętów.
- Bezpieczeństwo 79, niska pewność. Kontakty z autami: 5 (4,0 ważonych na 100 km): −21. Mocna strona: brak incydentów bez udziału innych aut.
- Tempo 80. Najlepsze okrążenie 1:43.335 vs najlepsze w klasie 1:42.341 (+1,0%): −10. Vs teoretyczne 1:42.473 (+0,8%): −7. Tempo wyścigowe 1:44.903 vs klasa 1:44.439 (+0,4%): −3.
- Stint 89. Na mecie zostało zapasu na 2,9 okr.: −11. Mocna strona: okr. 2–12, tempo −0,20 s/okr.
Skąd te liczby. Powtarzalność: okr. 1 to start, więc porównywalnych jest 11. Rozrzut 1,8% leży między 1,5% (30) a 3% (0), czyli ok. 24 pkt; przy wadze 40% to 0,4 × (100 − 24) ≈ 30 straconych. Razem z −10 i −4: 100 − 30 − 10 − 4 = 56.
Bezpieczeństwo: 11 okrążeń widzianych w całości × 4,54 km = 49,9 km, tuż poniżej 50 km, stąd „niska pewność”. 5 kontaktów to 4 bok w bok (po 0,5) i 1 uderzenie z tyłu (0), razem 2,0, czyli 4,0 na 100 km. Na krzywej 2 → 50, 5 → 0 to ok. 17 pkt; przy wadze 25% strata 0,25 × 83 ≈ 21. Każdy kontakt bok w bok niesie −5, uderzenie z tyłu 0.
Tempo: najlepsze okrążenie 1,0% za najlepszym w klasie daje 80, czyli 0,5 × 20 = −10. Tempo wyścigowe +0,4% daje 90 (między 0% → 100 a 1% → 75), strata 0,3 × 10 = 3. Te 90 to najwyższa składowa, więc tempo wyścigowe jest też mocną stroną.
Stint: bez pit stopu cały wyścig to jeden stint z 11 czystymi okrążeniami. Czasy spadały o 0,20 s na okrążenie: 100. Celu oszczędzania nie było, ale na mecie zostało paliwa na 2,9 okr.: (2,9 − 1,5) × 15 = 21 pkt mniej, więc gospodarka energią ma 79 i traci 0,5 × 21 ≈ 11.
Wniosek kierowcy: przepychanki w pierwszych okrążeniach to główny koszt Bezpieczeństwa, okr. 2 i dwa zakręty to koszt Powtarzalności, a auto wiozło paliwo na ok. 1,4 okr. więcej, niż było trzeba.
A 12-lap GT3 race at Fuji (track 4.54 km), scored by the app from a real recording:
- Consistency 56. Lap time spread 1.8% of the median (IQR 1.84 s): −30. Corner repeatability (braking point ±4 m, minimum speed ±3.4 km/h): −10, mostly turns 4 and 2. Outlier laps: 1 of 11 (lap 2, +2.3 s): −4.
- Precision 98, low confidence (50 clean passes). Running wide 2.0 per 100 corners (once at turn 4): −2. Strength: lock-ups 0.0 per 100 corners.
- Safety 79, low confidence. Contacts with cars: 5 (4.0 weighted per 100 km): −21. Strength: no incidents without other cars.
- Pace 80. Best lap 1:43.335 vs class best 1:42.341 (+1.0%): −10. Vs theoretical 1:42.473 (+0.8%): −7. Race pace 1:44.903 vs class 1:44.439 (+0.4%): −3.
- Stint 89. 2.9 laps of reserve left at the finish: −11. Strength: laps 2–12, pace −0.20 s/lap.
Where the numbers come from. Consistency: lap 1 is the race start, so 11 laps are comparable. A 1.8% spread lies between 1.5% (30) and 3% (0), about 24 points; at 40% weight that is 0.4 × (100 − 24) ≈ 30 lost. With −10 and −4: 100 − 30 − 10 − 4 = 56.
Safety: 11 fully seen laps × 4.54 km = 49.9 km, just under 50 km, hence “low confidence”. The 5 contacts are 4 side by side (0.5 each) and 1 hit from behind (0), 2.0 in total, or 4.0 per 100 km. On the curve 2 → 50, 5 → 0 that is about 17 points; at 25% weight the loss is 0.25 × 83 ≈ 21. Each side-by-side contact carries −5, the hit from behind 0.
Pace: a best lap 1.0% off the class best scores 80, so 0.5 × 20 = −10. Race pace +0.4% scores 90 (between 0% → 100 and 1% → 75), a loss of 0.3 × 10 = 3. That 90 is the highest component, so race pace is also the strength.
Stint: with no pit stop the whole race is one stint of 11 clean laps. Lap times fell by 0.20 s per lap: 100. There was no saving target, but 2.9 laps of fuel were left at the flag: (2.9 − 1.5) × 15 = 21 points off, so energy management scores 79 and loses 0.5 × 21 ≈ 11.
Reading it as a driver: the rubbing in the first laps is the main Safety cost, lap 2 and two corners are the Consistency cost, and the car carried about 1.4 laps more fuel than it needed.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Ocenia tylko Ciebie. Pełną telemetrię ma tylko Twoje auto. To nie ranking kierowców i nie DR/SR z LMU.
- Wina za kontakt to przypuszczenie oparte na pozycjach wzdłuż i w poprzek toru w chwili uderzenia. Dlatego klasyfikacja jest zawsze pokazana, uderzenie z tyłu nic nie kosztuje, a kontakty to tylko 25% Bezpieczeństwa. Znana luka: kontakt z autem za Tobą zawsze jest „uderzeniem z tyłu”, nawet gdy tamto auto było wolniejsze, np. gdy mocno przyhamowałeś przed nim.
- Zimne opony nie kosztują Powtarzalności. Wolne okrążenia na zimnych oponach na początku każdego stintu (bez koców grzewczych) odpadają, a karta mówi, które. Reguła potrzebuje temperatur opon: sesja zapisana bez nich zachowuje wszystkie okrążenia, więc tam wolne pierwsze okrążenie może się dalej pokazać jako odstające. Zimne okrążenie w środku stintu, gdy opony już się rozgrzały, dalej się liczy. Jedno wolne okrążenie na początku albo na końcu przejazdu prawie nie przechyla linii trendu, więc widać je w odstających okrążeniach, a nie w rozrzucie.
- Wyścig rzadko daje 30 czystych przejazdów, bo przejazdy w ruchu się nie liczą. Brak Precyzji w wyścigu to norma; na nią najlepszy jest trening.
- Tempo zależy od stawki. Z AI albo słabym lobby można mieć 100, nie będąc szybkim. Patrz na czasy w tekście powodu, nie tylko na liczbę.
- Rzadkie nagrania. Nagrania poniżej 10 próbek na sekundę (jak próbki 2 Hz) są oceniane, ale Precyzja i Bezpieczeństwo mają „niską pewność”, bo krótkie błędy i uderzenia mogą umknąć.
- Stare nagrania. Replay nagrania sprzed danych o uderzeniach nie ma kontaktów ani uderzeń w bariery i Bezpieczeństwo to zaznacza. Kary od gry pokazują 0, gdy nagranie nie ma licznika kar, bo brak licznika wygląda jak zero.
- Obrót na okrążeniu zjazdowym się nie liczy (żeby hamowanie przed aleją nie było obrotem), a okrążenie przejechane po tym, jak lider minął metę, nie jest oznaczane jako incydent, więc wypadek na ostatnim okrążeniu może się liczyć jako czyste, bardzo wolne okrążenie.
- Ocena może się później zmienić. Wyniki są liczone przy każdym otwarciu zakładki, więc nowa wersja z poprawionymi progami zmienia też stare oceny.
- Jak z tego korzystać: przeczytaj główny powód najsłabszej kategorii i jego dowody, kliknij, żeby zobaczyć miejsce na mapie, popracuj nad tą jedną rzeczą w następnej sesji, a po kilku sesjach na tym samym torze i w tej samej klasie sprawdź strzałkę i linię trendu.
- It only rates you. Only your car has full telemetry. It is not a driver ranking and not LMU’s DR/SR.
- Contact blame is a guess based on the positions along and across the track at the moment of the impact. That is why the classification is always shown, being hit from behind costs nothing, and contacts are only 25% of Safety. Known gap: a contact with a car behind is always “hit from behind”, even when that car was slower, for example when you braked hard in front of it.
- Cold tyres don’t cost Consistency. Slow laps on cold tyres at the start of each stint (no tyre warmers) are left out, and the card says which ones. The rule needs tyre temperatures: a session stored without them keeps every lap, so there a slow first lap can still show as an outlier. A cold lap in the middle of a stint, after the tyres had warmed up, still counts. One slow lap at either end of a run barely tilts the trend line, so it shows in the outlier laps rather than in the lap spread.
- A race rarely gives 30 clean passes, because passes in traffic don’t count. No Precision score in a race is normal; practice is the place for it.
- Pace depends on the field. Against AI or a weak lobby you can score 100 without being fast. Read the times in the reason text, not only the number.
- Sparse recordings. Recordings under 10 samples per second (like the 2 Hz samples) are scored, but Precision and Safety are “low confidence”, because short faults and impacts can be missed.
- Old recordings. A replay of a recording made before impact data existed has no contacts or barrier hits, and Safety says so. Game penalties read 0 when the recording has no penalty count, because a missing count looks like zero.
- A spin on an in-lap is not counted (so pit-entry braking is not a spin), and a lap driven after the leader has finished is not marked as an incident, so a crash on your last lap can count as a clean, very slow lap.
- The rating can change later. Scores are computed each time you open the tab, so a new version with tuned thresholds changes old scores too.
- How to use it: read the top reason of your weakest category and its evidence, click it to see the place on the map, work on that one thing next session, and after a few sessions on the same track and class check the arrow and the trend line.
Doradca setupu
Setup advisor
Doradca setupu patrzy, jak auto zachowuje się na Twoich czystych okrążeniach z aktualnym setupem: podsterowność i nadsterowność w każdej fazie zakrętu, blokady kół, buksowanie, praca kontroli trakcji (TC) i dobijanie. Gdy problem widać na większości tych okrążeń, proponuje najwyżej dwie zmiany do wypróbowania, z wartością obecną i docelową („TC 8 → 7”). Po zmianie porównuje okrążenia przed i po i mówi, czy zmiana pomogła, czy lepiej ją cofnąć. Wersja 1 doradza tylko autom LMGT3, a aplikacja tylko czyta setup z gry i niczego w niej nie zmienia.
The setup advisor watches how the car behaves on your clean laps with the current setup: understeer and oversteer by corner phase, lock-ups, wheelspin, traction control (TC) work and bottoming. When a problem shows on most of those laps, it suggests at most two changes to try, with the current and the target value (“TC 8 → 7”). After you change something, it compares the laps before and after and tells you whether the change helped or should be reverted. Version 1 advises LMGT3 cars only, and the app only reads the setup from the game and never changes anything in it.
Co widzisz i słyszysz
What you see and hear
Zakładka Setup w panelu. Na górze wybierasz Sesja: Na żywo albo zapisaną sesję (data, krótka nazwa toru i rodzaj sesji, np. „2026-10-14 18:05 · Imola · Wyścig”); gdy zapisany raport jest w drodze, widać linię wczytuję…. Raport ma cztery karty:
The Setup tab of the dashboard. At the top, Session picks Live or a stored session (date, short track name and session kind, such as “2026-10-14 18:05 · Imola · Race”); a loading… line shows while a stored report is on its way. The report has four cards:
| Karta | Co pokazuje |
|---|---|
| Zmiany do wypróbowania | Do dwóch zmian. Każda zaczyna się od ustawienia i jego wartości obecnej → docelowej dużymi cyframi, a po prawej stronie gdzie ją zrobisz i okrążenia: TC 8 → 7, z kokpitu · okr. 3–8. Pod spodem powód, czyli objaw jako zdanie (TC tnie na spokojnych wyjściach.), a dalej znaczniki: pewność (średnia pewność albo wysoka pewność), zakres prędkości (wolne zakręty albo szybkie zakręty) i, gdy pogoda lub tor się zmieniły, warunki się zmieniły. Gdy raport nie ma wartości docelowej (nie udało się odczytać setupu), powodem jest cała linia doradcy, która mówi, w którą stronę zmienić, np. o 1 klik do tyłu. Pod zmianami są uwagi, dlaczego porady nie ma (tabela niżej). |
| Aktualny setup | Nazwa setupu (albo bez nazwy), znacznik setup zablokowany (fixed) w sesji z narzuconym setupem i wartości tak, jak pokazuje je gra: bilans hamulców, ABS, TC, TC cut, TC slip, stabilizator przedni i tylny, skrzydło przednie i tylne, preload dyferencjału. Pod spodem temperatura toru i powietrza oraz mokro. |
| Objawy | Każdy znaleziony objaw z siłą (lekko, średnio, mocno), odsetkiem okrążeń, na których go widać (83% okrążeń), i numerami okrążeń (okr. 3–8). |
| Efekt zmian | Jedna linia na każdą Twoją zmianę setupu, np. TC 8 → 7: TC na wyjściach 62% → 51%, walka z gazem na wyjściach 18% → 20%, tempo −0,15 s. Linia zakończona cofnąć? jest czerwona. |
| Card | What it shows |
|---|---|
| Changes to try | Up to two changes. Each leads with the setting and its current → target value in large digits, with where you make it and the laps on the right: TC 8 → 7, from the cockpit · laps 3–8. Under it the reason, the symptom as a sentence (TC cutting on calm exits.), then tags for the confidence (medium confidence or high confidence), the speed band (slow corners or fast corners) and, when the weather or track moved on, conditions changed. When the report has no target value (the setup could not be read), the reason is the advisor’s whole line, which says which way to go, for example 1 click rearward. Below the changes, notes explain why there is no advice (table below). |
| Current setup | The setup name (or unnamed), the tag setup locked (fixed) in a fixed-setup session, and the values as the game shows them: brake bias, ABS, TC, TC cut, TC slip, front and rear anti-roll bar, front and rear wing, diff preload. Below, the track and air temperature and wet. |
| Symptoms | Every symptom found, with its severity (light, medium, heavy), the share of laps that show it (83% of laps) and the laps (laps 3–8). |
| Effect of changes | One line per setup change you made, for example TC 8 → 7: TC on exits 62% → 51%, throttle lifts on exits 18% → 20%, pace −0.15 s. A line ending in revert? is shown in red. |
W trybie Na żywo jest piąta karta, Komunikaty o setupie w tej sesji, z tym, co inżynier powiedział o setupie. Stopka: Porady liczone z czystych okrążeń na aktualnym setupie. Aplikacja niczego nie zmienia w grze.
In Live mode a fifth card, Setup calls in this session, lists what the engineer said about the setup. The footer reads: Advice from the clean laps on the current setup. The app never changes anything in the game.
| Uwaga | Znaczenie |
|---|---|
| Potrzeba 5 czystych okrążeń na tym setupie (jest 3). | Za mało okrążeń. |
| Brak wyraźnych objawów: nie ma zmian do wypróbowania. | Nic nie przekroczyło progu na większości okrążeń. |
| Setup zablokowany (fixed): tylko zmiany z kokpitu. | Sesja z narzuconym setupem: w grę wchodzą tylko bilans hamulców, ABS i TC. |
| Porady setupu są na razie tylko dla aut LMGT3. | Inne klasy dostają objawy, ale bez zmian. |
| Pod- i nadsterowność nie są mierzone dla tego auta (brak rozstawu osi albo blokady kierownicy). | Zobacz ograniczenia. |
| Nie udało się odczytać setupu z gry: tylko kierunki zmian, bez wartości. | Brak danych z REST API: zmiany typu „o 1 klik do tyłu”, bez liczb. |
| Brak danych prowadzenia (próbkowanie poniżej 10 Hz albo zapis sprzed analizy setupu). | Okrążenia nie mają statystyk prowadzenia. |
| Note | Meaning |
|---|---|
| Need 5 clean laps on this setup (3 so far). | Not enough laps yet. |
| No clear symptoms: no setup changes to try. | Nothing crossed a threshold on most laps. |
| Setup locked (fixed): cockpit changes only. | Fixed-setup session: only brake bias, ABS and TC can be suggested. |
| Setup advice is for LMGT3 cars only for now. | Other classes get symptoms but no changes. |
| Under- and oversteer angles are not measured for this car (no wheelbase or steering lock). | See the limits. |
| The setup could not be read from the game: directions only, no values. | No REST data: changes come as “1 click rearward” without numbers. |
| No handling data (sampled below 10 Hz, or recorded before the setup analysis). | The laps have no handling statistics. |
Głos inżyniera (kategoria Setup w zakładce Komunikaty):
The engineer’s voice (category Setup in the Messages tab):
- zmiana z kokpitu, np. „Kontrola trakcji często tnie na wyjściach, a auto jest spokojne. TC o jeden klik mniej: 7.” albo „Blokujesz przód na hamowaniu. Bilans hamulców o jeden klik do tyłu: 52.” (z 52.2:47.8 na 52.0:48.0),
- zmiana skrzydła tylnego na postoju, zaczynająca się od „Na pit stopie: skrzydło tylne…”,
- „Mam uwagi do setupu, szczegóły na tablecie.”, gdy raport ma porady na koniec sesji albo gdy na treningu stoisz w alei serwisowej.
- a cockpit change, for example “Traction control cuts a lot on exits and the car is calm. TC one click less: 7.” or “Front locking under braking. Brake bias one click rearward: 52.” (from 52.2:47.8 to 52.0:48.0),
- a rear wing change for the stop, starting with “At the stop: rear wing…”,
- “I have setup notes, details on the tablet.” when the report has advice at the end of a session, or in practice when you stand in the pit lane.
Kiedy dokładnie inżynier mówi, opisuje sekcja Kiedy mówi inżynier. Polecenie konsoli setup <nagranie> wypisuje setupy z nagrania, statystyki prowadzenia każdego okrążenia i ten sam raport.
When exactly the engineer speaks is in When the engineer speaks. The console command setup <recording> prints the setups in a recording, the handling statistics of every lap and the same report.
Podstawy setupu dla początkujących
Setup basics for beginners
Każda propozycja przesuwa jedną „dźwignię” setupu. Oto co każda robi, żebyś rozumiał, skąd propozycja. Podsterowność: przód poddaje się pierwszy, kręcisz kierownicą, a auto jedzie szeroko. Nadsterowność: pierwszy poddaje się tył, auto ucieka tyłem i musisz kontrować.
Every suggestion moves one “lever” of the setup. This is what each one does, so you can see why it is suggested. Understeer: the front gives up first, you turn the wheel and the car runs wide. Oversteer: the rear gives up first, the back steps out and you have to countersteer.
| Dźwignia | Co robi | Więcej znaczy |
|---|---|---|
| Bilans hamulców | Jak siła hamowania dzieli się między przód i tył (52.0:48.0 = 52 % na przód). | Do tyłu: tył hamuje więcej, auto łatwiej skręca na wejściu, przód rzadziej blokuje, ale tył może zablokować lub uciec. Do przodu: stabilniej na hamowaniu, ale przód blokuje i auto podsterowne na wejściu. |
| ABS (LMGT3) | Nie pozwala kołom się zablokować. 9 map tworzy trzy grupy po trzy (1–3, 4–6, 7–9). Grupa ustala, jak mocno ABS chroni tył względem przodu; gra opisuje najwyższe mapy jako „Understeer”. W grupie poziom 1, 2, 3 to późna, średnia i wczesna interwencja. Mapa 0 to wyłączony ABS. | Wcześniej: ABS wchodzi szybciej, mniej blokad, ale może zabrać trochę hamowania. W stronę grupy tylnej: więcej stabilności, tył rzadziej blokuje. W stronę grupy przedniej: auto lepiej obraca się na wejściu. |
| TC | Kontrola trakcji ucina moc, gdy tylne koła buksują. Wyższy numer = mocniejsza interwencja. | Więcej TC: mniej obrotów i buksowania, ale ucina moc na wyjściach i zabiera prędkość. Mniej TC: lepsze wyjście, ale tył może uciec. |
| Siła na pedale | Ile hamowania dostajesz przy pedale w podłodze. | Mniejsza siła utrudnia zablokowanie przodu ostrym wciśnięciem. |
| Stabilizatory (przedni, tylny) | Drążki łączące lewe i prawe koło jednej osi, ograniczają przechył. Twardszy stabilizator zabiera w zakręcie przyczepność swojej osi. | Miękciej z przodu albo twardziej z tyłu: przód trzyma lepiej, mniej podsterowności, auto chętniej skręca. Twardziej z przodu albo miękciej z tyłu: stabilniej, mniej nadsterowności. |
| Sprężyny (przednie, tylne) | Niosą auto i trzymają prześwit. Jak przy stabilizatorach twardsza oś trzyma trochę słabiej, a twardsze sprężyny chronią przed dobijaniem. | Ten sam wpływ na balans co stabilizatory, plus twardsza platforma. |
| Preload dyferencjału | Jak mocno dyferencjał spina tylne koła bez gazu i przy małym obciążeniu. | Więcej: spokojniej na wejściu i na hamowaniu, ale auto opiera się skręcaniu. Mniej: auto chętniej się obraca. |
| Skrzydła (przednie, tylne) | Docisk, który liczy się w szybkich zakrętach. | Więcej skrzydła z tyłu: tył przyklejony w szybkich zakrętach, większy opór. Więcej z przodu: przód trzyma lepiej w szybkich zakrętach. W Porsche 911 GT3 R przednie skrzydło jest stałe. |
| Prześwit (przód, tył) | Wysokość auta nad asfaltem. | Wyżej: koniec z dobijaniem. Niżej z tyłu: balans aero przesuwa się do tyłu w szybkich zakrętach. |
| Packery (przód, tył) | Przekładki, które ograniczają skok zawieszenia. | Więcej packera = mniejszy skok, mniej dobijania. |
| Amortyzatory wolne (dobicie, odbicie) | Sterują tym, jak szybko masa przenosi się między osiami przy hamowaniu, skręcaniu i przyspieszaniu. | Dopracowanie przejść. Doradca proponuje je na końcu i tylko przy mocnych objawach. |
| Lever | What it does | More of it means |
|---|---|---|
| Brake bias | How the braking force is split between the front and rear axle (52.0:48.0 = 52 % front). | Rearward: the rear does more of the braking, the car turns in more easily, fewer front lock-ups, but the rear can lock or step out. Forward: more stable on the brakes, but the fronts lock and the car understeers on entry. |
| ABS (LMGT3) | Stops the wheels from locking. The 9 maps form three groups of three (1–3, 4–6, 7–9). The group sets how much the ABS protects the rear compared with the front; the game labels the top maps “Understeer”. Inside a group, level 1, 2 or 3 is late, medium or early intervention. Map 0 is off. | Earlier: ABS steps in sooner, fewer lock-ups, but it can take braking away. Toward the rear group: more stability, the rear locks less. Toward the front group: the car rotates more on entry. |
| TC | Traction control cuts engine power when the rear wheels spin. Higher number = more intervention. | More TC: fewer spins and less wheelspin, but it cuts power on exits and costs speed. Less TC: more drive, but the rear can break away. |
| Pedal force | How much braking you get at full pedal. | Less force makes it harder to lock the fronts with a hard stamp. |
| Anti-roll bars (front, rear) | Bars that link the left and right wheel of one axle and limit body roll. A stiffer bar takes grip from its own axle in corners. | Softer front or stiffer rear: the front grips more, less understeer, more rotation. Stiffer front or softer rear: more stable, less oversteer. |
| Springs (front, rear) | Carry the car and hold its height. As with the bars, a stiffer axle grips a bit less, and stiffer springs stop the car from bottoming. | Same balance effect as the bars, plus a firmer platform. |
| Diff preload | How strongly the differential locks the rear wheels together off throttle and at low load. | More: steadier on entry and under braking, but the car resists turning. Less: rotates more. |
| Wings (front, rear) | Downforce, which matters in fast corners. | More rear wing: a planted rear in fast corners, more drag. More front wing: more front grip in fast corners. On the Porsche 911 GT3 R the front wing is fixed. |
| Ride height (front, rear) | The car’s height above the road. | Higher stops bottoming. Lower rear shifts the aero balance rearward in fast corners. |
| Packers (front, rear) | Spacers that limit how far the suspension can compress. | More packer = less travel, less bottoming. |
| Slow dampers (bump, rebound) | Control how fast the weight moves between the axles when you brake, turn and accelerate. | Fine tuning of transitions. The advisor suggests them last and only for heavy symptoms. |
Doradca trzyma się kolejności, jakiej używają inżynierowie: najpierw elektronika (ABS, TC), potem bilans hamulców, potem balans mechaniczny (stabilizatory, sprężyny, preload), potem aero i prześwit, a amortyzatory na końcu.
The advisor follows the order racing engineers use: first the electronics (ABS, TC), then brake bias, then the mechanical balance (bars, springs, preload), then aero and ride height, and the dampers last.
Krok 1: odczyt setupu z gry
Step 1: reading the setup from the game
Aplikacja czyta setup z lokalnego REST API gry, wyłącznie zapytaniami GET. Czyta dwie strony: przegląd setupu (każde ustawienie z numerem kliku, liczbą klików i tekstem, np. 52.2:47.8 albo P5) oraz podsumowanie garażu (nazwa setupu i to, czy sesja ma narzucony setup).
The app reads the setup from the game’s local REST API, with GET requests only. It reads two pages: the setup overview (every setting with its click index, its number of clicks and its display text, such as 52.2:47.8 or P5) and the garage summary (the setup name and whether the session has a fixed setup).
- W garażu, w alei serwisowej i w menu przy każdym odpytaniu API gry (domyślnie co 3 s).
- Na torze najwyżej raz na 60 s, bo setupu garażowego nie zmienisz w trakcie jazdy.
- Odczyt liczy się tylko wtedy, gdy coś się różni od poprzedniego. Paliwo, wirtualna energia i mieszanka opon są w tym porównaniu pomijane, bo ich teksty zmieniają się na torze bez prawdziwej zmiany setupu.
- In the garage, the pit lane and the menus on every poll of the game API (every 3 s by default).
- On track at most once every 60 s, because you can’t change the garage setup while driving.
- A read is used only when something differs from the last one. Fuel, virtual energy and tyre compound are ignored in that comparison, because their texts change on track without a real setup change.
Z setupu pochodzi też blokada kierownicy: 584 (20.3) deg to 20,3° na kołach przy pełnym skręcie. Potrzebuje jej kąt podsterowności (krok 2). Każdy nowy setup dostaje w sesji kolejny numer rewizji. Setup zapisuje się z sesją i w każdym nagraniu. Aplikacja prowadzi też katalog tekstów każdego kliku, osobno dla każdego auta, dzięki czemu umie podać wartość docelową dla kliku, na którym auto teraz nie stoi.
The steering lock comes from the setup too: 584 (20.3) deg means 20.3° at the road wheels at full lock. The understeer angle (step 2) needs it. Every new setup gets the next revision number in the session. The setup is stored with the session and in every recording. The app also keeps a catalogue of the display text of every click, per car, so it can name a target value for a click the car isn’t on now.
Zmiany z kokpitu. Bilans hamulców, TC, TC cut, TC slip, ABS, migrację hamulców i stabilizatory można zmieniać w trakcie jazdy, więc aplikacja czyta je też z telemetrii na żywo, ale tylko na torze w czasie rzeczywistym (w garażu telemetria pokazuje je jako 0). Gdy okrążenie zaczyna się na torze z którymkolwiek z nich innym niż na pierwszym okrążeniu tej rewizji, zaczyna się nowa rewizja.
Cockpit changes. Brake bias, TC, TC cut, TC slip, ABS, brake migration and the anti-roll bars can be changed while driving, so the app also reads them from the live telemetry, but only on track in realtime (in the garage the telemetry reads them as 0). When a lap starts on track with any of them different from the first lap of this revision, a new revision begins.
Bilans hamulców zmieniony z kokpitu. Telemetria podaje bilans jako udział tyłu (0,52 = 48.0:52.0). Aplikacja szuka go wśród tekstów bilansu w katalogu auta i przestawia setup na ten klik, tak jak przy zmianie TC czy ABS. Karta Aktualny setup pokazuje wtedy nowy bilans, ocena efektu zmiany wymienia zmianę (Bilans hamulców 49.5:50.5 → 49.0:51.0), a doradca dalej doradza bilans od tego miejsca. Gdy żaden znany klik nie ma tego udziału (z dokładnością do 0,05 punktu procentowego), klik jest nieznany. Karta pokazuje udział z telemetrii, ocena efektu nadal wymienia zmianę, a rady dotyczące bilansu czekają na następny odczyt setupu z gry, z notką Bilans hamulców: zmieniony z kokpitu, wartość nieznana.
A brake bias changed from the cockpit. The telemetry gives the bias as a rear share (0.52 = 48.0:52.0). The app looks it up among the bias texts in the car’s catalogue and moves the setup to that click, like a TC or ABS change. The Current setup card then shows the new bias, the effect check lists the change (Brake bias 49.5:50.5 → 49.0:51.0), and the advisor keeps advising bias from there. When no known click has that share (within 0.05 percentage points), the click is unknown. The card shows the share from the telemetry, the effect check still lists the change, and bias advice waits for the next setup read from the game, with the note Brake bias changed from the cockpit, value unknown.
Krok 2: statystyki prowadzenia każdego okrążenia
Step 2: handling statistics for every lap
Aplikacja próbkuje auto około 20 razy na sekundę (20 Hz). Okrążenie próbkowane średnio poniżej 10 Hz nie dostaje statystyk, bo zakręty są wtedy za krótkie, żeby je zobaczyć. Liczą się tylko klatki na torze (nie w alei serwisowej), a większość miar wymaga też co najmniej 50 km/h.
The app samples the car about 20 times per second (20 Hz). A lap sampled below 10 Hz on average gets no statistics, because corners are too short to see at that rate. Only frames on track count (not in the pit lane), and most measures also need at least 50 km/h.
Fazy zakrętu. Każda klatka trafia do jednej fazy na podstawie pedałów i przeciążenia bocznego. Warunki są sprawdzane w tej kolejności i wygrywa pierwszy pasujący. To własne fazy doradcy, prostsze niż fazy coacha.
Corner phases. Every frame goes into one phase from the pedals and the sideways load (lateral g). The checks run in this order and the first match wins. These are the advisor’s own phases, simpler than the coach’s corner phases.
| Faza | Warunek |
|---|---|
| Hamowanie na prostej | hamulec powyżej 30 %, przeciążenie boczne poniżej 0,3 g |
| Wejście | hamulec powyżej 5 %, przeciążenie boczne powyżej 0,4 g |
| Wyjście | gaz powyżej 50 %, przeciążenie boczne powyżej 0,4 g |
| Środek zakrętu | hamulec poniżej 5 %, gaz poniżej 30 %, przeciążenie boczne powyżej 0,5 g |
| Phase | Condition |
|---|---|
| Straight braking | brake above 30 %, lateral load below 0.3 g |
| Entry | brake above 5 %, lateral load above 0.4 g |
| Exit | throttle above 50 %, lateral load above 0.4 g |
| Mid-corner | brake below 5 %, throttle below 30 %, lateral load above 0.5 g |
Klatki, które nie pasują nigdzie (proste, częściowy gaz, toczenie się), nie należą do żadnej fazy. Pasmo prędkości: klatka jest „wolna” poniżej 120 km/h i „szybka” od 120 km/h. Wolne zakręty to przyczepność mechaniczna, szybkie to aero.
Frames that fit none (straights, part throttle, coasting) are in no phase. Speed band: a frame is slow below 120 km/h and fast from 120 km/h. Slow corners are about mechanical grip, fast corners about aero.
| Miara | Jak liczona |
|---|---|
| Kąt podsterowności (na fazę i pasmo) | Ze średniego skrętu i średniej krzywizny toru jazdy w klatkach tej fazy i pasma. Wzór niżej. |
| Balans poślizgu (na fazę i pasmo) | Średni kąt znoszenia przednich opon minus tylnych, w stopniach. Zapisywany i wypisywany przez polecenie setup, ale nieużywany do porad: w testach w grze nie odróżniał ustawień stabilizatorów. |
| Kontra (na fazę i pasmo) | Odsetek klatek, w których skręcasz przeciwnie do zakrętu o więcej niż 2 % pełnego skrętu, powyżej 60 km/h, poza hamowaniem na prostej. |
| Blokady (przód, tył) | W każdej klatce z hamulcem powyżej 2 % i autem szybszym niż 7 m/s (25 km/h) liczony jest poślizg wzdłużny każdego koła: prędkość obwodowa koła podzielona przez prędkość nad asfaltem, minus 1. 0 to swobodne toczenie, −1 to pełna blokada. Liczy się gorsze koło osi. Klatka poniżej −0,3 to klatka z blokadą. |
| Udział ABS | Klatki hamowania (ten sam warunek), w których pracuje ABS. |
| Buksowanie | W klatkach z gazem powyżej 50 %, hamulcem najwyżej 2 % i autem szybszym niż 7 m/s poślizg bardziej buksującego tylnego koła trafia do histogramu. Klatka z buksowaniem to poślizg +0,10 lub więcej (koło kręci się 10 % szybciej, niż jedzie auto). |
| Wyjścia z zakrętów | Wyjście zaczyna się w pierwszej klatce fazy wyjścia i kończy, gdy przeciążenie boczne spadnie poniżej 0,4 g, wciśniesz hamulec powyżej 5 %, auto zwolni poniżej 50 km/h albo wjedzie do alei. Dla każdego wyjścia liczone są klatki, klatki z pracującym TC i to, czy była walka z gazem: gaz spadł o co najmniej 20 punktów poniżej szczytu, a potem znów wzrósł o co najmniej 10. |
| Dobijanie | Dla każdego koła klatki z prześwitem poniżej 5 mm. |
| Measure | How it is measured |
|---|---|
| Understeer angle (per phase and band) | From the mean steering and the mean path curvature of the lap’s frames in that phase and band. Formula below. |
| Slip balance (per phase and band) | Mean front tyre slip angle minus mean rear slip angle, in degrees. Stored and printed by the setup command, but not used for advice: in the game tests it did not separate different anti-roll bar settings. |
| Countersteer share (per phase and band) | Share of frames in which you steer against the corner by more than 2 % of full lock, above 60 km/h, outside straight braking. |
| Lock-ups (front, rear) | On every frame with brake above 2 % and the car above 7 m/s (25 km/h), the slip ratio of each wheel: wheel surface speed divided by the speed over the ground, minus 1. 0 is free rolling, −1 is fully locked. The worse wheel of the axle counts. A frame below −0.3 is a lock-up frame. |
| ABS share | Braking frames (same condition) with the ABS working. |
| Wheelspin | On frames with throttle above 50 %, brake at most 2 % and the car above 7 m/s, the slip ratio of the more spinning rear wheel goes into a histogram. A wheelspin frame is one at +0.10 or more (the wheel turns 10 % faster than the car moves). |
| Corner exits | An exit starts on the first exit-phase frame and ends when the lateral load drops below 0.4 g, you brake above 5 %, the car drops below 50 km/h or enters the pit lane. For each exit the app counts its frames, the frames with TC cutting, and whether you lifted: the throttle fell at least 20 points below its peak and then rose again by at least 10. |
| Bottoming | Per wheel, frames with the ride height below 5 mm. |
Prędkość koła liczona jest z promienia opony, którego aplikacja uczy się dla Twojego auta, gdy toczysz się na prostych (tego samego, którego używa coach).
The wheel speed uses the tyre radius the app learns for your car while you coast on straights (the same one the coach uses).
Kąt podsterowności porównuje, ile skręcasz, z tym, ile auto naprawdę skręca:
The understeer angle compares how much you steer with how much the car actually turns:
Auto, którego opony w ogóle się nie ślizgają, potrzebowałoby skrętu kół około rozstaw osi ÷ promień zakrętu. Pierwszy człon to kąt, jaki naprawdę masz na kołach, drugi to ten „geometryczny”. Jeśli skręcasz bardziej, niż wymaga geometria, przód ślizga się bardziej niż tył: podsterowność, kąt dodatni. Jeśli mniej, ślizga się tył: nadsterowność, kąt ujemny. Oba człony są liczone w stronę zakrętu, więc lewe i prawe zakręty liczą się tak samo. Rozstawu osi nie ma w danych gry, więc pochodzi z tabeli w aplikacji. Dziś jest w niej jedno auto: Porsche 911 GT3 R LMGT3 (2,507 m). W każdym innym aucie kąty pod- i nadsterowności nie są mierzone.
A car whose tyres didn’t slip at all would need a road-wheel angle of about wheelbase ÷ corner radius. The first term is the angle you actually have at the road wheels, the second is that “geometric” one. If you steer more than the geometry needs, the front is sliding more than the rear: understeer, a positive angle. If you steer less, the rear is sliding: oversteer, a negative angle. Both terms are signed into the corner, so left and right corners count the same. The wheelbase isn’t in the game data, so it comes from a table in the app. Today the table has one car: the Porsche 911 GT3 R LMGT3 (2.507 m). On every other car the understeer and oversteer angles are not measured.
Krok 3: które okrążenia się liczą
Step 3: which laps count
Doradca używa tylko czystych okrążeń aktualnej rewizji setupu. Okrążenie się liczy, gdy:
The advisor uses only the clean laps of the current setup revision. A lap counts when all of this holds:
- jest czystym okrążeniem: pełne, bez wjazdu ani wyjazdu z alei, bez pełnej żółtej flagi, bez incydentu, bez wychodzenia z auta, nie jest okrążeniem startowym wyścigu;
- nic w setupie nie zmieniło się w trakcie jazdy po torze; jeśli w połowie okrążenia zmienisz bilans, TC, ABS, migrację albo stabilizator, okrążenie jest oznaczone jako mieszane (konsola pokazuje
[zmiana w trakcie]) i pominięte; zmiany zrobione w garażu albo w alei przed wyjazdem nie psują okrążenia wyjazdowego; - ma statystyki prowadzenia (próbkowanie co najmniej 10 Hz);
- opony były ciepłe: średnia temperatura środka bieżnika czterech opon z okrążenia to co najmniej 53 °C; zimniejsze okrążenia są pomijane.
- it is a clean lap: complete, no pit entry or exit, no full-course yellow, no incident, no time out of the car, not the race start lap;
- nothing in the setup changed while you drove it on track; if you change brake bias, TC, ABS, migration or a bar in the middle of a lap, that lap is flagged as mixed (the console shows
[zmiana w trakcie]) and left out; changes made in the garage or the pit lane before you leave don’t flag the out-lap; - it has handling statistics (sampled at 10 Hz or more);
- the tyres were warm: the mean tread-centre temperature of the four tyres over the lap is at least 53 °C; colder laps are ignored.
Co się zeruje przy zmianie setupu. Nowa rewizja zaczyna liczenie od zera. Okrążenia starego setupu przestają zasilać porady: potrzebujesz pięciu czystych okrążeń na nowym setupie, zanim porada znów się pojawi. Stare okrążenia zostają do sprawdzenia efektu.
What resets on a setup change. A new revision starts the count at zero. Laps of the old setup no longer feed the advice: you need five clean laps on the new setup before any advice appears again. The old laps stay for the effect check.
Krok 4: szukanie objawów
Step 4: finding symptoms
Dla każdego objawu doradca bierze jedną wartość z każdego okrążenia i porównuje ją z trzema progami: lekko, średnio, mocno. Okrążenie pokazuje objaw, gdy jego wartość sięga progu „lekko”. Objaw jest zgłaszany, gdy co najmniej 3 okrążenia mają dość danych do tej miary, co najmniej 60 % z nich go pokazuje, a przy dobijaniu co najmniej 2 okrążenia. Siła objawu to próg, który osiąga mediana z tych okrążeń, więc jedno złe okrążenie jej nie ustawi. Częstość to odsetek okrążeń, które go pokazują.
For every symptom the advisor takes one value per lap and compares it with three thresholds: light, medium and heavy. A lap shows the symptom when its value reaches the light threshold. A symptom is reported when at least 3 laps have enough data for that measure, at least 60 % of them show it, and for bottoming at least 2 laps show it. Its severity is the tier of the median over those laps, so one bad lap can’t set it. Its frequency is the share of laps that show it.
| Objaw | Wartość z okrążenia | Lekko / średnio / mocno | Minimum danych na okrążenie |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podsterowność (wejście, środek, wyjście; wolne i szybkie) | Kąt podsterowności tej fazy i pasma | 3,5° / 4,5° / 6,0° | 20 klatek w fazie i paśmie |
| Nadsterowność (wejście, środek, wyjście; wolne i szybkie) | Ujemny kąt podsterowności albo udział kontry; zostaje mocniejszy z dwóch | 1,0° / 2,0° / 3,0° albo 20 % / 30 % / 40 % | 20 klatek |
| Blokowanie przodu, blokowanie tyłu | Odsetek klatek hamowania z poślizgiem poniżej −0,3 | 5 % / 10 % / 20 % | 20 klatek hamowania |
| ABS na prostym hamowaniu | Odsetek wszystkich klatek hamowania z pracującym ABS, nie tylko na prostej (0 na okrążeniu z blokadami, bo to osobny objaw) | 75 % / 85 % / 95 % | 20 klatek hamowania |
| Buksowanie na wyjściach | Odsetek klatek z gazem z poślizgiem tyłu 0,10 lub więcej | 3 % / 6 % / 12 % | 20 klatek z gazem |
| Walka z gazem na wyjściach (wolne, szybkie) | Wyjścia z odpuszczeniem gazu ÷ wszystkie wyjścia | 45 % / 60 % / 75 % | 3 wyjścia |
| TC tnie na spokojnych wyjściach (wolne, szybkie) | Klatki wyjść z pracującym TC ÷ klatki wyjść; okrążenie z niespokojnymi wyjściami liczy się jako 0 | 50 % / 60 % / 70 % | 3 wyjścia |
| Dobijanie przodu, dobijanie tyłu | Klatki dobijania obu kół osi, oba pasma razem | 15 / 30 / 60 | brak |
| TC na maksimum | TC na najwyższym ustawieniu i brak buksowania, nadsterowności na wyjściu i walki z gazem | zawsze „średnio” | czytelny setup |
| Symptom | Value per lap | Light / medium / heavy | Minimum data per lap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Understeer (entry, mid-corner, exit; slow and fast) | Understeer angle of that phase and band | 3.5° / 4.5° / 6.0° | 20 frames in the phase and band |
| Oversteer (entry, mid-corner, exit; slow and fast) | Negative understeer angle or the countersteer share; the stronger of the two is kept | 1.0° / 2.0° / 3.0°, or 20 % / 30 % / 40 % | 20 frames |
| Front lock-ups, rear lock-ups | Share of braking frames below −0.3 slip | 5 % / 10 % / 20 % | 20 braking frames |
| ABS working in straight braking | Share of all braking frames with ABS active, not only straight braking (0 on a lap with lock-ups, which are a symptom of their own) | 75 % / 85 % / 95 % | 20 braking frames |
| Wheelspin on exits | Share of throttle frames with rear slip of 0.10 or more | 3 % / 6 % / 12 % | 20 throttle frames |
| Throttle lifts on exits (slow, fast) | Exits with a lift ÷ all exits | 45 % / 60 % / 75 % | 3 exits |
| TC cutting on calm exits (slow, fast) | Exit frames with TC cutting ÷ exit frames; a lap whose exits weren’t calm counts 0 | 50 % / 60 % / 70 % | 3 exits |
| Front bottoming, rear bottoming | Bottoming frames of the axle’s two wheels, both bands added | 15 / 30 / 60 | none |
| TC at its maximum | TC on its top setting and no wheelspin, exit oversteer or throttle-lift symptom | always medium | a readable setup |
Wyjście jest spokojne, gdy na tym okrążeniu i w tym paśmie mniej niż 15 % wyjść miało walkę z gazem, kontra na wyjściach jest poniżej 10 %, a kąt nadsterowności na wyjściu poniżej 1,0°. Skąd te liczby: skalibrowano je na nagraniach 20 Hz Porsche 911 GT3 R na Imoli i Spa. Porsche ma w środku zakrętu +1,5 do +3,5° podsterowności na każdym setupie, więc próg leży wyżej. Na normalnych wolnych wyjściach przy TC 6 kontrola trakcji pracowała w 8–48 % klatek, a przy TC 10 w 67–74 %.
An exit counts as calm when, on that lap and band, fewer than 15 % of exits had a lift, the countersteer share on exits is below 10 % and the exit oversteer angle is below 1.0°. Why these numbers: they were calibrated on 20 Hz recordings of a Porsche 911 GT3 R at Imola and Spa. The Porsche runs +1.5 to +3.5° of understeer mid-corner on every setup, so the threshold sits above that. On normal slow exits at TC 6, TC was cutting on 8–48 % of frames, and at TC 10 on 67–74 %.
Krok 5: od objawu do zmiany
Step 5: from symptom to change
Każdy objaw ma listę kandydatów, wziętą z poradników setupu i badań, na których stoi aplikacja. Doradca idzie po liście w kolejności i bierze pierwszego kandydata, który jest możliwy. Kandydat odpada, gdy:
Each symptom has a list of candidate changes, taken from setup guides and the research behind the app. The advisor walks the list in order and takes the first candidate that is possible. A candidate is skipped when:
- auto nie ma tego ustawienia albo nie da się go regulować (np. „Fixed” albo jedna pozycja),
- to zmiana bilansu hamulców, a Ty przestawiłeś bilans z kokpitu na klik, którego aplikacja nie zna (zob. krok 1),
- ustawienie jest już na granicy w tym kierunku,
- to zmiana sprężyn, packerów, prześwitu albo amortyzatorów, a objaw nie jest mocny (wyjątek: prześwit i packery przy dobijaniu),
- sesja ma narzucony setup albo ponad połowa okrążeń była mokra, a zmiana nie jest z kokpitu (bilans hamulców, ABS, TC),
- nie jest spełniony jej warunek dotyczący TC (niżej).
- the car doesn’t have that setting, or it isn’t adjustable (for example “Fixed” or a single position),
- it is a brake bias change and you moved the bias from the cockpit to a click the app doesn’t know (see step 1),
- the setting is already at its limit in that direction,
- it is a spring, packer, ride-height or damper change and the symptom isn’t heavy (ride height and packers for bottoming are the exception),
- the session has a fixed setup or more than half of the laps were wet, and the change isn’t a cockpit change (brake bias, ABS, TC),
- its TC condition isn’t met (below).
| Objaw | Kandydaci po kolei (kliki, pewność) |
|---|---|
| Blokowanie przodu | ABS wcześniej (1, wysoka) → bilans do tyłu (1, średnia) → siła na pedale mniej (2, średnia) |
| Blokowanie tyłu | Bilans do przodu (1, wysoka) → ABS w stronę grupy tylnej (1 grupa = 3 mapy, wysoka) → preload więcej (1, średnia) → odbicie wolne z tyłu twardziej (2, średnia) |
| ABS na prostym hamowaniu | ABS później (1, wysoka) → bilans do tyłu (1, średnia) |
| Podsterowność na wejściu, wolne | Bilans do tyłu (1, wysoka) → ABS w stronę grupy przedniej (wysoka) → preload mniej (1, wysoka) → stabilizator przedni miękcej (1, wysoka) → sprężyny przednie miękcej (1, średnia) → dobicie wolne z przodu miękcej (2, średnia). Pomijane, gdy auto dobija. |
| Nadsterowność na wejściu, wolne | Bilans do przodu (1, wysoka) → ABS w stronę grupy tylnej (wysoka) → stabilizator przedni twardziej (1, średnia) → stabilizator tylny miękcej (1, średnia) → preload więcej (1, średnia) → odbicie wolne z tyłu miękcej (2, średnia) |
| Podsterowność na wejściu, szybkie | Skrzydło przednie więcej (1, średnia) → skrzydło tylne mniej (1, średnia) → bilans do tyłu (1, średnia) |
| Nadsterowność na wejściu, szybkie | Skrzydło tylne więcej (1, wysoka) → prześwit z tyłu niżej (2, średnia) → bilans do przodu (1, średnia) |
| Podsterowność w środku, wolne | Stabilizator przedni miękcej (1, wysoka) → sprężyny przednie miękcej (1, wysoka) → preload mniej (1, średnia) → stabilizator tylny twardziej (1, średnia) |
| Nadsterowność w środku, wolne | Stabilizator tylny miękcej (1, wysoka) → stabilizator przedni twardziej (1, wysoka) → sprężyny przednie twardziej (1, średnia) → preload więcej (1, średnia) |
| Podsterowność w środku, szybkie | Skrzydło przednie więcej (1, średnia) → skrzydło tylne mniej (1, średnia). Pomijane, gdy auto dobija. |
| Nadsterowność w środku, szybkie | Skrzydło tylne więcej (1, wysoka) → prześwit z tyłu niżej (2, średnia) → prześwit z przodu wyżej (2, średnia) |
| Podsterowność na wyjściu, wolne | Stabilizator tylny twardziej (1, wysoka) → sprężyny tylne twardziej (1, średnia) → TC mniej (1, średnia, tylko gdy TC tnie) → odbicie wolne z przodu twardziej (2, średnia) |
| Nadsterowność na wyjściu, wolne | TC więcej (1, wysoka, tylko gdy TC prawie nie tnie) → stabilizator tylny miękcej (1, wysoka) → dobicie wolne z tyłu miękcej (2, średnia) → odbicie wolne z przodu miękcej (2, średnia) |
| Podsterowność na wyjściu, szybkie | Skrzydło przednie więcej (1, średnia) → skrzydło tylne mniej (1, średnia) → TC mniej (1, średnia, tylko gdy TC tnie) |
| Nadsterowność na wyjściu, szybkie | Skrzydło tylne więcej (1, wysoka) → prześwit z tyłu niżej (2, średnia) → TC więcej (1, średnia) |
| Buksowanie na wyjściach | TC więcej (1, wysoka) → dobicie wolne z tyłu miękcej (2, średnia) |
| Walka z gazem na wyjściach | TC więcej (1, średnia, tylko gdy TC prawie nie tnie) |
| TC tnie na spokojnych wyjściach | TC mniej (1, średnia) |
| TC na maksimum | TC mniej (1, wysoka) |
| Dobijanie przodu | Prześwit z przodu wyżej (2, wysoka) → packery z przodu więcej (2, wysoka) → sprężyny przednie twardziej (1, średnia) |
| Dobijanie tyłu | Prześwit z tyłu wyżej (2, wysoka) → packery z tyłu więcej (2, wysoka) → sprężyny tylne twardziej (1, średnia) |
| Symptom | Candidates in order (clicks, confidence) |
|---|---|
| Front lock-ups | ABS earlier (1, high) → brake bias rearward (1, medium) → pedal force less (2, medium) |
| Rear lock-ups | Brake bias forward (1, high) → ABS toward the rear group (1 group = 3 maps, high) → diff preload more (1, medium) → rear slow rebound stiffer (2, medium) |
| ABS working in straight braking | ABS later (1, high) → brake bias rearward (1, medium) |
| Entry understeer, slow | Brake bias rearward (1, high) → ABS toward the front group (high) → diff preload less (1, high) → front bar softer (1, high) → front springs softer (1, medium) → front slow bump softer (2, medium). Skipped while the car bottoms. |
| Entry oversteer, slow | Brake bias forward (1, high) → ABS toward the rear group (high) → front bar stiffer (1, medium) → rear bar softer (1, medium) → diff preload more (1, medium) → rear slow rebound softer (2, medium) |
| Entry understeer, fast | Front wing more (1, medium) → rear wing less (1, medium) → brake bias rearward (1, medium) |
| Entry oversteer, fast | Rear wing more (1, high) → rear ride height down (2, medium) → brake bias forward (1, medium) |
| Mid-corner understeer, slow | Front bar softer (1, high) → front springs softer (1, high) → diff preload less (1, medium) → rear bar stiffer (1, medium) |
| Mid-corner oversteer, slow | Rear bar softer (1, high) → front bar stiffer (1, high) → front springs stiffer (1, medium) → diff preload more (1, medium) |
| Mid-corner understeer, fast | Front wing more (1, medium) → rear wing less (1, medium). Skipped while the car bottoms. |
| Mid-corner oversteer, fast | Rear wing more (1, high) → rear ride height down (2, medium) → front ride height up (2, medium) |
| Exit understeer, slow | Rear bar stiffer (1, high) → rear springs stiffer (1, medium) → TC less (1, medium, only if TC is cutting) → front slow rebound stiffer (2, medium) |
| Exit oversteer, slow | TC more (1, high, only if TC rarely cuts) → rear bar softer (1, high) → rear slow bump softer (2, medium) → front slow rebound softer (2, medium) |
| Exit understeer, fast | Front wing more (1, medium) → rear wing less (1, medium) → TC less (1, medium, only if TC is cutting) |
| Exit oversteer, fast | Rear wing more (1, high) → rear ride height down (2, medium) → TC more (1, medium) |
| Wheelspin on exits | TC more (1, high) → rear slow bump softer (2, medium) |
| Throttle lifts on exits | TC more (1, medium, only if TC rarely cuts) |
| TC cutting on calm exits | TC less (1, medium) |
| TC at its maximum | TC less (1, high) |
| Front bottoming | Front ride height up (2, high) → front packers more (2, high) → front springs stiffer (1, medium) |
| Rear bottoming | Rear ride height up (2, high) → rear packers more (2, high) → rear springs stiffer (1, medium) |
TC w obie strony. Sam brak buksowania nic nie mówi o TC: gdy TC tnie, buksowania nie ma, bo TC je zabrało. Dlatego oba kierunki patrzą na inne dowody.
TC in both directions. “No wheelspin” alone says nothing about TC: when TC cuts, there is no spin because TC took it away. So the two directions look at different evidence.
- TC w górę przy nadsterowności na wolnym wyjściu albo walce z gazem wymaga, by mediana odsetka klatek wyjść z pracującym TC była poniżej 5 %: tył jest luźny, a TC prawie nic nie robi. Buksowanie nie potrzebuje tego warunku: jego poślizg tyłu jest zmierzony, a poślizg, który TC przepuściło, znaczy, że TC jest za niskie, niezależnie od tego, jak często tnie.
- TC w dół jako zapasowa zmiana przy podsterowności na wyjściu wymaga, by ten odsetek wynosił co najmniej 50 %.
- Każdy krok TC w dół (TC tnie na spokojnych wyjściach, TC na maksimum, podsterowność na wyjściu) wymaga też: wartości TC odczytanej z gry, celu co najmniej 1, braku objawów buksowania, nadsterowności na wyjściu i walki z gazem, suchych okrążeń i celu wyższego niż każde TC, które wcześniejsze sprawdzenie efektu w tej sesji oznaczyło cofnąć?. Cel poniżej 6 wymaga do tego mocnego objawu, bo w autach LMGT3 niskie ustawienia głównie kręcą auto.
- TC up for slow exit oversteer or throttle lifts needs the median share of exit frames with TC cutting to be below 5 %: the rear is loose and TC is hardly doing anything. Wheelspin needs no such condition: its rear slip is measured, and slip that TC let through means TC is too low however often it cuts.
- TC down as a fallback for exit understeer needs that share to be at least 50 %.
- Every TC down step (TC cutting on calm exits, TC at maximum, exit understeer) also needs: a TC value read from the game, a target of at least 1, no wheelspin, exit oversteer or throttle-lift symptom, dry laps, and a target above any TC that an earlier effect check in this session flagged revert?. A target below 6 also needs a heavy symptom, because on LMGT3 cars the low settings mostly spin the car.
Kliki i wartości docelowe. Zmiana przesuwa numer kliku:
Clicks and target values. A change moves the click index:
Jeśli granica skróci ruch o dwa kliki do jednego, dostajesz jeden klik. Jeśli ustawienie już jest na granicy, kandydat odpada i doradca próbuje następnego. ABS ma własny układ map: zmiana poziomu zostaje w swojej trójce, a zmiana grupy przeskakuje o trzy mapy. Przy wyłączonym ABS (mapa 0) zmian ABS nie ma; raport mówi wtedy bez zmian ABS, gdy ABS jest wyłączone. Zmiany na oś (sprężyny, prześwit, packery, amortyzatory) przesuwają oba koła o tyle samo klików, więc granicę wyznacza koło, które ma najmniej miejsca w tym kierunku. Tekst docelowy pochodzi z katalogu auta, jeśli ten klik był już widziany. Inaczej jest wyliczany z kroku między dwiema znanymi wartościami liczbowymi (w bilansie typu 52.2:47.8 krokiem zmienia się liczba przednia, a tylna to reszta do sumy). Jeśli nie da się żadnym sposobem, porada pokazuje same kliki, np. Stabilizator tylny P2, 1 klik twardziej.
If the limit cuts a two-click move to one click, you get one click. If the setting is already at the limit, the candidate is skipped and the next one is tried. ABS has its own map scheme: a level move stays within its group of three, and a group move jumps by three maps. With ABS off (map 0) there are no ABS changes; the report then says no ABS change while ABS is off. Per-axle changes (springs, ride height, packers, dampers) move both wheels by the same clicks, so the wheel with the least room left in that direction sets the limit. The target text comes from the car’s catalogue when that click was seen before. Otherwise it is worked out from the step between two known numeric values (for a bias like 52.2:47.8 the front number is stepped and the rear is what is left of the total). If neither works, the advice shows only the clicks, for example Rear anti-roll bar P2, 1 click stiffer.
Gdy objawy się kłócą. Propozycja każdego objawu dostaje głos:
When symptoms disagree. Each symptom’s proposal gets a vote:
Propozycje dla tego samego ustawienia są łączone. Jeśli ciągną w tę samą stronę, wygrywa najsilniejszy głos (głosy się nie sumują). Jeśli w przeciwne, głosy są dodawane, a gdy suma jest mniejsza niż 500, znoszą się i dla tego ustawienia nie ma propozycji.
Proposals for the same setting are merged. If they agree in direction, the strongest vote wins (votes are not added up). If they push in opposite directions, the votes are added, and if the sum is smaller than 500 they cancel and nothing is suggested for that setting.
Dlaczego najwyżej dwie zmiany. Zmieniaj jedną, dwie rzeczy naraz, inaczej nie wiesz, co co zrobiło. Doradca sortuje propozycje według miejsca zmiany (kokpit, potem pit stop, potem garaż), potem według kolejności dźwigni (elektronika, bilans hamulców, mechanika, aero i prześwit, amortyzatory), potem według głosu. Zostawia jedną zmianę na miejsce i najwyżej dwie razem. Zmiana z kokpitu jest więc zawsze pierwsza, a ABS albo TC wygrywa z bilansem. Z kokpitu to bilans hamulców, ABS i TC; na pit stopie to skrzydło tylne, gdy menu pit stopu w grze je oferuje (tylko na żywo); reszta to w garażu.
Why at most two changes. Change one or two things at a time, or you can’t tell which change did what. The advisor sorts the proposals by where you make the change (cockpit, then pit stop, then garage), then by the lever order (electronics, brake bias, mechanical, aero and ride height, dampers), then by vote. It keeps one change per place and at most two in total. A cockpit change therefore always comes first, and ABS or TC beats brake bias. From the cockpit means brake bias, ABS and TC; at the pit stop means the rear wing when the game’s pit menu offers it (live only); everything else is in the garage.
Warunki. Gdy temperatura toru na ostatnim okrążeniu różni się od mediany okrążeń porady o więcej niż 8 °C albo tor zmienił się z suchego na mokry lub odwrotnie (mokro = jakikolwiek deszcz albo średnia wilgotność toru jazdy 0,1 lub więcej), porada dostaje znacznik warunki się zmieniły i inżynier jej nie mówi.
Conditions. If the track temperature of your latest lap differs from the median of the advice laps by more than 8 °C, or the track went from dry to wet or back (wet = any rain or average path wetness of 0.1 or more), the advice is tagged conditions changed and the engineer doesn’t speak it.
Krok 6: sprawdzenie efektu
Step 6: the effect check
Gdy dwie kolejne rewizje setupu (liczą się tylko te z co najmniej pięcioma okrążeniami nadającymi się do analizy) różnią się choć jednym ustawieniem, raport je porównuje:
When two revisions in a row (counting only revisions with at least five usable laps) differ in at least one setting, the report compares them:
- Zmiany: każde ustawienie, którego klik się różni, np.
TC 8 → 7alboStabilizator tylny P2 → P3. Ustawienie na oś jest wymienione raz, z wartościami koła, które się przesunęło. Bilans hamulców przestawiony z kokpitu na klik, którego aplikacja nie zna, jest wymieniony z udziałem odczytanym z telemetrii, np.Bilans hamulców 49.5:50.5 → 48.0:52.0. - Objawy: dla każdego objawu ze starego setupu mediana jego wartości ze starych i z nowych okrążeń. Jest gorzej, gdy nowa mediana jest wyższa od starej o więcej niż 10 % starej wartości. Objaw, który pojawił się dopiero na nowym setupie, też oznacza gorzej.
- TC: przy zmianie TC dochodzi odsetek klatek wyjść z pracującym TC i odsetek wyjść z walką z gazem (informacyjnie).
- Tempo: mediana czasów ważnych okrążeń na nowym setupie minus mediana na starym. Wartość ujemna to szybciej.
- The changes: every setting whose click differs, for example
TC 8 → 7orRear anti-roll bar P2 → P3. A per-axle setting is listed once, with the values of a wheel that moved. A brake bias moved from the cockpit to a click the app doesn’t know is listed with the share read from the telemetry, for exampleBrake bias 49.5:50.5 → 48.0:52.0. - The symptoms: for each symptom of the old setup, the median of its value over the old laps and over the new laps. It counts as worse when the new median is higher than the old one by more than 10 % of the old value. A symptom that only appears on the new setup is worse too.
- TC: for a TC change it also shows the share of exit frames with TC cutting and the share of exits with a throttle lift (for information).
- Pace: the median lap time of the valid laps on the new setup minus the median on the old one. Negative is faster.
Jeśli którykolwiek objaw się pogorszył, linia kończy się cofnąć?. Tempo jest pokazywane, ale nie decyduje o cofnąć?: zmiana może dać szybsze okrążenia i jednocześnie utrudnić prowadzenie, i na odwrót. Obniżenie TC oznaczone cofnąć? blokuje w tej sesji każdą późniejszą propozycję zejścia do tego TC lub niżej.
If any symptom got worse, the line ends in revert?. The pace is shown but doesn’t decide revert?: a change can be faster and still make the car harder to drive, and the reverse. A TC reduction flagged revert? also blocks any later suggestion to go to that TC or lower in the same session.
Kiedy mówi inżynier
When the engineer speaks
- Porady setupu na treningu, rozgrzewce i w wyścigu, nigdy w kwalifikacjach. Inżynier bierze pierwszą zmianę z kokpitu bez znacznika warunki się zmieniły. Jeśli takiej nie ma, zmianę na pit stop, ale w wyścigu tylko wtedy, gdy postój jest blisko (zjazd na tym okrążeniu albo okno pit stopu już otwarte).
- Najwyżej jedna porada setupu na trzy okrążenia.
- Porada jest komunikatem informacyjnym, mówionym tylko na prostej (zobacz rozdział o inżynierze). Porada o blokadach jest ważna, gdy blokady były na co najmniej trzech z ostatnich okrążeń (liczonych od pięciu okrążeń wstecz).
- „Mam uwagi do setupu, szczegóły na tablecie.”, gdy raport ma choć jedną zmianę i albo sesja się skończyła (nie w kwalifikacjach), albo na treningu lub dniu testowym auto stoi (poniżej 1 m/s) w alei serwisowej od 10 s. Pada raz na dany zestaw zmian: tych samych porad inżynier nie ogłasza drugi raz.
- Setup calls in practice, warm-up and race, never in qualifying. The engineer picks the first cockpit change not tagged conditions changed. If there is none, a pit-stop change, but in a race only when your stop is near (box this lap or inside the pit window).
- At most one setup call every three laps.
- The call is an informational message, spoken only on a straight (see the engineer chapter). A lock-up call is important when the lock-up showed on at least three of your recent laps (counted from five laps back).
- “I have setup notes, details on the tablet.” when the report has at least one change and either the session is over (not in qualifying) or, in practice or a test day, the car has stood (below 1 m/s) in the pit lane for 10 s. It is said once per set of changes: the same advice isn’t announced twice.
Raport przelicza się po każdym ukończonym okrążeniu i po każdym nowym odczycie setupu.
The report is rebuilt after every completed lap and every new setup read.
Przykład
Example
Prawdziwy przejazd bez porady: Spa, wyścig, Porsche 911 GT3 R. Polecenie setup na nagraniu wyścigu na Spa z 13.10.2026 znajduje setup GT3_992GT3R_Balanced_Spa (bilans 50.0:50.0, ABS 9, TC 6, stabilizator przedni P3, skrzydło tylne 10.3 deg) i dwanaście czystych okrążeń na nim (2–13). Okrążenie 1 odpada (start wyścigu, aleja). Wartości z okrążeń 2–13: kąt podsterowności w wolnym środku zakrętu +1,4 do +2,4° (próg 3,5°), na wolnym wejściu +0,8 do +1,5°, kontra na całym okrążeniu 0–2 % (próg 20 % na fazę), ABS w 22–45 % klatek hamowania (próg 75 %), TC na wolnych wyjściach 16–38 % (próg 50 %), walka z gazem na wolnych wyjściach od 2 z 8 do 4 z 9 (25–44 %, próg 45 %), dobijanie przodu 2–12 klatek na okrążenie (próg 15). Nic nie sięga progu „lekko” na 60 % okrążeń, więc raport mówi Brak wyraźnych objawów: nie ma zmian do wypróbowania. To normalny wynik dla dobrze zbalansowanego auta.
Prawdziwy przejazd, który nie dobił do pięciu okrążeń: trening na Imoli. Na 19-okrążeniowym treningu kierowca zmieniał setup co dwa, trzy okrążenia (stabilizator przedni P4, P7, P1, potem TC 6, 1 i 10). Żaden setup nie zebrał pięciu czystych okrążeń, więc raport kończy się Potrzeba 5 czystych okrążeń na tym setupie (jest 1). TC zmieniono z 1 na 10 z kokpitu na początku 17. okrążenia: okrążenie 17 jest mieszane i odpada, a 18. zaczyna nową rewizję.
Jak działa propozycja i sprawdzenie efektu (przykład skonstruowany, Porsche, nie z nagrania). Jedziesz na TC 8. Sześć czystych okrążeń (3–8), wszystkie ze spokojnymi wyjściami. TC tnie w 58, 62, 66, 55, 61 i 64 % klatek wolnych wyjść. Każde okrążenie sięga progu 50 %, więc częstość to 6/6 = 100 %. Mediana 61,5 % jest powyżej 60 %: siła „średnio”. Nie ma buksowania, nadsterowności na wyjściu ani walki z gazem, jest sucho, a cel TC 7 nie jest poniżej 6, więc reguła „TC o 1 mniej” przechodzi. Zakładka Setup pokazuje TC 8 → 7 (1 klik mniej): TC tnie na spokojnych wyjściach (wolne zakręty), okr. 3–8 ze znacznikami z kokpitu i średnia pewność, a na najbliższej prostej inżynier mówi „Kontrola trakcji często tnie na wyjściach, a auto jest spokojne. TC o jeden klik mniej: 7.” Przełączasz na TC 7, zaczyna się nowa rewizja. Po pięciu czystych okrążeniach na TC 7 karta Efekt zmian pokazuje np. TC 8 → 7: TC na wyjściach 62% → 51%, walka z gazem na wyjściach 18% → 20%, tempo −0,15 s. Odsetek TC spadł, nowy objaw się nie pojawił, więc nie ma cofnąć?. Gdyby walka z gazem pojawiła się na 60 % okrążeń na TC 7, linia skończyłaby się cofnąć?, a doradca w tej sesji nie zaproponowałby już TC 7 ani niżej.
A real run with no advice: Spa, race, Porsche 911 GT3 R. The setup command on the 2026-10-13 Spa race recording finds the setup GT3_992GT3R_Balanced_Spa (brake bias 50.0:50.0, ABS 9, TC 6, front bar P3, rear wing 10.3 deg) and twelve clean laps on it (2–13). Lap 1 is excluded (race start, pit lane). The values of laps 2–13: understeer angle mid-corner slow +1.4 to +2.4° (threshold 3.5°), entry slow +0.8 to +1.5°, countersteer over the whole lap 0–2 % (threshold 20 % per phase), ABS on 22–45 % of braking frames (threshold 75 %), TC on slow exits 16–38 % (threshold 50 %), throttle lifts on slow exits from 2 of 8 to 4 of 9 (25–44 %, threshold 45 %), front bottoming 2–12 frames per lap (threshold 15). Nothing reaches its light threshold on 60 % of the laps, so the report says No clear symptoms: no setup changes to try. That is the normal result for a well-balanced car.
A real run that never got to five laps: Imola practice. In the 19-lap Imola practice the driver changed the setup every two or three laps (front bar P4, P7, P1, then TC 6, 1 and 10). No setup collected five clean laps, so the report ends with Need 5 clean laps on this setup (1 so far). TC went from 1 to 10 from the cockpit early in lap 17: lap 17 is mixed and left out, and lap 18 starts a new revision.
How a suggestion and its effect check work (constructed example, Porsche, not from a recording). You run TC 8. Six clean laps (3–8), all with calm exits. TC is cutting on 58, 62, 66, 55, 61 and 64 % of the slow-exit frames. Every lap reaches the light threshold of 50 %, so the frequency is 6/6 = 100 %. The median of 61.5 % is above 60 %: severity medium. There is no wheelspin, exit oversteer or throttle-lift symptom, it is dry, and the target TC 7 is not below 6, so the rule “TC less, 1 click” passes. The Setup tab shows TC 8 → 7 (1 click less): TC cutting on calm exits (slow corners), laps 3–8 with the tags from the cockpit and medium confidence, and on the next straight the engineer says “Traction control cuts a lot on exits and the car is calm. TC one click less: 7.” You switch to TC 7 and a new revision starts. After five clean laps on TC 7 the Effect of changes card shows, for example, TC 8 → 7: TC on exits 62% → 51%, throttle lifts on exits 18% → 20%, pace −0.15 s. The TC share fell and no new symptom appeared, so there is no revert?. Had throttle lifts shown on 60 % of the TC 7 laps, the line would end in revert?, and the advisor would never again suggest TC 7 or lower in that session.
Ograniczenia i wskazówki
Limits and tips
- Tylko LMGT3. Inne klasy dostają listę objawów, ale bez zmian, bo kierunki ich ustawień nie zostały jeszcze sprawdzone w grze.
- Kąty pod- i nadsterowności na razie tylko w Porsche 911 GT3 R, jedynym aucie z rozstawem osi w tabeli aplikacji. W innych GT3 objawy balansu pochodzą tylko z kontry (nadsterowność). Blokady, ABS, buksowanie, TC, walka z gazem i dobijanie działają w każdym aucie.
- Po każdej zmianie przejedź pięć czystych okrążeń. Okrążenie wyjazdowe, okrążenie ze zjazdem, obrót czy zmiana w połowie okrążenia się nie liczą. Jeśli zmieniasz coś co dwa okrążenia, nie dostaniesz ani porady, ani sprawdzenia efektu.
- Technika też wygląda jak objaw. Odpuszczanie gazu na wyjściach albo blokowanie przodu może wynikać z Twojej jazdy, nie z setupu. Dlatego objaw wymaga 60 % okrążeń, a raport podaje ich numery: spójrz na nie i oceń sam.
- Objaw bez zmiany. Objaw może być widoczny, a zmiany brak: każdy kandydat jest na granicy, nie da się go regulować albo (sprężyny, prześwit, amortyzatory) objaw nie jest mocny.
- Czego doradca nie robi. Ciśnień, pochylenia kół ani wlotów do hamulców (są w rozdziale o oponach), rake’u, zbieżności, dyferencjału pod gazem i bez gazu, migracji hamulców, TC cut, TC slip ani szybkich amortyzatorów (20 Hz to za mało). Na mokrym tylko bilans hamulców, ABS i TC.
- Narzucony setup. Tylko bilans hamulców, ABS i TC, i tylko te, które sesja pozwala zmieniać.
- Jedna zmiana naraz. Nawet gdy widzisz dwie, wypróbuj pierwszą, przejedź pięć okrążeń i przeczytaj efekt, zanim zrobisz następną.
- Aplikacja nie dotyka gry. Każdą zmianę robisz sam: w kokpicie, na postoju albo w garażu.
- LMGT3 only. Other classes get the symptom list but no changes, because their setup directions haven’t been verified in the game.
- Understeer and oversteer angles only on the Porsche 911 GT3 R for now, the only car with a wheelbase in the app’s table. On other GT3 cars the balance symptoms come only from countersteer (oversteer). Lock-ups, ABS, wheelspin, TC, throttle lifts and bottoming work on every car.
- Drive five clean laps after every change. An out-lap, a lap with a pit entry, a spin or a change in the middle of a lap doesn’t count. If you change something every two laps, you get neither advice nor an effect check.
- Technique shows up as symptoms too. Lifting on exits or locking the fronts can be your inputs, not the setup. That is why a symptom needs 60 % of the laps, and why the report lists the laps: look at them and judge.
- Symptoms without a change. A symptom can show while no change is suggested: every candidate is at its limit, not adjustable, or (springs, ride height, dampers) the symptom isn’t heavy.
- What it doesn’t advise. No tyre pressures, camber or brake ducts (those are in the tyres chapter), no rake, toe, differential power or coast, brake migration, TC cut, TC slip or fast dampers (20 Hz is too coarse). In the wet only brake bias, ABS and TC.
- Fixed-setup sessions. Only brake bias, ABS and TC, and only those the session leaves adjustable.
- One change at a time. Even when two are shown, try the first one, drive five laps and read the effect before the next.
- The app never touches the game. You make every change yourself: in the cockpit, at the stop or in the garage.